Shozo IIZUKA

飯塚 昭三
Family name (in kanji): 飯塚
Given name (in kanji): 昭三
Date of birth: 1933-05-23
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Arishok in "Dragon Age 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ban Danemon in "Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams" (VG) (Japanese)
Beast Unit's Voices in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG) (Japanese)
Belial in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese)
Billy Bones in "Treasure Planet" (Disney animated movie) (Japanese)
Brigand in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese)
Carl Fredricksen in "UP" (Japanese)
Cronos in "God of War III" (VG) (Japanese)
Dagra Dai in "Ninja Gaiden II" (VG) (Japanese)
Dagra Dai in "Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Darva in "Cosmic Fantasy 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Dorgengoa in "Rogue Galaxy" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Jumba Jookiba in "Kingdom Hearts: Birth By Sleep" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Jumba Jookiba in "Leroy & Stitch" (Japanese)
Dr. Jumba Jookiba in "Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch Has a Glitch" (Japanese)
Dr. Jumba Jookiba in "Lilo & Stitch" (Japanese)
Dr. Jumba Jookiba in "Stitch! The Movie" (Japanese)
Dr. Light in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Neo Cortex in "Crash Bandicoot series" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr.Light in "Rockman 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Ed Brown in "Policenauts" (VG)
Ed in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG/PS3) (Japanese)
Fudô in "Hokuto no Ken: Seikimatsu kyûseishu densetsu" (VG)
Galdes in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Ring of Fates" (VG) (Japanese)
Galdo in "Cosmic Fantasy 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Ganesha in "Bloody Roar Extreme" (VG) (Japanese)
Grebaum in "Tales of Destiny" (VG) (Japanese)
Gutsman in "Rockman: Battle & Chase" (VG) (Japanese)
Heart in "Hokuto no Ken" (VG) (Japanese)
Horned King in "The Black Cauldron" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Horned King in "The Black Cauldron" (Disney animated movie) (Japanese)
Jean Bison in "Sly 2: Band of Thieves" (VG) (Japanese)
Klaymoor in "Rockman DASH 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Lydon Bernhardt in "Tales of Destiny" (VG)
Nappa in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Nappa in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Nappa in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Nappa in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG) (Japanese)
Pango in "Klonoa Heroes: Densetsu no Star Medal" (VG)
Pazuzu in "The Exorcist" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Peter Stillman in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese)
Psycho Mantis in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG/PS3) (Japanese)
Romeo Craigin in "Fullmetal Alchemist 3: Kami o Tsugu Shoujo" (VG) (Japanese)
SHADE in "Cyberbots: Full Metal Madness" (VG/Arcade,PS,Sega Saturn) (Japanese)
T. Hawk in "Street Fighter Alpha 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Woog in "We're Back! A Dinosaur's Story" (Japanese)
Zapf in "Arc the Lad: Twilight of the Spirits" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) as Uncle Kamakichi
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV)
After School Midnighters (movie) as Shaburi
Ai no Senshi Rainbowman (TV) as Dongorosu
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Emperor Gigaanto
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Director of the Garan Company (ep 13)
Alice in Wonderland (TV) as Humpty Dumpty
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Dr. Komyoji
Angel Heart (TV) as Pit excavation foreman (ep 19)
Armor Hunter Mellowlink (OAV)
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) as Kaskess
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Siodlenne Sebastian
Ashita no Joe (TV) as Guerilla; Tiger Ozaki
Ashita no Joe 2 (TV) as Kimura
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Pirate Boss
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Gantsu
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Sultan
Astroganger (TV) as Ganger
Black Jack (TV) as Doctor Asakusa (Karte 31)
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Dr. Kuma
Bleach (TV) as Barragan (Espada)
Blocker Corps (TV)
Brave Exkaiser (TV) as Dinogeist
Brigadoon (TV) as President Nixon
Burn Up W (OAV) as Section Manager
Burn Up! (OAV) as The Chief
Captain Tsubasa (TV)
Case Closed (TV) as Kousaku Hotta (ep 44); Takashi Inoue (ep 297); Tatsuji Kuroiwa (ep 11)
CB Chara Nagai Go World (OAV) as Zenon
Chinpui (TV) as Mujiemu
Chō Denji Machine Voltes V (TV) as Jangal
Christopher Columbus (TV) as Jovanni
City Hunter (TV) as Skies foreman (eps 41-42)
Cleopatra D.C. (OAV) as Oriega
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Kenjuu (ep 6)
Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Arashi o Yobu Kinpoko no Yūsha (movie 16) as Member of the Diet
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Watajima (ep 6)
Cybernetics Guardian (OAV) as Randol
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979); Cochise; Dr. Gordon; Marat
Deltora Quest (TV) as Soldeen
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon (TV) as Mark Jordan
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Shinzo Wakabayashi (eps 7-8)
Devil May Cry (TV) as Pureshio (ep 7)
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Dagomon (ep 19)
Dog Soldier: Shadows of the Past (OAV) as Officer
Donbē Monogatari (special)
Doraemon: Nobita in Dorabian Nights (movie) as Soldier
Doraemon: Nobita's Wannyan Space-Time Legend (movie) as Burutaro's Father
Dororon Enma-kun (TV) as Goshippu (ep 21)
Dr. Slump (TV) as Joe Dan
Dragon Ball (TV) as Cyborg "Hatchan" #8; Miira
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Nappa
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Pansy's Dad
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Butler
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Hatchan
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Ha-chan (ep 285); Nappa
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug as Kakuja
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Nappa
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Tachiagare!! Aban no Shito (movie) as Captain Nelson
Dragoon (OAV) as Gabriel
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Mr. Gōtokuji (ep 1a)
Durarara!!×2 (TV) as Dogen Awakusu
Early Reins (OAV) as Heaven's Hill Gang Member
Eiyū Gaiden Mozaika (OAV) as Dera
ESPer Mami (TV)
Excel Saga (TV) as Mayor (ep 5)
Fairy Princess Minky Momo (TV) as Captain Boman (ep 30)
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Slave Trader
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Fudo (eps 87-104); Heart (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Dominic
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Tetsuichirou Kurumada
Future GPX Cyber Formula 11 (OAV) as Tetsuichirou Kurumada
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) as Tetsuichirou Kurumada
Gakuen Tokusō Hikaruon (OAV) as Demonic Beast
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV)
Game Center Arashi (TV) as Devil (ep 24)
Gatchaman (TV)
Gate Keepers (TV) as Machine general
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) as Machine General
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Kani-Boushu (1st)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Akashita
Gekijōban Kamen Rider 555: Paradise Lost (live-action movie) (Special Guest)
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Marshall (ep 5)
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger (TV) as Shibaira (ep 34); Uranainai (ep 45)
Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) as Benkei
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Hebi Tsubo (ep 2)
Ghost Stories (TV) as Man in haunted house (ep 16)
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Santa Claus (ep 35)
Giant Robo (OAV) as Tetsugyu
Gin Rei (OAV) as Tetsugyu
Golden Boy (OAV) as Jūzō Katsuda (ep 2)
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) as Man
Grappler Baki (OAV) as Doppo Orochi
Guilstein (movie) as Mudem
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Tony (ep 7)
Hajime Ningen Gyatoruz (TV)
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Genji Kamogawa
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Miguel Zeel
Hataraki Man (TV) as Foreign Minister Hoshikawa (ep 1)
Heisei Tensai Bakabon (TV)
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Sakuemon Yoshida (ep 15)
Hidari no O'Clock!! (OAV) as Mr Sudou
Hime-sama Goyojin (TV) as Koala Leader (ep 12)
Hurricane Polymar (TV)
Hyōga Senshi Gaislugger (TV) as Professor Daisuke Shiki
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) as Kousuke Tamura
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Kuroda (ep 5)
Inazuman (live-action TV) as Emperor Banba (voice); Kaen-Fighter (voice; ep 25)
Jim Button (TV) as Zarden
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Takeri Yamano
Jinzou Ningen Kikaida (live-action TV) as Hakaider (voice)
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV) as Taitendon (ep 2)
Justy (OAV) as Raumis
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Korin (ep 4)
K (TV) as Daikaku Kokujouji
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Enma-Daiou; Tonma-Daiou
Kaiketsu Zorori Mahō Tsukai no Deshi Dai-Kaizoku no Takara-sagashi (movie) as Pal's Father
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Carlos Pulido
Kamen Rider Black (live-action movie) as Daromu (voice)
Kamen Rider BLACK (live-action TV) as Daromu (voice)
Kamen Rider BLACK RX (live-action TV) as Captain Bosgan (voice)
Kamen Rider BLACK: Kyoufu! Akuma Touge no Kaijin kan (live-action movie) as Daromu (voice)
Kamen Rider J (live-action special) as Narration
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV)
Kasumin (TV) as Kasumi Senzaemon
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as Topol (shoe maker)
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Goemon Ishikawa
Kikaider-01 (live-action TV) as Gill Hakaider
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Chephov (eps 6-7); Doruchenofu
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Shuuichiro Mido
Kinnikuman: Haresugata! Seigi Chōjin (movie) as Shuten Doji
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) as Don Harumage
Knights of Ramune & 40 Fire (TV) as Aburam
Konchu Monogatari Minashigo Hutch (TV 3)
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Daisaemon (eps 43-50)
Labyrinth of Flames (OAV) as Shigemitsu
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Hans Dietrich von Seeckt
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Makki (ep 29)
Lily C.A.T. (OAV) as Morgan W. Scott
Lost Universe (TV) as Jill Il
Love Hina (TV) as Daimao (Evil King; ep 8)
Luna Varga (OAV) as Dark Varuga
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Bosmark security Cabinet Minister (ep 110); Ginkaku (ep 67); Hangman (ep 45); Jim Benkei (ep 102); Silver Horn (ep 67)
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Kaumain Jakobu (ep 26); Randi Gunso (ep 39)
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Flinch
Mach Girl (special) as John Wayne
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (special) as Organization Sub-Boss (ep 5)
Magic Tree House (movie) as Captain Bones
Magnetic Rose (movie) as Ivanov
Mahō no Princess Minky Momo: Yume o Dakishimete (TV) as Captain Boman (ep 49)
Mahōtsukai Sally (TV 2/1989) as Sumire's Father
Manga Nihon Emaki (TV)
Manga Sarutobi Sasuke (TV) as Hanzou Hattori; Maryuu Dojin
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Doctor (ep 18)
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru (TV) as Doakuda
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru: Soukaizan Eiyu Densetsu (OAV) as Doakuda
Master Keaton (TV) as Superintendent Costner (ep 8)
Matchless Raijin-Oh (OAV) as Chanbara (ep 2)
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Itaizo (ep 14); Suigara (ep 29)
Mazinkaiser: Shitou! Ankoku Daishogun (OAV) as Ankoku Daishogun
Meiken Jolie (TV)
Mezzo Forte (OAV) as Momokichi Momoi
Millennium Actress (movie) as Genya Tachibana
Minky Momo in Tabidachi no Eki (OAV) as Policeman
Mirai Keisatsu Urashiman (TV)
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Chef Marui
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Belchino
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Bison (ep 3); Camilla (ep 5); Clamp (ep 17); Crown (ep 5); Eschonbach (ep 10); Guevil (ep 6); Hamble; Ryu Jose; Sagred (ep 19)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Ryu Jose
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: Apocalypse 0079 (OAV) as Martin Prochnow
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War (movies) as Martin Prochnow
Mobile Suit SD Gundam The Movie: Musha Knight Command: SD Gundam Scramble (OAV/movie) as Town Headman Juagg (Paparu)
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack (movie) as Zakuto (SD Sengokuden)
Mojako (TV) as Feika (ep 8)
Monster (TV) as Zoback
Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Commander Ozawa (ep 2)
Negibōzu no Asatarō (TV) as MatsuBokkuri no Monemon (eps 24-25)
Neo Ranga (TV)
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Professor Kamata (eps 22-23)
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) as Bishamon; Hannya
Ninja Robots (TV) as Garudo (eps 5-6, 9)
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Happousai Hieta
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) as The General (ep 10)
Ogon Senshi Gold Raitan (TV) as Uyokka
OOO, Den-O, All Riders: Let's Go Kamen Riders (live-action movie) as High Priest Darom (voice); King Dark (voice)
Osomatsu-kun (TV 2) as Hidoi (ep 35)
Paranoia Agent (TV) (ep 9); Karino; Keiichi Ikari
Planetes (TV) as Goro Hoshino (ep 17)
Pokémon (TV) as Datokoro (ep 73)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Aoba (ep 73); Genji (ep 101)
Pokémon the Movie XY: Hakai no Mayu to Diancie as Di
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) as Curtis O'Donnell
Reideen (TV) as Kujiraoka (19 episodes
eps 2, 4-12, 14-16, 18-21, 24-25
)

Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Matajuro Ishikawa (ep 4)
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) as Ataman / Ivan Judanovich
Riki-Oh 2: Horobi no Ko (OAV) as Butler
Rokudenashi Blues 1993 (movie) as Monson Maeda
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) as Doctor Lasonne
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Space Force Trainer
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Maou-Dorkakunesu
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Hyottoko
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as General Chou (5 episodes
eps 15-16, 20-21, 24
)

Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV); Raiden
Salamander (OAV) as Cyber Brain (ep 2)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Tamamitsu (eps 10, 12)
Seishun Anime Zenshu (special) as Yamaarashi (Botchan)
Sekai no Hikari: Shinran Seijin (OAV) as Retired Emperor (ep 3)
Sentō Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Gurokki
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Beniyama Producer (ep 82); Mushishi (ep 181)
Sherlock Hound (TV) as Inspector Lestrade
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as School Inspector (eps 9-12)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Shisuka
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Head eye of pirates (ep 6)
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Gozen
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Gozen
Soul Eater (TV) as Al Capone (ep 2)
(The) Sound of Waves (special) as Captain
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Dan Blood (eps 16-19)
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Admiral Barthman
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) as Oz
Space Warrior Baldios (movie) as Negros
Spirit of Wonder (OAV) as Rock
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Valcom
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) as Gorand
Stitch! (TV) as Jumba
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Dr. Jumba
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Dr. Jumba
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Dhalsim (eps 11-13)
Street Fighter II: The Movie as Thunder Hawk
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) as Wolner
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) as Volf
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Bian Zoldark
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Thrym (eps 16-17)
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Haman (ep 23)
Takarajima (TV) as Hans
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Shiranui Tameemon (ep 12)
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Honda
Tekkaman Blade II (OAV) as Honda
Teppei (TV) as Yoshioka
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Professor Kaneda
Three-Eyed One - Prince in the Devile Island (movie) as Giant Boss
(The) Three-eyed One: Prince in the Devile Island (special) as Giant Boss
Time Bokan (TV)
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV)
Tobé! Kujira no Peek (movie) as Odeon
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) as Ohta
Toshi Gordian (TV) as Dr. Dobros
Tōshō Daimos (TV) as Balbas; Isamu Ryūzaki
Uchū Taitei God Sigma (TV) as Ritsu
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) as Shigato
UFO Senshi Daiapolon (TV) as Giraniku
UFO Senshi Daiapolon II (TV) as Giraniku
Ultimate Teacher (OAV) as Pine Homeroom Boss
(The) Ultraman (TV) as Baradon-Seijin (ep 27); Gibaruga (ep 26)
Ultraman Company Kochira Ulkan Tokusō-tai de-su! (movie) as Boss Gyan
Urban Square - Kohaku no Tsuigeki (OAV) as Gouda
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Daimajin (ep 162)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Genjimaru
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Voris
Walkure Romanze (TV) as James Asumussen
Wanna-Be's (OAV) as Dr. Sawada
(The) Wonderful Adventures of Nils (TV) as Ice fairy
Wrath of the Ninja - The Yotoden Movie as Ongyo no Kiheiji
Xanadu Dragonslayer Densetsu (OAV) as Racequol
Yamato 2520 (OAV) as Commander Neros
Yatterman (TV) as Funtakkuru (ep 9); Snow Man (ep 8)
Yattodetaman (TV)
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV); Ozaki (ep 76)
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou: Quiet Country Cafe (OAV) as Uncle
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) as Kimura
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
Yotoden (OAV) as Ongyo no Kiheiji
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Santa Thief (ep 11)
Ys (OAV) as Becsen
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Enki
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Kujirata (ep 7); Zork (eps 26-27)
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV)
Yuusha Raideen (TV) as Kyoretsu Gekido
Zendarman (TV) as Zenda-gorilla
Zetman (TV) as Mitsugai Amagi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none