Nobunaga SHIMAZAKI

島﨑 信長
Family name (in kanji): 島﨑
Given name (in kanji): 信長
Date of birth: 1988-12-06
Hometown: Miyagi, Japan
Blood type: A
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Albert Perriend in "Atelier Shallie: Alchemists of the Dusk Sea" (VG) (Japanese)
Archer (Arjuna) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Avenger (Edmond Dantes) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Blum Tomasson in "Valkyria: Azure Revolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Corrin (Male) in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Xing in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Haruto Kaguragi in "CLOSERS" (VG) (Japanese)
HB in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG) (Japanese)
Hero in "Fire Emblem If" (VG) (Japanese)
Joffrey Baratheon (Jack Greenson) in "Game of Thrones" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Karma Akabane in "Ansatsu Kyōshitsu" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Kotar in "Kamigami no Gosui" ("Siesta of the Gods") (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kyouya Garyuuin in "CV ~Casting Voice~" (PS3 Voice Actor Casting Game) (Japanese)
Male Kanna in "Fire Emblem Fates" (VG) (Japanese)
Mitsuhide Akechi in "Sengoku Night Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Ranmaru Mori in "Geten no Hana Yumeakari" (VG) (Japanese)
Ranmaru Mori in "Geten no Hana" (VG) (Japanese)
Souther (Young) in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Tooya Shiun in "Super Robot Wars Original Generation: The Moon Dwellers" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsukasa Kurosaki; Unknown Character in "PsychicEmotion6" (VG) (Japanese)
Wol in "Mobius Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Yamato Ipponmatsu in "Storm Lover 2nd V" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Animax Adds Buddy Complex (Jul 15, 2014)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
18if (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Ace of Diamond (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Ace of Diamond (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #4; as Sendo High School Baseball Team)
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED#2-3, 5; as Sendo High School Baseball)
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Free! -Timeless Medley- Kizuna (movie) : Theme Song Performance
Free! -Timeless Medley- Yakusoku (movie) : Theme Song Performance
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
(The) Moment You Fall in Love (movie) : Insert Song Performance ("Romeo")
Rainbow Days (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
STARMYU (TV 2) : Insert Song Performance (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 12
)

Tari Tari (TV) : Insert Song Performance

Cast in:
18if (TV) as Haruto Tsukishiro
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Satoru Furuya
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Satoru Furuya
Active Raid (TV) as Takeru Kuroki
All Out!! (TV) as Kōtarō Tsukinaka
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Orhan
Angel Beats! (TV) as Front member A (eps 4-5, 11); Guild member B (ep 2); NPC Male A (eps 1, 3); Passenger B (ep 9)
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Hayate Chii
Aquarion Logos (TV) as Akira Kaibuki
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Reaper
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War (movie) as Ichirō Satō
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Antony Starck
Ben-To (TV) as First year student (ep 3); Student A (ep 1)
Black Clover (TV) as Yuno
Blame! (movie) as Fusata
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Barbalusa crew member (ep 25); Hall announcement (ep 21); Navigator (ep 16); Pirate (ep 24)
Buddy Complex (TV) as Tarjim Vasily
Buddy Complex: Into the Skies of Tomorrow (special) as Tarjim Vasily
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Crow 7
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Delinquent B (ep 1)
Chronicles of the Going Home Club (TV) as Commentator (ep 7)
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Sōsuke Kagura
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Sōsuke Kagura
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Child Soldier B (ep 1); Yohan Fabius
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Kōichi Madanbashi (eps 1-6, 9-12)
Date A Live (TV) as Shido Itsuka
Date A Live II (TV) as Shido Itsuka
Death Note (live-action movie 2017) as Light Turner
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Knight Unryuuji
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Shun Kaidō
Donyatsu (ONA) as Wedge
Dragon Ball: Episode of Bardock (special) as Chilled's Subordinate
Eromanga Sensei (TV) as Kunimitsu Shidō
Fafner EXODUS (TV) as Leo Mikado
Fafner EXODUS (TV 2) as Reo Mikado
Fate/Grand Order: First Order (special) as Ritsuka Fujimaru
Fate/Zero (TV) as Assassin (ep 3)
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Haruka Nanase
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie) as Haruka Nanase
Free! -Timeless Medley- Kizuna (movie) as Haruka Nanase
Free! -Timeless Medley- Yakusoku (movie) as Haruka Nanase
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Haruka Nanase
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Rook
Gekijōban Date A Live: Mayuri Judgment (movie) as Shido Itsuki
Girls Beyond the Wasteland (TV) as Kikuchi-sensei (eps 7, 10, 12)
GLASSLIP (TV) as Yukinari Imi
Golden Time (TV) as Tomoyasu (ep 18)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Crabgildy; Sōji Mitsuka
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Manato
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Student A (ep 4); Student B (eps 14-15); Student G (ep 20)
Handa-kun (TV) as Sei Handa
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as Maren Sei
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie) as Haruka Nanase
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun (OAV) as Kakeru Sengoku
Joshiraku (TV) as Kabuki-sha 3 (ep 10)
Kabukibu! (TV) as Hanamichi Niwa
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) as Asuma Mutsumi
Kiznaiver (TV) as Tsuguhito Yuta
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Reaper
Kujira no Kora wa Sajō ni Utau (TV) as Suō
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Ryo Sakurai
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Ryo Sakurai
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Ryō Sakurai
Kyousogiga Dainidan (ONA) as rumormonger (ep 1)
Kyousougiga (TV) as Shrine Soldier (ep 2); Temple Warrior (ep 2) 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Kei Kisaki (eps 2, 6, 10-11); Masaaki Umeda (ep 4)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Helijeem (ep 6); Kei Kizaki (ep 5)
A Letter to Momo (movie)
Little Busters! (TV) as Soccer club captain (ep 25)
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) as Yakumo's SP2 (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Lupin Sansei: Lupin Ikka Seizoroi (OAV) as Police A
Makura no Danshi (TV) as Nao Sasayama
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Garaharu Ushibuka (ep 1)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Shigure Ninomiya
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Iok Kujan
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Imperial Army Soldier B (ep 2); Low Soldier A (ep 8); Male Soldier (ep 14)
My Love Story!! (TV) as Makoto Sunakawa
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Oda Nobukatsu
Nobunagun (TV) as Mahatma Ghandi/Mahesh Mirza 
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) as Alien (ep 2)
Occult Academy (TV) as Male student (ep 2)
One Piece (TV) as Man (ep 490); Marine (ep 576); Neo Marine (ep 577); Soldier (ep 578)
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Marine
Orenchi no Furo Jijō (TV) as Tatsumi
Oreshura (TV) as Male student B (ep 1)
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Shinichi Izumi
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Iori Himemiya (ep 24); Rebirth Chairman (ep 23)
Phantasy Star Online 2: The Animation (TV) as Kōta Kayano
Photo Kano (TV) as Kazuya Maeda
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Sanitation Worker (ep 6)
Pupa (TV) as Utsutsu Hasegawa
Rainbow Days (TV) as Keiichi Katakura
Saint Seiya Omega (TV)
Saint Young Men (movie) as Convenience Store Clerk
Saredo Tsumibito wa Ryū to Odoru: Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Gayus
Say "I love you." (TV) as Kenji Nakanishi
Scum's Wish (TV) as Mugi Awaya
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (TV) as Sun Quan (Son Ken) Gundam
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (TV) as Editor (ep 1); Guest (ep 6)
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (TV 2) as Guest (ep 6)
Sengoku Night Blood (TV) as Mitsuhide Akechi (Vampires/Oda Army)
Servamp (TV) as Licht Jekylland Todoroki
(The) Severing Crime Edge (TV) as Kotarou Naruto
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Orobas
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Madoka Taketori
Silver Spoon (TV) as Shinnosuke Aikawa
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Shinnosuke Aikawa
Sket Dance (TV) as Eiichi Hiraizumi (eps 33-34)
Softenni! (TV) as Shiratama boy (ep 6)
Squid Girl (TV) as Ghost 2 (ep 3); Man (ep 4); Man B (ep 6)
STARMYU (TV 2) as Riku Ageha
Starry Sky (TV)
T-sensei (ONA) as T-sensei
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) as Man (ep 7)
Tari Tari (TV) as Taichi Tanaka
Time Bokan 24 (TV) as Fujiwara no Michinaga (ep 19)
Toradora!: The True Meaning of Bento (OAV) as Student C
Trinity Seven: Eternal Library & Alchemic Girl (movie) as Last Trinity
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) as Male student (ep 2)
Vampire Holmes (TV) as Hudson
Waiting in the Summer (OAV) as Kaito Kirishima
Waiting in the Summer (TV) as Kaito Kirishima
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Ryōta Kimura
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Livius I
World Trigger (TV) as Hus
World Trigger (TV 2) as Hyuse
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Yanagi
your name. (movie) as Tsukasa Fujii
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none