Chronicles of the Going Home Club (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Kitakubu Katsudō Kiroku (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Kitakubu Katsudō Kiroku (Japanese)
帰宅部活動記録 (Japanese)
Themes: school
Plot Summary: When asked which school club she would be interested in, Natsuki replied "the go-home club". To her surprise, though, it turns out that there actually is such a club at her school, and she ends up joining the club reluctantly. Karin Touno also joined the "Going Home Club" with Natsuki Andou, which at that time consist only of three members: Sakura Doumyouji, Botan Oohagi and Claire Kokonoe. In this club they discuss almost about everything, jokes and plays round.
User Ratings: 118 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Very good: 22 votes (sub:21, raw:1)
 Good: 33 votes (sub:32, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 28 votes (sub:27, raw:1)
 So-so: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:6, ?:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 232 users, rank: #2511 (of 6023)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.415 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.8334, rank: #3645 (of 6016)
Weighted mean: 6.366 (Decent+), rank: #3725 (of 6016) (seen all: 6.72 / seen some: 5.67 / won't finish: 4.38)
Bayesian estimate: 6.482 (Decent+), rank: #3192 (of 4535)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2013-07-04
Opening Theme:
"2 Gakki Debut Daisakusen!!" (2学期デビュー大作戦!!) by Otome Shintō
Ending Theme:
#1: "Wakuwaku DAYS☆" (ワクワクDAYS☆) by Ibuki Kido, Miharu Kobayashi (eps 1-3)
#2: "Hanabi" (花火) by Sae Aeuchi, M.A.O (eps 4-7)
#3: "Kimi ni tsuite Ieru Koto (キミについて言えること)" by Mitsuki Yūna and Ayaka Senbongi (eps 8-10)
Official website:
Trivia: We have 11
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hikaru Sato
Series Composition: Go Zappa
Script:
Go Zappa (eps 1-6, 8-10)
Yukio Shindo (eps 4, 7)
Storyboard:
Hikaru Sato (OP; ep 1)
Jiro Nakamura (ED2)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 2)
Koichi Ohata (ep 10)
Kouichi Takada (ep 3)
Mayumi Kamada (ED)
Nagisa Miyazaki (eps 4, 9)
Noriaki Akitaya (ep 8)
Suya-Suya (ep 6)
Taizo Yoshida (ep 5)
Yamato Ban (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Eiichi Kuboyama (eps 5, 10)
Geisei Morita (eps 3, 7)
Kenichiro Komaya (eps 2, 6)
Noriaki Akitaya (ep 8)
Shigeru Ueda (ep 1)
Takanori Yano (eps 2, 7)
Yūsuke Onoda (eps 4, 9)
Unit Director:
Geisei Morita (ED2)
Hikaru Sato (OP)
Mayumi Kamada (ED)
Music: Go Sakabe
Original creator: Kuroha
Character Design: Takahiro Sasaki
Art Director: Yoshikazu Suehiro
Chief Animation Director:
Makoto Koga (eps 4-7)
Takahiro Sasaki
Animation Director:
Akihito Aoki (eps 2, 7, 10)
Akiko Kawashima (ep 6)
Akio Kitahara (eps 3, 5, 7-8)
Ju Beom Wang (ep 10)
Jun Hae Yoon (UEC; ep 5)
Jun Ok Park (ep 10)
Jung Hee Yun (ep 9)
Katsuyuki Takahashi (ep 10)
Madoka Ozawa (eps 2, 8, 10)
Makoto Koga (ED; eps 8, 10)
Minoru Morita (ep 8)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 3)
Ryuji Totake (ep 10)
Seok Pyo Hong (eps 4, 9)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 4)
Shinji Yamamoto (ep 1)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 5)
Takafumi Hino (eps 6, 8)
Takahiro Sasaki (OP; ED)
Takao Takegami (ep 5)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 6)
Takeo Yoshioka (ep 6)
Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 10)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 6)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 5)
Sound Director: Masanori Tsuchiya
Director of Photography: Takahiro Okumura
2nd Key Animation:
Aki Nakagawa (eps 5, 10)
Akihiro Ino (ep 9)
Akiko Kino (ep 1)
Daiki Itō (ep 6)
Dong Ha Kang (eps 4, 7, 9)
Hye Jung Jo (UEC; eps 4-5)
Jung Hee Park (UEC; ep 5)
Jung Hee Yun (ep 7)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 1)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 7-8)
Kenzo Fuse (ep 6)
Kōta Andō (ep 6)
Kyohei Fukushima (ep 6)
Lee Sung Jin (UEC; eps 5, 7)
Masahiro Yoshida (ep 6)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 3)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (UEC; ep 3)
Mutsumi Omote (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Naohiro Samata (UEC; eps 3-4, 9)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 7)
Naoko Shōkin (eps 3, 7, 10)
Osamu Honma (ep 6)
Reiko Okamura (ep 7)
Sang Jin Lee (ep 7)
Seok Pyo Hong (UEC; ep 5)
Shinji Yamamoto (ep 3)
Shunsuke Igarashi (ep 6)
Sun Kyung Park (ep 7)
Sung Min Shin (ep 7)
Takashi Mio (ep 6)
Takuya Azuma (ep 6)
Woon Song Kim (UEC; ep 5)
Yumi Fushimi (eps 2, 7-8, 10)
Yūta Azuma (ep 6)
Yūya Sawaguchi (UEC; ep 3)
Animation producer: Akihiko Ōsawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Akio Kitahara (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Okuno (OP)
Koji Haneda (OP)
Masateru Tanigawa (OP)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 1)
Shinji Yamamoto (OP; ep 3)
Assistant Director: Kouichi Takada
Assistant Episode Director: Yoko Matsuyama (ep 2)
Background Art:
Akemi Higashi (Atelier Buuka)
Emiko Koizumi (Atelier Buuka)
Eun Ju Jang (UEC)
Gyoung Ja Kim (UEC)
Hiromichi Tanigawa (Atelier Buuka)
Hyeon Deok Kim (UEC)
Hyo Cheol Shin (UEC)
Hyun Su Kim (UEC)
Ji Yeon Kim (UEC)
Jun Ok Park (UEC)
Junko Ina (Studio Lagrass)
Katsu Nozaki (Studio Lagrass)
Naruyo Kiriyama (Studio Lagrass)
Seon Hee Ro (UEC)
Shiho Yanase (Atelier Buuka)
Shinichi Uehara (Studio Lagrass)
Sung Wook Choi (UEC)
Tae Hwan Oh (UEC)
Takuya Iida (Atelier Buuka)
Tomoko Momose (Atelier Buuka)
Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Atelier Buuka)
Yasunari Usuda (Atelier Buuka)
Yoshikazu Suehiro (ED2)
Young Jae Kim (UEC)
Yuichiro Nakajima (Atelier Buuka)
Yuka Kawashima (Atelier Buuka)
Yun Ho Lee (UEC)
Background Manager: Hiromichi Tanigawa
CG Animation:
Hitomi Yamaguchi (ED)
Kentarō Tamura (ED)
Chief Producer: Morizane Harukazu
Color design: Azusa Sasaki
Compilation Manager: Toshinori Mori
Composite:
Ayumi Yamaguchi (MADBOX)
Natsuo Konishi (MADBOX)
Satoru Yoshizumi (ED)
Takahiro Okumura (ED2)
Yu Someya (MADBOX)
Yuki Maruo (MADBOX)
Yūta Todaka (MADBOX)
Editing: Mutsumi Takemiya
Finish Animation:
Ayumi Nakahara (Sunshine Corporation)
Azusa Sasaki (Nomad)
Chie Sugiyama (Sunshine Corporation)
Daiki Ura (Sunshine Corporation)
Daisuke Uchiumi (Sunshine Corporation)
Deok Hee Heo (UEC)
Emiko Katou (Sunshine Corporation)
Hye Seok Ryu (UEC)
Kaori Maruyama (Sunshine Corporation)
Kiyomi Takahashi (Sunshine Corporation)
Min Ji Kang (UEC)
Seon Hee Kim (UEC)
Yuki Tozawa (Sunshine Corporation)
Yukiko Shigemitsu (Nomad)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Fujimoto (Nomad)
Akiko Kino (Nomad)
Eun Hee Kim (UEC)
Hiroshi Yoshida (Sunshine Corporation)
Koji Nukinaga (Nomad)
Kyung Sun Bae (UEC)
Moeko Mitsuki (Nomad)
Myung Gye Seung (UEC)
Rikiya Okano (Nomad)
Shunta Ōhama (Nomad)
Tomohiro Ueda (Nomad)
Yukako Uehara (Nomad)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki Koshiishi (OP; ep 7)
Aki Yamauchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Akihiro Ino (ep 4)
Akihito Aoki (ep 2)
Akio Kitahara (eps 1, 3, 7)
Anzu Katsuragi (eps 2, 7)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 10)
Ayaka Nozaki (ep 10)
Chiyuki Tanaka (ED)
Chuji Nakajima (ED; ep 1)
Dae Hoon Kim (ep 10)
Ei Fukushima (eps 8, 10)
Eri Ishikawa (Rocket Vision; eps 5, 10)
Fumi Kajiki (eps 8, 10)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 2)
Hidetaka Kaneko (Studio Gomez; ep 6)
Hiroyuki Tahara (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 6)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 2)
Hye Jung Jo (ep 9)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 6)
Itaru Yabata (ep 6)
Jin Wook Lim (eps 7, 9)
Ju Seok Kim (ep 4)
Jung Hee Park (UEC; ep 5)
Jung Hee Yun (eps 7, 9)
Jung Nam Kim (UEC; eps 3, 10)
Kahori Tsuta (ED)
Kaito Senkōji (eps 2-3, 7, 10)
Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 2)
Kazuaki Shimada (OP; ED)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 8)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 2, 10)
Ken Mukaigawara (eps 1, 10)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 3)
Kenji Kanie (eps 4, 9)
Koji Kikukawa (ep 3)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 8)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 2, 7)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 1)
Lee Sung Jin (UEC; ep 5)
Mai Takehara (ep 6)
Makoto Nakata (eps 5, 8)
maria.a.km (ep 3)
Mariko Komatsu (ep 7)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 6)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 9)
Masaiku Tayori (OP)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 1, 5)
Masashi Nishikawa (ep 8)
Masateru Tanigawa (OP)
Masatsugu Yamamoto (ep 7)
Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Michinori Shiga (ED)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 6)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (eps 4, 9)
Nagisa Miyazaki (ep 8)
Nam Jung (ep 1)
Naoki Aisaka (ED)
Naoki Yamauchi (eps 3, 8)
Naoko Shōkin (eps 1-2, 5, 8)
Reika Hoshino (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Ryō Nagashima (eps 3, 8)
Sae Kawasaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Sang Jin Lee (eps 7, 9)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 10)
Seiji Masuda (eps 1, 3, 5)
Seiji Takeda (ep 6)
Seitaro Takai (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Seok Pyo Hong (UEC; eps 4-5, 9)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 4, 9)
Shin Tanoue (eps 3, 8, 10)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 2)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 1, 5, 10)
Shiro Izumi (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Shoko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Shunsuke Igarashi (Studio Gomez; ep 6)
Sung Jin Lee (ep 7)
Sung Min Shin (ep 7)
Takao Ozone (ep 1)
Takashi Otsuka (ep 6)
Takuji Yoshimoto (OP)
Tetsuya Sato (UEC; eps 3-4, 9)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 1)
Toshinari Yamashita (ED)
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 1, 5, 10)
Yohko Ariizumi (ep 7)
Yoko Ikekawa (ep 3)
Yōko Naeki (eps 1, 4, 9)
Yoshie Sakata (eps 5, 8, 10)
Yui Ushinohama (eps 5, 10)
Yūichi Yoshida (eps 5, 10)
Yuji Suzuki (Rocket Vision; eps 5, 10)
Yukari Miyakawa (ep 6)
Yuki Fujikawa (OP)
Yukihiro Kitano (eps 1-2)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (Studio Gomez; eps 3, 6, 10)
Yumi Fushimi (eps 1, 5)
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 8)
Yuya Kumatani (OP)
Yūya Sawaguchi (eps 4, 9)
Logo Design: Kenichi Hayashi
Mixing: Yasunori Ebina
Production Advancement:
Mutsuo Taemisako (ep 6)
Ryū Nitta (eps 5, 10)
Sora Furukawa (eps 4, 9)
Takashi Ueno (eps 2, 7)
Tsuyoshi Chihara (ep 1)
Yuta Suzuki (eps 3, 8)
Production Desk: Makoto Saito
Production Supervision:
Kurumi Sakamoto (ED)
Ryoya Ichikawa (ED)
Recording Assistant: Hisafumi Tsuzuki
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Theme Song Assistance: Shinobu Mouri
Theme Song Performance:
Ayaka Senbongi (ED; eps 8-9)
Ayame Tajiri (OP; as Otome Shintō)
Chika Arakawa (OP; as Otome Shintō)
Ibuki Kido (ED; eps 1-3)
M.A.O (ED)
Miharu Kobayashi (ED; eps 1-3)
Mitsuki Yūna (ED; eps 8-9)
Otome Shintō
Sae Aiuchi (ED)
Wakana Aoi (OP; as Otome Shintō)
Yurika Takahashi (OP; as Otome Shintō)
Video Editing Desk: Masaaki Okamoto
Ayaka Senbongi as Claire Kokonoe
Ibuki Kido as Natsuki Andō
Miharu Kobayashi as Sakura Dōmyōji
Mitsuki Yūna as Karin Tōno
Sae Aiuchi as Botan Ōhagi

M.A.O as Azarashi
Japanese companies
Animation Direction Assistance: UEC (ep 1)
Animation Production: Nomad
Broadcaster: NTV
Composite: MADBOX
Ending Production: Domerica
Key Animation:
Rocket Vision (ep 5)
Studio GOMEZ (ep 6)
Studio Wanpack (eps 2, 6)
UEC (eps 1-3, 5, 8)
Music Assistance:
NTV Music
VAP
Offline Editing: 8-Bit Rocket
Production Assistance:
Sunshine Corporation (ep 6)
UEC (eps 4, 9)
Recording Studio: Sound In
Sound Production:
Dax Production
Sound In
Sound Production Assistance: Tokyo Animator Gakuin
special effects: MADBOX
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English companies
Subtitle Timing: Roman Stuart (Crunchyroll)
Broadcaster: Aniplus-Asia
Internet Streaming: Hulu (US)
Licensed by: NIS America
English cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Hero
Tagalog cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology