Takeshi KUSAO

草尾 毅
Family name (in kanji): 草尾
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1965-11-20
Hometown: Saitama, Saitama, Japan
Blood type: B
Hobbies:
Swimming
Volleyball
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Adol Christin in "Ys Seven" (VG) (Japanese)
Akira Hongo in "SD Gundam G Generation F" (VG/PSX) (Japanese)
Alistair in "Dragon Age 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Billy Cranston in "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Bion Biao in "Jyuken Sentai Gekiranger" (TV Series) (Japanese)
Capricorn Shura in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese)
Capricorn Shura in "Saint Seiya Chapter Sanctuary" (VG) (Japanese)
Capricorn Shura in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Capricorn Shura in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG)
Chester Barklight in "Tales of Phantasia" (VG/SNES Version Only)
Cless Alvein in "Tales of Eternia" (VG) (Japanese)
Cless Alvein in "Tales of Phantasia -Full Voice Edition-" (VG) (Japanese)
Cless Alvein in "Tales of Phantasia" (VG) (Japanese)
Cless Alvein in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese)
Cless Alvein in "Tales of the World: Reve Unitia" (VG) (Japanese)
Donatello in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Elwin in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese)
Gaga in "Rockman Dash 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Gotenks in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai series" (VG) (Japanese)
Gotenks in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG) (Japanese)
Gotenks in "Dragon Ball Z: Ultimate Battle 22" (VG) (Japanese)
Hal in "Bladestorm: The Hundred Years' War" (VG) (Japanese)
Juji Godah in "Future-Retro Hero Story" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ky Kiske in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG) (Japanese)
Ky Kiske in "Guilty Gear Isuka" (VG) (Japanese)
Ky Kiske in "Guilty Gear X" (VG) (Japanese)
Ky Kiske in "Guilty Gear XX #Reload" (VG) (Japanese)
Ky Kiske in "Guilty Gear XX" (VG) (Japanese)
Ky Kiske in "Guilty Gear" (VG) (Japanese)
Ky Kiske, Robo-Ky in "Guilty Gear XX / XX #Reload" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyouichi Saionji in "Shoujo Kakumei Utena ~Itsuka Kakumei Sareru Monogatari~" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyouichi Saionji in "Shoujo Kakumei Utena: Engage Toi A Mes Contes" (CD) (Japanese)
Reinaldo in "12 Ji No Kane to Cinderella ~Halloween Wedding~" (VG) (Japanese)
Ren in "The Pirates of Dark Water" (animated series) (Japanese)
Rikochet in "¡Mucha Lucha!" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Robo-Ky in "Guilty Gear XX" (VG) (Japanese)
Sly Cooper in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese)
Sly Cooper in "Sly Cooper Collection" (VG series) (Japanese)
Smoky the Magical Cat in "Mahou Sentai MagiRanger" (voice) (Japanese)
Sonic in "Segasonic the Hedgehog" (VG) (Japanese)
Tintin in "Les aventures de Tintin" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Trunks in "Battle Stadium D.O.N" (VG) (Japanese)
Trunks in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Trunks in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Trunks in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG) (Japanese)
Trunks in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG) (Japanese)
Trunks in "Dragon Ball Z: Ultimate Battle 22" (VG) (Japanese)
Trunks/Super Trunks in "Dragon Ball Final Bout" (VG) (Japanese)
Vigaj in "Super Robot Wars Complete Box" (VG/PSX SRW 3 part only) (Japanese)
Voice Lugger Saphir in "Voice Lugger" (Live Action TV 1999) (Japanese)
Yukimura Sanada in "Samurai Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Yukimura Sanada in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Yukimura Sanada in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Yukimura Sanada in "Samurai Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Yukimura Sanada in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Yukimura Sanada in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Yukimura Sanada in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Zenas in "Shining Force EXA" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhao Yun in "Kessen II" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhao Yun in "Romance of the Three Kingdoms" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Zhao Yun in "Sangokushi Koumeiden" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Bamboo Bears (TV) : Theme Song Performance
D.N.Angel (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Rakuen ~Fanatic~"; ep 4)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Tatta Hitori no Senshi"; ep 82)
Hoshikuzu Paradise (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Ogre Slayer (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 5)
Super Bikkuriman (TV) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Jun (Hero)
Akira (movie) as Kai
Akuma-kun (TV) as Kirihito
(The) Animal Conference on the Environment (TV) as Pao the Panda
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Godai Shun
Babel II (OAV) as Babel II/Kouichi
Bamboo Bears (TV) as Bamboo Lee
Be-Boy Kidnapp'n Idol (OAV) as Akihiko Kudou
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Rose-goat
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Busujima
Bikkuri-Man (TV)
Black Jack (TV) as Jiro (Karte 37)
Black Jack Special: The 4 Miracles of Life as Shiro (ep 2)
Bosco Daibōken (TV)
Boys Be... (TV) as young man (ep 11)
Brave Exkaiser (TV) as Green Laker
Bride of Deimos (OAV)
Captain Earth (TV) as Reito Hirosue/Pointer
Captain Tsubasa (TV) as Dias
Case Closed (TV) as Honda Osamu (ep 119); Manabu Anzai (ep 365)
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) as Tetsuya Azuma / Casshan
Chibi Kero (movie) as Chibi-Zero
Chō Gekijō-ban Keroro Gunsō Tanjō! Kyūkyoku Keroro Kiseki no Jikūjima de Arimasu (movie 5) as Dororo
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu! (movie 2) as Dororo
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 3: Keroro Tai Keroro - Tenkū Daikessen de Arimasu! (movie 3) as Dororo
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu! (movie 4) as Dororo
Clamp School (TV) as Shukaido Takeshi
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Mao
Cybernetics Guardian (OAV) as John Stalker
D.N.Angel (TV) as Krad
Darker than Black (TV) as EPR Member (ep 16); Zhi-Jun Wei
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Hiro (ep 7)
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Tetsuhiro Abiko (eps 7-8)
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Revolmon
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Bagramon; Ballistamon; Greymon; Kiriha Aonuma; ZekeGreymon
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Aonuma Kiriha; Blossomon; Old man from the Clock Store
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage (OAV) as Magato
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Trunks
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Piegerro (ep 16); Trunks; Upa
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Trunks
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Trunks
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming as Trunks
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly as Trunks
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn as Trunks
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon as Trunks
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13 as Trunks
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan as Trunks
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Trunks
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as Mirai no Trunks; Trunks
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Trunks
Dragon Ball Z: Fukkatsu no F (movie)
Dragon Ball Z: Plan to Destroy the Saiyajin (OAV) as Trunks
Dragon Ball: Plan to Eradicate the Super Saiyans (OAV) as Trunks
Dragon Ball: Yo! The Return of Son Goku and Friends!! (ONA) as Trunks
Dream 9 Toriko & One Piece & Dragon Ball Z Chō Collaboration Special!! as Trunks
Driland (TV) as Rogai
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Rogi (ep 19)
Excel Saga (TV) as Key (ep 21)
Fight!! Spirit of the Sword (OAV) as Yonosuke Hikura
Fujilog (TV) as Osamu Fujiyama
Fujilog Season 2 (TV) as Osamu Fujiyama
Fuma no Kojirou: Seiken Sensou-hen (OAV) as Oz
Futari wa Precure Max Heart 2: Yukizora no Tomodachi (movie) as Freezun
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Haccho; Jian Xin
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Kasa-bake (1st)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Makoto Washio
Gensomaden Saiyuki: Kibou no zaika (OAV) as Kougaiji
Getter Robo Go (TV) as Gou Ichimonji
Gon (TV) as Jack
Growlanser IV (OAV) as Lyros Valcania
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV)
Guyver (OAV) as Sho Fukamachi/Guyver
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) as Prince Yamato
Harbor Light Monogatari - Fashion Lala yori (OAV) as Boy
Hayō no Tsurugi: Shikkoku no Mashō (OAV) as Ranka/Leedyle
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 2) as Tohru
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Hiroyuki Miyazawa
Hit o Nerae! (TV) as Kenjiro Kurume
Hoshikuzu Paradise (OAV) as Hiroshi Houshou
Inuyasha (TV) as Bankotsu
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Jura
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Magatsuhi
Junk Boy (OAV) as Ryōhei Yamazaki
Kaiketsu Zorori (movie) as Dororo (Special Guest)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
keroro (TV 2/2014) as Lance Corporal Dororo
Keroro Gunsō (movie 1) as Dororo
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Kawashima (eps 64-67)
Kingdom (TV 2) as Jiang Zhang (Kōshō) (eps 7-9)
Knights of Ramune (OAV) as Ramunes IV
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) as Lamune; Lamuness I
Knights of Ramune & 40 DX (OAV) as Lamune
Knights of Ramune & 40 Fire (TV) as Baba Lamune; Baba Lamunedo; Lamuness I
Knights of Ramune & EX (OAV) as Lamune
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Hazuki
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Gakuto Shimazu
Major (TV) as Fujii (ep 53-)
MapleStory (TV) as Anji
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Eiji Takanaka
Midnight Horror School (TV) as Docky; Quicky
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Dorel Ronah
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Mueller
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Ukon Tanaka
Momotaro Densetsu (TV) as Urashima Tarou
Naruto (TV) as Gouzu
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Shiranami
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) as Nyaruo
Ogre Slayer (OAV) as boy with sword; Onikirimaru
One Piece (TV) as Agotogi (ep 100); Gold Roger (Young); Jaguar D. Saul; Kohza
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Jaguar D. Saul
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) as Muchigorou
One Piece: Open Upon the Great Sea! A Father's Huge, HUGE Dream! (special) as Zap
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Koza
One Piece: The Movie as Woonan (young)
Pecola (TV) as Jabatto-san
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Zagadka (ep 15)
Planetes (TV) as Sully
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Coco
Precure All Stars DX: Minna Tomodachi—Kiseki no Zenin Daishūgō (movie) as Coco
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Coco 
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Coco
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Coco; Freezen
PriPara (TV) as Lala's Dad (eps 1, 3-4, 6-8)
Ranma ½ OAV as Shinnosuke
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Parn
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Kyoichi Saionji
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie as Kyoichi Saionji
Ring ni Kakero (TV) as Ishimatsu Katori
Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Ishimatsu Katori
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Ishimatsu Katori
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Ishimatsu Katori
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Ryo Sanada
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) as Ryo Sanada
Ronin Warriors: Legend of the Inferno Armor (OAV) as Sanada Ryou
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) as Sanada Ryou
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Ryuuto
Run=Dim (TV) as Suguru Saeki
Saint Seiya (TV) as Wolf Nachi
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Unicorn Jabu
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Capricorn Shura (ep 1)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Capricorn Shura (2nd Part on)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Capricorn Shura
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie)
Saiyuki (TV) as Kougaiji
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Kougaiji
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Kou Gaiji
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) as Kougaiji
Samurai 7 (TV) as Hyogo
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Frog Master (ep 4)
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi (TV) as Hasegawa (eps 11-12)
Sengoku Busho Retsuden Bakufu Doji Hissatsuman (OAV) as Genmai Hiraka
Sengoku Musou (TV) as Sanada Yukimura
Sengoku Musou SP: Sanada no Shou (special) as Sanada Yukimura
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Dokuku; Dororo
Shadow Skill (TV) as Darkness
Shin Captain Tsubasa (OAV) as Fan Diaz
Shinkai Densetsu Meremanoid (TV) as Madam
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Junior High Kid (ep 3)
Singles (OAV) as Daichi Tachibana
Skip Beat! (TV) as Ushio Kurosaki (eps 12-14)
Slam Dunk (movie) as Sakuragi Hanamichi
Slam Dunk (TV) as Hanamichi Sakuragi
Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman Tamashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu (movie) as Sakuragi Hanamichi
Slam Dunk: Shōhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Hanamichi Sakuragi
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Sakuragi Hanamichi
Solty Rei (TV) as Will (eps 15-16)
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Kou (ep 6)
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Kakou Jun (Xìa Hòu Dun)
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) as Mizuho Kusanagi
Soul Hunter (TV) as Suupuushan
Speed Grapher (TV) as Ran Yurigaoka
Spiral (TV) as Kousuke Asazuki
Steam Detectives (TV) as Le Bled
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) as Tenka Koganei
Super Bikkuriman (TV) as Phoenix
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) as Mash
Super GALS (TV) as Takeru (ep 2)
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Vigagi
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Cless Alvein
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Pierre
Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) as Saburo Natsuki
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Clouder/Double Clouder; Double Clouder (Doubledealer)
Tsukumo (movie) as Kaeru Hebisakka
Tytania (TV) as Alses Tytania
Uda Uda Yatteru Hima wa Ne! (OAV)
Video Girl Ai (OAV) as Youta Moteuchi
World Trigger (TV) as Masafumi Shinoda
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV)
Yes! Precure 5 (TV) as Coco
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! (TV) as Coco/Kōji Kokoda
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! Okashi no Kuni no Happy Birthday (movie) as Koko
Yes! Precure 5: Kagami no Kuni no Miracle Daibōken! (movie) as Coco
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (TV) as Sariel (eps 5-6)
Ys (OAV) as Adol Christin
Ys II (OAV) as Adol Christen
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Michiaki Mishima (eps 9, 11-12)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none