Itazura na Kiss (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Itazura Na Kiss (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Itakisu (Japanese)
Mischievious Kiss
Озорной поцелуй (Russian)
القبلة المؤذية (Arabic)
イタズラなKiss (Japanese)
惡作劇之吻 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: comedy, drama, romance
Themes: family, school
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: In the romantic comedy story, a high school girl named Kotoko finally tells a fellow senior named Naoki that she has loved him from afar since she saw him on their first day of high school. However, Naoki, a haughty "super-ikemen" (handsome male) with smarts and sports talent, rejects her offhand. Fate intervenes when a mild earthquake ruins Kotoko's family house. While the house gets rebuilt, Kotoko and her dad stay at the home of her dad's childhood friend...whose son is Naoki.
User Ratings: 1206 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 179 votes (sub:162, dub:6, raw:2, ?:1, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Thai language dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 314 votes (sub:282, dub:17, raw:1, ?:1, others:13
9 Spanish subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 284 votes (sub:262, dub:11, raw:1, others:10
6 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 230 votes (sub:217, dub:5, raw:2, others:6
2 Polish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 96 votes (sub:92, dub:1, others:3
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 So-so: 40 votes (sub:35, dub:3, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 19 votes (sub:18, others:1
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Weak: 25 votes (sub:22, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 2281 users, rank: #446 (of 5999)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.832 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.7793, rank: #727 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 7.638 (Very good−), rank: #856 (of 5995) (seen all: 7.82 / seen some: 6.81 / won't finish: 4.11)
Bayesian estimate: 7.637 (Very good−), rank: #658 (of 4548)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2008-04-04
Release dates: We have 9
Opening Theme:
"Kimi, Meguru, Boku (キミ、メグル、ボク)" by Motohiro Hata
Ending Theme:
"Kataomoi Fighter (片思いファイター)" by GO!GO!7188
#2: "Jikan yo Tomare feat. SEAMO (時間よ止まれ feat. SEAMO)" by AZU
#3: "Kimi, Meguru, Boku (キミ、メグル、ボク)" by Motohiro Hata (ep 24)
Trivia: We have 5
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Osamu Yamasaki
Series Composition: Yukako Shimizu
Screenplay:
Eriko Matsuda (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 20, 25
)

Mitsutaka Hirota (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 15, 17, 21
)

Naruo Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12, 16, 22
)

Yukako Shimizu (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13-14, 18-19, 23-24
)

Storyboard:
Hideaki Oba (eps 4, 12, 19)
Hidetoshi Namura (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 21, 24
)

Hikaru Takanashi (eps 13, 18, 23)
Hironobu Aoyagi (ep 22)
Ichizo Kobayashi (eps 3, 8, 16)
Makoto Hoshino (ep 5)
Megumi Kadonosono (ED2)
Mitsue Yamazaki (ep 14)
Osamu Yamasaki (ep 1)
Shinichi Tsuji (ep 11)
Takaomi Kanasaki (OP, ED1; eps 2, 25)
Takayuki Fukuda (ep 7)
Takeshi Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Yasuichiro Yamamoto (ep 20)
Yusaku Saotome (eps 9, 17, 23)
Episode Director:
Geisei Morita (eps 12, 19)
Hazuki Mizumoto (ep 16)
Keiji Gotoh (ED2)
Makoto Hoshino (ep 5)
Mitsue Yamazaki (ep 14)
Naokatsu Tsuda (ep 15)
Osamu Yamasaki (eps 1, 13, 25)
Risako Yoshida (eps 6, 22)
Ryo Yasumura (ep 8)
Satoshi Shimizu (eps 13, 24)
Shintaro Itoga (ep 7)
Takaomi Kanasaki (OP, ED1)
Takeshi Yamaguchi (eps 2, 10, 18)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 21)
Yasunaga Tsuji (ep 20)
Yoshihiro Inoue (ep 11)
Yoshikata Nitta (ep 4)
Yusaku Saotome (eps 9, 17, 23)
Yuu Kosakai (ep 3)
Original creator: Kaoru Tada
Character Design:
Kazuhiro Soeta
Maki Fujioka
Art Director: Hiroki Matsumoto
Art:
Mina Nagaoka
Yukie Abe (ep 11)
Animation Director:
Chol Young Hee (ep 3)
Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 6, 22)
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 4)
Hiroto Kato (ep 7)
Hong Guk Kim (ep 15)
Ichizo Kobayashi (ep 2)
Ji Hee Jung (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Soeta (OP, ED1)
Kazuma Uike (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 24
)

Keiichi Ishida (ep 21)
Keiji Gotoh (ED2)
Keiko Sasaki (ep 24)
Kim Boo Young (eps 7, 11)
Kimiko Yashiro (ep 21)
Lee Jong Kyung (eps 11, 15)
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 14)
Naoki Suehiro (ep 8)
Nobuhiro Watanabe (eps 9, 23)
Osamu Ohkubo (eps 1, 13)
Osamu Yamasaki (ep 25)
Shuichi Okubo (eps 1, 13)
Takahiro Miura (ep 17)
Takuma Otoo (ep 18)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 10)
Tomo Kosaka (ep 24)
Toshiko Sasaki (ep 5)
Usaku Myouchin (ep 16)
Yoshinobu Takahashi (ep 20)
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Director of Photography: Yoshito Kuwa
Executive producer:
Masahito Yoshioka (TMS Entertainment)
Motoko Kimura (TMS Entertainment)
Naotsugu Kato (CBC)
Shigenobu Karube (BMG Japan)
Producer:
Masahiro Kurihara (BMG Japan)
Masayuki Nishimura (TMS Entertainment)
Michiko Suzuki (TMS Entertainment)
Yoshihiro Iwasa (CBC)

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Izumi (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 22-23
)

Emi Tezuka (ep 8)
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 16)
Hisao Ishii (ep 4)
Jun Ohara (ep 24)
Kan Terada (eps 8, 14)
Kaori Matsuoka (ep 19)
Kazuhide Kondo (ep 17)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 4)
Kazuo Fukuda (ep 4)
Keiji Ishihara (ep 19)
Keiko Sasaki (ep 13)
Maho Kawasaki (eps 13, 24)
Masato Hoshino (eps 22-23)
Noriyuki Kanda (eps 22-23)
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 15)
Shouta Ueno (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 22-23
)

Shunichiro Iimura (ep 4)
Tokushō Takahashi (ep 24)
Tomoyoshi Murayama (ep 7)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 14)
Wataru Chihara (eps 14, 16)
Yuka Shirota (ep 19)
Yuki Seto (eps 13, 24)
Yukiko Saitou (ep 15)
Art Setting:
Yohei Kodama (ep 11)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 8)
Konomi Noguchi (ep 21)
Mamiko Mizutani (ep 25)
Megumi Noda (ep 21)
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 25)
Rie Nishimura (ep 8)
Ryouko Nakano (ep 25)
Takahiro Miura (ep 25)
Toshiko Suzuki (ep 25)
Usaku Myouchin (eps 8, 10, 18)
Assistant Character Design:
Maki Murakami (eps 10-24)
Noriko Takahashi (eps 1-24)
Associate producer:
Rui Nakamura (TMS Entertainment)
Ryōta Katō (TMS Entertainment)
Tomoyuki Sagawa (BMG Japan)
Yoshikazu Takenouchi (CBC)
Color Check:
Aki Harada (Studio Toys; ep 7)
Aki Watanabe (Studio Toys; ep 15)
Aya Ouchi (eps 4, 12, 19)
Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys; ep 3)
Maki Iguchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 25
)

Maki Kanemori (D-COLORS; ep 21)
Naoko Satou (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 20, 24
)

Naomi Sakurazawa (Studio Toys; ep 11)
Sanae Kimura (ep 23)
Tomoko Imase (eps 5, 9, 17)
Yukie Noda (eps 16, 22)
Color Check Assistance: Rieko Sakai (ep 16)
Color setting:
Aki Harada (Studio Toys; ep 7)
Aki Watanabe (Studio Toys; ep 15)
Aya Ouchi (eps 4, 12, 19)
Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys; ep 3)
Maki Iguchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 25
)

Maki Kanemori (D-COLORS; ep 21)
Naoko Satou (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 20, 24
)

Naomi Sakurazawa (Studio Toys; ep 11)
Sanae Kimura (ep 23)
Tomoko Imase (eps 5, 9, 17)
Yukie Noda (eps 16, 22)
Development Manager: Yukie Koyake
Digital Paint:
Aki Yoshida (ep 24)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 20)
Emiko Okada (Studio Fantasia; ep 19)
Emiko Tate (eps 5, 9)
Hiroyuki Izawa (Studio Babel; ep 12)
Hye Jung Yu (eps 7, 11, 15)
Ji Eun Lee (eps 7, 11, 15)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle; eps 6, 20, 24)
Kaori Yoshida (eps 5, 9)
Ken Takahashi (Studio Babel; ep 12)
Kwon O Suk (eps 7, 11, 15)
Kyung Hwa Seo (eps 7, 11, 15)
Maiko Kawasaki (Studio Elle; eps 6, 24)
Maki Iguchi (Minamimachi Bugyosho; eps 6, 22-23)
Maki Kanemori (D-COLORS; ep 21)
Mayumi Tomari (Studio Fantasia; ep 19)
Mea Il Lim (eps 7, 11, 15)
Mika Tanba (Studio Elle; eps 6, 24)
Miki Itou (Studio Elle; ep 20)
Miyuki Yoshioka (ep 20)
Naoto Kondou (Studio Elle; ep 20)
Natsuko Otsuka (eps 1, 13)
Noriko Komata (Studio Fantasia; ep 19)
Rieko Sakai (Minamimachi Bugyosho; 7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22-23, 25
)

Risa Mimura (Studio Elle; eps 6, 24)
Sanae Kimura (eps 23, 25)
Shizumi Sakai (Studio Elle; eps 6, 20, 24)
Takako Ito (ep 20)
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle; ep 20)
Young-Sik Cho (eps 7, 11, 15)
Yukie Noda (Minamimachi Bugyosho; 8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22-23, 25
)

Yumiko Mihara (Studio Fantasia; ep 19)
Editing: Keisuke Yanagi
Editing Assistant: Kozue Satou (Tokyo Kids)
Episode Director Assistant: Hiroki Moritomo (ep 4)
Home Page Production: Shinobu Takeuchi (CBC)
In-Between Animation:
Akihiko Adachi (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 22-23, 25
)

Akiko Izumi (Minamimachi Bugyosho; eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
Ayumi Murabayashi (Studio MAT; ep 20)
Chiyō Nishikawa (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 22-23, 25
)

Chizuko Nozaki (Studio Boomerang; eps 13, 24)
Emi Fujimoto (Studio MAT; ep 20)
Emi Iwatari (eps 1, 13)
Eun Ju Park (eps 3, 7)
Fumiaki Murakami (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 23, 25
)

Gyo Ogidachi (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 22-23, 25
)

Hideaki Nagata (Studio Boomerang; eps 1, 20, 24)
Hidenori Kawashima (ep 21)
Hidetomo Kagashiro (Studio Babel; ep 12)
Hikari Umemiya (eps 14, 16)
Hiroko Oshima (Studio Babel; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 24
)

Hiromi Yoshida (eps 5, 9)
Hiroyuki Ichimura (ep 21)
Hye-Yeon Park (eps 3, 7)
Izumi Kondō (eps 14, 16)
Ji Young Cho (eps 3, 7)
Jung Hee Namgung (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15
)

Kaoru Inoue (Studio Boomerang; eps 20, 24)
Kasumi Kametani (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 23, 25
)

Ken Sakamoto (ep 21)
Kumiko Kitano (ep 21)
Kyōko Yoshimi (Studio Boomerang; eps 13, 20, 24)
Kyung Ok Gu (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15
)

Mamiko Sekiya (ep 1)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 21)
Masahiro Ishida (Studio Babel; eps 12, 19, 24)
Masato Hoshino (eps 5, 9)
Miho Tominaga (eps 14, 16)
Miki Okamoto (ep 1)
Mikie Matsuyama (Minamimachi Bugyosho; eps 6, 8)
Miyuki Matsuyama (ep 14)
Myung Suk Kang (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15
)

Naomi Ide (ep 16)
Natsuo Kawamura (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 22-23, 25
)

Nobu Okuda (Studio MAT; ep 20)
Noriko Yamamoto (Studio Boomerang; eps 20, 24)
Noriyuki Kanda (eps 5, 9)
Reika Kuchii (Studio MAT; ep 20)
Reona Sakou (eps 5, 9)
Rika Nishimura (Studio Babel; ep 4)
Ruigo Ikeda (ep 21)
Satoko Kimura (eps 5, 9)
Satoshi Tominaga (ep 1)
Shouta Ueno (Minamimachi Bugyosho; eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
Soung Sin Park (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15
)

Taishi Kimura (Studio Babel; ep 19)
Takaki Kitamura (ep 21)
Terumi Hattori (eps 23, 25)
Tomoko Fukui (eps 1, 13)
Tomoko Kusunoki (ep 21)
Tomonori Miura (Studio Boomerang; eps 20, 24)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (Studio Babel; eps 19, 24)
Toshiaki Kimura (Studio Boomerang; eps 13, 20)
Tsubasa Yoshikawa (Studio Boomerang; eps 1, 13)
Tsuyoshi Asai (ep 21)
Wataru Chihara (Minamimachi Bugyosho; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 10, 18
)

Yōichirō Katayama (Studio Babel; eps 4, 12)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 21)
Yukari Tsunezuka (Studio Babel; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 24
)

Yuki Yoshitake (Studio Babel; ep 19)
Yumiko Totsu (eps 1, 13)
Yun Young Jang (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15
)

Yurie Hayashi (Studio Babel; ep 12)
In-Between Check:
Ayaka Yamamoto (ep 21)
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 4)
Ichiro Kimura (eps 9, 17)
Ken Takahashi (eps 12, 19, 24)
Mikie Matsuyama (eps 2, 10, 16)
Nai Mita (ep 18)
Sun Hee Hwang (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15
)

Terumi Hattori (eps 5, 23, 25)
Yoshiki Mayama (ep 14)
Yuwa Kikuchi (eps 6, 22)
Key Animation:
Akiko Izumi (ep 25)
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 5, 23, 25)
Akiko Nakano (ep 1)
Akiko Tanada (ep 22)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 1)
Atsushi Nikaidō (Angle; ep 8)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 6)
Ayu Imoto (Studio Mu; 4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 18, 20
)

Azusa Kohara (ep 5)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 14)
Chuji Nakajima (ep 24)
Cindy H. Yamauchi (ep 14)
Do Hee Lee (ep 3)
Eiichi Asada (ep 21)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 22)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 1)
Eizo Kawada (ep 25)
Emi Tezuka (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 16, 18
)

Emiko Kataoka (ep 22)
Fumio Sasaki (ep 25)
Fumiyasu Saito (eps 8, 16)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 14)
Hajime Yoshida (eps 12, 24)
Hee Young Kim (ep 11)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 7)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 13)
Hikaru Takanashi (eps 13, 22, 24)
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 14)
Hiroki Kai (eps 2, 6)
Hiroki Moritomo (eps 12, 24)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (ep 1)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 12, 19, 24)
Hiroto Kato (ep 7)
Hirotoshi Arai (eps 6, 14, 22)
Hiroyuki Sakai (eps 8, 18)
Hisao Ishii (eps 12, 19, 24)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 1)
Ichizo Kobayashi (eps 2, 10)
Il Jin Hwang (eps 7, 11)
Il Won Kim (ep 3)
Ji Hee Jung (ep 7)
Ju Hak Lee (ep 4)
Ju Won Kim (ep 15)
Jun Hanzawa (eps 2, 6, 10)
Jung Mi An (ep 4)
Jung-Phil Lee (ep 4)
Junichi Yokose (ep 17)
Junko Yamanaka (ep 13)
Kan Terada (eps 2, 10, 16)
Kana Miyai (ep 21)
Kang Ju Shin (ep 12)
Kaori Itou (ep 25)
Kazuhide Kondo (ep 23)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 5, 9, 23)
Kazuhiro Soeta (ED3)
Kazuki Shibata (eps 1, 24)
Kazuma Uike (eps 12, 19, 24)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 12, 19, 24)
Kazuo Fukuda (eps 12, 19)
Keiko Ichihara (Studio Mu; ep 20)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 5)
Keiko Sasaki (ep 20)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (ep 21)
Kenji Aoyanagi (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 22
)

Kenji Kuroyanagi (ep 21)
Kenji Sakai (eps 7, 15)
Kiichi Suzuno (ep 9)
Kim Hyun Kyung (eps 3, 11, 15)
Koji Iwaki (eps 17, 23)
Koji Kataoka (ep 21)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 21)
Kouichirou Ono (eps 7, 15)
Kouta Michishita (eps 6, 10)
Kozue Matsui (ep 21)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 9, 17, 23)
Kwan Choi Se (ep 4)
Kyozo Yamaminami (ep 19)
Kyung Rock Seo (ep 12)
Lee Yong-Gwan (ep 3)
Lee Jong Kyung (ep 11)
Maiko Okada (ep 14)
Maki Fujita (ep 16)
Makoto Ito (ep 21)
Mao Furukawa (eps 6, 10, 18)
Mari Tominaga (ep 20)
Marie Nagano (OP)
Masaaki Kudo (eps 7, 11, 15)
Masahiro Yoshisaki (Angle; eps 8, 16)
Masaki Miyauchi (eps 12, 19, 24)
Masanori Ozawa (eps 7, 15)
Masato Hoshino (ep 25)
Masayoshi Moto (ep 20)
Masayuki Yagi (eps 9, 17, 23)
Mayumi Oda (ep 20)
Megumi Kadonosono (ED2; ED1)
Mi Jin Lee (ep 12)
Michiko Ogata (ep 1)
Michio Satô (ep 13)
Mieko Hosoi (OP)
Mieko Seki (ep 22)
Mika Tomiya (ep 19)
Min Bae Lee (ep 4)
Min Ju Song (ep 12)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 25)
Naomi Shimura (ep 20)
Naoyuki Owada (ep 8)
Natsuki Watanabe (ep 9)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 16)
Nobuhiro Watanabe (eps 5, 9, 23)
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 22)
Nobuo Iino (eps 2, 6, 10)
Nobuyuki Hata (ep 25)
Noriko Kitazawa (eps 8, 16)
Noriyuki Kanda (ep 25)
Nozomi Ōnuki (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 22
)

Osamu Nuita (ep 25)
Rie Furutani (eps 2, 10)
Rie Kaneko (ep 11)
Rie Nishimura (ep 16)
Rie Nishiyama (ep 1)
Rieko Nakai (eps 14, 22)
Risako Yoshida (eps 14, 22)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 20)
Sato Tominaga (Studio Mu; eps 6, 10, 20)
Satoru Minowa (eps 5, 17, 25)
Seung Ki Huh (ep 4)
Shin Jae Ick (ep 4)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (OP)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 9, 23)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 9, 17, 23)
Shinya Uchida (ep 20)
Shiro Shibata (ep 13)
Shouta Ueno (ep 25)
Shōzō Katsura (eps 2, 10)
Shūichirō Semura (eps 12, 24)
SNIPES (OP)
Suguru Iijima (ep 8)
Sumiko Matsumoto (ep 20)
Sun Kyung Park (eps 3, 15)
Sung Goo Kang (ep 4)
Tadafumi Yamazaki (ep 19)
Tadashi Aizawa (eps 2, 10)
Takahiro Miura (ep 5)
Takashi Kawaguchi (ep 24)
Takayuki Iida (ED1, ED2)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 5)
Tatsuichi Fujisawa (ep 9)
Tatsuki Takemoto (ep 14)
Tetsu Inoue (ep 16)
Tōko Nakamura (eps 5, 23, 25)
Tomo Kosaka (OP; eps 13, 24)
Tomoko Fukunaga (Studio Mu; ep 20)
Tomoko Ikeda (ep 25)
Tomoyoshi Murakami (ep 15)
Tomoyuki Sugano (eps 1, 13, 24)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 15)
Tsunenaka Nozaki (eps 8, 16)
Tsuneo Wakabayashi (ep 11)
Tsutomu Matsuura (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Kandō (ep 14)
Usaku Myouchin (ep 2)
Wataru Ami (eps 5, 23)
Woo Sang Yoon (ep 4)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 16)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 25)
Yoko Inoue (ep 14)
Yong Ju Kim (ep 12)
Yong Sung Chang (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (ep 21)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 25)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 21)
Young-Hee Choi (ep 7)
Young-Rae Cho (ep 4)
Yuichi Kikuchi (eps 2, 10, 14)
Yuji Hosogoe (OP)
Yuka Ikeshita (eps 14, 22)
Yuki Iwai (ep 9)
Yukiko Kawakita (eps 23, 25)
Yuko Kimura (ep 21)
Yuko Yazaki (ED1, ED2)
Yumiko Kusunoki (ep 14)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 23)
Yuri Takazaki (eps 1, 13)
Yūsuke Hanamizuki (eps 8, 12, 16)
Yuta Tsuchiya (ep 14)
Yuuko Fujii (ep 19)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 25)
Literature Manager: Yukie Koyake
Medical Consultant: Toshitaka Takeshita
Music Selection: Maiko Aida
Planning: Minoru Mizoguchi
Production Advancement:
Chie Hirano (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 13, 16, 19, 23
)

Eri Naoi (ep 25)
Hiroto Shima (eps 9, 17)
Hitoshi Iijima (eps 8, 16)
Jae Yeon Jeon (eps 7, 15)
Katsu Matsuzawa (ep 23)
Kazuyoshi Sakamoto (eps 2, 10, 18)
Kiyoaki Terashima (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 21, 24
)

Kumiko Iizuka (ep 15)
Masato Akiba (ep 5)
Nobuhiro Tashiro (eps 3, 11)
Nobuto Fushimi (ep 21)
Reiya Kikuchi (eps 6, 14, 22)
Taku Yamada (9 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 12, 15, 18, 22, 25
)

Tatsuya Muraishi (ep 20)
Yoshiyuki Kawahara (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 24
)

Production manager: Shūsuke Katagiri
Program Publicity: Kazuyo Shigematsu (CBC)
Promotion Manager:
Mamoru Chishima
Yuko Shiba
Recording Adjustment: Akira Noguchi (Sound Team Don Juan)
Recording Assistant: Daiki Hachimaki (Sound Team Don Juan)
Recording Production Manager: Satoshi Sasaki
Sound Effects: Tomokazu Mitsui
Special Effects: Aya Ouchi (ep 4)
Supervision: Shigeru Nishikawa (Minato Production)
Theme Song Arrangement: Akihisa Matsuura (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Motohiro Hata (OP)
Yumi Nakashima (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akiko Noma (ED)
Motohiro Hata (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
AZU (ED 2)
Motohiro Hata (OP)
Title Logo Design: Yumiko Teshima (SMC)
Video Editing: Ikuyo Fujita
Daisuke Hirakawa as Naoki Irie
Nana Mizuki as Kotoko Aihara

Akio Ohtsuka as Sudou-senpai
Bin Shimada as Shigeo Aihara
Kinoko Yamada as Jinko Komori
Naoko Matsui as Noriko Irie
Nobutoshi Canna as Keita Kamogari
Romi Park as Yūki Irie
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Kinnosuke Ikezawa
Takashi Hikida as Sukeo
Takashi Nagasako as Shigeki Irie
Tomoko Kaneda as Kotomi Irie(ep 24)
Yuki Masuda as Yuuko Matsumoto
Yuuki Ono as Watanabe

Akihiro Koubuku as Male student(ep 3)
Ami Nanase as
Female student(ep 3)
Female student E(ep 8)
Arise Satou as
Announcer(ep 3)
Chiiba(ep 8)
Female student(ep 1)
Female student A(ep 6)
Female student B(ep 7)
Aya Uchida as Pool customer C(ep 4)
Emiko Toshima as Female student D(ep 7)
Eriko Kouchi as Female student C(ep 7)
Hidetoshi Mikuma as Male student A(ep 7)
Hiroki Yasumoto as
Class F homeroom teacher(ep 4)
Doctor(ep 6)
Kakujirou
Yacchan(ep 8)
Hiromu Miyazaki as
Class A homeroom teacher(ep 7)
Gyuudon store's customer(ep 5)
Hiroyuki Endou as Male student C(ep 8)
Junichi Nagahara as Male student A(ep 6)
Junko Noda as Non-chan/Nobuhiro Kimura
Kazusa Aranami as
Female student(ep 3)
Female student D(ep 8)
Keiko Yoshida as Pool customer E(ep 4)
Ken Narita as Dr. Touma Nishigaki
Kimiko Saito as Sayuri Hosoi
Kyouhei Miyamoto as Male student B(ep 7)
Mako Katagai as
Announcer(eps 3, 7)
Female student(ep 1)
Female student C(ep 8)
Pool customer A(ep 4)
Test prep student(ep 6)
Tomoko Ogura
VTR's voice(ep 5)
Mao Mizoguchi as Female student A(ep 8)
Marina Inoue as Marina Shinagawa
Masako Joh as Megu
Mayumi Suzuki as Pool customer D(ep 4)
Mitsuki Saiga as Kikyou Motoki 
Risa Hayamizu as Satomi Ishikawa
Sanami Matsumoto as Female student B(ep 6)
Saori Seto as
Announcer(ep 3)
Buuta(ep 8)
Female student(ep 1)
Female student A(ep 7)
Seiji Fujita as Male student D(ep 8)
Shie Morimoto as Female student C(ep 6)
Shuuhei Yonekura as Pool customer F(ep 4)
Takashi Hikida as
Announcer(ep 6)
Male student B(ep 8)
Pool customer B(ep 4)
Urara Takano as Mary Robbins
Yuko Goto as Christine Robbins
Yumi Nakashima as Female student B(ep 8, GO!GO!7188)
Yumiko Akaike as
Reiko Shimizu
School cafeteria lady(ep 8)
Yutaka Asukai as University professor(ep 8)
Yuudai Nonaka as Male student B(ep 6)
Yuuki Kamino as Male student(ep 3)
Yuuki Ono as
Clerk(ep 4)
Male student A(ep 8)
Starting official(ep 3)
Teacher(ep 6)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Eizei (ep 24)
Front Line (ep 7)
Minamimati Bugyousho (ep 12)
Nakamura Production (ep 12)
studio BABEL (ep 8)
Studio Boomerang (ep 24)
Studio Cj (eps 7, 15)
Studio Jungle Gym (eps 9, 17)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 12)
Wao World (ep 24)
Yumeta Company (ep 12)
ZEXCS (ep 24)
Animation Production: TMS Entertainment
Backgrounds: Studio Easter
Broadcaster:
Chubu-Nippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd (2008-04-09)
Sun TV (2008-04-15)
TBS (2008-04-04)
Digital Paint:
AIM Entertainment (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 22
)

Asahi Production (ep 25)
cube A motion (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
drop (eps 1, 13)
Echo (ep 18)
F.A.I (ep 8)
Front Line (ep 7)
GK Entertainment (eps 10, 18, 21)
Hayashi (eps 21, 23)
Jinbun (eps 16, 23)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 4)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 22)
Minamimati Bugyousho (eps 4, 6, 14)
Mizo Planning (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 20, 24
)

Mook Animation (ep 16)
RIC (eps 9, 13, 17)
studio BABEL (ep 12)
Studio Cj (eps 3, 11)
Studio Elle (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13-14, 16, 20, 24
)

Studio Fantasia (ep 19)
Studio T&B (eps 5, 9, 17)
Triple A (2,4-6,8,12,14,19,21,22,24,25)
In-Between Animation:
AIM Entertainment (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 22
)

Asahi Production (ep 25)
cube A motion (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
drop (eps 1, 13)
Echo (ep 18)
F.A.I (eps 8, 19, 24)
Front Line (ep 7)
GK Entertainment (eps 10, 18, 21)
Hayashi (eps 21, 23)
Jinbun (eps 16, 23)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 4)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 22)
Minamimati Bugyousho (eps 6, 16)
Mizo Planning (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 20, 24
)

Mook Animation (ep 16)
Mouse (ep 9)
RIC (eps 9, 13, 17)
studio BABEL (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 24
)

Studio Barcelona (ep 16)
Studio Boomerang (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 20, 24
)

Studio Cj (eps 3, 11)
Studio Jungle Gym (eps 17, 23)
Studio MAT (ep 20)
Studio T&B (eps 5, 9, 17)
TK Animation (ep 17)
Triple A (2,4-6,8,12,14,19,21,22,24,25)
Key Animation:
Angle (eps 8, 16)
drop (ep 1)
Echo (ep 18)
F.A.I (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 14, 22
)

GK Entertainment (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 12, 18, 21
)

HEBARAKI (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18
)

IMOVE (ep 14)
Liberty Ship (ep 19)
Minamimati Bugyousho (ep 16)
Mito Animation (eps 6, 14, 22)
Seigasha (ep 25)
Seven Arcs (ep 14)
Studio Argo (eps 17, 25)
Studio Cj (eps 3, 11)
Studio Create (ep 9)
Studio Gimlet (ep 19)
Studio Mu (eps 6, 20)
TK Animation (ep 17)
Music Cooperation:
Ariola Japan
BMG Japan
Photography:
Cyan (eps 1, 4)
Group TAC Digital Room (eps 3, 7, 11)
Minamimati Bugyousho (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Tokyo Kids (ep 9)
Photography Cooperation: Cyan (ep 7)
Production Cooperation:
Group TAC (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15
)

Minamimati Bugyousho (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 10, 14, 16, 18
)

SILVER LINK (ep 21)
studio BABEL (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 19, 24
)

Tokyo Kids (eps 5, 9, 17)
Wao World (eps 22-23, 25)
Recording Studio: Boomerang Studio
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Trinity Sound
Video Editing:
TMS Photo (T.D.B)
English cast
English staff
Additional Work: Kaitlyn WILEY
(none)
English companies
Licensed by: Discotek Media
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology