Tatsuhisa SUZUKI

鈴木 達央
Family name (in kanji): 鈴木
Given name (in kanji): 達央
Date of birth: 1983-11-11
Hometown: Aichi, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Bicycling
Guitar
Karaoke
Reading
Shopping
Skills & Abilities:
Calligraphy (5th level)
Drawing
Pen/Pencil writing (4th level)
About:
Vocalist of band OLDCODEX
Non-anime roles:
Aymeric in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Erio Falcone in "Kobakawa" (VG) (Japanese)
Fujita Yuugo in "Kami-sama no Okao" (Play) (Japanese)
Ghiaccio in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Helnar in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Ichiya Ayuzawa in "Fly High!" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Levin in "Soul Cradle: Sekai wo Kurau Mono" (VG)
Noctis Lucis Caelum in "Final Fantasy XV" (VG) (Japanese)
Sandman in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Shinya Naruse in "Unbalance Na Netsu" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shouta Kamine in "Soul Catcher(S)" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Tsubasa Makabe in "VitaminX" (VG) (Japanese)
Usada Lettuce in "Tokumei Sentai Go-Busters" (Super Sentai Series) (Japanese)
Valvatorze in "Makai Senki Disgaea 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Valvatorze in "Makai Senki Disgaea 4: Return" (VG) (Japanese)
Will in "Gundam Breaker 3" (Japanese)
Yuuji Sakamoto in "Baka & Test Special Volume 11 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Yuusuke Kanda in "Devil and Her Love Song" (drama CD) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP as OLDCODEX;ED)
God Eater (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OLDCODEX;OP)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3/ED7/ED8/ED10)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OLDCODEX)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (OLDCODEX)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Q Transformers: Kaettekita Convoy no Nazo (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OLDCODEX)
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Samurai Jam -Bakumatsu Rock- (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Ultra-Souls)
Scared Rider Xechs (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Sukisho (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Tide-Line Blue (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Quartet Night), Theme Song Performance (OP; as Quartet Night)
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED 1)

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Yuuta Mishima
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Yūta Mishima
Aishiteruze Baby (TV) as Kazuhiro Tsuchiya
Arashi no Yoru ni: Himitsu no Tomodachi (TV) as Tapu
Arata The Legend (TV) as Akachi
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Yūji Sakamoto
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Yūji Sakamoto
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Yūji Sakamoto
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Linus (ep 11)
Best Student Council (TV) as Male student 2 (ep 10)
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Chris
Beyond the Boundary (TV) as Hiroomi Nase
Black Butler (TV) as Viscount Druitt (eps 4, 10)
Black Butler II (TV) as Viscount Druitt
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Viscount Druitt
Bleach (TV) as Shinigami (ep 52)
Blood-C (TV) as Shinichirō Tokizane
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Shinichiro Tokizane
Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV (ONA) as Noctis Lucis Caelum
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Kurofuku
Case Closed (TV) as Takurou Yoda (eps 710-711)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Ao Amai (eps 19-20)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Ao Amai (ep 11)
Chocolate Underground (ONA) as John Blades
Cluster Edge (TV) as No. 1 (Chrome Team)
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as Hizuchi (Shichisei)
D.N.Angel (TV) as Masahiro Sekimoto
Dagashi Kashi (TV) as Tō Endō
Dance with Devils (TV); Loewen
Diabolik Lovers More, Blood (TV) as Yūma Mukami
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Magnamon (eps 40-48)
Donyatsu (ONA) as Macchan
Fafner EXODUS (TV) as Mitsugu Jinnai
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Customer (ep 7); Perisson (eps 1, 3, 13)
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Makoto Tachibana
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Makoto Tachibana
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Dick Alcain
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Male student B (ep 16); Reo's subordinate D (ep 15); Yokoi (ep 6)
Gekijō-ban Kyōkai no Kanata -I'll Be Here- Kako-hen (movie) as Hiroomi Nase
Gekijō-ban Kyōkai no Kanata -I'll Be Here- Mirai-hen (movie) as Hiroomi Nase
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Akira Hose (ep 3)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as Akira Hose (eps 7-8)
Gin-iro no Olynssis (TV) as Akira (ep 4)
Gintama (TV) as Masashi
HappinessCharge PreCure! (TV) as Kenta Yamazaki (eps 12, 34)
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Yasuda
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Eishirō Sugata
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Eishirō Sugata
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) as Eishirō Sugata
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Eishirō Sugata
Hell Girl (TV) as Delivery man (ep 6)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Youhei (ep 19)
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie) as Makoto Tachibana
(The) Highschool Life of a Fudanshi (TV) as Yūjirō Shiratori
Hoop Days (TV) as Tsutomu Ishii
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) as Haru (devil; ep 7); Inch-High Samurai (ep 11)
Imawa no Kuni no Alice (OAV) as Daikichi Karube
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Chimma
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Bark Separk; Jinsuke Manabe; Maxim Adrov; Munemasa Ibuki; Sevan Basha; Song Ji-Hun
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Eska Bamel/Eskaba
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Saitou
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Kenji Matsudaira
Jūsō Kikō Dancouga Nova (TV) as Sakuya Kamon
Jūza Engi Engetsu Sangokuden (OAV) as Kakōton (Xiahou Dun)
Kaiketsu Zorori (movie) as Nyaga
Kamichama Karin (TV) as Jin Kuga
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Yanamoto (ep 2)
Kick-Heart (movie) as Maskman M
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Kazunari Takao
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Kazunari Takao
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Kazunari Takao
Kyōkai no Kanata: Idol Saiban! - Mayoi Nagara mo Kimi o Sabaku Tami (ONA) as Hiroomi Nase (ep 3)
Library War (TV) as Hikaru Tezuka
(The) Lost Village (TV) as Valkana
Lovedol ~Lovely Idol~ (TV) as Yuuji Nishizawa
Loveless (TV) as boy (ep 7); male student (ep 3); Natsumi's Father
MAOYU (TV) as Solider Apprentice (Human)
Mashiroiro Symphony - The color of lovers (TV) as Hayata Mukunashi (eps 1-8, 10-12)
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) as Hiroki Honma
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Third Tachi Brother (green; ep 43)
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Fuku Nishi-Shinjuku-Gochome (ep 3)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Male student (ep 2)
My Little Monster (TV) as Haru Yoshida
My-HiME (TV) as Male student (ep 22)
Nanatsu no Taizai (OAV) as Ban
Nobunagun (TV) as Jack the Ripper/Adam Muirhead
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Youhei Hashimoto
Omamori Himari (TV) as Taizō Masaki
Orenchi no Furo Jijō (TV) as Takasu
(The) Perfect Insider (TV) as Yukihiro Yamane
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Jun (ep 101)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Kento (ep 103)
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) as Ippei (eps 98-99)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Tasuku Senoo
Q Transformers: Kaettekita Convoy no Nazo (TV) as Lockdown
Q Transformers: Saranaru Ninkimono e no Michi (TV) as Lockdown
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Baseball player (ep 7); Flower (ep 4); Male student (ep 3)
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) as Pearl
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Wolf Haruto
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Castle Guard (ep 18); Demon (eps 19, 22)
Samurai Jam -Bakumatsu Rock- (TV) as Shinsaku Takasugi
Scan2Go (TV) as Ryuu
Scared Rider Xechs (TV) as Christoph Yōsuke Komae
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Shinya Hiragi
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Shinya Hiragi
Servamp (TV) as Tsubaki
Servant × Service (TV) as Yutaka Hasebe
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Ban
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Ban
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Vine ("Ryūgan")
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Commentator (ep 9)
Shuffle! (TV) as Lottery Clerk (ep 8)
Sket Dance (TV) as Shinpei Takemitsu (4 episodes
eps 24-25, 31, 48
)

Solty Rei (TV) as Andy Anderson
Sora no Otoshimono Final: Eternal My Master (movie) as Eishirō Sugata
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Elf A
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Ulyte
Tide-Line Blue (TV) as Deputy Teshio
Tight-rope (OAV) as Ryūnosuke
Tokyo Ghoul: Jack (OAV) as Ryō
Tono to Issho (OAV) as Masamune Date
Tono to Issho (TV) as Date Masamune
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) as Masamune Date
Toshokan Sensō: Kakumei no Tsubasa (movie) as Hikaru Tezuka
Towanoquon (movie series) as Ryō
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Ranmaru Kurosaki
Uta no Prince-sama Maji LOVE Legend Star (TV) as Ranmaru Kurosaki
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) as Ranmaru Kurosaki
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) as Makabe Tsubasa
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Rinia
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Maki Kamiya
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Man (ep 9)
Young Black Jack (TV) as Fujii (ep 12)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none