Tatsuhisa SUZUKI

鈴木 達央
Family name (in kanji): 鈴木
Given name (in kanji): 達央
Date of birth: 1983-11-11
Hometown: Aichi, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Bicycling
Guitar
Karaoke
Reading
Shopping
Skills & Abilities:
Calligraphy (5th level)
Drawing
Pen/Pencil writing (4th level)
About:
Vocalist of band OLDCODEX
Non-anime roles:
Ghiaccio in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Ichiya Ayuzawa in "Fly High!" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Levin in "Soul Cradle: Sekai wo Kurau Mono" (VG)
Noctis Lucis Caelum in "Final Fantasy Versus XIII" (VG) (Japanese)
Sandman in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Shinya Naruse in "Unbalance Na Netsu" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tsubasa Makabe in "VitaminX" (VG) (Japanese)
Valvatorze in "Makai Senki Disgaea 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Valvatorze in "Makai Senki Disgaea 4: Return" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuuji Sakamoto in "Baka & Test Special Volume 11 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Yuusuke Kanda in "Devil and Her Love Song" (drama CD) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Bakumatsu Rock (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Ultra-Souls)
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3/ED7/ED8/ED10)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OLDCODEX)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (OLDCODEX)
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Sukisho (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Tide-Line Blue (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED 1)

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Yuuta Mishima
Aishiteruze Baby (TV) as Kazuhiro Tsuchiya
Arashi no Yoru ni: Himitsu no Tomodachi (TV) as Tapu
Arata The Legend (TV) as Akachi
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Yūji Sakamoto
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Yūji Sakamoto
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Yūji Sakamoto
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Linus (ep 11)
Bakumatsu Rock (TV) as Shinsaku Takasugi
Best Student Council (TV) as Male student 2 (ep 10)
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Chris
Beyond the Boundary (TV) as Hiroomi Nase
Black Butler (TV) as Viscount Druitt (eps 4, 10)
Black Butler II (TV) as Viscount Druitt
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Viscount Druitt
Bleach (TV) as Shinigami (ep 52)
Blood-C (TV) as Shinichirō Tokizane
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Shinichiro Tokizane 
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Kurofuku
Case Closed (TV) as Takurou Yoda (eps 710-711)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Ao Amai (eps 19-20)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Ao Amai (ep 11)
Chocolate Underground (ONA) as John Blades
Cluster Edge (TV) as No. 1 (Chrome Team)
D.N.Angel (TV) as Masahiro Sekimoto
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Magnamon (eps 40-48)
Donyatsu (ONA) as Macchan
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Customer (ep 7); Perisson (eps 1, 3, 13)
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Makoto Tachibana
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Makoto Tachibana
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Dick Alcain
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Male student B (ep 16); Reo's subordinate D (ep 15); Yokoi (ep 6)
Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun (TV) as Male student (ep 2)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Akira Hose
Gin-iro no Olynssis (TV) as Akira (ep 4)
Gintama (TV) as Masashi
HappinessCharge PreCure! (TV) as Kenta Yamazaki (ep 12)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Eishirō Sugata
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Eishirō Sugata
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) as Eishirō Sugata
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Eishirō Sugata
Hell Girl (TV) as Delivery man (ep 6)
Hoop Days (TV) as Tsutomu Ishii
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) as Haru (devil; ep 7); Inch-High Samurai (ep 11)
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Chimma
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Bark Separk; Jinsuke Manabe; Maxim Adrov; Munemasa Ibuki; Sevan Basha; Song Ji-Hun
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Eska Bamel/Eskaba
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Saitou
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Kenji Matsudaira
Jūsō Kikō Dancouga Nova (TV) as Sakuya Kamon
Kaiketsu Zorori (movie) as Nyaga
Kamichama Karin (TV) as Jin Kuga
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Yanamoto (ep 2)
Kick-Heart (movie) 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Kazunari Takao
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Kazunari Takao
Kyōkai no Kanata: Idol Saiban! - Mayoi Nagara mo Kimi o Sabaku Tami (ONA) as Hiroomi Nase (ep 3)
Library War (TV) as Hikaru Tezuka
Lovedol ~Lovely Idol~ (TV) as Yuuji Nishizawa
Loveless (TV) as boy (ep 7); male student (ep 3); Natsumi's Father
MAOYU (TV) as Solider Apprentice (Human)
Mashiroiro Symphony - The color of lovers (TV) as Hayata Mukunashi (eps 1-8, 10-12)
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) as Hiroki Honma
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Third Tachi Brother (green; ep 43)
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Fuku Nishi-Shinjuku-Gochome (ep 3)
My Little Monster (TV) as Haru Yoshida
My-HiME (TV) as Male student (ep 22)
Nobunagun (TV) as Jack the Ripper/Adam Muirhead
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Youhei Hashimoto
Omamori Himari (TV) as Taizō Masaki
Orenchi no Furo Jijō (TV) as Takasu
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Jun (ep 101)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Kento (ep 103)
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Baseball player (ep 7); Flower (ep 4); Male student (ep 3)
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) as Pearl
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Wolf Haruto
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Castle Guard (ep 18); Demon (eps 19, 22)
Scan2Go (TV) as Ryuu
Servant × Service (TV) as Yutaka Hasebe
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Ban
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Vine ("Ryūgan")
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Hizuchi (Shichisei)
Shuffle! (TV) as Lottery Clerk (ep 8)
Sket Dance (TV) as Shinpei Takemitsu (4 episodes
eps 24-25, 31, 48
)

Solty Rei (TV) as Andy Anderson
Sora no Otoshimono Final: Eternal My Master (movie) as Eishirō Sugata
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Ulyte
Tide-Line Blue (TV) as Deputy Teshio
Tight-rope (OAV) as Ryūnosuke
Tono to Issho (OAV) as Masamune Date
Tono to Issho (TV) as Date Masamune
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) as Masamune Date
Toshokan Sensō: Kakumei no Tsubasa (movie) as Hikaru Tezuka
Towanoquon (movie series) as Ryō
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Ranmaru Kurosaki
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) as Makabe Tsubasa
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Rinia
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Maki Kamiya
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Man (ep 9)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none