Elcio SODRÉ

Date of birth: 1959-07-10
Hometown: São Paulo - Brazil
Non-anime roles:
Borat Sagdiyev (Sacha Baron Cohen) in "Borat" (Portuguese)
Dave Seville in "Alvin and the Chipmunks" (Portuguese)
Sr. Hackett in "Phil do Futuro" (Portuguese)
Stu Pickles in "Rugrats" (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Portuguese version)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) : Dubbing Director
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) : Dubbing Director (Brazil)
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) : Dubbing Director (Brazil)
Hunter X Hunter (TV) : Dubbing Director
Initial D (TV) : Dubbing Director
Samurai 7 (TV) : Dubbing Director
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) : Dubbing Director, Locutor (título do episódio)
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) : Dubbing Director
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
009-1 (TV); Fotógrafo (ep 5)
30,000 Miles Under the Sea (movie)
Akira (movie) (Band/DVD/Bluray dub)
Arjuna (TV)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Avel Geiger
Birdy the Mighty (OAV)
Bleach (TV) as Renji Abarai
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV); Dr. Steven K. Stingray (2ª voz; ep 15)
Dragon Ball (TV); Pilaf (new dub); Pual (old dub)
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Pilaf (new dub)
Dragon Ball Z (TV)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Pilaf
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9)
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Pilaf
Dragon Ball Z: The History Of Trunks (special) as Kuririn (Parisi Video Dub)
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Olho do Mal
Excel Saga (TV) as Aesop (ep 11); Dominick (ep 23); Gerente (ep 4); Kitayama; Puxa-Saco do Vice-Prefeito (ep 5); Sub-assistente do Puchuu Desslok (ep 22)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Barry, o Açougueiro; Miles
Gun Frontier (TV)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Rhein Junius (eps 11-12)
Hellsing (TV) as Harry Anders
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) as Calcifire
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Suzuki
Hunter X Hunter (TV)
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV)
Iczer Reborn (OAV) as Rob Onwa (eps 5-6)
Initial D (TV)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV)
Inuyasha (TV) as Gatenmaru
Kamen Rider BLACK (live-action TV) as Issamu (Kotaro) Minami/Kamen Rider BLACK
Kamen Rider BLACK RX (live-action TV) as Issamu Minami/Kamen Rider BLACK RX
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Kakashi Hatake
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie); Vendedor de Croquete de Polvo (Takoyaki Salesman)
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) as César
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Águia
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Águila (Eagle)
MD Geist (OAV) as M.D. Geist
MD Geist II - Death Force (OAV); M.D. Geist
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV); Trant
Monsuno (TV) as Jeredy
Naruto (TV) as Kakashi Hatake
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kakashi Hatake
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) as kakashi Hatake
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Kakashi Hatake
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Hans (eps 9, 18)
Noir (TV) as Dux
One Piece (TV) (Old Dub); Buggy (Old dub); Chuu (Old dub)
Pelican Road Club Culture (OAV) as Punk Encrenqueiro
Pita-Ten (TV); Ladrão (ep 3); Sr Higuchi
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Wallace
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Norman (1st voice)
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom as Damon
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Ferris
Ranma ½ (TV)
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Kirin
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Colt (DVD new dub)
Sailor Moon (TV) as Sr Tsukino
Saint Seiya (TV) as Dragão Negro; Shiryu; Shiryu de Dragão
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Shiryu de Dragão
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Shiryu de Dragão
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Shiryu de Dragão
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Dragon Shiryu
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Shiryu de Dragão
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Shiryu de Dragão
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Shiryu de Dragão
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Shiryu de Dragão
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie) as Shiryu de Dragão
Samurai 7 (TV) (BR); Shichiroji (BR)
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Tan Tan
Scoopers (OAV) as Dr. Capa
Sekai Meisaku Dōwa: Aladdin to Mahō no Lamp (movie)
Serial Experiments Lain (TV)
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) as Sargento Itou
Shin chan (TV) as Harry Nohara
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) as Aihawa
Street Fighter II V (TV)
Submarine Super 99 (TV); Torasawa
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) (Mastersound)
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) as Sawada
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Akalanata
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV); Capitão Sunfish (ep 1); Martin (ep 8)
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV)
Twin Spica (TV)
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV)
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Ho-Jo
Vandread (TV) as Duero McFile
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Duero McFile
Wild 7: Swirling Canal (TV) as Dantotsu
Wolverine (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none