Tetsuo KOMURA

小村 哲生
Family name (in kanji): 小村
Given name (in kanji): 哲生
Non-anime roles:
Guillo (male voice) in "Baten Kaitos II" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Elman (eps 6-7, 12)
Beast Wars II Chō Seimeitai Transformers (TV) as Galvatron; Narrator
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Hoomuran O; Shinesu-koutei
Chō Denei-ban SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (movie) as Dong Zhuo (Tō Taku) Zaku
Chō Seimeitai Transformers: Beast Wars Neo (TV) as Galvatron/Unicron (eps 30-34)
Cookin' Idol Ai! Mai! Main! (TV) as Kamejirō Umiyamada
Darker than Black (TV) as Mafia boss (ep 5)
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Orochimon (ep 31)
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Byron
Eureka Seven (TV) as Yurgens (Captain of Izumo)
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Jurgens
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Teruhiko Niigaki (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 14, 22
)

Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Shouji Gunpei
Fantastic Children (TV) as Gueroca
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Garaku Tsuchimiya (Kagura's father)
Gasaraki (TV) as US President
Ghost Hound (TV) as Genma Saruta (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 20-22
)

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Policeman (ep 13)
Gozonji! Gekkō Kamen-kun (TV) as Uncle
Grrl Power (OAV) as Hanazono
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Dragi
H2 (TV) as Principal Yanagi (14 episodes
eps 9-19, 24, 26, 41
)

Himekishi Lilia (OAV) as Sand (Mazoku no Shisha/The Negotiator)
Ikuze! Gen-san (ONA) as Hyōsuke Kuroki
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Jube Nakaiya
Inuyasha (TV) as Ungai
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo (TV) as Onitora Bakuryuu
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo: The Movie as Onitora Bakuryuu
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Jose Rodriguez; Pilot
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (OAV) as Shin
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Daimaou
Medabots (TV) as Captain Gene
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Elderly Person (ep 17)
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Gillenormand
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Girl's father (ep 25); Minamoto no Mitsunaka; Professor (ep 20)
Phoenix (TV) as Iemasa (Strange Beings Chapter); Saruta; Saruta Hiko (Dawn Chapter)
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Enma Daioh; Oodora
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Sasabe's Father
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Luini
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Gohei Hiruma; Senkaku
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Bokunetsumaru, Undefeated of the East; Moukinmaru
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (TV) as Dong Zhuo (Tō Taku) Zaku; Lu Zhi (Ro Shoku) GM Cannon
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Iemasa; Saigō Kichinosuke; Saigo Yoshinosuke; Tōgō Shigetaka
Silent Service (special) as Richard Boyce
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Galvatron
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Gouzaburou Kaiba
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none