Michelle RUFF

Also known as: Georgette Rose
Date of birth: 1966-09-22
Hometown: Detroit, MI (Born)/Los Angeles, CA (Lives)
About:
Georgette Rose is the name of Michelle Ruff's mother. Ms. Ruff used her name as a pseudonym in her early career.
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in ".hack//INFECTION" (VG)
Additional voices in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG)
Additional voices in ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG)
Additional voices in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG)
Alice in "Baroque" (VG)
Alice in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" (VG)
Alicia in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
Ameena Leffeld in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
Arioch in "Drakengard" (VG)
Ashley Threet in "Time Hollow" (VG)
Avatar (F) in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Avril in " Wild Arms 5 " (VG)
Carl Clover in "BlazBlue -Calamity Trigger-" (VG)
Cream the Rabbit in "Sonic Colors (DS Version)"
Cream the Rabbit in "Sonic Free Riders"
Cream the Rabbit in "Sonic Generations"
Cynthia Rivele in "Operation Darkness" (VG)
Dalia Ange in "Zatch Bell! Mamodo Fury" (VG)
Diana in "Romancing SaGa" (VG) (uncredited)
Elie in "Rave Master" (VG)
Fujiko Mine in "Lupin the 3rd: Tresaure of the Sorcerer King" (VG)
Hyde in "Zatch Bell! Mamodo Fury" (VG)
Ice in "Cy-Girls" (VG)
Incidental Characters in "Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII" (VG)
Iris Fortner in "Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm" (VG)
Jeena (Webisodes) in "Spectrobes" (VG)
Keri in "Aedis Eclipse: Generation of Chaos" (VG)
Lucia in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant"
Mary Murphy in "Dragoneer's Aria" (VG)
Miranda in "Grandia III" (VG)
Naomi in "Zatch Bell! Mamodo Fury" (VG)
Noire in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Ouka in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" (VG)
Paula in "Suikoden IV" (VG)
Reiko Hinomoto in "Rumble Roses XX" (VG)
Rita Mordio in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG)
Rops in "Zatch Bell! Mamodo Fury" (VG)
Ropussu aka Rops in "Zatch Bell! Mamodo Fury" (VG)
Rowdy Reiko in "Rumble Roses XX" (VG)
Rukia Kuchiki in "Bleach: Shattered Blade" (VG)
Ruri in "Eureka Seven Vol.1: The New Wave" (VG)
Ruri in "Eureka Seven Vol.2: The New Vision" (VG)
Sayla in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Sophia Esteed in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
Sun Shang Xiang in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG)
Talking Doll in "Over the Hedge" (animated movie)
Telephone Toy in "Over the Hedge" (animated movie)
Thummim in "Baroque" (VG)
Velvet in "Odin Sphere" (VG)
Viese Blanchimont in "Atelier Iris 2: The Azoth of Destiny" (VG)
Young Jac in "Thru The Moebius Strip" (Animated movie)
Yukari Takeba in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG)
Yuno in "Brave Story: New Traveler" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
5 Centimeters per Second (movie) as Risa (Bang Zoom! Dub)
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) as Game of Life; Hanako; Nozomi the Clairoyant
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Aoi Sakuraba
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) as Aoi Sakuraba
Angel Tales (TV) as Ran the Goldfish
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Mayumi Fujimiya
Argento Soma (TV) as Narrator; Operator
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Hotel Receptionist
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Marilyn
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Yumiko Furumi
Bleach (TV) as Chappy; Mahana Natsui; Rukia Kuchiki; Ryohei Toba (Shinigami Golden Dictionary); Tobiume (Zanpakuto Saga); Zabimaru (snake; Zanpakuto Saga)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Rukia Kuchiki
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Rukia Kuchiki
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Rukia Kuchiki
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Rukia Kuchiki
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Chieri Ono
Blue Dragon (TV) as Homeron Jr. (ep 17); Kluke; Phoenix
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Cathy (ep 2); Stock Market Voice
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Babel
Boys Be... (TV) as Aki Mizutani
Brigadoon (TV) as A.KO Saenai; Moe Kiseragi; Momoi Three Sisters
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Cat Lady; Old Woman; Rio's Coworker
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Tomoyo Daidouji
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Gyao; Maid (ep 3); Meow of the Iron Cat Fist
Chibits (special) as Chii
Chobits (OAV) as Chi
Chobits (TV) as Atashi; Chii; Freya; Minoru's Persocom; Student #2 (ep 4)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Arthur the Cat; Euphemia Li Britannia; Lelouch (young)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Arthur the Cat; Lelouch Lamperouge (Young; ep 13); Mutsuki Minase; Princess Euphemia/Young Lelouch (ep 7) 
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV)
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Cashier
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Arisa's Mother (ep 33); Child (ep 7); Helen
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Kirika (ep 12); Shizuka Hayama
De:vadasy (OAV) as Naoki
DearS (TV) as Miu; Takeya (Young)
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Chikane
Di Gi Charat (TV) as Rabi-en-Rose
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Kazemon; Zephyrmon; Zoe
Digimon Frontier Movie as Zoe Orimoto
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Sparrowmon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Antylamon; Lopmon; Mrs. Shioda
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Lopmon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Michelle Crier
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Yuki Nagato
Disgaea (TV) as Etna; Witch
DNA Sights 999.9 (movie) as Rebel Operator
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) as Control Room Operator
Duel Masters (TV) as Your Mama (season 2.0)
Durarara!! (TV) as Anri Sonohara
Eureka Seven (TV) as Ageha A; Coda's Attendant (ep 31)
Eyeshield 21 (TV); Kaoru's Girlfriend
Fafner (TV) as Yumiko Tomi
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Saber
Fate/Zero (TV) as Aoi Tohsaka; Martha Mackenzie
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Aoi Tohsaka
Fight!! Spirit of the Sword (OAV) as Tsukinojo Inbe
Fighting Fantasy Girl Rescue Me: Mave-chan (OAV) as Sypheid
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Mari Iimura; Reiko Mikami
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie)
Gad Guard (TV) as Aiko Mary Harmony
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Edouard ; Eugenie 
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Bebel; Grace
Gate Keepers (TV) as Elementary Student; Kaoru Konoe 
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) as Classmate 2; Holly; Karaoke Cashier; Naoko Ito
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Bomber; Miki (ep 12); Yamaguchi's Wife (ep 4)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Tachikoma; Togusa's Wife
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Tachikoma; Togusa's Wife
Girls Bravo (TV) as Herself (Seiyuu #1) (ep 17); Miharu Sena Kanaka
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Announcer (ep 26); Ashira; Heroine (ep 27); Megumi Asakura; Miyabi Aizawa (ep 43); Nurse (ep 38); Reporter (ep 28); Urumi Kanzaki
Gun Frontier (TV) as Asaka
Gungrave (TV) as Harry MacDowel (Child); Maria Asagi
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Carmen99
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Yoko Littner
.hack//Liminality (OAV) as Mai Minase
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Girl; Konoe Tsurugi
Haré+Guu (TV) as Addy
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Addy
Heat Guy J (TV) as Blues Duella's Wife (ep 8); Reporter Nakai; Rumie; Vivian; Weather Reporter
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Miya's Mom (Media Blasters dub)
Honey and Clover (TV) as Grandmother (ep 7); Hagumi's Mother; Pottery Student B (ep 1)
Honey and Clover II (TV)
Idaten Jump (TV) as Yuki
Idol Project (OAV) as Mimu Emilton
Immortal Grand Prix (TV) as Suzaku
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Elisa Doolittle; Maid (ep 4)
Jungle de Ikou! (OAV) as Nami
Juon: The Grudge (live-action movie) as Hitomi Tokunaga
K (TV) as Sumika Inaba
Kamichu! (TV) as Martian
Kekkaishi (TV) as Miki Hatori; Yumigane (human form; ep 1)
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV)
Koi Kaze (TV) as Kaname
Konjiki no Gash Bell: 101 Banme no Mamono (movie) as Naomi
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Anissina von Karbelnikoff
Last Exile (TV) as Alvis E. Hamilton; Tatiana Wisla
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) as Tomoyo Daidouji
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Owner; Rabi~en~Rose
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Student; Yoshiko Tanaka
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Nyamo
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Reporter
Lucky Star (TV) as Minami Iwasaki; Minori Chihara (ep 12); Nagato Waitress (ep 16); Tsukasa Hiiragi
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Arcueid
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Archer's Girlfriend (ep 15); First Lady of the US (ep 12); Flight Attendant (ep 2); Flower Girl (ep 15); Fujiko Mine; Party Guest (ep 10); Queen of Monaco (ep 11); Security System (ep 13); Woman (ep 10)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Fujiko Mine
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Fujiko Mine (Pioneer Entertainment dub)
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Sera (ep 15)
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Harune Sakura; Miyuki Sakura; Sakura; Yuuka Misato
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) as Miyuki Sakura
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Harune Sakura; Miyuki Sakura; Yuuka Misato
Mahoromatic: Summer Special as Miyuki Sakura
Mao-chan (TV) as Carol Cameron
MÄR (TV) as Koyuki; Snow
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Miki Koishikawa; School Girl; Woman Customer
Marmalade Boy Movie as Miki Koishikawa
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Hope Stelar; Teacher
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Miyuki Enomoto; Yuki Nagato
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Yuki Nagato
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) as Yuki Nagato
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as The Melody of Oblivion
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Mother (eps 8-9)
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as Miku; Nana
Mezzo Forte (OAV) as Little Girl; Sex Robot; Waitress
Mini Pato (movie) as Shinobu Nagumo
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Minako
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Cecily Fairchild/Berah Ronah
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Mihiro Oiwakken
Monster (TV) as Aishe (eps 15-16); Nurse (ep 2); Turkish Woman (ep 1)
Naruto (TV); Haku (young; ep 17); Hokuto; Lottery Saleswoman (ep 89); Ran; Sasame Fuuma
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Matsuri
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Amaru
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel as Emina
Nightwalker (TV) as Manami; Yuki
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) as Yuki Nagato
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV) as Mrs. Adachi; Safety
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Princess Ana Medaiyu
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Cram School Girl (ep 3); Girl in Street (ep 1); Hostess (ep 4); School Nurse (ep 9); Suguru Hayasaka (Young)
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Tsukiko Sagi
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) as Computer System; Noa Izumi; Reporter; Student; Translator
Phoenix (TV) as Marimo (Sun Chapter)
Planetes (TV) as Lucie; Sia
Please Teacher! (OAV) as Koishi Herikawa
Please Teacher! (TV) as Koishi Herikawa
Please Twins! (OAV) as Koishi Herikawa
Please Twins! (TV) as Koishi Herikawa
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) as Cossette d'Auvergne
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (TV 2014) as Luna
R.O.D -The TV- as Airport Staff (ep 15)
Rave Master (TV) as Elie; Resha Valentine
Redline (movie) as Sonoshee McLaren
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) as Rani Chawla
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Housewife; Yukari
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Ayase Terada; Keika
Sailor Moon (TV) as Luna (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Luna (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon R Movie: Promise of the Rose as Luna (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Luna (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice as Luna (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Luna
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Luna (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Luna (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Luna
Saint Tail (TV)
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Gojyo's Token (ep 7); Kon (eps 3-6); Yado Waitress (ep 8)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Clerk (omake ep 10); Daughter (ep 13); Embarassed Mother; Sanbutsushin (ep 1); Shunto; Shunto's Mother
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Sumire Kanzaki
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Yatsuha (ep 15)
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Hitomi Yuuki; Race Queen
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Mayura
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Celia (ep 22); Winia Chester
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Sayla
Shin chan (TV) as Nini (phuuz, 2004)
Sky High (live-action movie) as Rei
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Ayano (ep 3)
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Shizuka Namino; Tadashi Daiba (Young)
Speed Racer X (TV) as Mom Racer
Stellvia (TV) as Yayoi Fujisawa
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Airport P.A. (ep 23); Boy (ep 26); Clip (ep 21); Girl (ep 3); Hazuki (eps 4, 20); Mrs. Sickly (ep 19)
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations (OAV) as Sakura Kasugano
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Crimson Viper
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Saga Bergman
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Saga Bergman
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Martel (eps 1-2); Sylph (ep 3)
Tokko (TV) as Ryoko Ibuki
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Risai; Rokuta (Child); Uikyou
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV); Day Class Teacher (ep 6); Juri Kuran; Vampire Woman (ep 10)
Vandread (TV) as Belvedere Coco
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Belvedere Coco
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Laila; Machela; Woman
(The) Wind Rises (movie)
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Yurika Dojima
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Leara
X (TV) as Kotori Monou
X OAV as Kotori Monou
Yukikaze (OAV) as Onyx (ep 5)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Daria Anjé; Hyde; Ivy; Kogoro; Mamiko Takashi (eps 59-61); Math Teacher's Wife; Nana Baba; Naomi; Nurse (ep 6); Princess Marie; Rops; Sugino
Zenki (TV) as Chiaki Enno
Zentrix (TV) as Megan

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Georgette Rose)
Akira (movie) as Kaori
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Uchiyama Hiroko
Arc the Lad (TV) as Boy; Boy B; Boy C; Meril; Puppy
(The) Big O (TV) as Laura
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) as Mitsuki Sanada
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures Special as Mitsuki Sanada
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Kaen
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2)
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Spectator
Hand Maid May (TV) as Kasumi Tani
Mechanical Violator Hakaider (live-action movie); Kaoru
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Kiki Rosita
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Kiki Rosita
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as Yume
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Kizna Towryk
Puppet Princess (OAV) as Princess Ramgiku
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Kinu; Tae; Tsubame
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) as Sakura Kasugano
Trigun (TV) as Lina (ep 18)
Weather Woman (live-action movie) as Anchorwoman A; Receptionist; Secretary
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none