Moriyasu TANIGUCHI

谷口 守泰
Family name (in kanji): 谷口
Given name (in kanji): 守泰
Date of birth: 1945-03-30
Non-anime staff credits:
Animation Director for "The Real Ghostbusters"
Character Design for "The Real Ghostbusters"
Digital Director: Animation Demo Part for "Zone of the Enders: The 2nd Runner" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Akachan to Boku (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 10)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Andes Shōnen Pepero no Bōken (TV) : Animation Director
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 8)
Angel Heart (TV) : Key Animation (ep 30)
Angelic Layer (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 10), Key Animation (eps 3, 16, 22)
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director (ep 3)
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV) : Character Design, Animation Director (OP 1-2; 12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 12, 16, 20, 26, 30, 33, 37-38
)
, Key Animation (ep 4)
Aquarion (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6), Key Animation (eps 6, 20)
Arcade Gamer Fubuki (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 4)
Argento Soma (TV) : Animation Director (Character), Key Animation (Anime R; ep 2)
Aria - The Natural (TV) : Key Animation (ep 15)
Armor Hunter Mellowlink (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) : Animation Director (9 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 22, 29, 33, 39, 46, 52
)

Arrow Emblem Grand Prix no Taka (TV) : Animation Director (ep 13)
Astroganger (TV) : Animation
Aura Battle Dunbine: The Tale of Neo Byston Well (OAV) : Animation Director (Character)
Banner of the Stars (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 8)
Bastard!! (OAV) : Animation Director
Berserk (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2), Key Animation (ep 1)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) : Key Animation
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Big Order (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Big X (TV) : Key Animation
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) : Key Animation (Anime R)
Blade (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 8)
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black : Key Animation
Brain Powered (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Bus Gamer (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
CANAAN (TV) : Animation Director, Key Animation (Anime R; ep 10)
Capricorn (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director, Design
Captain Future (TV) : Key Animation
Captain Tsubasa (TV) : Animation Director
Case Closed (TV) : Animation Director (ep 663)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Chō Denji Robo Combattler V (TV) : Animation Director, Animation
Cho Kosoku Galvion (TV) : Animation Director
Chōjikū Romanesque Samy - Missing 99 (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director
Cinderella Express (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director
City Hunter (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4), Key Animation (ep 4)
City Hunter 3 (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 13)
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) : Key Animation (Anime R)
Cosmic Baton Girl Comet-san (TV) : Key Animation (OP; ED; eps 3, 7)
(The) Daichis - Earth Defence Family (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 13)
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 14)
Demon Fighter Kocho (OAV) : Animation Director
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon (TV) : Animation Director
Dino Mech Gaiking (TV 1/1976) : Animation Director
Dragon Warrior (TV) : Key Animation
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 1), Animation Supervisor (eps 2-3), Key Animation (eps 2-3)
DT Eightron (TV) : Key Animation
Ergo Proxy (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Excel Saga (TV) : Animation Director (12, 17), Key Animation (Anime R; ep 22)
Fighting Beauty Wulong (TV) : Animation Director (ep 13), Key Animation (Anime R; ep 13)
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 1)
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) : Key Animation
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : Key Animation (Anime-R)
Gad Guard (TV) : Key Animation
Game Center Arashi (TV) : Key Animation
Gantz (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Garaga (movie) : Character Design, Animation Director, Key Animation
Gasshin Sentai Mechander Robo (TV) : Key Animation (ep 17)
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) : Key Animation
Genji Monogatari Sennenki (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 11, 19), Key Animation (Anime R)
Grander Musashi RV (TV) : Key Animation (ep 35)
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
H2 (TV) : Animation Director (eps 31, 36)
.hack//Roots (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Heavy Metal L-Gaim (TV) : Animation Director (ep 14)
High School DxD (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 9)
Hikarian - Great Railroad Protector (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R)
Hunter X Hunter (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 27)
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 9)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; 6 episodes
eps 19, 24, 31, 63, 91, 103
)

Infinite Ryvius (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 6)
Is This a Zombie? (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Jetter Mars (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Jungle Emperor Leo (special) : Assistant Animation Director, Key Animation (Anime R)
Jungle Wars (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) : Key Animation
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman II (TV) : Key Animation
Katanagatari (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 24)
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) : Animation Director
Kids on the Slope (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Kikō Sen'nyo Rouran (TV) : Animation Director (character; eps 17-18)
(The) King of Fighters: Another Day (ONA) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Kingdom (TV) : Key Animation (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 19, 25, 28, 30
)

Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 10)
Kobato. (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo (TV) : Key Animation
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo The Movie 2 : Key Animation
Kotetsu Zieg (TV) : Key Animation
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; eps 35, 39)
Kyokujitsu no Kantai (OAV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 3)
Last Exile (TV) : Key Animation (ep 24)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Animation Director (ep 18), Animation (ep 15.5 OP)
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) : Animation (OP 1)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 7)
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) : Key Animation
Macross Delta (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 13)
Mad Bull 34 (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Makyou Densetsu Acrobunch (TV) : In-Between Animation (ep 11), Key Animation (ep 6)
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Maria Holic Alive (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Milky Passion: Dogenzaka, Ai no Shiro (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director
Miyuki (TV) : Animation Director, Key Animation
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R)
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 20, 28, 36, 43
)

Moldiver (OAV) : Key Animation
Moonlight Mile (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Moonlight Mile 2nd Season - Touch Down (TV) : Animation Director (eps 1, 5, 10), Key Animation (ep 1)
Nabari no Ou (TV) : Animation Director (eps 10, 16, 22)
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) : Key Animation
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) : Key Animation (Anime R)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 23)
Noir (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; eps 3, 8)
Oban Star-Racers (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R)
Otoko Ippiki Gaki Daisho (TV) : Key Animation
Panzer World Galient (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 13, 19, 22, 25
)

Peacemaker (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 21)
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) : Animation Director, Animation
Planet Robot Danguard Ace (TV) : Animation Director
Power Dolls (OAV) : Character Design (ep 1), Animation Director (ep 1)
(The) Prince of Light - The Legend of Ramayana (movie) : Character Design
(The) Princess and the Pilot (movie) : Key Animation
Project ARMS (TV) : Key Animation
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) : Animation Director
(The) Rapeman Anime Version (OAV) : Key Animation
Raven Tengu Kabuto (OAV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Production)
Red Baron (TV) : Animation Director
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9)
RIN-NE 2 (TV 2) : Key Animation (ep 20)
Robotan (TV) : Character Design (1966 version), Animation Director (1966 version)
Rocket Girls (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 11)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) : Animation Director
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture : Animation Director, Key Animation
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) : Animation Director
Samurai 7 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 25), Key Animation (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 16, 25
)

Samurai Champloo (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 19, 23
)

Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Samuraider: Nazo no Tenkousei (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director
Sasuga no Sarutobi (TV) : Animation Director, Key Animation (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 16, 34
)

School Rumble (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8)
Science Fiction Saiyuki Starzinger (TV) : Animation Director
Servamp (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 8)
Shaman King (TV) : Animation Director
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Shin Hakkenden (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 21, 25
)

Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) : Key Animation (OVA 5)
Silent Möbius (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 9)
Sins of the Sisters (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) : Animation Director (eps 1-3), Key Animation
Sonic X (TV) : Key Animation
Soul Eater (TV) : Key Animation (ep 50)
Souten no Ken (TV) : Animation Director (eps 16-17)
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 7)
Speed Grapher (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2), Key Animation (Anime R; eps 10, 17)
Speed Racer X (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 18, 25
)

Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 3)
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) : Animation Director (character; ep 3)
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) : Animation Director (11 episodes
eps 4, 9, 16, 22, 30, 36, 41, 48, 53, 60, 67
)

Tears to Tiara (TV) : Key Animation (eps 23, 26)
Texhnolyze (TV) : Animation Director (ep 20)
Thundercats (U.S. TV) : Animation Director
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Top Secret ~The Revelation~ (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Torajima no Mî me (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director
Tōshō Daimos (TV) : Key Animation
Tribe Cool Crew (TV) : Key Animation (ep 16)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Key Animation
Tweeny Witches (TV) : Key Animation
Twin Hawks (TV) : Animation Director
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; eps 1-2, 5, 11)
Twinkle Heart - Gingakei made Todokanai (OAV) : Animation Director
Uda Uda Yatteru Hima wa Ne! (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
(The) Ultraman (TV) : Animation Director
Ultraviolet: Code 044 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) : Animation Director (ep 24)
Urashiman (TV) : Key Animation
Utawarerumono (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) : Animation Director (ep 12), Key Animation (ep 26)
Violence Jack (OAV) : Character Design
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 22)
Voltron (TV) : Animation Director (ep 21), Key Animation (eps 3, 6)
Wedding Peach (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Yamato Takeru (TV) : Animation Director
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) : Animation Director
Yuusha Raideen (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 19, 26, 31, 34, 37, 46
)
, Key Animation (9 episodes
eps 11, 26, 31, 34, 37, 41, 44, 46, 49
)

Zillion (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; ep 17)
Zone of the Enders (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20, 24
)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none