Shingo ISHIKAWA

石川 晋吾
Family name (in kanji): 石川
Given name (in kanji): 晋吾
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Afro Samurai: Resurrection (movie) : Key Animation
Air Master (TV) : Animation Director (ep 1), Key Animation (ep 1)
Baccano! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4), Key Animation (eps 4, 13)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) : Animation Director
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) : Opening Key Animation
Coo: Tōi Umi kara Kita Coo (movie) : Key Animation
Cutey Honey Flash (movie) : Key Animation
Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea (movie 17) : Animation Director
Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game (movie) : Key Animation
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) : Key Animation
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) : Key Animation
Dragon Ball GT (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : Animation Director
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn : Key Animation
Durarara!! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
Fantastic Children (TV) : Animation Director
Fusé: Memoirs of a Huntress (movie) : Key Animation
Heroman (TV) : Key Animation (ep 26)
I''s Pure (OAV) : Production manager (LIVERPOOL)
INTERSTELLA 5555: The 5tory of the 5ecret 5tar 5ystem (movie) : Key Animation
Jigoku Sensei Nube (OAV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 3), Key Animation (ep 3)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) : Animation Director (ep 1)
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9), Key Animation (ep 9)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4), Key Animation (ep 4)
Kiddy Grade (TV) : Animation Director (ep 12)
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) : Key Animation
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) : Animation Director (eps 8, 11), Key Animation (eps 8-11, 13)
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (special) : Animation Director, Key Animation
Moldiver (OAV) : Key Animation
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) : Key Animation
New Getter Robo (OAV) : Key Animation
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) : Assistant Animation Director, Key Animation
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) : Key Animation
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie : Key Animation
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) : Assistant Animation Director, Key Animation
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie) : Animation Director, Sub-Character Design
Shin Shōnan Bakusōzoku Arakure Knight (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director
Slayers Great (movie) : Assistant Animation Director, Key Animation
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) : Assistant Character Animation Director (ep 17)
Tetsujin 28-go: Hakuchū no Zangetsu (movie) : Character Design, Animation Director
Tetsujin 28th (TV) : Animation Director (OP)
A Tree of Palme (movie) : Key Animation
Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Voogie's Angel (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 3)
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none