Air Master (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Воздушный мастер (Russian)
エアマスター (Japanese)
에어마스터 (Korean)
Genres: action, comedy
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: A former gymnast, Maki Aikawa, has turned her skills to a different way of life—street fighting. The only thing that truly makes her feel alive is violence. With amazing power and grace, she fights opponent after opponent, repeatedly demonstrating the gymnastic talent that earns her her nom de guerre, "Airmaster".
User Ratings: 575 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 28 votes (sub:26, dub:2)
 Excellent: 74 votes (sub:70, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 124 votes (sub:110, dub:8, raw:2, ?:1, others:3
1 Italian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 141 votes (sub:125, dub:13, ?:1, others:2
1 Mandarin subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 63 votes (sub:55, dub:5, raw:2, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 So-so: 40 votes (sub:33, dub:4, others:3
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 27 votes (sub:25, dub:2)
 Weak: 33 votes (sub:26, dub:5, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Awful: 17 votes (sub:13, ?:2, raw:1, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 13 votes (sub:12, raw:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1431 users, rank: #772 (of 6158)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.534 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.3462, rank: #3458 (of 6150)
Weighted mean: 6.475 (Decent+), rank: #3556 (of 6150) (seen all: 7.16 / seen some: 4.97 / won't finish: 3.62)
Bayesian estimate: 6.498 (Decent+), rank: #3217 (of 4631)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 27
Episode titles: We have 27
Vintage:
2003-04-01 to 2003-09-30
2008-08-03 to 2008-11-02 (Philippines, GMA Anime Authority)
Release dates: We have 2
Opening Theme:
"Retsu no matataki" by Japahari Net
Ending Theme:
"ROLLING 1000 tOON" by Maximum The Hormone
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 1
Review:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Air Master (DVD 1) 2005-03-15 (from $19.98)
    Air Master (DVD 2) 2005-03-15 (from $19.98)
    Air Master (DVD 3) 2005-05-10 (from $19.98)
    Air Master (DVD 4) 2005-07-12

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Daisuke Nishio
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote
Script:
Bunya Fujii (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 12-14, 23-24
)

Michiko Yokote (8 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 16-17, 25, 27
)

Miu Kawasaki (5 episodes
eps 8, 15, 19, 21, 23
)

Mushi Hirohira (8 episodes
eps 3, 9-11, 18, 20, 22, 26
)

Storyboard: Daisuke Nishio (eps 16, 27)
Episode Director: Daisuke Nishio (eps 16, 27)
Unit Director:
Daisuke Nishio (eps 16, 27)
Gou Koga (eps 4, 13, 22)
Hiroshi Ishiodori (eps 11, 19)
Keisuke Onishi (eps 8, 14, 24)
Ken Koyama (ep 18)
Naoyuki Itou (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 15, 21
)

Takahiro Imamura (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 20, 26
)

Takao Yoshizawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 23
)

Toshiaki Komura (ep 1)
Yutaka Nakashima (eps 6, 12, 25)
Original Manga: Yokusaru Shibata
Character Design: Yoshihiko Umakoshi
Art Director:
Makoto Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 9, 17, 20, 23, 27
)

Seiichiro Sugiura (eps 1-7 odd)
Shoji Tokiwa (ep 11)
Tomoko Yoshida (10 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 13, 15, 19, 21, 25-26
)

Yukiko Iijima (7 episodes
eps 10-18 even, 22, 24
)

Chief Animation Director: Yoshihiko Umakoshi
Animation Director:
Hideki Watanabe (ep 25)
Hisashi Ishii (ep 17)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 18)
Jiro Seta (ep 9)
Katsumi Tamegai (eps 20, 27)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (ep 11)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 14, 24)
Keiichi Ichikawa (eps 12, 21, 26)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (4 episodes
eps 3, 13, 16, 22
)

Kenji Takeda (ep 9)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 7)
Masumi Hattori (eps 16, 23)
Sanjuro Minamimachi (ep 6)
Sato Yamamoto (ep 2)
Shingo Ishikawa (ep 1)
Shuuichi Iijima (eps 4, 7-8, 16)
Youichi Ohnishi (eps 5, 10, 15)
Yuji Mukoyama (ep 19)
Yuuji Hakamada (eps 2, 4)
Art design: Shinzo Yuki
Producer:
Atsushi Kido (Toei Animation)
Hiroshi Yamashita (NTV)
Manabu Tamura (VAP)
You Yamashita 

Art Advancement: Hiroshi Misono
Assistant producer: Mikiko Kobayashi
Assistant Unit Director:
Kazuo Shiiba (ep 10)
Koji Iwai (ep 5)
Masafumi Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 23, 27
)

Tetsuya Arao (eps 8, 14, 24)
Yasunori Gotō (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 20, 22, 26
)

Yutaka Nakashima (eps 2, 6)
Background Art:
Aiko Katsumata (Athena Art Studio; eps 1-7 odd)
Ayami Iwamoto (Studio MAO; 6 episodes
eps 12, 18-26 even
)

Chika Yamaguchi (Magic House; 4, 6, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21; ep 2)
Haruna Tsukakoshi (Studio MAO; eps 24, 26)
Hiroshi Washizaki (Studio MAO; 7 episodes
eps 10, 14, 16, 18, 22, 24, 26
)

Ken Tokushige (ep 8)
Makoto Shimizu (Magic House; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 11, 13, 15, 19, 21, 25
)

Masako Iwamuro (Studio MAO; ep 18)
Masanobu Otani (Athena Art Studio; eps 1-7 odd)
Masayasu Yamaguchi (Athena Art Studio; eps 1-7 odd)
Michie Wada (Athena Art Studio; eps 1-7 odd)
Michiyo Matsuda (Studio MAO; 7 episodes
eps 12, 14, 18-26 even
)

Minoru Okochi (Studio MAO; eps 10, 16)
Miwa Yoshida (Studio MAO; 4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 20, 22
)

Shinji Saito (Athena Art Studio; eps 1-7 odd)
Shoji Tokiwa (Magic House; 7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19-27 odd
)

Takahiro Yoneda (Studio MAO; eps 10, 16)
Tomoko Yoshida (Magic House; 5 episodes
eps 9, 11, 17, 23, 27
)

Tsuyoshi Terao (Magic House; 13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-27 odd
)

Yurika Kawano (Magic House; 13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-27 odd
)

Color Check:
Chie Nakamura (eps 17, 25)
Emi Kadono (eps 17, 25)
Masako Igawa (ep 20)
Yumiko Kokubun (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 24, 27
)

Color Coordination: Yoshiko Sakuma
Color setting:
Emiko Shimanuki (ep 27)
Kenji Chiba (eps 11, 19)
Michiaki Nakano (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 24, 27
)

Composite: Chie Nakamura
Digital Paint:
Aiko Seguchi (Kagura; ep 10)
Ayumu Tada (Kagura; ep 10)
Chiharu Hashimoto (Peacock; eps 7, 21)
Chiho Tsumita (Studio Cats; ep 20)
Daiki Ura (Sunshine Digital; eps 17, 25)
Emi Kadono (Sunshine Digital; eps 17, 25)
Hanae Kato (Kagura; 4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 18, 26
)

Hiroko Kimura (Peacock; ep 3)
Kazuhiro Yoshida (Studio Cats; ep 20)
Keiko Yoshizawa (Kagura; ep 10)
Kiyomi Sakairi (Peacock; eps 5, 16)
Maki Kanemori (Peacock; eps 6, 18)
Maki Kokubo (Peacock; eps 1, 12, 22)
Mami Hoshikawa (Kagura; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 15, 22
)

Masae Motohashi (Kagura; ep 10)
Mayumi Oikawa (Peacock; eps 1, 12, 22)
Mina Noda (Studio Cats; ep 20)
Nami Tsuyuki (Peacock; eps 3, 15, 26)
Naomasa Fukuda (Peacock; eps 6, 18)
Noriko Omura (Peacock; 5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 15, 23, 26
)

Oriko Muramoto (Kagura; 4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 18, 26
)

Sachiko Iura (Kagura; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 15, 22
)

Sayuri Arakaki (Sunshine Digital; eps 17, 25)
Shizu Odagiri (Studio Cats; ep 20)
Takako Mimuro (Kagura; eps 5, 13, 21)
Tomoko Oizumi (Peacock; eps 7, 21)
Toshiko Endo (Studio Cats; ep 20)
Yoko Ohori (Kagura; ep 10)
Yoko Suzuki (Peacock; eps 4, 13, 23)
Yoriko Matsumori (Peacock; eps 5, 16)
Young Ran Oh (Sung San Animation; ep 9)
Yuichi Esashi (Sunshine Digital; eps 17, 25)
Yuki Tonegawa (Kagura; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 16, 23
)

Yukiko Tokunaga (Kagura; eps 5, 13, 21)
Yumi Ushiyama (Kagura; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 16, 23
)

Digital Photography:
Atsunori Shinagawa (ACC Production; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13-14, 23
)

Ayumu Hatori (Sunshine Digital; eps 17, 25)
Chie Nakamura (Satelight; ep 19)
Fumiko Kurosaka (Satelight; eps 11, 19)
Hiroshi Maeda (Satelight; ep 19)
Hiroshi Satô (Satelight; eps 11, 19)
Hisako Hoshi (ACC Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 15, 20, 24
)

Kaori Igarashi (ACC Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 15, 20, 24
)

Kazuyo Nakagawa (Satelight; eps 11, 19)
Kumi Gotou (Satelight; eps 11, 19)
Kunji Nakamura (ACC Production; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 16, 21, 26
)

Makoto Nakai (Sunshine Digital; eps 17, 25)
Masato Takagi (ACC Production; 6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 18, 22, 27
)

Megumi Saito (Satelight; eps 11, 19)
Mitsuko Okuyama (ACC Production; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 16, 21, 26
)

Naomi Takahashi (Satelight; eps 11, 19)
Ryūichi Takadama (ACC Production; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13-14, 23
)

Takayuki Ohira (Sunshine Digital; eps 17, 25)
Takenari Kubo (Sunshine Digital; eps 17, 25)
Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi (Satelight; eps 11, 19)
Yuichiro Okano (ACC Production; 6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 18, 22, 27
)

Documentation: Yūko Higuchi
Finish Advancement:
Atsunari Baba (5 episodes
eps 10, 12-13, 17, 25
)

Mitsuo Hagino (7 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 21-23, 26
)

Susumu Kuroda (eps 1-7, 9)
In-Between Animation:
Chika Kojima (Sunshine Corporation; ep 25)
Etsuko Shinohara (Kagura; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 16, 21, 23
)

Hisashi Mawatari (Kagura; eps 1, 10)
Kanako Oikawa (Meruhen-sha; ep 20)
Kumi Teshima (Sunshine Corporation; ep 25)
Kyoko Sato (Kagura; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12, 16, 21, 23
)

Masako Matsumoto (Kagura; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 15, 18, 23
)

Mihoko Tomita (Kagura; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 13, 18, 22, 26
)

Miyuki Sasaki (Meruhen-sha; ep 20)
Shimon Kondou (Kagura; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 12, 15, 18, 22
)

Takami Ōshima (Kagura; 6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 13, 16, 22, 26
)

Tatsurō Shiomitsu (Sunshine Corporation; ep 17)
Tomoko Sakiyama (Meruhen-sha; ep 20)
Tsuyoshi Noguchi (Sunshine Corporation; ep 17)
Yuki Ohta (Kagura; 6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 13, 16, 21, 26
)

Yukiko Nishikawa (Meruhen-sha; ep 20)
Yukitoshi Yamaguchi (Kagura; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 15, 18, 22, 26
)

Yuko Shimohira (Kagura; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12, 15, 21, 23
)

Yuya Kishi (Kagura; ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Katsunori Kaneko (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 24, 27
)

Koji Nishida (ep 20)
Takuro Hiraiwa (eps 17, 25)
Yoshitomo Miura (ep 27)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Okuzawa (eps 8, 14, 24)
Asao Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 21, 23, 27
)

Azusa Sasanuma (eps 6, 18)
Chisato Kawaguchi (ep 20)
Chizuru Mori (ep 13)
Daisuke Kusakari (eps 8, 17)
Fujio Oda (eps 15, 22, 27)
Fusayo Ootani (ep 20)
Hideki Shibuya (eps 11, 19)
Hidetoshi Sano (ep 25)
Hikaru Naraoka (eps 14, 24)
Hiroaki Imaki (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 13, 21, 26
)

Hiroshi Imano (eps 17, 25)
Hiroto Fukunaga (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 15, 22, 26
)

Hirotsugu Yamada (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Notake (eps 1, 4, 6)
Hisashi Ishii (eps 7, 25)
Hitoshi Kamata (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 23, 27
)

Hitoshi Oda (eps 17, 25)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 18)
Jun Nakai (eps 12, 21)
Junichi Hayama (ep 27)
Katsumi Tamegai (ep 20)
Kazuhiko Abe (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 20, 26
)

Kazuhiko Shibuya (eps 11, 19)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 9)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 8)
Keiichi Ichikawa (eps 12, 21)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 17, 25)
Keiichiro Kimura (eps 14, 24)
Keiji Fukuhara (6 episodes
eps 1, 10, 16, 21, 23, 27
)

Keiko Fukumoto (ep 20)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (eps 3, 10)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (4 episodes
eps 3, 13, 22, 27
)

Kenji Miuma (eps 14, 24)
Kenji Takeda (ep 2)
Kenji Takeguchi (ep 2)
Kenji Tojo (ep 25)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 25)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 8, 14, 24)
Kozue Shimomura (ep 20)
Kumi Nakajou (ep 10)
Kunihiko Inoue (ep 15)
Kyōko Fukui (eps 10, 18)
Maki Murakami (ep 4)
Makoto Uno (ep 27)
Makoto Yoshida (ep 17)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 25)
Masafumi Shimada (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 13, 15
)

Masahiro Okamura (eps 1, 4)
Masahiro Shigemoto (ep 7)
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 12)
Masaki Hyuga (ep 17)
Masaya Ichikawa (eps 12, 21)
Masayasu Yoshida (eps 5, 13, 22)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 7-8, 14, 24)
Masumi Hattori (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 15, 27
)

Michiko Notsu (ep 20)
Michinori Chiba (ep 25)
Mikio Tsuchiya (ep 17)
Miko Harada (ep 27)
Mitsuo Tano (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 26
)

Motoaki Satou (ep 20)
Motoki Yagi (ep 17)
Naoaki Houjou (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 12, 18, 22, 26
)

Naotoshi Shida (eps 12, 16, 27)
Naozumi Ito (ep 27)
Nobuaki Tanaka (eps 14, 24)
Nobuhiro Masuda (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 22
)

Nobuyoshi Hoshikawa (4 episodes
eps 10, 18, 23, 26
)

Nobuyuki Fukuchi (ep 20)
Noriko Ozeki (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 16, 23
)

Noriyo Konuma (eps 6, 18)
Nozomi Ōnuki (eps 6, 18)
Osamu Ishikawa (eps 7, 15)
Reiko Nozaki (eps 16, 20)
Rondo Mizukami (ep 23)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 16)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 5, 18, 23)
Satoru Minowa (eps 15, 22)
Satoru Nakaya (ep 27)
Satoshi Ishino (eps 17, 25)
Shigefumi Shingaki (6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 16, 21, 23
)

Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 25)
Shigenobu Nagasaki (eps 3, 10)
Shin Itagaki (ep 27)
Shin'ichirou Fukushima (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 12, 16, 22-23, 26
)

Shingo Ishikawa (ep 1)
Shingo Kobayashi (eps 4, 15, 22)
Shinichi Wada (ep 11)
Shino Ikeda (ep 20)
Shinobu Ohkochi (ep 20)
Shintaro Suzuki (eps 14, 24)
Shuichi Ito (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 16, 23, 27
)

Suguru Iijima (ep 2)
Tadashi Sakazaki (ep 27)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 2, 9)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 25)
Takafumi Hori (ep 26)
Takahiro Kuroiwa (ep 9)
Takahito Katayama (4 episodes
eps 15, 21, 23, 26
)

Takashi Nozawa (eps 16, 23)
Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 17)
Takayuki Inagaki (eps 13, 26)
Takayuki Manaka (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 16, 22, 26
)

Takenori Tsukuma (ep 25)
Takeshi Imai (eps 13, 21)
Takurō Suzuki (eps 12, 21)
Tatsuzou Nishida (7 episodes
eps 13, 15-16, 18, 21, 23, 26
)

Tomoyuki Kitamura (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 16, 26
)

Toshinobu Togawa (eps 11, 19)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (eps 7, 21)
Watashi Morika (eps 17, 25)
Yasue Ōgane (eps 6, 18)
Yasue Ohno (eps 5, 18, 23)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 25)
Yoichi Mitsui (eps 5, 20, 27)
Yokusaru Shibata (ep 17)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (eps 8, 14, 24)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 27)
Yoshikazu Tomita (eps 15, 27)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 11, 19)
Yoshinobu Ando (eps 13, 22)
Yoshiyasu Souma (eps 14, 24)
Youhei Sasaki (ep 19)
Yukio Okano (4 episodes
eps 13, 20, 26-27
)

Yumi Horie (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 16, 23, 27
)

Yumiko Ishii (eps 21, 27)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 4)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 1)
Zhong Ping Wu (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 18, 22-23, 26
)

Zhong Qi Wu (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 18, 22, 26
)

Main Title Design: Hisao Ogawa
Music producer: Kazunari Sengoku
Music Selection: Sayaka Mizuno
Planning:
Kozo Morishita (Toei Animation)
Masahiko Osawa (NTV)
Mitsuru Ohshima (VAP)
Production Advancement:
Katsuhito Sōma (ep 20)
Kazuo Miyake (eps 17, 25)
Kazuo Shiiba (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 18, 22
)

Kojiro Kuroki (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 16, 23
)

Kojiro Sumi (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15, 21
)

Masao Miyata (eps 11, 19)
Osamu Honma (ep 27)
Satomi Kusakari (eps 8, 14, 24)
Tadashi Watanabe (eps 2, 9)
Yasunori Gotō (eps 10, 13)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 20, 26)
Production manager: Osamu Honma
Recording: Kimitaka Kawasaki
Recording Assistant: Satoshi Fujimura
Sound Effects: Daisuke Murakami
Special Effects:
Fumiko Matsuda (ep 20)
Yumiko Kokubun (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 24, 27
)

Yutaka Nakamura (ep 20)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Japahari Net (OP)
Maximum The Hormone (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Hiroyuki Kashima (OP)
Maximum the Ryo-kun (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hiroyuki Kashima (OP)
Maximum the Ryo-kun (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Japahari Net (OP)
Maximum The Hormone (ED)
Romi Park as Maki Aikawa

Mariko Suzuki as Yu Takigawa
Masumi Asano as Michiru Kawamoto
Mika Doi as Kaori Sakiyama
Tomoko Kaneda as Renge Inui
Yukana as Mina Nakanotani

Ai Nonaka as Ayaka(ep 5)
Akira Kajiwara as Man(eps 1-2)
Chigusa Ikeda as Barracuda 2
Daisuke Gouri as Nagato
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Reiichi Mishima
Daisuke Satozaki as Nagato
Hidehiko Kaneko as
Gallery(ep 2)
Man C(ep 4)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Koji Ogata
Hiroaki Miura as Cameraman(ep 2)
Hirofumi Tanaka as
Black Justice 2(ep 9)
Commentator(ep 21)
Demon Head(ep 17)
Father(eps 12-13)
Host(ep 18)
Man A(ep 4)
Restaurant Master(ep 3)
Takeo's Father(ep 15)
Hirokazu Sonobe as Sawamura
Katsuyuki Konishi as Yoshinori Konishi
Kazuko Sugiyama as Shizuna Kusaka
Kazunari Tanaka as Shun Yashiki
Keiichi Sonobe as Sawamura(ep 17)
Keiichirou Yamamoto as Referee(ep 8)
Keiji Hirai as Suzuki(ep 5)
Keisuke Baba as Student(ep 6)
Kenji Nojima as Kawahara
Kentarou Itou as Kinjirou Kitaeda
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Giulietta Sakamoto
Kihachiro Uemura as Tsukio Taketsugu
Kihachirou Uehara as Tsukio Taketsugu
Kimiko Saito as Barricade No. 2(ep 12)
Kouhei Fukuhara as Customer(ep 27)
Kouji Haramaki as
Black Glasses(ep 17)
Black Justice 5(ep 9)
Old Man(ep 20)
Play-by-play Announcer(ep 23)
Waruda(ep 15)
Machiko Tanaka as Female High School Student(ep 1)
Machiko Toyoshima as Rakuko Nono
Mami Koyama as Yuki Minaguchi
Mari Yoshikura as Waitress(ep 22)
Masaya Takatsuka as
Baba
Hanai
Masumi Kageyama as
Female High School Student(ep 1)
Friend 1(ep 20)
High Pink(ep 15)
Honoka(ep 5)
Michie Ishizuka as Sampaguita Kai
Miki Inoue as Masami Ishige
Motoharu Shimomura as
Gallery(ep 2)
Man A(ep 27)
Yamamoto(ep 5)
Nanaho Katsuragi as Mio Hayase
Natsuki Yoshihara as
Haruka(ep 5)
Lady(ep 24)
Waitress
Noriko Yoshitake as Barracuda 1
Osamu Ryuutani as
Announcer(ep 7)
Matsuda
Tachibana
Reiko Kiuchi as Emiko
Rena Mizushiro as
Female High School Student(ep 1)
Friend 2(ep 20)
Rie Ishizuka as Kai Sanpagita
Rintarou Nishi as Byoubou(ep 27)
Rio Natsuki as Tomiko Seriguchi
Romi Park as Tomo Aikawa
Rumi Kasahara as Mika Utsumi
Ryoko Shiraishi as Waitress(ep 25)
Ryouhei Nakao as
Black Justice 3(eps 9-10)
Driver(ep 20)
Man(ep 3)
Man A(ep 22)
Restaurant worker(ep 8)
Student(ep 6)
Shinichiro Miki as Shigeo Komata
Taiki Matsuno as Nobuhiko Fukamichi
Takahiro Fujimoto as
Black Justice 4(eps 9-11)
Cameraman(ep 19)
Driver(ep 20)
High Green(ep 15)
Man A(ep 16)
Man B(ep 4)
Referee(eps 12-14)
Spectator(ep 8)
Takayuki Sasada as Man(ep 2)
Takehiko Watanabe as Satou(ep 5)
Takehito Koyasu as Fukamichi
Takeru Noshima as Kawahara
Tetsu Inada as
Carey(ep 18)
Gouda
Sayama(ep 10)
Warship Captain(ep 16)
Tomokazu Seki as Tokita
Toshio Furukawa as Shiro Saeki
Tsuyoshi Inada as Carey
Unshou Ishizuka as Lucha Master(ep 1)
Yasuhiko Tokuyama as Host(ep 3)
Yasunori Masutani as
Kusaka(ep 21)
Man B(ep 27)
Yukiko Hirotsu as Miori Saeki
Yuko Minaguchi as Akiko
Yuko Ogura as Yuukorin Onee-san(ep 15)
Yuko Tachibana as Barricade No. 1(ep 12)
Yûsuke Numata as
Black Justice 1(eps 9-11)
Host(ep 8)
Play-by-play Announcer(eps 13-14)
Sniper(ep 17)

Japanese companies
Animation: Toei Animation
Backgrounds: Studio MAO (eps 10-26 even)
Casting Cooperation: Aoni Production
Digital Paint:
AniVillage (eps 11, 19)
Digital Engine (ep 9)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 24, 27
)

Hayashi KK (eps 11, 19)
Kagura (17 episodes
eps 1-7, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18, 21-23, 26
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 24, 27
)

Muses (ep 9)
NARA Animation Studio (ep 19)
Pak Production (eps 2, 9)
Studio Alpha (ep 11)
Studio CATS (ep 20)
Studio Gash (ep 9)
Studio Peacock (17 episodes
eps 1-7, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18, 21-23, 26
)

Sung San Animation (eps 2, 9)
Sunshine Digital (eps 17, 25)
Synod (ep 9)
White Line (eps 2, 9)
Digital Photography:
ACC Production Studio (23 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18, 20-24, 26-27
)

Satelight (eps 11, 19)
Sunshine Digital (eps 17, 25)
In-Between Animation:
AniVillage (eps 11, 19)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 24, 27
)

Hayashi KK (eps 11, 19)
Kagura (17 episodes
eps 1-7, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18, 21-23, 26
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 24, 27
)

MI (eps 11, 20)
NARA Animation Studio (ep 19)
Pak Production (eps 2, 9)
Snow Light Staff (ep 20)
Studio CATS (ep 20)
Sung San Animation (eps 2, 9)
White Line (eps 2, 9)
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 8)
AniVillage (eps 11, 19)
Digital Engine (ep 9)
Kagura (ep 2)
MI (eps 9, 11, 19)
Mito Animation (ep 18)
NARA Animation Studio (ep 19)
Pak Production (eps 2, 4, 9)
Studio Cj (ep 9)
Studio Gimlet (ep 17)
Sung San Animation (eps 2, 9)
Tsuburaya Production (ep 9)
White Line (eps 2, 9)
Music Production: VAP
Online Editing: TOVIC
Production Cooperation:
A-Line (ep 27)
Meruhen-Sha (ep 20)
Studio Gazelle (eps 11, 19)
Studio Guts (eps 8, 14, 24)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 17, 25)
Recording Studio: Tabac
English cast
English staff
Executive producer:
Marshall Kesten
Randy Zalken
Adaptation: Mark Leiren-Young
Subtitle Timing: Bryan Ingram
Voice Direction: Dan Hennessey
Jennifer Goodhue as Maki Aikawa

Julie Lemieux as Renge Inui
Kim Kuhteubl as Michiru Kawamoto
Linda Ballantyne as Kaori Sakiyama
Nadine Rabinovitch as Mina Nakanotani
Stacey Depass as Yu Takigawa

English companies
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Chae-Eon Han as Maki Aikawa

Dong-Eun Lee as Kaori Sakiyama
Jeom-Hui Ryu as Renge Inui
Ji-Yeong Lee as Mina Nakanotani
Seon-Hye Kim as Yu Takigawa
Seon-Yeong Park as Michiru Kawamoto

Han Choi as Shun Yashiki
Hyeon-Jin Lee as Yuki Minaguchi
Ja-Hyeong Gu as Giulietta Sakamoto
Jang Kim as Yoshinori Konishi
Jeong Hyeok as Miori Saeki
Jeong-Hwa Yang as Mio Hayase
Mi-Suk Jeong as Kai Sampagita
Min Eungsik as Nagato
Myeong-Jun Jeong as Koji Okata
Myeong-Seon Lee as Hanami Matoba
Son Wonil as Shiro Saeki
Su-Jin Gang as Kinjirou Kitaeda
Won-Hyeong Choi as Nobuhiko Fukamichi
Yong-Wu Sin as Shinnosuke Tokita
Yun Yeojin as Tomiko Seriguchi
Yun-Seon Seo as Fukamichi
Korean companies
Broacaster: Tooniverse
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Script: Zalve Astor
Translation: Zalve Astor
Charmaine Cordoviz as Maki Aikawa

Ahlee Reyes as Yu Takigawa
Rachel Cordoviz as
Michiru Kawamoto
Renge Inui
Rona Aguilar as
Kaori Sakiyama
Mina Nakanotani

Ahlee Reyes as Kai Sampaguita
Arlene Bacay as Shizuna Kusaka
Charmaine Cordoviz as
Miori Saeki
Tomiko Seriguchi
Yuta(ep 15)
Yuukorin Onee-san(aka Ate Yuukumi; ep 15)
Ely Martin as
Kinjiro Kitaeda
Yoshinori Konishi
Jefferson Utanes as
Fukamichi
Julietta Sakamoto
Keari
Reiichi Mishima
reporter
Sawamura
Rachel Cordoviz as
Mio Hayase
Yuki Minaguchi
Rafael Miranda as
Kawahara
Shinnosuke Tokita
Shun Yashiki
Robert Brillantes as
Byoubou(ep 27)
Kouji Okata
Lucha Master
Nobuhiko Fukamichi
Shigeo Komata
Shiro Saeki
Tsukio Taketsugu
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Dubbing: ALTA Productions
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology