Takahiro FUJIMOTO

藤本 たかひろ
Family name (in kanji): 藤本
Given name (in kanji): たかひろ
Date of birth: 1973-12-07
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Bonaparte Hattine Viviage in "Rune Factory Oceans" (VG) (Japanese)
Dario Bossi in "Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow" (VG) (Japanese)
Extra in "Tales of Symphonia ~a long time ago~ vol.3" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Face in "Battle Fantasia" (VG) (Japanese)
Gyuki in "Warriors Orochi 2" (Japanese)
Gyuki in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Heart in "Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Heart in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Jonathan in "Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaiser in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Masanori Fukushima in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Masanori Fukushima in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Masanori Fukushima in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Oingo in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Player's voice in "Toukiden" (VG) (Japanese)
U-TIC Soldier in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Antique Bakery (TV) : CG Design
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) : Video Editing
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : HD Editing
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) : Video Editing (Q-Tec; eps 2-12)
Spice and Wolf II (TV) : Video Editing (Q-Tec)
Summer Wars (movie) : HD Editing Assistant

Cast in:
Air Master (TV) as Black Justice 4 (eps 9-11); Cameraman (ep 19); Driver (ep 20); High Green (ep 15); Man A (ep 16); Man B (ep 4); Referee (eps 12-14); Spectator (ep 8)
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Yoshio Abe
Area 88 (TV) as Hoover (ep 5)
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Cat (Bakeneko); Samurai (Tenshu Monogatari)
Binbō Shimai Monogatari (TV) as Shop assistant (ep 9)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Risuo (eps 1-2); Slim
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) as Alain
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV)
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Jewlery Store Guardsman (ep 8)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Bubbles (eps 2, 4-5)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Bubbles; Cell Junior; Frieza's Minion (ep 56); Man (eps 71, 76); Namekian (ep 53); Namekian Warrior (eps 21-22, 51); Policeman (eps 67-68); Team Member (ep 70); Track Driver (eps 65-66); TV Announcer (eps 72, 83); Umigame
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Otokoski (ep 158); Papoy (ep 101)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Bubbles
Dragon Ball Z: Plan to Destroy the Saiyajin (OAV) as Tsuful (remake 2010) 
Dragon Ball: Plan to Eradicate the Super Saiyans (OAV) as Tsufuru
Dragon Ball: Yo! The Return of Son Goku and Friends!! (ONA) as Reporter
Dream 9 Toriko & One Piece & Dragon Ball Z Chō Collaboration Special!! as Bubbles
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Takuya Mayumura
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as Thief
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Drifter (ep 1)
Glass Fleet (TV) (ep 1)
God Eater (TV) as Eric der Vogelweid (eps 1-2)
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Student; Tanaka
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Expert (ep 2); Gas Shopkeeper (ep 11); Ghost (ep 8); Keeper (ep 1); Laundry Owner (ep 7); Male Customer (ep 4); Master (ep 10); Officer (ep 5); Pops (ep 6); Shopkeeper (ep 9)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Turkey
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Apothecary (ep 6); Turkey
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Turkey
Interlude (OAV) as Male Student (ep 1)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Chef A
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Old Man (ep 7)
Kyousogiga Dainidan (ONA) as youkai (ep 1)
Kyousougiga (TV) as Shrine Soldier (ep 2)
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky (OAV) as Kiel Capua
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Colossus
Mononoke (TV) as The Dead (ep 9)
One Piece (TV) as Ammo Knight; Billy; Bobomba; Brew; Bunny Joe (Revolutionary); Cerberus; Clerk (ep 231); Delacuaji; Egana (ep 375); Enel's Enforcer; Fen Bock; G-8 Marine (3 episodes
eps 198-199, 204
)
; G-8 Squad Captain (ep 201); G-8 Squad Member (ep 205); Giant (ep 270); Gotan (ep 548); Gram; Hoe; Islewan; Kasagon / Kasagoba; Minoruba (eps 392-393); Minozebra; Mohmoo; Onigumo; Orenami Fanclub Member; Penguin; Pirate (eps 147, 150); Rakuyo; Shandian Villager (eps 183-184); Sutton (eps 326-335); Tamagon; Taroimo; Tenryuubito (ep 415); Young Cook (ep 196); Zombie Penguin with Top Hat
One Piece "3D2Y" Ace no Shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama to no Chikai (special) as Marine
One Piece 3D: Mugiwara Chase (movie)
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Marine
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Onigumo
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Pirate
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10); Vice-Admiral Onigumo
One Piece Film Z (movie)
One Piece: Dead End (movie 4) as Gasparde's Subordinate
One Piece: Episode of Chopper - The Miracle Winter Cherry Blossom (movie 9)
One Piece: Mega Mecha Soldier of Karakuri Castle (movie 7) as Villager
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Driver (ep 7); Host (ep 4); Solider (ep 9)
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Pilot A (ep 1)
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Bronze Saint I
Samurai Gun (TV) as Kanpachi (ep 10)
Sengoku Musou (TV) as Fukushima Masanori
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Dojikin (ep 16); Faylin's father; Spirit Horseman Vander (ep 41)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Martinez
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Section Chief (ep 3)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none