Atsushi IMARUOKA

伊丸岡 篤
Family name (in kanji): 伊丸岡
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1972-05-23
Hometown: Gunma, Japan
Hobbies:
Boxing
Non-anime roles:
Adon in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Dojima Gunji in "Way of the Samurai" (VG) (Japanese)
Gen'an in "Gouma Reifu Den Izuna" (VG) (Japanese)
Inui Banjin in "Rurouni Kesnhin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan Kansen" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyuichi Uno in "Astro Kyūdan: Kessen!! Victory Kyūdan-hen" (VG) (Japanese)
Rudol von Stroheim in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Satan in "Blue Exorcist" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Utsuho in "Gouma Reifu Den Izuna" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Apollo (ep 4); Management (ep 8)
Amatsuki (TV) as Samurai (ep 2)
Angel Beats! (TV) as Teacher (ep 6)
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie)
Baccano! (TV) as Dallas Genoard
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Toyama
Basilisk (TV) as Jimushi Jyubei
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Umezawa (eps 2, 5)
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Commander (ep 6); Criminal B (ep 7); Handsome Guy B (ep 8); Host (ep 5); Housewife D (ep 3); Peeping Man (ep 12); Thief (ep 4)
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as cowboy (ep 12); homeroom teacher (ep 3); Kunifuji; narrator (ep 9); Sasaki Battousai (Phantasmoon enemy; ep 5); teacher (ep 10)
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) (eps 4-5, 8)
Desert Punk (TV) as Haro Onami (ep 1)
Driland (TV) as Jarudo
Durarara!! (TV) as Izumii (ep 18)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Cobra
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as José Antonio Valdivia
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Board chairman (eps 1-2); Director (ep 11); Eijirō Yoshimi (ep 22); Kenji's father (ep 13); Reporter (ep 10)
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Shinzaburō
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Ohashi
Golgo 13 (TV) as Scott (ep 4)
Hamatora (TV) as Edogawa
Hell Girl (TV) as Goro Suetsugu (ep 22); Hideo Yasuda (ep 6)
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Saegusa Kengo (ep 11)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Cameraman (ep 9)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Wild Geese Deputy
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Official (ep 13)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Rudolf von Stroheim
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as TV Expedition Crew (ep 12)
Kirameki Project (OAV) as Kikuchi; Schmidt
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku o - Yōkoso Tsugumi Ryōhe (TV) as Vice Principal (ep 1)
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Shinra Soldier (B)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Claugh Klom
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) as Taxi driver (ep 8)
Log Horizon (TV) as Demikas
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Administration Bureau Doctor; Armored Unit A
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV) as Yamada (Health Committee Member)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Gen Tagayashi
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Gen Takayagashi (ep 1)
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Gensuke Sawamura
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Joel Murphy; Modok
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Wolf (ep 3)
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Class President (ep 1)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Owner (ep 8)
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Boy 2
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Burio; Nagasumi's Father
Naruto (TV) as Ship Guard #2 (Sea Country Arc); Shopkeeper (Sea Country Arc); Voice of the Castle (ep 194)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Fudou
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Akagane (ep 10)
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) as Zhar (eps 2-3)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Male student B (ep 4); Man B (ep 22); Ootori family private policeman B (ep 7)
Polyphonica (TV) as Teacher (ep 4)
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Tsukimi's father (eps 2, 4)
Princess Tutu (TV) as Meerkat Brother (eps 14-15)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Jackal (ep 15)
Red Garden (TV) as Truck driver (ep 2)
S.A (TV) as Hikari's father (eps 1, 4-5)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Worm Raimi
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (ep 4); Villager (ep 5)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Demon (ep 20)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Guillotine Gorilla (ep 7)
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Judōra
Seto no Hanayome (OAV) as Nagasumi's Father
Shiawase Sou no Okojo-san (TV) as Hasegawa; Tacchin
Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV) as Ankokuji Keiji
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Banban; Enki
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Mikunino
Shuffle! (TV) as Ototo Nakabayashi (ep 5)
(The) Skull Man (TV) as DJ "Jin" (eps 6-7)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Hopps (ep 1)
Super GALS (TV) as Teacher (ep 50)
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Former S.I.N. employee 1
Texhnolyze (TV) as Man (ep 20)
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Fumihiko Kinosaki
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Associate A (ep 12); Batter Nori (ep 7); HANDS B (ep 4); NEO WU-RONZ (ep 9); Sasaki (ep 10); WARU A (ep 5)
Toward the Terra (TV) as Helman
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Breakdown; Zamu (Arms Micron)
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Armorhide (Ironhide); Cliffjumper; Highbrow; Oil Slick; Warpath
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Staff B (ep 11)
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as John
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Hideto Nomura
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Examinee
Yosuga no Sora (TV) as Haruka's father (ep 10)
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Black-Suit Man 1 (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none