The Skull Man (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
スカルマン (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Set in an alternate history of Japan, freelance journalist Hayato Mitogami returns to his hometown of Ootomo to investigate rumors of a man wearing a skull mask committing murders there. Once in the city, he discovers connections between the victims and a local pharmaceutical company, a new religious sect, and strange half human, half animal creatures. Along with a young photographer, Kiriko Mamiya, he decides to find out who the Skull Man really is.
User Ratings: 347 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Excellent: 37 votes (sub:33, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 75 votes (sub:67, dub:3, raw:1, others:4
4 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 97 votes (sub:86, dub:6, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 70 votes (sub:63, dub:3, raw:1, ?:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 29 votes (sub:25, dub:2, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:8, raw:1, dub:1)
 Weak: 12 votes (sub:11, dub:1)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 618 users, rank: #1641 (of 6691)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.784 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.7067, rank: #3118 (of 6693)
Weighted mean: 6.762 (Good−), rank: #3125 (of 6693) (seen all: 6.93 / seen some: 6.07 / won't finish: 4.49)
Bayesian estimate: 6.789 (Good−), rank: #2855 (of 5077)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2007-04-21 (episode 0: Skullman - Yami no Joshou)
2007-04-28 to 2007-07-21 (Fuji TV)
2007-05-11 to 2007-08-10 (Tokai TV)
2007-07-03 to 2007-09-25 (Kansai TV)
2007-07-23 to 2007-10-15 (BS Fuji)
2009-10-19 to 2010-01-18 (Animax)
2009-12-25 (The Anime Network - Two Episode Streaming Premiere)
2012-11-11 to 2012-12-23 (Philippines, Hero - League of Heroes)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
#1: "Hikari no Machi" by TOKIO
#2: "The Skull Man (Promotional Video Theme Version)" by Shiro Sagisu
Ending Theme:
"Ashita wa Ashita no Kimi ga Umareru (明日は明日の君が生まれる)" by Chocolove from AKB48
Official website:
The Skullman (Japanese)
Trivia: We have 6
Review:
The Skull Man DVD (Feb 4, 2010)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Skull Man - Complete collection (DVD) 2010-02-02 (from $19.87)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takeshi Mori
Series Composition: Yutaka Izubuchi
Script:
Hiroshi Ohnogi (eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Seishi Minakami (eps 2, 5, 7, 12)
Shingo Takeba (ep 10)
Yutaka Izubuchi (eps 1, 6, 9, 13)
Storyboard:
Katsumi Terahigashi (ep 6)
Rokuro Niga (ep 9)
Shigehito Takayanagi (ep 4)
Shinji Higuchi (OP)
Takeshi Mori (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Tomoki Kyoda (ED)
Toshiyuki Kato (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Minami (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Hirokazu Yamada (eps 3, 9)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 8)
Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 1, 6, 12)
Keisuke Onishi (ep 11)
Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 10)
Shigeru Ueda (ep 4)
Tomoki Kyoda (OP, ED)
Yasuhiro Minami (ep 7)
Yasushi Muroya (eps 2, 5, 13)
Music: Shiro Sagisu
Original creator: Shotaro Ishinomori
Character Design: Jun Shibata
Animation Director:
Fumiaki Kouta (eps 4, 7)
Hikari Takanashi (ep 8)
Jun Shibata (OP; eps 1, 6, 13)
Masaki Yamada (ep 11)
Satoru Nakaya (ep 3)
Tetsuya Sato (ep 8)
Toshiaki Iino (ep 10)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 4)
Mechanical design: Yoshinori Sayama
Director of Photography: Susumu Fukushi
Producer: Kōji Yamamoto (Fuji TV)

2nd Key Animation:
Chisato Kawaguchi (eps 12-13)
Hiromi Masuko (ep 1)
Kimiko Matsushita (ep 13)
Masami Kobayashi (ep 11)
Masanori Shibata (ep 13)
Midori Uchiyama (eps 4, 6, 12-13)
Mieko Seki (ep 11)
Nobunori Niwa (ep 13)
Norifumi Shiro (eps 1, 4)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 11)
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 1)
Shinpei Kamada (ep 11)
Tarapong Tummaratchai (ep 13)
Tomomi Ishii (ep 1)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 11)
Tsutomu Matsuura (eps 6, 13)
Background Art:
Ayumi Satō (GREEN; eps 8, 10-13)
Ben Zhou Lin (Feng Animation; ep 8)
Bin Xu (Feng Animation; eps 1-5, 7, 9)
Chigusa Yokoyama (GREEN; eps 1-5, 7, 9)
Cindy Lee (GREEN; eps 6, 8, 10-13)
Hiromi Kamiyama (GREEN; ep 6)
Hongbo Du (Feng Animation; eps 1-7, 9-11)
Ji Xiu Xiong (Feng Animation; eps 1-5, 7-9)
Jia Bin Dan (Feng Animation; ep 6)
Jingwei Liu (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-11, 13
)

Kayoko Tokou (GREEN; eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Ling Liu (Feng Animation; eps 1-5, 7, 9-12)
Ling Ying Liu (Feng Animation; ep 13)
Miyoko Kobayashi (GREEN; eps 1-5, 7-11)
Nariyuki Ogi (GREEN; eps 12-13)
Niuwa Hui (Feng Animation; ep 12)
Norifumi Nakamura (GREEN; eps 1-5, 7, 9)
Qian Nan Bian (Feng Animation; ep 12)
Qiu Hong Huang (Feng Animation; eps 1-5, 7, 9)
Qiuyue Li (Feng Animation; ep 6)
Tao Liu (Feng Animation; eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Wen Ting Chen (Feng Animation; eps 6, 12)
Xiao Dan Zhu (Feng Animation; eps 8, 12-13)
Xing Liu (Feng Animation; ep 12)
Xing Yu Zhao (Feng Animation; eps 10-11)
Xuesong Wang (Feng Animation; eps 6, 10-11)
Yan Luo (Feng Animation; eps 1-5, 7, 9)
Yixiang Tang (Feng Animation; eps 6, 8)
You Jun Shang (Feng Animation; eps 6, 10-13)
Yu Liu (Feng Animation; eps 10-12)
Yu Guang Qi (Feng Animation; ep 13)
Yukari Yasuda (GREEN; eps 1-13)
Color Coordination:
Haruka Yoshida (eps 2, 4, 6, 13)
Kahori Sato (ep 10)
Tomoko Imase (ep 8)
Yue Murakami (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Yuichi Kuboki (ep 11)
Conceptual Design: Yutaka Izubuchi (Skull Man & GRO)
Design: Shingo Takeba
Editing: Kengo Shigemura
Finish Animation:
Akemi Katou (Wish; eps 3, 13)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 4)
Akemi Tejima (Wish; ep 6)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 4)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; eps 2, 9)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; eps 6, 11)
Ayumi Andou (Wish; eps 2, 9)
Chie Nakamura (Wish; ep 5)
Chisa Tanaka (Wish; ep 7)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; eps 3, 9)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; eps 1, 7)
Deok Hee Heo (ep 11)
Emi Kadono (Wish; eps 4, 11-12)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 1, 7)
Emiko Tate (Tokyo Kids; ep 8)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 2, 7)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 6)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; eps 4, 13)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; eps 2, 9)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 1, 7)
Junko Fujimaki (Wish; ep 4)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 6)
Kaori Yoshida (Tokyo Kids; ep 8)
Katsuhiko Shirato (Wish; ep 5)
Kayo Ishikawa (Wish; eps 5, 13)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish; eps 5, 12)
Kazumi Takeuchi (Wish; ep 3)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; eps 4, 11, 13)
Maiko Iwami (Wish; ep 3)
Maki Yamada (Wish; ep 3)
Mami Kumatani (Wish; ep 5)
Manae Okabe (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Masako Kumada (Wish; eps 2, 7, 11)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 6)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish; ep 1)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish; eps 3, 12)
Miyuki Sato (Wish; ep 7)
Mizue Ueda (Wish; ep 6)
Mizue Yamamoto (Wish; ep 13)
Nahoko Oowani (Wish; eps 4, 13)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; ep 6)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; ep 5)
Naomi Aoki (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Nobuya Terashima (Wish; eps 3, 11)
Rie Katoh (Wish; ep 3)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 1, 9, 11)
Rika Kingetsu (Wish; eps 4, 12)
Riyome Ōshima (Tokyo Kids; ep 8)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; eps 1, 7)
Shū Sekiya (Tokyo Kids; ep 8)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 6)
Teruki Itou (Wish; ep 6)
Terumi Narita (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Tohru Kawamura (Wish; eps 3, 13)
Tomoko Imase (Tokyo Kids; ep 8)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; eps 5, 11)
Tomoko Toki (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 3, 11-13)
Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish; ep 5)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; eps 5, 12)
Yoshitaka Narasaki (Wish; eps 1, 7, 13)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 2, 9)
Yuichi Kuboki (ep 11)
Yukari Goto (Wish; eps 2, 11)
Yuki Atsumi (Wish; eps 4, 12)
Yukie Mikami (Wish; ep 7)
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish; eps 2, 9)
Yumi Midome (Wish; eps 5, 13)
In-Between Animation:
Akihiko Adachi (Tokyo Kids; ep 8)
Atsushi Takamine (Tokyo Kids; ep 8)
Bing Yan Hua (Triple A; eps 1, 5, 12)
Chao Xu (Triple A; eps 1, 5, 12)
Hiroko Takahashi (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 6)
Hiroko Yoshida (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 6, 9)
Hiromi Masuko (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 1-2)
Hitomi Hasebe (ep 10)
Huang Zhang (Triple A; eps 1, 5)
Iori Nonoshita (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 13)
Jian Zhou (Triple A; eps 1, 5, 12)
Jian Ke Chen (Triple A; eps 1, 5, 12)
Keiko Abu (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 2-3, 7)
Keiko Tamaki (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 13)
Lin Zhou (Triple A; eps 1, 5)
Masaaki Yamamoto (Triple A; ep 2)
Masami Kobayashi (ep 11)
Masato Hoshino (Tokyo Kids; ep 8)
Midori Uchiyama (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 7)
Midori Yamamoto (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 2)
Miki Sakaibara (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 13)
Min Wei Shao (Triple A; ep 5)
Miyuki Mochizuki (ep 10)
Reona Sakou (Tokyo Kids; ep 8)
Risa Takahashi (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 13)
Sachiyo Takada (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 2-4, 6, 9)
Sakiko Hirano (ep 10)
Sayaka Tokunaga (Bones Animation Dept.; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 13
)

Teizou Shimada (Bones Animation Dept.; 11 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-13
)

Terumi Hattori (Tokyo Kids; ep 8)
Tomoko Kawauchi (ep 11)
Wataru Ami (Tokyo Kids; ep 8)
Xiao Qun Wang (Triple A; eps 1, 5, 12)
Young Rim Lee (ep 11)
Yuan Jie Tang (Triple A; ep 5)
Yuka Asai (Bones Animation Dept.; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 13
)

In-Between Check:
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 12)
Keiko Oyama (ep 11)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 12)
Masako Kawai (ep 10)
Shigeru Chiba (ep 9)
Soo Jeong Hong (ep 11)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Uda (ep 3)
Akira Hoshino (ep 13)
Akira Tabata (eps 4, 7)
Atsuko Watanabe (OP; ep 9)
Atsushi Itagaki (ep 1)
Azusa Kohara (Tokyo Kids; ep 8)
Chisato Kawaguchi (eps 5, 9)
Chiyoko Sakamoto (ep 11)
Dai Imaoka (eps 7, 11, 13)
Daisuke Agata (ep 4)
Daisuke Mataga (ep 11)
Eiichi Akiyama (ep 3)
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 1)
Genichi Murakami (ep 3)
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 4, 7, 12)
Hideko Saito (OP)
Hidenori Fukuoka (ep 13)
Hikaru Takanashi (ep 8)
Hirokazu Shinohara (ep 11)
Hiroki Itoh (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (eps 1, 6)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 7)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 3)
Hoon Jung (ep 12)
Ikuo Kuwana (ep 1)
Jae Seon Heo (ep 11)
Jin Nishino (ep 4)
Jun Shibata (eps 1, 13)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 8)
Junpei Tachinaka (eps 2, 5)
Kaname Wakabayashi (eps 3, 6)
Kaori Saito (ep 7)
Kaoru Sekiya (ep 5)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 6)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 2)
Kazunori Higuchi (ep 13)
Kazuya Miura (ep 11)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 9)
Kei Ajiki (eps 1, 5)
Kei Sakai (ep 6)
Kei Shibasaki (ep 9)
Keiji Ishihara (OP)
Keiko Ichihara (eps 5, 9, 12)
Ken Katou (eps 4, 7, 12)
Ken'ichi Yamagata (eps 6-7)
Kenichi Ishimaru (ep 13)
Kenji Mizuhata (ep 13)
Kiyoaki Maeda (OP; eps 6, 10)
Koichi Usami (ep 13)
Koichi Yagami (OP; ep 7)
Koichiro Ueda (ep 11)
Koji Iwai (ep 4)
Kou Nishimura (eps 2, 5)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 4)
Koutarou Yamawaki (eps 2, 5)
Kyōsuke Iwasaki (ep 2)
Makoto Shimomura (ep 13)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 5)
Mariko Fujita (ep 13)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 1)
Masahiro Orihata (ep 1)
Masako Kawai (ep 10)
Masako Tashiro (eps 1, 13)
Masanori Shibata (eps 4, 6-7, 12)
Masao Ebihara (ep 7)
Masaru Oshiro (eps 2, 9)
Masato Hoshino (Tokyo Kids; ep 8)
Masato Katou (ep 1)
Masumi Hattori (ep 11)
Megumi Satou (ep 8)
Megumi Yamazaki (ep 11)
Midori Uchiyama (eps 3, 7)
Miho Aoki (ep 9)
Minefumi Harada (eps 5, 9, 12)
Mitsuo Tano (eps 2, 5, 9)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 7)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 13)
Naoaki Houjou (eps 11-12)
Naoko Igarashi (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 13
)

Naomi Yoshida (ep 6)
Naoto Hosoda (ep 13)
Noboru Takahashi (eps 4, 7)
Nobunori Niwa (eps 6, 10)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 12)
Norifumi Shiro (ep 7)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 7)
Orie Tanaka (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

Ryo Haga (eps 5, 9)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (ep 3)
Satoru Kiyomaru (ep 9)
Satoru Minowa (eps 5, 8)
Satoru Nakaya (OP; ep 1)
Sayo Aoi (ep 6)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 13)
Shigeru Chiba (ep 4)
Shingo Abe (eps 2, 5, 9)
Shingo Kobayashi (ep 3)
Shingo Natsume (ep 4)
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 11)
Shinmei Saito (eps 1, 12)
Shino Ikeda (ep 9)
Shinpei Kamada (ep 11)
Shirou Tamashiro (eps 6-7, 10)
Shohei Kohara (eps 2, 5, 9, 13)
Shou Sugai (eps 4, 7)
Somsak Mahamongkol (eps 3, 13)
Suzuko Kobayashi (ep 13)
Taka Sato (ep 9)
Takaaki Izumo (eps 9, 12-13)
Takaaki Wada (ep 6)
Takahiro Kishida (ep 3)
Takanori Yao (ep 11)
Takao Abo (ED)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 2)
Takeshi Kusaka (eps 4, 7)
Taketomo Ishikawa (ep 1)
Tatsuro Nagai (eps 4, 13)
Terumi Hattori (Tokyo Kids; ep 8)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 4)
Tetsuro Aoki (ep 13)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (OP; ep 3)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 7)
Tomofumi Nagura (eps 7, 9, 12)
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 6)
Tomohito Hirose (eps 2, 5, 9)
Tomoko Kawauchi (ep 11)
Toru Yoshida (ep 12)
Toshifumi Akai (ep 3)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 13)
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 12)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (OP; ep 1)
Toushio Kobayashi (ep 11)
Tsuguo Sakamoto (ep 4)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (ep 12)
Wataru Ami (Tokyo Kids; ep 8)
Wataru Yamamoto (ep 11)
Yasushi Muraki (ep 13)
Yasutoshi Niwa (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 3)
You Satou (ep 11)
Youhei Sasaki (OP)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 12)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 8)
Yuji Miyashita (ep 3)
Yukiharu Kase (ep 13)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 3)
Yūko Danki (eps 5, 9, 12)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 11)
Yuu Yonezawa (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 12
)

Yuuji Shigekuni (ep 3)
Photography:
Akihito Odano (T2 Studio; eps 1-13)
Hironobu Horikoshi (T2 Studio; eps 3, 5)
Hyeon Dae Song (T2 Studio; eps 1-13)
Satoshi Namiki (T2 Studio; eps 7-13)
Shunya Kimura (T2 Studio; eps 1-13)
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2 Studio; eps 1-13)
Theme Song Lyrics: Yasushi Akimoto (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Tokio (OP)
VFX Director: Yasushi Muraki
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Skull Man
Makoto Yasumura as Hayato Mikogami

Ayako Kawasumi as Kiriko Mamiya
Fumiko Orikasa as Maya Kuroshio
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Akira Usami
Masayuki Katou as Yoshio Kanzaki
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Masaki Kumashiro

Akeno Watanabe as Nurse (ep 5)
Akio Ohtsuka as Sirks 05 (ep 10)
Atsushi Imaruoka as DJ "Jin" (eps 6-7)
Chafurin as Sirks 02 (eps 10-11)
Eri Kitamura as Child (eps 4, 8, 12)
Eri Nakao as Office Lady A (ep 4)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Priest (ep 11)
Hajime Uchino as Soldier (ep 12)
Hideki Tasaka as
Soldier (ep 13)
Tetsurou Shingyouji
Hiroshi Shirokuma as
Assistant (eps 12-13)
Baba (ep 8)
Boy B (ep 2)
Criminal (ep 10)
Man (ep 4)
MC (ep 7)
Policeman A (ep 11)
Sound Engineer (ep 6)
TV Announcer (ep 3)
Hisako Kyouda as Old lady at Restaurant (Nami's aunt)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Kanji Isurugi
Iemasa Kayumi as Voice of the Directive
Katsuhiro Harasawa as Boy C (ep 2)
Katsuhisa Houki as Takeumi Kusaka (eps 3-6)
Katsunosuke Hori as Kyouichirou Tachigi
Kazue Komiya as Sara Kuroshio
Kenji Matsuda as Kōichi Kami
Kenjiro Tsuda as
Boy D (ep 2)
Yamaki
Kikuko Inoue as Nami Kisaragi (eps 6-9)
Kouji Tsujitani as Ryuuji Kirishima (eps 6, 8)
Mai Kadowaki as Child D (ep 2)
Marie Miura as Child (ep 12)
Michiko Neya as Reina Shingyouji
Miho Saiki as Office Lady B (ep 4)
Minoru Shiraishi as Policeman B (ep 11)
Mitsuo Iwata as
Sirks (ep 10)
Sirks 03 (ep 10)
Mitsuteru Nagato as Policeman (ep 9)
Naomi Wakabayashi as Child B (eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Nobuo Tobita as Sirks 04 (ep 10)
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Subsecretary Hyoudou (eps 6, 8)
Norio Wakamoto as
Brain Gear commander (eps 10-13)
Scarl (ep 13)
Osamu Saka as Gouzou Kuroshio
Rika Morinaga as Child A (eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Satoshi Tsuruoka as DJ (ep 7)
Satsuki Yukino as Helen (eps 7-13)
Sayaka Ohara as Yui Onizuka (eps 1-3)
Seizo Katou as Dr. Gamo Whiskey
Shiho Hisajima as Office Lady C (ep 4)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Gisuke Haniwa
Shintarou Oohata as Boy A (ep 2)
Showtaro Morikubo as Sirks 01 (eps 10-11)
Takashi Onozuka as Believer (ep 9)
Takashi Oohara as Vigilant (ep 3)
Tomokazu Seki as Tsuyoshi Shinjou
Unshou Ishizuka as Alucard van Bogeuto (eps 7-13)
Yoko Nishino as Child (ep 9)
Yousuke Akimoto as Eimei Funakoshi
Yukiko Monden as Child C (ep 2)
Yumi Kakazu as Sayoko Karasuma (eps 1-3)
Yumiko Iwamoto as Mother (ep 9)
Yuri Nakatani as Byakureikai reception desk (ep 6)
Japanese companies
Animation Assistance: Manglobe (ep 11)
Animation Production: BONES
Backgrounds:
Feng Animation
Green
Digital Paint:
Green
T2 Studio
Finnish Animation: Tokyo Movie
Photography: T2 Studio
Recording Studio: Two Bows
English cast
English staff
Translation: Camellia Nieh
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford

Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
(none)
English companies
Broadcaster: The Anime Network
Distributor: Section23 Films
DVD Production: Seraphim Digital
Internet Streaming:
Hulu
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Alfonso Vallés as Skull Man (Spain dub)
Daniel Albiac as Hayato Mikogami (Spain dub)

Ariadna Jiménez as Kiriko Mamiya (Spain dub)
Carlos Lladó as Akira Usami (Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós as Maya Kuroshio (Spain dub)
Joaquin Rossell as Kyōichirō Tachigi (Spain dub)
Jordi Naro as Masaki Kumashiro (Spain dub)
Jordi Pons as Yoshio Kanzaki (Spain dub)
Oscar Redondo as Tsuyoshi Shinjō (Spain dub)
Vicente Gil as Gōzō Kuroshio (Spain dub)

Alfonso Vallés as Brain Gear Commander (Skull) (Spain dub; ep 13)
Angel del Río as
Ryūji Kirishima (Spain dub; eps 6, 8)
Sirks 04 (Spain dub; ep 10)
Tetsurō Shingyōji (Spain dub)
Carmen Calvell as
Nami Kisaragi (Spain dub; 6-9)
Yui Onizuka (Spain dub; eps 1-3)
Gloria Garcia as Sayoko Karasuma (Spain dub; eps 1-3)
J. Ignacio Latorre as
Dr. Gamo Whiskey (Spain dub; eps 10, 12)
Hideaki Funakoshi (Spain dub; ep 6)
Sirks 02 (Spain dub; eps 10-11)
Subsecretary Hyōdō (Spain dub; ep 8)
Joan Massotkleiner as
Gisuke Haniwa (Spain dub)
Voice of the Directive (Spain dub; ep 7)
Jorge Varela as
Hideaki Funakoshi (Spain dub; eps 8-10)
Sirks 03 (Spain dub; ep 10)
Maria Rosa Guillén as
Old Lady at Restaurant (Spain dub)
Sara Kuroshio (Spain dub)
Marta Estrada as
Helen (Spain dub; ep 7)
Reina Shingyōji (Spain dub)
Ramón Rocabayera as
Arcade Van Vogout (Spain dub)
Mitsuo Yamaki (Spain dub; ep 1)
Subsecretary Hyōdō (Spain dub; ep 6)
Sergio Mesa as
Kōichi Kami (Spain dub; eps 6-7)
Sirks 01 (Spain dub; eps 10-11)
Tasio Alonso as
Kanji Isurugi (Spain dub; eps 8, 11-12)
Kimihiko Kusaka (Spain dub; ep 6)
Mitsuo Yamaki (Spain dub)
Sirks 05 (Spain dub; ep 10)
Voice of the Directive (Spain dub; ep 9)

Angel del Río (Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós (Spain dub)
Carmen Calvell (Spain dub)
Gloria Garcia (Spain dub)
J. Ignacio Latorre (Spain dub)
Joan Massotkleiner (Spain dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén (Spain dub)
Marta Estrada (Spain dub)
Ramón Rocabayera (Spain dub)
Sergio Mesa (Spain dub)
Tasio Alonso (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Spain)
DVD Distribution: Selecta Visión (Spain dub)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Carlo Landrito
Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer
Channel Producer: Diana Jean S. Hernandez
Special Thanks To: Alexx Agcaoili
RYAN BONDOC as
Hayato Mikogami
Skull Man

Christian Velarde as Kyouichirou Tachigi
John Maylas as Akira Usami (eps 2-5)
Lovely Mejala as Kiriko Mamiya
Mark Muñoz as Tsuyoshi Shinjou
Noel Magat as Gouzou Kuroshio
Pinky Rebucas as Maya Kuroshio
Rafael Miranda as Masaki Kumashiro
Rean Delos Reyes as Father Yoshio Kanzaki

Carlo Landrito as
Eimei Funakoshi
Movie Trailer Narration (ep 5)
Ootomo Train Station Announcer (ep 1)
Christian Velarde as
Child C (3 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8 and 12
)

Gisuke Haniwa
Grace Cornel as
OL Employee (eps 4-5)
Reina Shinyouji
Sara Kuroshio
Sayoko Karasuma (eps 1-3)
Lovely Mejala as
Child A (3 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8 and 12
)

Hitomi Tachibana (ep 1 at start)
OL Employee (eps 4-5)
Mark Muñoz as Sirks 04/Jack Goodman (ep 10)
Mark Ivan Uy as Akira Usami (eps 2-5)
maynard llames as Sirks 01 (eps 10-11)
Noel Magat as
Alucard Van Bogeuto (Arcade Van Vogout; eps 7-13)
DJ "Jin" (eps 6-7)
Kōichi Kami
Mitsuo Yamaki (Tsuyoshi's pal)
Sirks 03 (ep 10)
Noel Urbano as Dr. Gamo Whiskey (eps 10-13)
Pinky Rebucas as
Child B (3 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8 & 12
)

Helen (ep 7 & 13)
Nami Kisaragi (eps 6-9)
Nurse (ep 5)
OL Employee (ep 4)
Yui Onizuka (eps 1-3)
Rafael Miranda as Tetsurou Shinyouji
Rean Delos Reyes as Kanji Isurugi
Robert Brillantes as Sirks 04/Jack Goodman (ep 10)
Rowel Calma as
Sirks 05 (ep 10)
Takeumi Kusaka (eps 3-6)
Rowena Benavidez as
Reina Shinyouji
Sara Kuroshio
RYAN BONDOC as
Child D (3 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8 & 12
)

Sirks 02 (eps 10-11)
Skull (Heisei Edition) (Brain Gear Commander; ep 13 at end)

Tagalog companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology