Rowena BENAVIDEZ

Non-anime roles:
Jessie in "Full House"
Sakurako Sanjo in "Hana Yori Dango" (Japanese drama) (Tagalog)
Teacher Ellen in "Oh! Feel Young" (Korean Drama) (Tagalog)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Tagalog version)
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV) as Becky Thatcher
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Chan Lee; Julie Makimoto; Sirenoid; Skyress
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Julie Makimoto
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Baron; Chan Lee; Julie Makimoto
Blade (TV)
Burst Angel (TV) as Nadesico (eps 5-6)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Azmaria Hendric; Florette "Fiore" Harvenheit
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) as Nemu Asakura; Utamaru
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Eve; Garne; Reverie "Ren" Metherlence; Shaton "Sharlo" Bud Warsrose
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class (TV) as Namiko Nozaki; Sasamoto
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Mercédès de Morcerf
Gatchaman (OAV) as Jun (G-3)
Getbackers (TV) as Hevn
Gintama (TV) as Ayano Terada (Otose); Eromes; Hanako; Hanano Ana; Ichi Terakado; Sarutobi Ayame (Sa-chan)
Gintama' (TV) as Ayano Terada (Otose); Kyubei Yagyu; Sarutobi Ayame (Sa-chan)
Gintama: The Movie as Ayano Terada (Otose); Sarutobi Ayame (Sa-chan)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Bunny (ep 6); Carmen99; Carossa; Elena; Johanna (eps 14-15); Lin (ep 8); Mary (ep 4); Mayor's Assistant; Vyvyan (ep 10); Yukiko Stevens
Hamtaro (TV) as Sandy
Hana Yori Dango 2 [Returns] (live-action TV) as Sakurako Sanjou; Shigeru Ogawara; Tsubaki Domyoji
Hana Yori Dango [2005] (live-action TV) as Tsubaki Domyoji
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Tsubaki Shibahime
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Lolita
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) as Bianki; Chrome Dokuro; Fuuta; Hana Kurokawa
Kurozuka (TV)
Last Exile (TV) as Alvis E. Hamilton; Tatiana Wisla
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Akazukin Chacha
Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV) as Mina; Mrs. Mellon
A Little Princess Sara (TV) as Becky (redubbed); Lavinia (redubbed)
Love Hina (TV) as Shinobu Maehara
Love Live! School idol project (TV) as Eli Ayase; Hanayo Koizumi
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Tatra (ABS-CBN dub)
MÄR (TV) as Merillo
Monster (TV) as Lotte Frank
Rune Soldier (TV) as Melissa
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Lirin
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Lirin
Sakura Wars (TV) as Li Kohran
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Kuku; Sarasa
School Rumble (TV) as Karen Ichijou; Mikoto Suou; Tsumugi Yuuki
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Karen Ichijou; Mai Ootsuka; Mikoto Suou; Tsumugi Yuuki
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Angol Moa (Mois); Lovi
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Reina Shinyouji; Sara Kuroshio
(The) Slayers (TV) as Sylpheel Nels Lahda
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Filia Ul Copt (redubbed)
Soul Eater (TV) as Blair; Liz Thompson; Marie Mjolnir
Suzuka (TV) as Honoka Sakurai
Tactics (TV) as Miyako Edogawa (ep 1)
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Ayeka
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Chiaki Kounoike; Emi Isuzu
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Masami Onosawa
Trapp Ikka Monogatari (TV) as Maria Agusta Kutschera (redubbed)
Vandread Integral (OAV) as Meia Gisborn
Vandread Turbulence (OAV) as Meia Gisborn
Yuyushiki (TV) as Chiho Aikawa
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none