Hideki TASAKA

田坂 秀樹
Family name (in kanji): 田坂
Given name (in kanji): 秀樹
Date of birth: 1975-03-15
Hometown: Shizuoka, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Games
Pachinko
Strolling
Watching movies
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Hideki Tasaka Blog (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Miyanomori Isami in "Hanayaka nari, waga ichizoku" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Reks in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG) (Japanese)
Tanaka Saburou in "Ecstacy wa Eien ni" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aria the Animation (TV) as Himeya A (ep 2)
Blood+ (TV) as Gestas (ep 20)
Broken Blade (movie series) as Knight B (ep 1)
Chocotto Sister (TV) as Chairman (eps 7, 16); Dog; Home delivery man (ep 5); Lottery man (ep 10); Man 1 (ep 3); Newscaster (ep 21)
Clannad (TV) as Tennis team captain (ep 18)
Denpa teki na Kanojo (OAV) as Kiyoshi Kakura (ep 1)
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Tezuka (eps 8-9, 12)
Divergence Eve (TV) as Operator; Security (ep 7)
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as King Fernando
Getbackers (TV) as guard; mafia; man; policeman (ep 10); sentry; underling; waiter (ep 27); worker (ep 29); yakuza (ep 1)
Government Crime Investigation Agent Zaizen Jotaro (TV) as Car dealer (ep 1)
Gravion (TV) as Ooshima
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Oshima
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Ishidou Taiju (5 episodes
eps 17-19, 22, 24
)

Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) as Takeshi Manabe
Marginal Prince (TV) as Haruomi (ep 5)
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Cornel
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Announcer (eps 12-19); Warrior man (ep 24)
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Customer (ep 16)
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Observer
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Tooru Suzushima (ep 2)
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Takurō Sakakiba
PetoPeto-san (TV) as Sekiya Genemon Sadatou
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Lutz (ep 5)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Kyōsuke's father (ep 5)
RahXephon (TV) as Masaru Gomi
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Masaru Gomi
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Reginald Drummond
Saki (TV) as Announcer (ep 20)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Slay
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Naozumi Sudou
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Detective Oda
Sketchbook ~full color'S~ (TV) as Ujo Sugyo
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Soldier (ep 13); Tetsurou Shingyouji
Solty Rei (TV) as Larry Anderson
Stratos 4 (OAV) as Tsubasa Miyazaki
Stratos 4 (TV) as Tsubasa Miyazaki
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Garradd (ep 13)
Texhnolyze (TV) as Teru
Vandread (TV) as Duero Mcfile
Vandread Integral (OAV) as Duero McFile
Vandread Turbulence (OAV) as Duero Mcfile
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Duero Mcfile
Wagnaria!! (TV) as Takanashi's father
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Mushigorou (ep 57)
Yotsunoha (OAV) as Makoto Yūki
Yozakura Quartet (TV) as Eiji Shinozuka
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none