Sketchbook ~full color'S~ (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Sketchbook (manga) ]

Alternative title:
スケッチブック ~full color'S~ (Japanese)
스케치북 ~full color's~ (Korean)
스케치북 ~풀 컬러즈~ (Korean)
Themes: art, iyashikei
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Sora Kajiwara is a shy girl who enjoys drawing in her sketchbook. She joins the Art Club at her school, and meets many colorful and eccentric people.
User Ratings: 281 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 30 votes (sub:29, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 56 votes (sub:53, dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Very good: 102 votes (sub:97, dub:2, others:3
2 Korean subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 43 votes (sub:38, dub:1, ?:1, Eng:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 28 votes (sub:28)
 So-so: 17 votes (sub:16, dub:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 559 users, rank: #1598 (of 5997)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.804 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4145, rank: #762 (of 5992)
Weighted mean: 7.714 (Very good−), rank: #759 (of 5992) (seen all: 7.83 / seen some: 7.01 / won't finish: 5.22)
Bayesian estimate: 7.706 (Very good−), rank: #573 (of 4546)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2007-10-01 to 2007-12-24
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kaze Sagashi (風さがし)" by Natsumi Kiyoura (eps 1-11,13)
#2: "Natsu no Kioku (夏の記憶)" by Natsumi Kiyoura (ep 12)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Sketchbook o Motta mama (スケッチブックを持ったまま)" by Yui Makino (eps 1-12)
#2: "Tanpopo Suisha (たんぽぽ水車)" by Kana Hanazawa, Asuka Nakase, Yui Makino (ep 13)
Trivia: We have 3
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshimasa Hiraike
Series Composition: Mari Okada
Screenplay: Mari Okada
Storyboard:
Junichi Sato (ep 4)
Katsumi Ono (ep 7)
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 5, 11)
Michio Fukuda (eps 2, 9)
Osamu Tadokoro (eps 3, 8, 13)
Ryuichi Kimura (ep 10)
Takeshi Mori (ep 12)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (eps 1, 6)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (eps 4, 8)
Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 10)
Kouta Okuno (eps 3, 6)
Mitsuhiro Karato (eps 1, 7, 13)
Takahiro Natori (eps 2, 9)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (ep 13)
Yoshinori Odaka (eps 5, 12)
Yutaka Yamamoto (ep 11)
Music: Ken Muramatsu
Original creator: Totan Kobako
Character Design: Isao Sugimoto
Art Director: Kenichi Tajiri
Art:
Akiyo Kudō (Mukuo Studio; eps 2-13)
Harumi Kawaguchi (Mukuo Studio; eps 7-10, 12)
Kazuhisa Asai (Mukuo Studio; eps 11-12)
Kei Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; ep 13)
Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-13)
Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio; eps 12-13)
Natsumi Arama (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-13)
Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-12)
Shuichi Ishibashi (Mukuo Studio; eps 6-7, 9, 12)
Taichi Maeduka (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Takao Kubo (Mukuo Studio; eps 3-9, 11-12)
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; ep 6)
Yukiko Uegaki (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-4)
Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Kaidou (ep 6)
Kakeru Mima (ep 11)
Koichi Hayami (ep 9)
Koichiro Ueda (eps 3, 7, 12)
Minoru Kawano (ep 2)
Satoru Fujimoto (eps 1, 5, 13)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 10)
Takashi Shiokawa (eps 4, 8)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Kunihiko Ito
Animation producer: Fumio Kaneko
Color design: Izumi Sakamoto
Costume Design: Miki Yoshikawa
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
Key Animation:
Ikuko Ito (ep 13)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 4)
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 11)
Tomokazu Sugimura (eps 1, 4)
Music producer: Masao Fukuda
Planning Cooperation: Yoshihiro Iida
Supervision: Junichi Sato
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ken Muramatsu (ED2)
Nobuyuki Shimizu (ED)
Tomofumi Suzuki (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Ken Muramatsu (ED2)
Senri Ohe (ED)
Tomofumi Suzuki (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Eri Kawai (ED2)
Mitaka Takatsuki (OP)
Senri Ohe (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Asuka Nakase (ED2)
Kana Hanazawa (ED2)
Natsumi Kiyoura (OP)
Yui Makino (ED)
Asuka Nakase as Natsumi Asō
Kana Hanazawa as Sora Kajiwara
Yui Makino as Hazuki Torikai

Ami Koshimizu as Asaka Kamiya
Hideki Tasaka as Ujo Sugyo
Hiro Shimono as Daichi Negishi
Jouji Nakata as Kuma-san
Masumi Asano as Ryō Tanabe
Momoko Saito as Kokage Kuga
Natsuko Kuwatani as Fū Himuro
Ryou Hirohashi as Hiyori Kasugano
Sayaka Ohara as Ao Kajiwara
Shizuka Itou as Ha-san
Tomoe Oumi as Juju Sasaki
Tomoko Kaneda as Mike
Yōko Hikasa as Minamo Negishi
Yukari Tamura as Nagisa Kurihara
Yuko Goto as Kate

Hiro Shimono as Kuro
Kaori Shimizu as Sekka Kamiya
Keiji Hirai as
Collection Trader(ep 8)
P.E. Teacher(ep 6)
Kenichi Mochizuki as Goldfish Scooping Man(ep 3)
Mamiko Noto as
Inuo
Tsukiyo Ōba
Miho Saiki as Buchi
Momoko Saito as
Friend A(ep 12)
P-chan
Sayaka Ohara as
Gure
Yuuko Yayoi(ep 13)
Takashi Oohara as Raika Kamiya
Yuko Mizutani as Old Lady(ep 8)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Artland (ep 11)
Hal Film Maker (ep 10)
SHAFT (ep 7)
studio BABEL (ep 6)
Studio T&B (ep 10)
TNK (eps 6, 8-9)
Tokyo Kids (ep 2)
Animation Production: Hal Film Maker
Background Art:
Mukuo Studio (eps 1-13)
Ryūbidō (eps 8, 11-12)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2007-10-04)
TV Aichi (2007-10-08)
TV Osaka (2007-10-03)
TV Tokyo (2007-10-01)
Digital Photography: Dogakobo
In-Between Animation:
AIC Digital (ep 4)
AIC Spirits (ep 12)
AIC Takarazuka (eps 1, 4, 6, 11)
Angle (eps 1, 3, 6-7)
Anime R (eps 1, 3, 11)
Axis & Cats (ep 5)
Bee Train (ep 12)
Brains Base (ep 4)
FENICE 302 (ep 10)
Front Line (eps 1, 3)
Hayashi (ep 5)
Ingres (ep 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 10)
Nakamura Production (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 11, 13
)

Phoenix Animation (8 episodes
eps 1, 6-9, 11-13
)

Rising Force (eps 3, 8)
SHAFT (ep 1)
Studio Barcelona (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9, 11
)

Studio DEEN (eps 3, 9, 12)
Studio Fantasia (eps 4, 11)
Studio Hibari (ep 7)
Studio Live (eps 3-4)
Studio Mu (ep 4)
Studio Od (ep 10)
Studio Victory (ep 2)
Tanto (ep 3)
Tatsunoko Production (3)
TNK (eps 1, 3)
Tokyo Kids (ep 2)
Triple A (ep 10)
ufotable (ep 3)
Xebec (eps 3, 6-7, 13)
XEBEC M2 (ep 11)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: flying DOG/JVC Ent.
Online Editing: Q Tech
Paint:
AIC Digital (ep 4)
AIC Takarazuka (ep 4)
Axis & Cats (ep 5)
D-COLORS (eps 1, 3-4, 6-7)
FENICE 302 (ep 10)
Hayashi (ep 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 10)
Phoenix Animation (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Rising Force (ep 7)
Studio Elle (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 11-13
)

Studio Od (ep 10)
Triple A (ep 10)
Yumeta Company (ep 7)
Production Cooperation: Ordet (ep 11)
special effects: Studio Ron (ep 10)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology