Yasuhiro MAMIYA

間宮 康弘
Family name (in kanji): 間宮
Given name (in kanji): 康弘
Date of birth: 1981-12-07
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Blood type: AB
Height: 173.5 cm
Weight: 102 kg
Non-anime roles:
Bernd Lederer in "Atelier Firis: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Journey" (VG) (Japanese)
Bill's Anger in "Inside Out" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Carver in "Dragon Age 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Craig Marduk in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Walter in "Killer is Dead" (VG) (Japanese)
Flint Vorselon in "Ratchet and Clank Future: A Crack in Time" (VG) (Japanese)
Grinch in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Metalbeard in "The LEGO Movie" (live-action/animated) (Japanese)
Nathaniel Barnes in "Gotham" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Robert de Sable in "Assassin's Creed" (VG) (Japanese)
Robert in "Killer is Dead" (VG) (Japanese)
Roberto Guerro in "Uncharted : Golden Abyss" (VG) (Japanese)
Tadashi "Kaido" Nikaido in "Devil Survivor Over Clock" (VG) (Japanese)
Uther Insalaum in "Dai-2-ji Super Robot Taisen Z Saisei-hen" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Jeeks A; Sid
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as commanding officer (ep 2)
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Yama-san (eps 7, 9-10)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Spectra
Basquash! (TV) as Black market shopkeeper (ep 1); Jiiya
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Producer
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Producer (ep 13)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Bascillus
Black Butler (TV) as Madam's father
Bleach (TV) as Horned Toju (ep 256)
Btooom! (TV) as Mitsuo Akechi
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Bank Robber (ep 1)
Cobra The Animation: The Psychogun (OAV) as Helbaron (ep 1)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Doctor (ep 1)
D.C.II S.S. ~Da Capo II Second Season~ (TV) as Student (ep 1); TV caster (eps 2-3); TV Reporter (ep 11)
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Noise Marie
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as General Store Manager (ep 1)
Death Note (TV) as RIOT Squad Detective (ep 11)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Watanabe (ep 9)
Dimension W (TV) as Yuri Antonov
Dinosaur King (TV) as Dr. Ancient
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as King (ep 1)
Drifters (TV) as Ii Hyobushōyū Naomasa (ep 1)
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as God of Longevity (ep 11)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Agent (ep 12)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Isonokami no Marotari (ep 4)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Ibachi
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as Ibachi (eps 2-3)
Gintama (TV) as Guest B (ep 154)
Girls Beyond the Wasteland (TV) as Artist who doesn't draw (ep 2); Ryūjinmaru (ep 5); Uguisu's grandfather (ep 11)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Doctor (ep 7); Gangster (ep 16); Leumann (ep 3); Onlooker (ep 6); Wayne (ep 1)
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV) as Eddy Roberts
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Iwao
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Eagle Captain (ep 4); Wild Geese Member (ep 3)
Hero Tales (TV) as Resident (ep 3)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Gauvin (ep 15)
I couldn't become a hero, so I reluctantly decided to get a job. (TV) as Shimoji son
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Tetsu Tetsukando
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Vampire B (ep 22)
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Chinpira (eps 4, 12)
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Security force member A (ep 9)
Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) as English Teacher (ep 7); Higashi High School Advisor (ep 23); Teacher (ep 5)
Kobato. (TV) (ep 1)
Kodai Ōja Kyōryū King D-Kids Adventure: Yokuryū Densetsu (TV) as Dr. Ancient; Gunenco
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Subordinate A (ep 10)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Le Gangumeri (ep 7)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Amon's brother (ep 4)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Cassim's Father (eps 8, 17)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV); Security Guard (ep 16)
Minami-ke: Okawari (TV) as Neighbourhood association staff (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Crank Zent
No Game, No Life (TV) as Old Deus (ep 5)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Shibata Katsuie
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Butler (eps 9-10); Garcon (ep 1); Lucas' Grandfather (ep 5); Male musician A (ep 7); Man A (ep 4); Participant B (ep 2)
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV) as Librarian (old person) (ep 1); Sailor 2 (ep 2)
One Piece (TV) as Jean Ango; Spartan
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special) as Jean Ango
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Lower Vampire A (ep 21); Male Customer A (eps 6, 10); Merman B (ep 4); Sarome; Villager B (ep 13); Witch's monster
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) as Court Magician (eps 1-12)
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Rita's father (ep 3)
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Masamune's homeroom teacher (ep 12)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Fecor
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Fecor
Sky Girls (TV) as Krishnam (ep 23)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Knight (ep 1)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) as Hiroshi Kurotsuki
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Hotsuma's father (ep 9)
Young Black Jack (TV) as Gill (ep 5); Inspector Unmei (ep 11)
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Uzu Kifune (eps 8, 10, 13)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none