Jiro SAITO (seiyū)

斉藤 次郎
Family name (in kanji): 斉藤
Given name (in kanji): 次郎
Hometown: Tochigi, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Non-anime roles:
Bing Bong in "Inside Out" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Coach Malone (voiceover for Andrew McNee) in "Diary Of A Wimpy Kid" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Deacon in "Fallout 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Hector Hivers/BELTWAY in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese)
Kagutsuchi in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Kandou Ueno in "Hyakka Hyakurou Sengoku Nippon-chou" (VG) (Japanese)
Killer Moth in "Teen Titans" (Cartoon Dub) (Japanese)
Krimson Guards in "Jak II: Renegade" (VG) (Japanese)
Nadakhan in "Lego Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu" (animated series) (Japanese)
Orca in "Uncharted: The Lost Legacy" (VG) (Japanese)
Time Patroller in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Time Patroller in "Dragon Ball: Xenoverse" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Teacher (ep 4)
Beyond (OAV)
Bleach (TV) as Stealth Force Messenger (ep 39)
Blue Drop (TV) as Gen-san
Burst Angel (TV) as Bailan Director (ep 21)
Case Closed (TV) as Yuta Kimishima (ep 825)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Fodol Grinberg (ep 5)
Chocotto Sister (TV) as Chairman (ep 19)
Clannad (TV) as Music store manager B (ep 13)
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Pilot (ep 6)
Cross Game (TV) as Counselor/Acting Principal Eitaro Shidō (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-11, 15-16
)

Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as German Delegate (ep 43); Scientist (ep 38)
Desert Punk (TV) as Fuyuo Kawaguchi
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Ambassador (ep 15); Gril (eps 44-45); Professor (ep 43)
Drifters (TV) as Shimazu Hyōbu-no-Kami Yoshihiro (ep 1)
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) as Seigo Yamazawa
Fafner (TV) as Pilot (ep 4)
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Old Person (ep 24)
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Zash Caine
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Cromwell (eps 9, 11-13)
(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV) as Cromwell (ep 1); General (eps 10-11); Mercenary (eps 8-9); Soldier (eps 6, 12); Valliere Duke (ep 4)
(The) Familiar of Zero: Rondo of Princesses (TV) as Soldier (ep 11)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Criminal 1 (ep 1)
Gantz (TV) as Greenonion Alien (adult) (ep 2)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Roland (ep 14)
Getbackers (TV) as man (ep 36)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) (ep 7)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Bob (ep 31); Guard (ep 9)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Tarkhan (eps 1-2)
Hikawa Maru Monogatari (movie) as Tetsuzō Ōkubo
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Cub (eps 91-92); Hagya / Leol; Skinhead (ep 49)
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Ganryo; Shikou Chouko
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) as Shikou Choukou
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Shikou Choukou
Inuyasha (TV) as Monk (ep 104)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Prisoner C (ep 1)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Gestapo (ep 14); Leader (ep 14) 
Kai Doh Maru (OAV)
Kingdom (TV) as Gongsun Long (Kōson Ryū) (eps 29, 31, 35)
Kingdom (TV 2) as Kōsonryū
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Airplane Captain (ep 7)
Mirage of Blaze (TV) (ep 3)
Munto 2: Beyond the Walls of Time (OAV) as Elder
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Customer (eps 1, 12, 26)
One Piece (TV) as Donquixote Pirate (eps 630-632); Orlumbus; Rampo
One Piece Film Gold (movie) as Times
One Punch Man (TV) as Beast King (ep 2)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Commander (ep 9)
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Parasite (ep 20)
R.O.D -The TV- as Cafe Owner (ep 7); Member A (ep 16)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Bordeaux Zellgef (ep 13)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Ma-bou (eps 7-8)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Camillo
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Moritz Paul von Hans
Second Renaissance (OAV)
Shaman King (TV) as Ladder (ep 49)
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) as Soldier B (eps 3, 6)
Shirobako (TV) as Editor-in-chief (ep 23); Tatsuya Hantō (ep 9)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Gail Whitale
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Engeve stallholder (ep 2)
Texhnolyze (TV) as Angry villager A (ep 21); MAN (ep 19); Man A (ep 18)
Tonari no Seki-kun (TV) as Adachi-sensei (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 18, 21
)

Transformers: Dark of the Moon (live-action movie) as Soundwave
Transformers: Robot Masters (OAV) as Rebirth Megatron; Reverse Convoy
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Rou-hansei (ep 30)
Uchū Senkan Yamato 2199: Hoshi-Meguru Hakobune (movie) as Toshiro Amagi
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Chairman Itakura
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Asobi Tsuku (ep 12); Monster (ep 11)
(The) World of Narue (TV) as Avalon C
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Captain (ep 37)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none