Cobra The Animation (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Cobra The Animation: Time Drive (OAV) ]

Genres: action
Plot Summary: Cobra is very known space pirate, but decides to change his face and to clear all his memories. He becomes a common guy, with a common job, and a very boring life, but suddenly he starts remembering his true identity and new adventures begin.
User Ratings: 57 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Very good: 13 votes (sub:12, dub:1)
 Good: 17 votes (sub:17)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 155 users, rank: #2962 (of 6011)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.895 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8889, rank: #2630 (of 6004)
Weighted mean: 6.913 (Good), rank: #2453 (of 6004) (seen all: 7.25 / seen some: 8.34 / won't finish: 2.64)
Bayesian estimate: 7.021 (Good), rank: #1935 (of 4572)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2010-01-02 to 2010-03-27
Opening Theme:
"Cobra the Space Pirate" by Sasja Antheunis
Ending Theme:
"Kimi no Uta (Your Song)" by Shigeru Matsuzaki
"Kimi no Uta" by Shigeru Matsuzaki
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keizo Shimizu
Series Composition: Kazumi Koide
Storyboard: Osamu Dezaki
Episode Director: Mitsutaka Noshitani
Music: Yoshihiro Ike
Original creator: Buichi Terasawa
Art Director: Jirou Kouno
Mechanical design:
Yoshihito Ichihara
Yosuke Miura
Director of Photography: Keisuke Nakamura

Assistant Director: Kenichi Maejima
Assistant producer: Shō Tanaka (Happinet)
Editing: Seiji Morita
Music Director: Seiji Suzuki
Music Selection: Maiko Aida
Sound Effects: Masakazu Yokoyama
Theme Song Arrangement:
Susumu Ueda (ED)
Yoshihiro Ike (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Motoi Okuda (ED)
Yoshihiro Ike (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Miyu Yuzuki (ED)
Sasja Antheunis (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Sasja Antheunis (OP)
Shigeru Matsuzaki (ED)
Naoya Uchida as Cobra
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Armaroid Lady

Fumiko Orikasa as Eight
Junko Minagawa as Queen
Maaya Sakamoto as Secret
Marina Inoue as Elise
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Black Bone
Ryoko Shiraishi as Bonnie
Takako Honda as Pamela
Yumi Kusaka as Elizabeth

Aiko Kimura as Beauty(ep 11)
Akio Kato as Nose(ep 8)
Atsuki Tani as Lucky Jack(eps 6-7)
Atsushi Shinjō as Spectator(ep 3)
Ayako Kawasumi as Eris(eps 10-13)
Biichi Satou as Announcer(ep 11)
Chafurin as Old Man(ep 9)
Dai Imuta as
Henchman(ep 4)
Two(ep 10)
Daichi Endō as Engora(ep 12)
Hideo Kazama as Broadcast Staff(ep 9)
Hiroki Amemiya as
Five(ep 10)
Henchman(ep 4)
Hiromi Hirata as Nurse(ep 1)
Hitoshi Ikeda as Ten(ep 10)
Ikkyuu Juku as Doctor(ep 1)
Ikuya Sawaki as Leo Gordon(eps 6-7)
Jiro Saito as Pilot(ep 6)
Jun'ya Miura as Driver(ep 1)
Junta Terashima as Spectator(ep 3)
Katsui Taira as Jail Soldier(ep 11)
Kazuaki Ito as Father Sebastian(eps 6-7)
Kazuhiro Anzai as Johnny(ep 5)
Keiichi Nakagawa as News(ep 9)
Keiji Himeno as Bucky Turner(eps 6-7)
Kenichi Ogata as
Mick(ep 5)
Milos(ep 5)
Kenichirou Matsuda as Garcia(eps 3-4)
Kenji Yamauchi as Kelly(eps 3-4)
Kissei Kumamoto as Guild Member(eps 1-2)
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as Bogard(eps 3-4)
Kousei Hirota as Zaaru(eps 10-11)
Kyōko Sakai as Cabin Attendant(ep 6)
Marika Hayashi as Midora(ep 4)
Marina Inoue as Eris Lloyd(ep 5)
Masafumi Kimura as Six(ep 10)
Masao Komaya as Crew(ep 6)
Masato Hijikata as Ears(ep 8)
Masayasu Nagata as Jail Soldier(ep 11)
Masuo Amada as Jack(eps 10-13)
Mitsuaki Kanuka as Zoros(eps 1-2)
Mitsuru Ogata as Jim(ep 8)
Mitsuru Takakuwa as Orguss(ep 3)
Mutsumi Sasaki as Eyes(ep 8)
Naoki Oikawa as Commander(ep 13)
Noboru Yamaguchi as Announcer(ep 9)
Nobuaki Yokoi as
Minossos(ep 5)
Three(ep 10)
Noriko Fujimoto as Policewoman(ep 9)
Osamu Mukai as Fisherman(ep 5)
Rei Igarashi as Linda Windsor(eps 6-7)
Ryoichi Fukuzawa as Human Face Fish(eps 2-3)
Ryū Yamaguchi as Frank(ep 6)
Sakiko Uran as Daisy Turner(eps 6-7)
Sanryo Odaka as Professor Toporo(ep 2)
Seiji Sasaki as Geronimo(eps 6-7)
Shigehiro Yamaguchi as Driver(ep 1)
Shinshū Fuji as King(eps 10-13)
Shiro Gou as Chaos Dragon(ep 13)
Shiro Saito as Bacchus(ep 5)
Takako Honda as Pamela Lee(ep 9)
Takashiro Takahashi as Boy(ep 3)
Takayuki Ayanogi as Driver(ep 9)
Teruyuki Tanzawa as Mohammed(ep 3)
Toshihiko Minaki as Four(ep 10)
Yasufumi Saitō as Knight(ep 13)
Yasumichi Kushida as Ship Owner(ep 5)
Yukitarou Namura as Guild Member(eps 1-2)
Yūmi Kawashima as Dancer(eps 3-4)
Yumi Kusaka as Elizabeth Tucker(ep 8)
Yutaka Aoyama as Seven(eps 10-13)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Dream Move (ep 6)
Hanil Animation (eps 6, 11, 13)
Mark 2st (ep 3)
Nakamura Production (eps 1, 3)
Shindou Production (ep 3)
Studio Wanpack (ep 13)
YABES (eps 6, 13)
Animation Production: Magic Bus
Background Art:
Cosmo Arts
Image Room Jiro
Broadcaster: BS11 Digital (2010-01-02)
Digital Paint:
FAI (ep 2)
Frontline (ep 10)
Golden Bell (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Hanil Animation (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

J-Cube (eps 5, 9-10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 7, 12)
Magic Bus Niigata (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 13
)

Studio Core (ep 4)
Studio Elle (ep 4)
YABES (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

HD Photography: T2 Studio (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
FAI (ep 2)
Frontline (ep 10)
G&G Direction (eps 2, 7, 12)
Golden Bell (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Hanil Animation (eps 1, 3, 6, 8)
J-Cube (eps 5, 9-10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 7, 12)
Magic Bus (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 13
)

Magic Bus Niigata (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 13
)

Studio Core (ep 4)
Studio Live (ep 12)
YABES (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Key Animation:
Dream Force (eps 2, 7, 12)
Hanil Animation (eps 3, 8)
J-Cube (eps 5, 9-10)
Studio Pineapple (ep 8)
Studio Wanpack (ep 4)
YABES (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 13
)

Monitor Work: T2 Studio
English cast
English staff
Translation: Sam Pinansky

Subtitle Timing: Sam Pinansky
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Jacques Albaret

Gabrielle Jeru as Armanoïde Lady

Eve Lorach as Black Bone
Gabrielle Jeru as Bonnie
Isabelle Volpe as
Eight
Pamela
Marie Diot as Secret
Pauline de Meurville as Elizabeth
Susan Sindberg as Queen

Emmanuel Gradi as King
Eric Marchal as Bogard
Eve Lorach as Linda
François lescurat as Oreille
Jacques Albaret as
Docteur
Père Sebastian
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Présentateur
Jochen Haegele as Geronimo
Julie Deliquet as Elis
Renaud Heine as Jack
Sam Salhi as
Buck
Seven
Serge Noël as Leo
French companies
Distributor: Kaze
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology