Infinite Stratos 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
IS<インフィニット・ストラトス> 2 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
User Ratings: 305 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 8 votes (sub:4, raw:1, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 26 votes (sub:20, dub:5, raw:1)
 Very good: 61 votes (sub:59, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 64 votes (sub:60, dub:2, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 73 votes (sub:68, dub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 30 votes (sub:28, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 Weak: 17 votes (sub:13, dub:1, raw:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 652 users, rank: #1475 (of 6083)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.456 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.871, rank: #3567 (of 6075)
Weighted mean: 6.293 (Decent+), rank: #3896 (of 6075) (seen all: 6.39 / seen some: 4.88 / won't finish: 2.70)
Bayesian estimate: 6.344 (Decent+), rank: #3507 (of 4578)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2013-10-03
Opening Theme:
"True Blue Traveler" by Minami Kuribayashi
Ending Theme:
"BEAUTIFUL SKY" by Yōko Hikasa 
#2: "BEAUTIFUL SKY" by Yōko Hikasa, Yukana, Asami Shimoda, Kana Hanazawa, Marina Inoue and Suzuko Mimori (eps 9-11)
#3: "BEAUTIFUL SKY" by Yōko Hikasa, Yukana, Asami Shimoda, Kana Hanazawa, Marina Inoue, Suzuko Mimori and Chiwa Saito (ep 12)
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Infinite Stratos II - Complete Collection (DVD) 2014-12-09 (from $35.44)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Susumu Tosaka
Director: Yasuhito Kikuchi
Series Composition: Izuru Yumizuru
Script:
Ito Ichiba (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-12
)

Riku Hattori (eps 3-4, 7)
Takamitsu Kouno (ep 6)
Storyboard:
Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 1, 5, 7)
Kazuma Fujimori (ep 2)
Ken'ichi Ishikura (ep 6)
Michio Fukuda (eps 4, 10-11)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 3)
Susumu Tosaka (ED; ep 1)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 8)
Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 1)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (OP; eps 9, 11-12)
Unit Director:
Susumu Tosaka (ED)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (OP)
Music: Hikaru Nanase
Original creator: Izuru Yumizuru
Original story: Izuru Yumizuru (eps 1, 5)
Original Manga:
Homura Yūki (Sunday GX)
Takako Hitsuji (IS Sugar & Honey)
Character Design: Kumi Horii
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara (BIHO)
Chief Animation Director:
Kumi Horii (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Shinya Nishizawa (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-11 odd
)

Tsubasa Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Animation Director:
Kaoru Takeda (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 7)
Kumi Horii (OP, ED)
Madoka Hirayama (ep 1)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 6)
Michinori Shiga (ep 11)
Minoru Morita (ep 7)
Naoki Sousaka (ep 7)
Natsuko Kondou (eps 3, 8, 11-12)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 6)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 9)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 6)
Sayaka Takase (ep 9)
Shinpei Koikawa (eps 8, 10, 12)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 2)
Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 1)
Yuki Nishioka (eps 5, 10)
Yukiyo Komito (eps 4, 10, 12)
Yurie Kuniyuki (ep 3)
Mechanical design:
CHOCO
Takeshi Takakura
Sound Director: Toshihiko Nakajima
Cgi Director: Eiji Inomoto (Orange)
Director of Photography: Koji Tanaka (Rare Trick)
Producer:
Atsushi Iwazaki (Media Factory)
Masatoshi Ishizuka (Sony Music Communications)
Tsuyoshi Tanaka (TBS)
Yuka Sakurai (Lantis)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 9)
Aika Satō (eps 2-3, 12)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 4)
Akiko Takihara (ep 12)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 4)
Ayumi Watahara (ep 3)
Azusa Yada (eps 5, 10)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 2)
Chinami Kudou (ep 2)
Dai Oohara (eps 1, 3, 10-12)
Daiki Matsuura (ep 1)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 2-3, 11-12)
Erisa Tomita (AI; ep 5)
Fumi Ōsuga (ep 7)
Gorō Nishiyama (ep 7)
Hidekazu Onda (ep 6)
Hideyuki Onoue (ep 11)
Hiroaki Iwata (ep 2)
Hiroko Seigan (eps 3-4)
Kanako Inoue (ep 7)
Kanako Tsuji (ep 5)
Kaori Okitsu (ep 12)
Kee Fujiike (ep 2)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 2)
Mao Kawaguchi (ep 3)
Misato Ootani (ep 2)
Myeong Jin Lee (ep 6)
Natsuko Kondou (ep 12)
Natsuko Ube (ep 10)
Noboru Chigiri (AI; ep 5)
Pei Qi Peng (ep 3)
Sae Ishizuka (AI; ep 5)
Shiori Yamashita (ep 3)
Shō Asakawa (ep 11)
Shūichi Inoue (AI; ep 5)
Shūjirō Ami (ep 7)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 7)
Sōta Suwa (ep 7)
Sumio Ogawa (AI; ep 5)
Takeo Shudou (ep 12)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 4)
Takuya Maeda (ep 7)
Teruko Kato (ep 5)
Terumi Yamada (eps 5, 10)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 12)
Tomoe Kikuchi (ep 6)
Tomohisa Onoue (ep 11)
Tomoko Fukui (ep 12)
Tomomi Itō (ep 3)
Yoshie Satō (ep 12)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 1-4, 10-12)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 1)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 1-2)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 12)
Yuichiro Yamada (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Yūki Fukaya (ep 6)
Yuki Jouraku (ep 6)
Yuki Nishioka (ep 10)
Yuki Sudou (ep 12)
Yukiko Kawamoto (eps 2, 4, 8)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 12)
Yuma Nomura (AI; ep 5)
Art Setting: Yoshinori Shiozawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Aki Kumata (eps 2-3)
Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 11)
Kyoko Kametani (ep 1)
Shinpei Koikawa (eps 3-4, 11)
Shoichiro Nishimi (ep 11)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 12)
Tomoyuki Makabe (ep 11)
Yukiyo Komito (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 7)
Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 11)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 7)
Assistant Director: Megumi Saito
Associate Animation Director: Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 6)
CG Animation:
Akira Inami (eps 1-2)
Ayaka Yamaguchi (Orange; eps 1, 4, 6)
Ayuki Katayama (Studio Boufu; eps 8-9, 12)
Chikayo Takeda (Orange; ep 4)
Daisuke Kato (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 4)
Gōchū Satō (Orange; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 12
)

Hidenori Nushiyama (Orange; ep 4)
Hiroko Umemura (Studio Boufu; eps 8-9, 12)
Isao Kouta (Orange; ep 4)
Jun Morifuji (Orange; ep 4)
Kaori Onishi (Orange; eps 2, 4, 6)
Kazuma Uchida (Orange; eps 4, 8-9, 12)
Kazuyuki Nakahashi (Orange; eps 2, 4)
Ken Niimura (Studio Boufu; eps 8-9, 12)
Kentarō Ishii (Orange; eps 4, 12)
Maiko Iketani (Orange; ep 4)
Makiko Tanida (Orange; eps 4, 6)
Makoto Ichinohe (Orange; eps 4, 6-12)
Maru Kobayashi (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 4)
Masato Andō (Orange; ep 9)
Masayoshi Miyazaki (Orange; eps 1, 4, 6)
Nobuaki Kikuchi (WELZ Animation Studio; ep 12)
Ryo Baba (Orange; eps 6-9)
Ryo Imakoga (Orange; ep 12)
Ryuichi Ikeuchi (Orange; ep 4)
Shin Yee Lee (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 4)
Shōhei Murai (WELZ Animation Studio; ep 7)
Shōichi Enomoto (WELZ Animation Studio; ep 12)
Tadahiko Ura (Orange; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Tadashi Yasuda (Orange ep 6-7, 9, 11-12)
Toshihiro Nishiiru (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 4)
Yasushi Nagata (Orange; eps 9, 11-12)
Yusei Sato (OP; eps 2, 5-6)
Yuta Natori (Studio Boufu; eps 8-9, 12)
CG Modeling:
Ayaka Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Daigo Fujimoto (Orange; OP; ep 9)
Haruka Kondō (ep 4)
Hayato Kodeishi (Orange; ep 9)
Hideki Kawabata (Orange; ep 9)
Hiroki Imase (Orange; ep 9)
Isao Kouta (ep 6)
Kana Suzuki (Orange; ep 9)
Kazuyuki Nakahashi (OP; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Ryo Imakoga (Orange; OP; eps 1, 11-12)
Toshifumi Yamada (eps 1, 4)
Yusei Sato (ep 4)
CGI Chief: Minato Yokosuka
Color Check:
Hideo Kamiya (ep 7)
Kimiko Kitazawa (ep 3)
Michiko Kaku (ep 6)
Miho Hasegawa (eps 1, 4)
Naoko Kodama (eps 2, 8, 11)
Ryoji Nagasawa (eps 9-10, 12)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (eps 5, 10)
Color Check Assistant:
Kimiko Kitazawa (ep 9)
Miho Sakurai (ep 9)
Ryoji Nagasawa (ep 8)
Color design: Tomomi Murakami (Hiwa)
Color setting:
Hideo Kamiya (ep 7)
Kimiko Kitazawa (ep 3)
Michiko Kaku (ep 6)
Miho Hasegawa (eps 1, 4)
Naoko Kodama (eps 2, 8, 11)
Ryoji Nagasawa (eps 9-10, 12)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (eps 5, 10)
Effects Animation Director: Kenta Mimuro (ep 9)
Eyecatch:
Itsurou Sasakura (Patec; eps 2-12)
Yuuji Kakuda (Patec; eps 2-12)
HD Video Editing:
Hiroyuki Kasahara (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Masayasu Arimatsu (Q-Tec)
HD Video Editing Assistant:
Emi Maruo (ep 2)
Yurino Nishina (eps 1, 3-12)
In-Between Check:
Minako Nagasawa (eps 5, 10)
Takuya Maeda (ep 7)
Tomoko Fukui (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 10-12
)

Yoko Kawarashi (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (OP)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 4)
Akiko Nakano (ep 7)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 8)
Ami Nagata (ep 10)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 2)
Atsushi Itou (ep 9)
Atsushi Okuda (ep 1)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 6, 8)
Ayako Karatani (ep 3)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 3)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 3)
Chinami Kudou (eps 2, 4)
Dai Oohara (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 12
)

Daisuke Agata (eps 3, 10)
Eiichi Akiyama (ep 8)
Etsuko Miura (eps 5, 10)
Goro Taki (ep 8)
Hideaki Furusawa (ep 10)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 2)
Hideki Takahara (OP)
Hideo Maru (ep 4)
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 2, 8)
Hiroko Yamada (ep 6)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 2)
Hironori Sawada (ep 8)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 1)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 7)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 7)
Iori Ishii (ep 9)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 4)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 7)
Kaori Saito (eps 3, 8)
Kaori Usui (Wish; eps 5, 10)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 1, 3, 8)
Kazuko Shibata (eps 5, 10)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 2)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 2)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 1)
Kengo Saitō (ep 1)
Kenichi Yatani (ep 9)
Kenji Nishikawa (eps 3, 10)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 11)
Koichi Takai (Anime R; eps 2-3, 8, 10)
Koji Kataoka (eps 4, 8)
Kouji Matsuyama (eps 2, 4)
Kumi Horii (eps 8-9)
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 4, 10)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 2)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 5)
Manabu Yasumoto (eps 3, 8)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 7)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 11)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 12)
Masato Katou (ep 7)
Masato Yasuno (ED)
Masaya Fujimori (ep 10)
Masaya Nozaki (ep 2)
Masayuki Sekine (ep 10)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 9)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 7)
Michinori Shiga (ep 11)
Midori Sawaki (ep 6)
Mihiro Iida (ep 7)
Miku Mitsuoka (ep 6)
Mina Ōtaka (ep 2)
Mitsushi Kasano (eps 7, 10)
Mitsuto Eito (ep 12)
Miyuki Koga (ep 1)
Mong Ryong Su (OP)
Natsuko Kondou (ED; ep 1)
Noriko Hatta (ep 9)
Osamu Kurosawa (ep 7)
Osamu Ohkubo (ep 6)
Ranko Nakabayashi (Wish; eps 5, 10)
Reiko Nozaki (eps 1, 12)
Rie Kaneko (ep 9)
Ryo Komori (ep 6)
Ryūji Nakagawa (ep 7)
Saki Tanaka (Studio Live; ep 6)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 9)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 9)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 9)
Sayuri Ōsato (eps 3, 9)
Shigemi Aoyanagi (eps 3, 7)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 12)
Shinpei Koikawa (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Shoichiro Nishimi (ep 11)
Shouji Endo (eps 3, 5)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 7)
Suguru Iijima (ep 6)
Taeko Ōgi (eps 3, 10)
Takaaki Sekizaki (eps 1-2)
Takahiro Arai (eps 3, 8)
Takahiro Hayashi (eps 1, 7-8, 12)
Takao Sano (ep 11)
Takashi Tsuda (eps 2, 8)
Takato Fukuyama (ep 7)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (eps 2, 12)
Takeo Ōhira (ep 8)
Takeo Shudou (eps 11-12)
Takeshi Hasegawa (ep 9)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 10)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 3)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (ep 6)
Tetsuya Sato (ep 7)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 2)
Tomoaki Chishima (eps 4, 11)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 2, 12)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 2)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Makabe (ep 11)
Toshihiko Fukano (Anime Torotoro; eps 5, 10)
Toshihiro Uranaka (ep 10)
Tsubasa Shimizu (OP; eps 1-11)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (Anime Torotoro; eps 5, 10)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 2, 4)
Wan Qian Xie (ep 6)
Yasunori Ota (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Anime R; eps 5, 10)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 2)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 10)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 11)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 3, 11)
Yuichi Akimoto (ep 4)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 3)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 1)
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 12)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 2)
Yuji Mukoyama (AI; ep 5)
Yūkei Yamada (ep 2)
Yuki Miyamoto (ep 5)
Yuki Nishioka (eps 1, 5)
Yukiko Kawamoto (OP; eps 3-4)
Yukiyo Komito (eps 1, 4)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 1)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 6)
Yuta Ito (ep 3)
Yuuichi Nakajima (eps 5, 10)
Yuusuke Noma (ep 7)
Motion Graphics: Hirofumi Araki (OP)
Music producer: Megumi Suzuki
Photography:
Koji Tanaka (ED ep 12)
Tomotaka Kanda (OP)
Planning:
Hitoshi Murakami (TBS)
Katsuji Nagata (Media Factory)
Shunji Inoue (Lantis)
Tsutomu Kasai (8-Bit)
Tsutomu Kashimura (Media Factory)
Planning Cooperation:
Daisuke Kobayashi
Yoshimi Nakajima
Preview CG: Masato Takahashi (8-Bit Rocket)
Production Advancement:
Hirokazu Yokoyama (eps 5, 10)
Kohei Yahiro (eps 2, 4, 10)
Kōichi Nishiyama (ep 7)
Kōji Yoneda (eps 1, 12)
Masahiko Hirogane (eps 3, 8)
Naoyuki Wakabayashi (ep 11)
Ryūnosuke Watanabe (ep 9)
Yuji Sugano (ep 6)
Production Desk: Shin'ya Ueda
Publicity: Mizuho Tanaka
Publicity Producer: Jun Kasai
Recording: Yuji Tagami (Aoi Studio)
Recording Assistant:
Hiromi Yamaguchi (Tricycle Studio)
Sae Miyoshi (Aoi Studio)
Script Cooperation: Riku Hattori (ep 1)
Setting Production: Yoko Matsuo
Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata (Sound Box)
Sound Production: Tomomi Yano (Techno Sound)
Sound Production Desk: Tomoko Nakajima
Sound Supervision: Masafumi Mima
Special Effects:
Shigenobu Kaihou (OP; ED; eps 1, 7-8, 10)
Takatoshi Abe (ep 1)
Toshio Hasegawa (Studio Ray Art; eps 1, 3, 7)
Story Concept: Izuru Yumizuru (eps 1, 5)
Sub-Character Design: Tsubasa Shimizu
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akihiko Yamaguchi (ED)
Daisuke Kikuta (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Akihiko Yamaguchi (ED)
Daisuke Kikuta (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Minami Kuribayashi (OP)
Saori Kodama (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Minami Kuribayashi (OP)
Yōko Hikasa (as Houki Shinonono; ED)
Title Logo: Motoyuki Arima (TATSDESIGN)
Website Design: Akiko Noguchi
Kouki Uchiyama as Ichika Orimura
Yōko Hikasa as Houki Shinonono

Ai Kayano as M 
Asami Shimoda as Lingyin Huang
Chiwa Saito as Tatenashi Sarashiki
Kana Hanazawa as Charlotte Dunois
Marina Inoue as Laura Bodewig
Megumi Toyoguchi as Chifuyu Orimura
Noriko Shitaya as Maya Yamada
Suzuko Mimori as Kanzashi Sarashiki
Yukana as Cecilia Alcott

Arise Satou as
Enemy 2(ep 6)
Kiyoka Aikawa(eps 1-3, 10-11)
Woman #2(ep 7)
Asuka Ōgame as IS Pilot(ep 1)
Ayaka Shimoyamada as Kyouko(ep 8)
Ayane Sakura as Chloe Chronicle(ep 12)
Chieko Kagose as
Enemy 1(ep 6)
Riko Kishihara(eps 2-3, 8, 11)
Woman #1(ep 7)
Chihiro Iwayama as Nagi Kagami(eps 2, 8, 11)
Daigo Fujimaki as Crêpe Vendor(ep 1)
Fumi Hirano as Squall Meusel(ep 7) 
Hiroaki Tajiri as Robber 1(ep 1)
Ikumi Nakagami as Black Rabbit Squad C(ep 6)
Junko Shimeno as Yuko Tanimoto(6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10-11
)
Kei Mizusawa as Clarissa Harfouch(ep 6)
Keiko Utsumi as Black Rabbit Squad B(ep 6)
Mai Goto as Chelsea(Cecilia's Maid; ep 1)
Mai Kadowaki as Honne Nohotoke(eps 1, 3, 8, 10)
Miki Nagasawa as Nagisako Mayuzumi(ep 7)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Hero(eps 7-8)
Noriko Obata as Remi Kunitsu(eps 2, 11)
Noriko Shibasaki as Fee(ep 8)
Reina Ueda as
Girl(eps 7, 12)
Shizune Takatsuki(eps 2-3, 11)
Saori Seto as Kaoruko Mayuzumi(ep 7)
Suguru Inoue as Robber 3(ep 1)
Tamami Oda as Manager of @Cruise(ep 1)
Tetsu Inada as Villain(eps 7-8)
Tooru Sakurai as Robber 2(ep 1)
Yu Shimamura as Charlotte's Mother(ep 6)
Yuka Nishigaki as Reiko "Autumn" Makigami
Yukari Tamura as Tabane Shinonono(eps 10, 12)
Yurin as Black Rabbit Sqad A(ep 6)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AI (eps 5, 12)
Art Base Ban (ep 7)
Big Bang (ep 7)
Big Owl (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Core (eps 10-11)
D-Motion (ep 11)
DCI (ep 10)
drop (eps 1-2, 12)
GoHands (eps 3-4)
Hayashi KK (ep 10)
HEBARAKI (ep 9)
Jumondo (eps 10, 12)
Nakamura Production (ep 6)
PEACE (ep 1)
SEACOMPANY (ep 7)
Seigasha (ep 7)
Studio Gash (ep 3)
Studio Gimlet (ep 7)
Studio Mark (eps 6-7)
Studio Pastoral (ep 1)
Studio Victory (ep 7)
TAP (eps 9, 11)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 10-12
)

UEC (eps 3-4, 7, 12)
Wombat (eps 1, 3)
xenron (eps 7, 10)
Animation Production: 8 Bit
Background Art: Bihou, Inc.
Broadcaster:
BS-TBS (2013-10-12)
CBC (2013-10-10)
KBS Kyoto (2013-10-11)
Sun TV (2013-10-09)
TBS (2013-10-03)
CG Animation:
Larx Entertainment (ep 4)
Orange (eps 4, 7-9)
Studio Boufu (eps 8-9, 12)
WELZ Animation Studio (eps 7, 12)
CG Modeling: Orange (eps 9, 12)
CG Production: Orange
CGI Design: Orange
Color Design: Hiwa
Editing Studio: MADBOX
Eyecatch: Patec (eps 2-12)
HD Video Editing: Q-Tec
Key Animation:
AI (ep 5)
Anihouse Sun (ep 9)
Anime R (eps 5, 10)
Anime Torotoro (eps 5, 10)
NARA Animation (eps 1-4)
Studio Live (ep 6)
Wish (eps 5, 10)
Music Production: Lantis
Photography: Rare Trick
Production Cooperation:
Ajiado (eps 5, 10)
amo (ep 7)
Gonzo (ep 9)
Studio Pastoral (ep 6)
Railroad Car Cooperation: Alpha Road
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi
Sound Production: Techno Sound
special effects: RayArt (eps 1, 3, 7)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Matt Greenfield
ADR Script: Tiffany Grant
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
DVD Authoring: Christopher Williams
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Mixing: Brent Marshall
Packaging Design: Andrea Rodriguez
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Scheduling: Annie Nguyen
Subtitle Formatting: Dwayne Jones
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Josh Grelle as Ichika Orimura
Monica Rial as Houki Shinonono

Brittney Karbowski as Cecilia Alcott
Carli Mosier as Squall Meusel
Cynthia Martinez as Maya Yamada
Hilary Haag as Lingyin Huang
Jessica Calvello as Tatenashi Sarashiki
Kira Vincent-Davis as Kanzashi Sarashiki
Luci Christian as
Chifuyu Orimura
M
Shannon Emerick as Charlotte Dunois
Tiffany Grant as Laura Bodewig

Allison Keith as
Kaoruko Mayuzumi
Tabane Shinonono
Allison Sumrall as
Kiyoya Aikawa
Nagi Kagami
Nagisako Mayuzumi(ep 7)
Riko Kishihara
Store Manager(ep 1)
Mark X Laskowski as
Crepe Shop Dude(ep 1)
Robber C(ep 1)
Matt Greenfield as
Anime Hero(eps 7-8)
Robber B(ep 1)
Monica Passley as
Anime Girl(eps 7-8)
Honne Nohotoke
Nancy Novotny as Cafe Manager(ep 1)
Rob Mungle as
Anime Bad Guy(eps 7-8)
Robber A(ep 1)
Sasha Paysinger as
Chloe Chronicle(ep 12)
Phee(ep 8)
Shannon Emerick as
Charlotte's Mother(ep 6)
Clarissa Harfouch
Shelley Calene-Black as Reiko "Autmmn" Makigami
Tiffany Grant as
Black Hare Squad(ep 6)
Yuko Tanimoto
Tiffany Terrell as
Life Guard(ep 1)
Riko Kishihara
Shizune Takatsuki
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Seraphim Digital
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology