Carli MOSIER

Favorites:
Is frequently cast in a majority of the dubs directed by Chris Ayres
Walking Dead Fan
Skills & Abilities:
Singer
Other article: Show:
Shelf Life - Sketman (Jun 13, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) : Commentary (ep 9)
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork : Commentary
Jormungand (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
One Piece (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 5)

Cast in:
(English version)
AKB0048 (TV) as Mimori Kishida
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Mimori Kishida
Amnesia (TV) as Heather 1
Another (TV); Sanae Mizuno
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Akira Yoshii
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Akira Yoshii
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Akira Yoshii (ep 2)
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) as Kenshin Uesugi
Best Student Council (TV) as Kenran Vice President (eps 11, 25)
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) as Yo
Blue Drop (TV); Novaal Operator 1 (ep 3); Novaal Operator 2 (eps 4-6, 10-13)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Misa Grandwood
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Alme
Campione! (TV) as Ena Seishuin; Saleswoman (ep 5); Teacher (ep 2)
Colorful (movie) as Classmate; Makoto's Mother
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Mayuko (ep 9)
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) (eps 5-8, 13); Female Student A(Episode 6)
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) as Yuko Amamiya
ef: a tale of memories (TV) as Yuko Amamiya
Elfen Lied (OAV) as Nyu/Lucy
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (OAV) as Rin Tosaka
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) as Rin Tosaka
From the New World (TV) as Mizuho Watanabe
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Utsu-tsu
Gintama: The Movie as Kijima Matako; Sarutobi Ayame (Sacchan)
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Akebi Sasaki
Godannar (TV) as Kei (ep 26); Rosa (eps 20-21)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Ritsu Takarada (eps 16-18)
Guin Saga (TV) as Ema (ep 11); Li Fa
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Kokone
Hakuōki (TV) as Kimigiku
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Geisha; Kimigiku
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Kimigiku
Halo Legends (OAV) as Daisy (Homecoming); Girl (Odd One Out)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Astraea
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Astraea
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) as Astraea
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Astraea
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Futayo Honda
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Kotoha
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Fantasy Eu (ep 7)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Fantasy Eu (eps 2-4)
Jormungand (TV) as Valmet
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Valmet
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Maiko Fushijima
Little Busters! (TV) as Yuiko Kurugaya
Magikano (TV) as Yuri Kurosu
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Momoyo Kawakami
Maria Holic (TV) as Nanami Kiri
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Miss Nishizaki; Nanami Kiri
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Kanade Suzutsuki
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Myouga Unzen
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Rina Touin
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Sayoko Yamazaki
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) as Eko's Mother (ep 5); Kanako (ep 4); Landlady (ep 3); Miyuki (ep 6)
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) as Yoko Tsubaki
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Girl B (ep 1); Tsubasa Maijima
Needless (TV) as Aruka Schild (eps 16-24)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Yukika
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Narrator; Shizune Yusa
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV)
One Piece (TV); Arbell
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Burger Flipper; Clerk; Crab Waitress (ep 8); Dumb Girl; Girl C (eps 1, 7, 9); Hot Girl; Rook Banjo Crossfield (Young); Student (eps 1-2, 7, 9); Tamaki Chieno; Worker Bee
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Tamaki Chieno
Planzet (movie)
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Leticia Draculair
Rozen Maiden – Zurückspulen (TV) as Kirakisho
Say "I love you." (TV) as Aiko Muto
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Wilhelmina Carmel
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Wilhemina Carmel
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Wilhelmina Carmel
Shin chan (TV) as Bitzi (FUNimation; ep 64)
Shining Hearts (TV) as Iria; Mother (ep 2); Rouna
Sunday Without God (TV) as Mu (eps 10-12)
Tamako Market (TV) as Baton Club Twin (eps 8, 10); Mari Uotani
This Boy Caught a Merman (OAV) as Koami
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Volunteer (ep 5); Yuka
tsuritama (TV); Duck Boss
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) as Princess Pharm
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) as Princess Pharm
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Child A (ep 7); Nene Mikumo
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Girl 3 (ep 20); Sunako's Mother (ep 21)
WATAMOTE (TV) as Nurse (ep 2)
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Councilwoman (ep 4); Febronia
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none