Kensuke SATOU

佐藤 健輔
Family name (in kanji): 佐藤
Given name (in kanji): 健輔
Date of birth: XXXX-05-14
Hometown: Nagasaki, Japan
Height: 175 cm
Website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Malloy
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as Passerby B (ep 11)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Roman Orthodox Male (ep 15)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Nikolai Aftotorr
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Nikolai Aftotorr
Chihayafuru (TV) as Japanese History Teacher (ep 6); Male Player (ep 14); Mr. Kitano; Newspaper Man; Round 3 opponent; School Official; Student (eps 13, 17)
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Manabu Nakayama; Matt Rowan (ep 08)
Cobra The Animation: The Psychogun (OAV) as Jack (ep 1)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Detective (eps 3, 8)
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Cobra
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Shin Yamana
Fafner EXODUS (TV) as Marcos Brand (ep 6); Shimon Netanyahu (ep 13)
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Cretan Officer
Ghost Hound (TV) as Gou Katsumata (eps 9-11)
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Medgoen Dachboy
High School of the Dead (TV) as Voice from Control Tower (ep 5)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Bianco Perla; Deasta; Gigi Blasi; Kageto Yamino/Shadow; Nice Dolphin; Usuke Tenjin
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Demon God Pegasus; Fukami Dandou; Ide Norikazu; Kabata Taruhiko; Ootaki Tonoo; Sasuke; Taichi Sangoku
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Sangoku Taichi; Yashima Yousuke
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Dmitri Sobirov; Lee Chung-Yun; Minel Eiba; Nadech Sirilak; Sasuke; Taichi Sangoku
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Cobra
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Sasuke; Taichi Sangoku
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) as Kibito
Kizuna Ichigeki (movie) as referee
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Coach Matsumoto (ep 9); Hirano (ep 5); Taisuke Otsubo
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Taisuke Ōtsubo
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Taisuke Ōtsubo
Magic Tree House (movie) as Deputy
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Radio Voice (ep 23)
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) as PE teacher (eps 1, 5)
No. 6 (TV) as health department officer (ep 5); immigration officer (ep 6); public safety bureau officer C (ep 2); researcher A (eps 7-10); thug A (ep 4); Yoming's friend (ep 11)
Onihei (TV) as Bandit A (ep 4)
Pikachu to Pokémon Ongakutai (movie) as Citron's Rentorar
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction as Majima
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages as Dom-jiisan
Pokémon XY (TV) as Carl's Luchabull (ep 51); Limone/Bursyamo Mask (6 episodes
eps 2, 9-10, 66-68
)
; Mantle's Waruvial (ep 80); Ornis' Mukubird (ep 77)
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) as Heidayū (eps 98-99); Stan (ep 109)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Abagoura (eps 75-76); Nobori (6 episodes
eps 45-48, 50-51
)

Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Brad (eps 118-122)
Seiyu's Life! (TV) as Factory manager (ep 5); Nanairo no Kyojin's Sound Director (ep 2)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Burglar B (eps 1, 6)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Houriki Monk A (ep 22)
Yo-kai Watch (TV) as Hareotoko (ep 52); President Soreta; Sebastian
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Pâtissier A (ep 27)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none