Dan WOREN

Also known as:
Daniel Woren
Jackson Daniels
Date of birth: 1952-01-08
Hometown: San Diego, California, USA
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in ".hack//INFECTION" (VG)
Additional voices in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG)
Additional voices in ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG)
Additional voices in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG)
Archibald in "Wild ARMs: The 4th Detonator" (VG)
Arthur in "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG)
Byakuya Kuchiki in "Bleach: Shattered Blade" (VG)
Grak the Traitor in "Stonekeep" (VG)
Hauser Blackwell in "Wild ARMs: The 4th Detonator" (VG)
Igor in "Persona 3" (VG)
Igor in "Persona 3" (VG)
Kandoc in "Stonekeep" (VG)
Liu Bei in "Dynasty Tactics 2" (VG)
Liu Bei in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Liu Bei in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Hyper" (VG)
Liu Bei in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Liu Bei in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG)
Liu Bei in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG)
Liu Bei in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Liu Bei in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG)
Liu Bei in "Warriors Orochi" (VG)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Narration in "So Brave, Young and Handsome" (Audiobook)
Narration in "The Inner Game of Tennis" (Audiobook)
Narration in "The Three Big Questions for a Frantic Family" (Audiobook)
Narration in "The Three Signs of a Miserable Job" (Audiobook)
Narration in "Under the Baseball Moon" (Audiobook)
Piccolo in "Dragon Ball: Final Bout" (VG)
Roy Fokker in "Robotech: Battlecry" (VG)
Shuji Ikutsuki in "Persona 3 FES" (VG)
Shuji Ikutsuki in "Persona 3 FES" (VG)
Silas in "Robotech: Invasion" (VG)
Thanos in "Radiata Stories" (VG)
Yang Fang Leiden in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG)
Zeraal in "Robotech: Battlecry" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV)
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) as D'anclaude
Barefoot Gen (movie)
Bleach (TV) as Aromazon (eps 147-148); Byakuya Kuchiki; Chojiro Sasakibe (Season 6+); Kazeshini; Kokichiro Takezoe; Mitsuru Ishino (Ganju's gang); Rudbornn Chelute (eps 196-366); Squad 11 Soul Reaper (ep 29); Squad 2 Soul Reaper (ep 206); Stealth Force Messenger (ep 113)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Byakuya Kuchiki; Chojiro Sasakibe
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Byakuya Kuchiki
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Byakuya Kuchiki
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Byakuya Kuchiki; Chojiro Sasakibe
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Maitel; Mesopatamian Guy; Wild Whister
Call of the Wild: Howl, Buck (special) as Narrator
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years (U.S. TV) as Security Chief Alan
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Officer Nakasaka
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Atsushi Sawazaki (ep 20)
Crimson Wolf (OAV) as Brukodan
Cromartie High: The Movie (live-action) as Kai Ato
Crows Zero (live-action movie) as Makoto Sugihara
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Mr. Yasu
De:vadasy (OAV)
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Arei
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Keisuke Tachikawa
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Mr. Tachikawa
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Adult Bank Robber (ep 4)
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Supervisor
Dracula: Sovereign Of The Damned (special) as Bum; Frank Drake
Dragon Ball (TV) as Drum
Durarara!! (TV) as Police Officer (eps 12.5, 15); Shiki (eps 12.5, 15)
Early Reins (OAV) as Henchman
Eiken (OAV) as Todoroki
Eureka Seven (TV) as Neal (ep 17); Radar Operator (ep 3); Uno (ep 1)
Fate/Zero (TV) as Caster
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Caster
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Jagi
Genma Wars (TV) as Sheena
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Biker Assassin (ep 6); Manager (ep 5)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Izumi (ep 36); MI6 HQ (ep 44); Refugee (eps 45-46); Scout (ep 44) 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Kenryo Ichino (eps 14-15)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV)
Gun Frontier (TV) as Sherriff Kozule
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Gadved
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Prisoner (ep 20); Robber (ep 26); Zorthy Kanai
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV)
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (OAV) as Takao Yatsuka
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Takao Yatsuka (1-12)
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as Ken
Kyōfu Densetsu: Kaiki! Frankenstein (special) as Detective 1; Mob 2
Kyoryu Daisenso Aizenborg (TV) as Captain Jim Starbuck
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Zurmudd (ep 24)
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Hat Man
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Gouda
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Shinji Nakagawa (Streamline Dub)
Metropolis (movie) as Skunk
Monster (TV) as Dr. Eisen (eps 1-2); Hans Georg Schuwald; Messner
Mouse (TV) as Fon
Naruto (TV); Gozu; Kaji; Kanna; Meizu; Waraji (ep 10); Wasabi Family Henchman (ep 97)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Ibiki Morino (ep 160-)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Igor
Robotech (U.S. TV) as Roy Fokker
Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles (U.S. OAV) as Gen. Reinhardt
Sailor Moon (TV) as Shapelin Trainer (ep 4)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Dagger-Wielding Demon (ep 7); Murderer A (ep 1)
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie as Cobra
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Gray
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Baguma; Man C
Tokko (TV) as Shogo Muramasa
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Crosswise
Urda (ONA) as Pilot/Soldier
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) as Count Rochefort
Wild 7 (OAV) as Kuromatsu's Aide; Oda
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Dennis
Yukikaze (OAV) as James "Jack" Bukhar

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Daniel Woren)
8 Man After (OAV) as Mayor; Professor
Babel II (OAV) as Hammer

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Jackson Daniels)
Akira (movie) (Animaze dub); Bonfire Speaker (Animaze dub)
Arc the Lad (TV) as Cougar
Armageddon (Korean movie) as Gamma 66-66
Armitage III (OAV) as Rene D'anclaude
Black Jack (OAV)
Black Jack The Movie as Nicholas Doris
Black Magic M-66 (OAV); Commando; Pilot
Burn-Up Scramble (TV)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Preview Narrator
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Thief C
Fushigi Yugi (TV)
Gate Keepers (TV) as Mr. Nishiya
Grenadier (TV) as Hashimoto; Teacher; Tenmatoh
Gungrave (TV) as Driver (ep 13); Executive (ep 14); Laguna Glock; Subordinate A (ep 20)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Gene Glen (ep 9); Neil Olsen
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Gwendal von Voltaire
Macross Plus (OAV) as Yang Neumann
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Colonel Killing
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Rob
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Rob
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Man in Black
Orguss 02 (OAV) as Assault Unit Commander; Train Conductor
Outlaw Star (TV) as Saiyo Wong
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Takamine (ep 10)
Red Hawk - Weapon of Death (Korean movie) as 5 Dragons Martial Artists
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Matajuro (ep 4); Taromaru (ep 11)
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Mr. Shinonome (ep 11)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Gengo Kisaki; Locomotive Driver (ep 22); Man (ep 26); Mikio Nagaoka; Police Man (ep 20)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Nagatomi Thug #4; Vase Merchant
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Enra
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as 'Chesire Cat Poser'
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Auctioneer
Speed Racer X (TV) as Lionel "Pops" Racer
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) as Bar Thug
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Bandit Leader (Animaze dub)
They Were 11 (movie)
Trigun (TV) as Chapel the Evergreen
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none