Jose Gilberto VILCHIS

Non-anime roles:
Charlie Pace in "LOST" (live-action dub) (Spanish)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Spanish version)
Eyeshield 21 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 1; Mexican dub)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Kurama´s songs)
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) : Dubbing Director (DVD dub)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Dubbing Director (Latin-america)

Cast in:
(Spanish version)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Count Gerhard Waltmüller
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Angelo Aquos
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Ren Krawler
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Kyoya Tategami
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Kyoya Tategami (Latin America dub)
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Kyoya Tategami
Bleach (TV) as Kaien Shiba
Blood+ (TV) as Joel Golshmidt
Corrector Yui (TV) as Bento (1st season)
Demon Lord Dante (TV) as Zenon
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Yamato "Matt" Ishida
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Ryo Akiyama (2 eps.)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Burter
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Kibitoshin
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Kuraki Fuzuchi
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Hiroshi Oohira; Manabu Yukimitsu; Shien "Kid" Mushanokoji
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Alexander Volg Zangief ((1 ep.))
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Garbageman
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Hannou
Initial D (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Kurama
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Siegfried
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Chang Wufei
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Chang Wufei
Naruto (TV) as Mizuki; Neji
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Neji Hyuga
Ojamajo Doremi # (TV) as Akatsuki; Takao Kimura (second voice)
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Aurnesto Coure
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Proffessor Birch (2nd voice)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Kim
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Emmet (Latin America dub; eps 45-48)
Ranma ½ OAV as Mousse (Hispanic-America Dub)
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Mousse
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) as Mousse (Latin America Dub)
Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles (U.S. OAV) as Alex Romero
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Kelvin Taylor (66-88); Kyosuke
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Tamasaburo (ep 104)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Taiki Kou
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Hiroki (ep 157)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Black Andrómeda; Shun
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Shun de Andromeda
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Andromeda Shun
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as shun andromeda
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Andromeda Shun (DVD Dub)
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Shun de Andrómeda
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Shun (DVD Dub)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Shun ("dvd dub"); Shun Hades (DVD Dub)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Shun (DVD Dub)
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as shun
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Hades 15th (Mexican dub)
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie) as Shun de Andromeda
Shinzo (TV) as Zaago
Slam Dunk (TV) as Kiminobu Kogure (Latin America; 2nd voice)
Soul Hunter (TV) as nassa(nataku)
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) as Mario
Toriko (TV) as sunny
Transformers (live-action movie); Policeman; Sr. Hosney
Transformers: Age of Extinction (live-action movie) as Cade Yeager
Trigun (TV) as Midvalley the Hornfreak
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Van Fanel
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Touya
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Ryo Bakura/Thief Bakura (2nd voice)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Chazz Princeton; Dimitri (ep 18)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none