Mona MARSHALL

Date of birth: 1947-08-31
Hometown: California (Born)/Los Angeles, California (Lives)
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "24: The Game" (VG)
Belius in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG)
Chavo and Miss Pinster in "El Chavo (animated series)"
Ciel in "SkyGunner" (VG)
Cole/Horoholo in "Atelier Rorona: The Alchemist of Arland" (VG)
Dorin in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG)
Hama in "Ar tonelico" (VG)
Kite in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1//Rebirth" (VG)
Kite in ".hack//INFECTION" (VG)
Kite in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG)
Kite in ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG)
Kite in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG)
Korky in "The Granstream Saga" (VG)
Levatte in "Eternal Poison" (VG) (Japanese)
Mrs Broflovski & Various Female Characters [episode 50+] in "South Park"
Musashi in "Brave Fencer Musashi" (Video Game)
Niklas in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
Nurse / Witch in "The Thief & the Cobbler" (Majestic Films version)
Plue in "Rave Master" (VG)
Poe in "Atelier Iris 2: The Azoth of Destiny" (VG)
Quinn in "Aedis Eclipse: Generation of Chaos" (VG)
Red Butler, Patty O'Green, Canary Yellow in "Ranbow Brite"
Red Dragon in "Drakengard" (VG)
Richard/Subala in "Suikoden V" (VG) (battles only)
Robin Wind in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
Roger S. Huxley in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
Scuttle Bug (Glo Friends) in "My Little Pony"
Seere in "Drakengard" (VG)
Sheila Broflovski; Linda Stotch; Various Others [ episode 50+ ] in "South Park"
Shu in "Blue Dragon" (VG)
Terriermon in "Digimon Rumble Arena" (VG)
Toma in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Wataru in "Brave Story: New Traveler" (VG)
Yuri in "Final Fantasy Crystal Cronicles: Ring of Fates"
Other article: Show:
The Dub Track - Goodbye (Jan 10, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) as Doll Demon (Streamline/Manga dub); Grandmother Ayanokoji (Streamline/Manga dub)
Akira (movie) (Animaze dub)
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Boy A (ep 1)
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Dogumarkuro's Flower; Hagakure Harara
Arc the Lad (TV) as Monkey; Poco
Armageddon (Korean movie) as Mother; Pupil
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Julian
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Kyosai Kawanabe
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Riki Ryugasaki (as Mikie Morgan)
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Bull, Pirate A
Bastard!! (OAV) as Gara (Young)
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Ichimatsu Yanagida
(The) Big O (TV) as Winter Night Phantom
Bleach (TV) as Ichigo Kurosaki (Young); Mika (ep 12); Shun'o (ep 85)
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Ichigo Kurosaki (Young)
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Konekomaru Miwa
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Konekomaru Miwa
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Bobobo-Bo Bo-Bobo (young); Boogerball Player (ep 14); Lambada; LOVE
Brave Story (movie) as Wataru Mitsuya
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Shaoran Li
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Tsukikage Ran
(The) Cat Returns (movie)
Chobits (OAV) as Minoru Kokubunji
Chobits (TV) as Minoru Kokobunji 
(The) Cockpit (OAV) as Marlena
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Wen
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Tadashi (ep 36)
Daigunder (TV) as Makoto
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Koushiro "Izzy" Izumi
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Koushiro "Izzy" Izumi
Digimon Frontier (TV) as EbiBurgermon; Lucemon; Toucanmon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Gargomon; Gummymon; MegaGargomon (Shared); Rapidmon; Terriermon
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Terriermon
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Gargomon; Rapidmon; Terriermon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Frigimon; Young Thomas
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Koushiro "Izzy" Izumi
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as Koushiro “Izzy” Izumi (BnWG); Terriermon
Disgaea (TV) as Koganesky (ep 4)
DNA Sights 999.9 (movie) as Rei Yuuki
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Doraemon
Duel Masters (TV) (season 2.0)
Eagle Riders (TV) as Mickey Dougan
Early Reins (OAV) as Caroline
Eiken (OAV) as Lin Grace
El Hazard - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Nahato
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as Parnasse
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Rune's Mother; Shayla (Young)
Fake (OAV) as Bikky; Maria
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Shirou Emiya (ep 25)
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Getalong
Fushigi na Koala Blinky (TV)
Fushigi Yugi (OAV)
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Mrs. Yuka
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Chuei; Mrs. Yuuki
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Shu Eian
Gatchaman (OAV) as Jimmy the Falcon (G-4)
Gate Keepers (TV) as Young Shun
Genma Wars (TV) as Child Jin
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Kuroha (ep 11)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Chay (ep 43); Female Reporter (ep 28); Judge (ep 36); Tachikoma; Theresa's Mother (ep 44)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Kyosai Kawanabe
Ginga Tetsudo 999: Kimi wa Haha no You ni Aiseru ka!! (special) as Artemis
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Daisuke
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Kite
Hand Maid May (TV) as Masato Zin
Idaten Jump (TV) as Ayumu Yamato; X-Zone Members
If I See You in My Dreams (OAV) as Namiko Isobe
If I See You in My Dreams (TV) as Namiko Isobe
Jungle de Ikou! (OAV) as Ongo
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (OAV) as Kota Oyamada
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Kota Oyamada (1-12)
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Tomari Kurusu
Kekkaishi (TV); Kyoko (first voice; ep 6); Yumeko Hananokouji "Mother-san"
Kurogane Communication (TV) as Kanato's Mother; Spike
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Wolfram von Bielefelt
Last Exile (TV) as Lucciola
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) as Shaoran Li
Love Hina (TV) as Motoko Aoyama
Love Hina Again (OAV) as Motoko Aoyama
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Motoko Aoyama
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Motoko Aoyama
Macross Plus (OAV)
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Ascot
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Ascot; Mira (9 episodes
eps 24, 33-34, 40-41, 46-49
)
; Umi's Mother
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) as Feldlance
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Child; Feldrance / 227; Little Boy; Young Suguru Misato
Mazinger Z (TV) as Toad
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Chay; Telcott
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Nye Fletchen
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Sanders (Child)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Chagum
Naruto (TV); Haku (young); Inari; Madam Shijimi (ep 6); Ryugan
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Inari
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel as Temujin's Childhood Friend
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Raikou Minamoto
Nightwalker (TV) as Kasumi (Little); Yoko
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as Pochi
Nodame Cantabile (TV); Chiyo Sakata; Gorota (Puri Gorota; ep 7); Makiko Tanaka; Shinichi Chiaki (Young); Shizuka; Yoko Noda
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Asuka Kaminogi; Atori (Young); Yoshi
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV) as Yuya Fukami
Onmyoji (live-action movie) as Suke Hime (voice over)
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Kintaro
Panda! Go, Panda! (movie)
Panda! Go, Panda!: Rainy Day Circus (movie)
Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea (movie)
Prigorota: Uchū no Yūjō Daibōken (movie) as Gorota
Rave Master (TV) as Plue
Red Hawk - Weapon of Death (Korean movie) as Ko Wan
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Actress (ep 6); Black Hermit; Innkeeper's Wife (ep 11); Oriku (ep 9)
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Jun Sakurada
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) as Jun Sakurada
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Jun Sakurada
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Cat (ep 3); Soji Okita; Suzume
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Akira Terada
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) as Otaru
Saint Tail (TV); Sister
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Boy (ep 19); Female Customer (ep 11); Genjo Sanzo / Koryu (young; ep 19); Kid (ep 10); Ryo (ep 10); Shudou / Junhua (ep 12)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Ginkaku; God (Young; 22); Gojyo's Mother; Kouryu; Meimei's Owner
Sakura Taisen: Sumire (OAV) as Kasumi Fujii; Reni Milchstrasse
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Leni Milchstrase
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Sutton
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Gossiping Mage; Haru; Junko; Mother; Ms. Kuniko; Office Clerk; Orphanage Headmaster; Yasuyuki (ep 4)
Spirited Away (movie)
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) as Shun
Street Fighter II V (TV) (Animaze dub)
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Alan; Cathy; Little Girl; Little Girl's Grandmother
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Alan
Tachikomatic Days (OAV) as Tachikoma
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Noike Kamiki Jurai; Ryo-Ohki; Ryoko Hakubi; Suiren; Wau Boy
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Rea Masaki; Ryoko
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations (OAV) as Rea Masaki; Ryoko Hakubi
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Aaron; Hassan (Prince Jamal); Luisa
Trigun (TV) as Kaite
Urda (ONA) as Grimhild Kurtz
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV); Young Kaname Kuran (ep 3)
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Chisato's Mother (ep 23); Fat Lady (ep 22); Hisae's Mother (ep 25); Maki's Mother (ep 12); Matsukaze
Vandread (TV) as Meia's Fama
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Meia's Fama
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Jim (ep 19); Koko (ep 11); Thomas (ep 17)
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Mirabelle's Mother
Wolf's Rain (OAV) as Toboe
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Toboe
X (TV) as Nataku
X OAV as Nataku
Zatch Bell (TV) as Hirofume; Lilly; Shuuta
Zentrix (TV) as TZ
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none