Kôzô SHIOYA

塩屋 浩三
Family name (in kanji): 塩屋
Given name (in kanji): 浩三
Date of birth: 1955-08-18
Hometown: Kagoshima, Japan
Website:
About:
Elder brother of voice actor Yoku Shioya.
Non-anime roles:
Bakuryuu Parasaurolophus in "Bakuryuu sentai Abaranger" (TV)
Bulk in "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Chairman Khrushchev in "Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater" (VG) (Japanese)
Chien-Po in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Fatman in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese)
Fisherman in "Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy" (VG) (Japanese)
Guldo in "Dragon Ball Z Budokai" (Japanese)
Guldo in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG) (Japanese)
Kinniku Mayumi in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Kinniku Mayumi in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Majiin Buu in "Dragon Ball Final Bout" (VG) (Japanese)
Majiin Buu in "Dragon Ball Z Budokai" (VG) (Japanese)
Majiin Buu in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG) (Japanese)
Majiin Buu in "Dragonball Z Ultimate Battle 22" (VG) (Japanese)
Master Utan in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Newman in "Seinfield" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Poke (Ferdinand) in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Rotor in "Sonic the Hedgehog" (Japanese)
Zabii in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Monster (gesu)
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog (TV) as Railroad corporation president
Abarenbō Rikishi!! Matsutarō (TV) as Shin Tanaka
Adventures of Little El Cid (TV)
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Headquarters Boss (Those Were the Days)
Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari (TV) as David
Akira (movie) as Follower of Miyako
Akuma-kun (TV) as Genkyuu Majin (ep 33)
Anime Sanjushi (TV) (eps 1, 18-19)
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Isogai-sensei
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV) as Manjuro
Arc the Lad (TV) as Demitas
Arcadia of My Youth: Endless Orbit SSX (TV)
Ariel (OAV) as Researcher A
Armored Fleet Dairugger XV (TV) as Morikawa (ep 45); Shota Kreuz
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV)
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Harima-no-kami Takeda (Tenshu Monogatari)
BAOH (OAV) as Engineer
Barefoot Gen (movie)
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Battle Spirits Santa (ep 15)
Bikkuri-Man (TV)
Bio Armor Ryger (TV) as Dango
Birth (OAV) as Soldier C
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) as Paco
Bleach (TV) as Beast Sword (ep 259); Gesell (Doll)
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Taikon
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma (OAV) as Shiratsuyu
Blue Drop (TV) as Michiko's father (ep 12)
Blue Sonnet (OAV) as Tsunaga
Bosco Daibōken (TV)
(The) Brave Fighter of Sun Fighbird (TV) as Ace Baron
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) as Isamu Amami
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) as Isamu Amami
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Executive B (ep 6)
Cannon Fodder (movie) as Male
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Dorian; Tatsu
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Berserker
City Hunter (TV)
CODE-E (TV) as Keisuke Ebihara
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Emperor of China (eps 50-52)
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) as Fine Arts dealer (ep 1)
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Kotarou's Father
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV)
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as janitor (ep 6)
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Olegmon
Dinosaur King (TV) as Chūsei Tatsuno
Dog Soldier: Shadows of the Past (OAV) as Foreman
Dragon Ball (TV) as Captain Dock (ep 48); Cowboy (ep 28); Customer (ep 72); Dog (ep 48); Father (ep 30); Giant (ep 43); Master (ep 47); Soldier; Soldier A (ep 31 – 35); Suspicious Bird (ep 29)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Mr. Boo
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Gurd; Majin Buu; Otokosuki; Robot (ep 9); Vodka (ep 174)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Majin Buu
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as TotaPo
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Buu
Elmer no Bōken - My Father's Dragon (movie) as Tiger
ESPer Mami (TV)
EX-Driver the Movie as Wang Somin
Fist of the North Star (movie)
Fist of the North Star (TV); Zarqa (ep 42); Zaruka
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV); Asura (ep 16); Boss Asura (ep 34); I. (ep 1)
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Bura
Fresh Precure! Omocha no Kuni wa Himitsu ga Ippai!? (movie) as Toy Majin
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as The principal
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Checker Sugimoto
Future GPX Cyber Formula 11 (OAV) as Checker Sugimoto
Gakusaver (OAV) as Takaaki Sugiyama
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Ivonov Leonidovitch Berichkov; Iwanofu
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Isamu Amami /Tenkai; Poroneze
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) as Abura-Sumashi (2nd)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Konaki Jiji (Grandpa Crybaby)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Noderabou (ep 84); Producer (ep 69); Yuusaku Suzumura (ep 10)
Gegege no Kitarō: Daikaijū (movie) as Konaki-jiji
Gegege no Kitarō: Obake Nighter (movie) as Konaki Jijii
Gegege no Kitarō: Yōkai Tokkyū! Maboroshi no Kisha (movie) as Konaki-Jiji
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) as PC Rou
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) as Chutora; Jaguar
Golgo 13 (TV) as Nicholas Miller (ep 44)
Gorillaman (OAV) as Kawaguchi
Government Crime Investigation Agent Zaizen Jotaro (TV) as Takumi Mochizuki
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Robert (Evolve 2)
Guyver (OAV) as Tetsurō Segawa
H2 (TV) as Hikari's Father (ep 40)
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Mononoke (eps 3, 6)
Harmagedon (movie) as gangster
Hatarakids My Ham Gumi (TV) as Unchiku Daikaibara (ep 10)
Heavy (movie) as Billy
Heavy Metal L-Gaim (TV) as Heckler Mauser (34-54)
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV)
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Koeru Tabuchi; Yutaka Konjou
Hoero! Bun Bun (movie) as Delinquent Dog A
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Minus
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Shotaro Misaku
K.O. Beast (OAV) as Mekka Mannen
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Gonzales; Moises
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV)
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Benitengu Genbu
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Katsuhiko Eba; Yukimura Tsuyoshisan; Zenji Kagitani
Kinnikuman (movie) as Ukon
Kinnikuman (TV) as Pilot (ep 1)
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Kodai Chōjin (movie) as Haniwa Satan
Kirameki Project (OAV) as Matsushita
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) as Gold Kakuzan
Knights of Ramune & 40 Fire (TV) as Don Genosai
Knights of Ramune & EX (OAV) as President Koyama
Kodai Ōja Kyōryū King D-Kids Adventure: Yokuryū Densetsu (TV) as Chūsei Tatsuno; Tokugawa Ieyasu
Kokoro Library (TV) as Sergeant Momochi (ep 11)
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Colonel Madison; Deputy Prime Minister Nanshu Saigo
Kōsoku Denjin Albegas (TV) as Gorou Kumai
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Lee 5 bai
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Bonkaa; Wanko Inuyama; Wanko no Kami
Kyōfu Shinbun (OAV) as Kihara the Psychic
Kyoro-chan (TV) as Logan; Manajiri
Leda - The Fantastic Adventure of Yohko (OAV) as Soldier B
Legend of Himiko (TV) as King of Kune
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Feodor Patrichev
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) as Buccho
Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland (movie) as Oompe
Locke the Superman (movie) as Cain
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) as Nile
Madō King Granzort: Bōken-hen (OAV) as Othello
Madox-01 (OAV) as Director of Okawasaki
Mahōtsukai Sally (TV 2/1989) as Akira
Manga Aesop Monogatari (movie) as Woodcutter
Manga Aesop Monogatari (TV)
Maple Town Stories (TV) as Otto
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru (TV) as Bibide Chibit Moreteru; Kusaya; Sancho Panda
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Kiwi Papaya; Mammy
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Akushiden (ep 6); Announcer (ep 20); Batoru (ep 42); Big Tiger (ep 7); Bosouru (ep 22); Daisuke Satou; Deathra (ep 3); Denki (ep 35); Dustron (ep 2); Employee (ep 12); Godomosuki (ep 47); Noranegon (ep 45); Rabble (ep 39); Rakugakingu (ep 37); Sumora (ep 44); Thief (ep 25); Tokie's Father; Worker (ep 33); Yakuza B (ep 5)
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Guts (Part 2)
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Guts
Meimon! Daisan Yakyū-bu (TV) as Kazuo Konishi
Miimu Iro Iro Yume no Tabi (TV)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Al Jairi (ep 19)
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Bian; Magany; Mondo Agake; Saegusa
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Hayaii; Ramban Sqwarm; Roberto; Saegusa
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Roberto; Saegusa
Mojako (TV) as Thief (ep 22)
Mononoke (TV) as Tokuji (Zashiki Warashi)
Mōretsu Atarō (TV 2)
Nanako SOS (TV) as Sunou (Ishikawa's pilot)
Naruto (TV) as Jigumo
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Senzo Kakinuma (ep 0)
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Hyougo Daisan-Kyoueimaru
Noramimi (TV) as Pyon-Suke (ep 6)
Notari Matsutaro (OAV) as Kiyoshi Tanaka
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) as Elder Soldier Brother
One Piece (TV) as Genzou; Pappagg
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Genzo
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Genzo
One Piece: Romance Dawn Story (special) as Mayor
Orguss 02 (OAV) as Perion
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV); Announcer (eps 3-4); Kyoto Student A (ep 1)
Otoko wa Tsurai yo - Torajirō Wasurenagusa (special) as Ryōkichi
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Demolitionman (ep 6)
Popotan (TV) as Guard (ep 6)
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Toymajin
Pro Golfer Saru (TV) as Gantetsu
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (OAV) as Eigyo Bucho
Project ARMS (TV)
Rance: Sabaku no Guardian (OAV) as Atlas Honey; Idabashi
Ranma ½ (TV) as Circus announcer (eps 31-32)
Red Garden (TV) as Burger shop owner
Rerere no Tensai Bakabon (TV) as Unagi-Inu ("Eel-Dog")
Riding Bean (OAV) as Guard
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Emilio; Franco
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Jakun
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Mitsume-member Chuubee (ep 4)
Saint Elmo - Hikari no Raihousha (special)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Musca Fly
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV); Fuukai; Keith Jackson
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV) as Jim Evian
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Yoshimoto Imakawa
Shin Mitsubachi Maaya no Bōken (TV)
Shirayuki Hime no Densetsu (TV) as Goldy
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Jet Fujinami (eps 1, 5); Märchen Bartender (ep 4); Satō (ep 3)
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Editor Tayama
Shuffle! (TV) as Magnum Sakai (KKK member; ep 1)
Slam Dunk (movie) as Takamiya
Slam Dunk (TV) as Hasegawa Kazushi; Mutou Tadashi; Naitou Tetsuya; Nozomi Takamiya; Uekusa Tomoyuki
Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman Tamashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu (movie) as Takamiya
Slam Dunk: Shōhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Takamiya; Tetsuya Totsuka
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Takamiya
Slayers (TV) as Nunsa; Thief A (ep 1)
Slayers Next (TV) as Bandit Boss (ep 2)
SOS! Tokyo Metro Explorers: The Next (movie) as Yuukichi
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) as Plante
Stop! Hibari-kun (TV) as Kousaku's "father" (ep 1); Mitsuwo Kajii
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Dr. Paion
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Blink
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV) as Emerald; Genie
Tanoshii Willow Town (TV) as Otta
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Tún (ep 10)
They Were 11 (movie) as Dolph "Rednose" Tasta
Tongari Bōshi no Memoru (movie) as Koronbasu
Tongari Bōshi no Memoru (TV) as George; Koronbasu
Toriko (TV) as Kuriboh
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Bullhorn (Horri-Bull)
Twilight of the Cockroaches (movie)
Ucchare Goshogawara (OAV)
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Mayumi Kinniku
Ultraman Company Kochira Ulkan Tokusō-tai de-su! (movie) as Manager
Ultraman Graffiti (OAV) as Captain Baltan; Ultra Father
Ultraman: The Adventure Begins (movie)
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie)
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Georg Damon
Vixens (OAV) as Daimajin
Wata no Kuni Hoshi (OAV)
Ys II (OAV) as Jira
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Student chairman Omi (ep 19)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Garome
Yume Senshi Wingman (TV) as Shaft (ep 7)
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Laia
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none