Mitsuhiro SAKAMAKI

酒巻 光宏
Family name (in kanji): 酒巻
Given name (in kanji): 光宏
Date of birth: 1983-06-08
Hometown: Kumamoto, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Oswald in "Atelier Elkrone ~Dear for Otomate~" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Ambassador (ep 1)
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Shuuichi Moriya (ep 25)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Assistant Director (ep 21); Chief Umpire (eps 16-17, 22); Male student A (ep 1); Math Teacher (ep 11); Mysterious Person (ep 20); Oden Shopkeeper (ep 26); Sugimoto (ep 12)
Bleach (TV) as Shinigami (ep 299)
Broken Blade (movie series) as Knight C (ep 4); Messenger (ep 5)
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as MC Mya
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as MC Mya
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as MC Mya; Uchiyama; Voice Monitor
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as 16th Platoon member (ep 2); Group member (ep 21); Platoon member (eps 1, 5, 22); Referee (eps 9-10); Signal corps soldier (ep 23); Student (eps 4, 16); Wolf masked men (ep 3)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Finder C (ep 38)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Headmaster (ep 20)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Guard (ep 11); Prisoner (ep 9); Subordinate (ep 24); Trenton's man (ep 5)
H2O ~Footprints in the Sand~ (TV) as Villager (ep 7)
Halo Legends (OAV) as Covenant Operator (The Package)
Hatenkō Yugi (TV) as Policeman (ep 2)
Infinite Stratos (TV) as Man (ep 8)
Kamichu! (TV) as Mononoke B (DVD ep 9)
Kanamemo (TV) as Jon
Katanagatari (TV) as Ronin A (ep 2)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Assassin (ep 15); Carriage Driver (ep 23); Guard (ep 24); Lord Parl (eps 5, 7); Minister Callaud (ep 22); Nelphan Captain (ep 7); Nelphan Noble (ep 6); Noble (eps 2, 11-12); Soldier (eps 17, 21); Villager (eps 9-10); Warden (eps 3-4)
Magician's Academy (TV) as George; Omura
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kousuke (ep 158)
Needless (TV) as Man (ep 6); Nivvy
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Helmet Man A (ep 15)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Acupuncture and moxibustion staff (ep 5); Boarder (ep 2); Classmate (ep 1); Man (ep 10); Sports member (ep 12); Student (eps 3, 13); Young Man (ep 11)
Scarecrowman (TV) as Alan
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Magobei
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Magobei
Sket Dance (TV) as Anime research club member (eps 16-17); Announcer (ep 3); Bob Fernandez (ep 22); Broadcast club member (ep 28); Delinquent B (ep 47); Director (ep 77); Doctor (ep 14); East Qupi'il player (ep 49); Mamoru (ep 46); Misaki's father (ep 7); Narration (eps 11, 66); OG Mk. III (ep 22); Ozu (ep 42); PE teacher (ep 37); Police detective (ep 25); Producer (ep 38); Robber (ep 36); Sound director (ep 8); Store owner (ep 23); Tadokoro (ep 13); Tanabe-kun (ep 51); Teacher (ep 10); Yandogira (ep 22)
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Commentator (ep 8)
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Delinquent A (ep 1)
White Album (TV) as Neighbour (ep 7)
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Commodore (ep 9); Fan (ep 7); Male student (eps 2-3, 5); Player (ep 4); Samurai (ep 1); Staff (ep 6); Store employee (ep 11); Student (ep 8)
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) as Loose soul (ep 4); Male student (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-11
)
; Newscaster (ep 7); Pupil (ep 2)
(The) World God Only Knows: Four People and an Idol (OAV) as Receptionist
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) as Ryō-kun (ep 5)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none