H2O ~Footprints in the Sand~ (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
H2O 赤砂印記 (Chinese (Taiwan))
에이치투오 ~풋프린츠 인 더 샌드~ (Korean)
Themes: fanservice, harem
Plot Summary: Takuma Hirose, a blind young male high school student, though the cause for his blindness is undetermined. After his mother died an unexpected death, it left a deep emotional scar on him, which caused him to become very lonely and reserved. Due to this, Takuma move from the city out into a rural area and Takuma is enrolled into a new high school. At his new school, he meets several new girls, though three of whom he gets to know the most out of anyone else. They are, the firm and obstinate Hayami Kohinata, the kind and obliging Hinata Kagura, and the cheerful and mysterious Otoha. As Takuma interacts with these girls, his medical condition gradually begins to heal.
User Ratings: 1013 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 113 votes (sub:103, dub:6, raw:1, ?:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 183 votes (sub:174, dub:3, ?:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 224 votes (sub:208, dub:5, others:11
5 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 225 votes (sub:208, dub:6, raw:2, others:9
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 125 votes (sub:117, dub:3, raw:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 61 votes (sub:57, dub:2, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 32 votes (sub:29, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 22 votes (sub:20, dub:2)
 Bad: 15 votes (sub:14, raw:1)
 Awful: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1859 users, rank: #568 (of 6096)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.337 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.9272, rank: #1553 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 7.134 (Good), rank: #1853 (of 6089) (seen all: 7.31 / seen some: 5.41 / won't finish: 4.19)
Bayesian estimate: 7.140 (Good), rank: #1675 (of 4589)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2008-01-03 to 2008-03-20
Release dates: We have 6
Opening Theme:
"Katayoku no Icarus" (片翼のイカロス) by Yui Sakakibara
Ending Theme:
"Kazahane" (カザハネ) by Haruka Shimotsuki
#2: "FOOTPRINTS IN THE SAND" by monet (ep 12)
Insert song:
"life" by Haruka Shimotsuki (ep 12)
"Magical O TO HA" by Mia Naruse (ep 8)
Official website:
Trivia: We have 4
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hideki Tachibana
Series Composition: Jukki Hanada
Script:
Jukki Hanada (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Mariko Kunisawa (eps 4, 9)
Takashi Aoshima (eps 2, 8)
Toshizo Nemoto (eps 3, 5, 7, 10)
Storyboard:
Ayumi Ishihara (ep 5)
Harume Kosaka (eps 2-3, 11)
Hideki Tachibana (OP, ED; epilogue; eps 1, 5, 12)
Hiroaki Ishikawa (ep 6)
Satoshi Saga (ep 7)
Taizo Yoshida (ep 9)
Takashi Yamamoto (eps 4, 8)
Tetsuya Endo (eps 3, 9)
Episode Director:
Akihiro Saito (ep 9)
Ayumi Ishihara (ep 5)
Fujiaki Asari (ep 6)
Harume Kosaka (eps 2, 11)
Hideki Tachibana (epilogue; eps 1, 12)
Hirotoshi Rissen (ep 10)
Satoshi Saga (ep 7)
Takashi Yamamoto (eps 4, 8)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 3)
Unit Director: Hideki Tachibana (OP, ED)
Music: Junpei Fujita (Elements Garden)
Character Design: Atsushi Okuda
Art Director: Kazuhiro Takahashi
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroko Kuurube (eps 3-9 odd)
Toya Shibamata (eps 4-10 even)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Okuda (OP, ED, epilogue)
Hisashi Mitsui (eps 5, 10)
Manabu Nii (ep 6)
Masato Numazu (eps 3, 9)
Saori Sugifuji (ep 7)
Takako Onishi (eps 2, 11)
Tetsu Inoue (ep 6)
Toya Shibamata (eps 1, 12)
Yoshiko Imasato (ep 7)
Yukiko Ibe (eps 4, 8)
Translation: Adam Lensenmayer
Sound Director: Takeshi Takadera
Director of Photography: Nobuo Kimura
Executive producer:
Atsushi Itou (Kadokawa Shoten)
Hideki Uchino (Broccoli)
Hiroyasu Asami (Kadokawa)
Nobuhiko Sakoh (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.)
Ryoji Obata (Kadokawa Pictures)
Tsuyoshi Natsuno (NTT Docomo)

2nd Key Animation:
Akane Umezu (G&G DIRECTION; eps 8, 11)
Akiko Uchida (G&G DIRECTION; eps 8, 11)
Akira Iwasaki (G&G DIRECTION; eps 8, 11)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 8)
Asami Shimizu (ep 1)
Dai Wakamatsu (ep 6)
Eriko Murakami (ep 1)
Gakushi Maeda (BEAT FROG; ep 11)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 8)
Kaoru Suzaki (ep 1)
Kensuke Suzuki (Wombat; ep 2)
Kōta Hiraoka (ep 1)
Kururu Shiozawa (G&G DIRECTION; ep 8. 11)
Maiko Ochiai (G&G DIRECTION; eps 8, 11)
Marie Yukiko Miyano (eps 8, 11-12)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 4)
Masami Fujita (ep 10)
Masami Yamashita (eps 6, 8, 11)
Masashi Hasegawa (ep 1)
Mayu Hoshino (eps 3, 9)
Miwako Asahi (ep 6)
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 1)
Miyuki Satake (ep 10)
Naomi Utsuno (Wombat; ep 11)
Narumi Takahashi (eps 3, 9)
Rie Omori (ep 12)
Ryūtarō Minagawa (G&G DIRECTION; eps 8, 11)
Saeko Ozawa (eps 5, 10)
Saki Mieda (ep 1)
Shingo Nakamura (G&G DIRECTION; ep 11)
Tatsuhiko Hatano (BEAT FROG; ep 11)
Tomoko Gotou (ep 1)
Toshiharu Suzuki (Wombat; ep 2)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 1)
Yōko Suzuka (Wombat; ep 11)
Yoshito Miki (ep 4)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 1)
Yukimi Isozaki (Wombat; ep 11)
3D CG:
Jumi Lee (Cyan; 6 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Masashi Kamiki (Cyan; eps 4-6)
Art Setting Assistant: Hiroaki Tomari
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiromi Ogata (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Ohmame (ep 6)
Manabu Nii (ep 8)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 8)
Masahiro Sunaga (eps 2, 8, 12)
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 7)
Takahiro Hoshinoo (eps 1, 11)
Yoshito Miki (ep 12)
Background Art:
Akinou Kojima (Jack; 8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 10-12
)

Asami Imano (Jack; eps 7, 10, 12)
Chizuru Sakata (Jack; eps 7-8, 10-11)
Hisae Oomiya (Jack; ep 2)
Kazuhiko Munakata (Jack; ep 8)
Kazumi Kataoka (Jack; eps 3, 5)
Kiyomi Kohara (Jack; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12
)

Kumiko Inoue (Jack; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Lee Alm (Jack; ep 7)
Manabu Fukuda (Jack; eps 2, 4)
Mi Yeon Kim (Jack; eps 2, 5)
Rieko Shimizu (Jack; eps 6-8, 10-12)
Sanae Sanaka (Jack; eps 8, 12)
Yasuaki Muto (Jack; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Yasuyuki Inaba (Jack; eps 1, 5)
Yukiko Katou (Jack; eps 1-2, 6)
C.Attaphong: Keisuke Nakamura (T2studio)
CG:
Kazuko Koyanagi (Pierrot D.A.R.; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Naomi Wada (Pierrot D.A.R.; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Shinya Oda (Pierrot D.A.R.; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Yumi Morita (Pierrot D.A.R.; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Color Check:
Ayako Shimagata (eps 3, 9)
Chiharu Yoshihara (ep 5)
Hideo Kamiya (eps 1, 12)
Koji Hamaoka (eps 2, 6, 11)
Maki Kanemori (ep 10)
Makiko Kojima (Pierrot D.A.R.; eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Makiko Yagihashi (Pierrot D.A.R.; eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Mayumi Nagashima (Pierrot D.A.R.; eps 2, 12)
Tomoe Imamura (Pierrot D.A.R.; eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Yasuko Suenaga (ep 11)
Yoshiko Shimizu (Pierrot D.A.R.; eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Yukiko Tadano (ep 7)
Color design: Hideo Kamiya
Color setting:
Ayako Shimagata (eps 3, 9)
Chiharu Yoshihara (ep 5)
Hideo Kamiya (eps 1, 12)
Koji Hamaoka (eps 2, 6, 11)
Maki Kanemori (ep 10)
Mayumi Nagashima (Pierrot D.A.R.; eps 4, 8)
Yukiko Tadano (ep 7)
Cooperation:
Asako Suzuki (Kadokawa Pictures)
Hiroshi Mizuno (Anime NewType Channel)
Koichiro Sawai (NTTDoCoMo)
Momoko Hatotoka (Anime NewType Channel)
Takema Okamura (Dentsu)
Tetsufumi Suzuki (Broccoli)
Editing: Jun Takuma
Editing Assistant: Dai Shiitari (Actas Editing Room)
Finish Animation:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS; eps 5, 10)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; eps 5, 10)
Hiromi Fujita (BEAT FROG; ep 7)
Hiromi Nitahara (Trans Arts; ep 3)
Hiroshi Tanihata (ZEXCS; ep 6)
Kanako Hokari (Trans Arts; ep 3)
Keiko Enomoto (BEAT FROG; ep 7)
Maki Kanemori (D-COLORS; ep 5)
Masako Ogasawara (D-COLORS; eps 5, 10)
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS; eps 5, 10)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS; eps 5, 10)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS; eps 5, 10)
Shunichi Kakita (BEAT FROG; ep 7)
Yumi Motoyanagi (Trans Arts; ep 3)
Guest Design: Yukiko Ibe (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
Ayako Satou (Trans Arts; ep 3)
Chie Saito (Trans Arts; ep 9)
Eriko Itō (Trans Arts; ep 9)
Fumi Hirai (Trans Arts; ep 9)
Gakushi Maeda (BEAT FROG; ep 7)
Hime Kanenobu (Trans Arts; ep 9)
Hiroko Kikuchi (Seigasha; eps 1, 4, 12)
Hiroshi Okada (ZEXCS; eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Hiroyuki Hojo (Trans Arts; eps 3, 9)
Kanako Hiroo (ZEXCS; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 11-12
)

Kaname Takizawa (Trans Arts; ep 9)
Kantaro Suzuki (Trans Arts; eps 3, 9)
Mai Hikawa (Trans Arts; eps 3, 9)
Mai Ookubo (ZEXCS; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 11-12
)

Marina Sato (ZEXCS; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 11-12
)

Masami Fujita (Dangun Pictures; eps 5, 10)
Mayu Hoshino (Trans Arts; ep 9)
Mayuko Suzuki (Dangun Pictures; eps 5, 10)
Miyuki Satake (Dangun Pictures; eps 5, 10)
Naoki Oda (ZEXCS; eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Shouta Yoshida (ZEXCS; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 11-12
)

Yuka Nagata (Trans Arts; ep 9)
Yuka Tabe (Trans Arts; ep 9)
Yukimichi Iniwa (Trans Arts; ep 9)
Yuuta Takanami (Seigasha; eps 1, 4, 12)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Ikemure (ep 7)
Eriko Itō (eps 3, 9)
Hiroshi Kameyama (Wombat; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Toshimi Tanaka (eps 5, 10)
Yuka Tabe (eps 3, 9)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Daisuke Kikuta (Elements Garden; ep 4)
Junpei Fujita (Elements Garden; eps 8, 12)
Insert Song Composition:
Haruka Shimotsuki (ep 12)
Hitoshi Fujima (Elements Garden; ep 4)
Junpei Fujita (Elements Garden; ep 8)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Haruka Shimotsuki (ep 12)
Kanoko (eps 4, 8)
Insert Song Performance:
Haruka Shimotsuki (ep 12)
Mia Naruse (as Magical Otoha; ep 8)
Yui Sakakibara (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Akihide Muraji (ep 11)
Akira Tabata (ep 3)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 1)
Ayako Karatani (eps 3, 9)
Eisuke Matsubara (Seigasha; eps 1, 7, 11-12)
Emiko Abe (ep 5)
Ena Aoyagi (eps 4, 8)
Fumiaki Kouta (OP)
Hatsue Nakayama (ED)
Hideki Hashimoto (OP)
Hideki Sadai (ep 6)
Hideki Tachibana (ep 12)
Hidenori Miyahara (ep 9)
Hirofumi Ohyama (eps 7, 12)
Hiroki Saito (Studio Onepack; ep 7)
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 1, 12)
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 1, 12)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 7)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Oshima (Rising Force; eps 6, 8)
Hiroyuki Uehara (ep 9)
Hisashi Mitsui (eps 5, 10)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 3)
Hisatoshi Motoki (eps 1, 11)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 7)
Jae-Young Kim (ep 9)
Jiro Murakami (ep 9)
Jun Watanabe (ep 1)
Junichi Yokose (ep 7)
Kanako Tsuji (ep 3)
Kaori Saito (eps 3, 9)
Kaoru Suzaki (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Ohmame (ep 6)
Kazunori Shibata (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 10)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 3)
Kenji Takeguchi (eps 4, 6, 8)
Kimihiko Higuchi (Rising Force; eps 6, 8)
Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 11)
Kouji Fukazawa (OP)
Kyoko Matsubara (epilogue; eps 1, 12)
Makoto Matsui (ep 5)
Mamoru Otake (eps 1, 12)
Mamoru Tamiya (ep 9)
Manabu Morishige (ep 9)
Manabu Nii (ep 4)
Masahiro Sunaga (eps 6, 8)
Masaki Miyauchi (eps 3, 9)
Masami Yamauchi (ep 9)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 11)
Masato Numazu (ep 9)
Masato Okada (feel; ep 12)
Masayasu Yoshida (ep 7)
Michiko Takegami (eps 1, 6)
Mio Inoguchi (Studio Mu; ep 7)
Mitsuo Kimura (ep 10)
Mitsuru Nakata (ep 9)
Miyuki Yamamoto (eps 1, 4, 8)
Naoko Ozawa (eps 3, 9)
Naomi Utsuno (Wombat; ep 2)
Nobunori Wakana (ep 3)
Nobuo Hashimoto (Wombat; ep 2)
Nobushige Inoshita (ep 1)
Rie Omori (eps 5, 10)
Ryo Tanaka (OP)
Sansai Onoki (Wombat; ep 2)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 4, 6, 8)
Satoshi Tanaka (Wish; ep 5)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 11)
Shintaro Muraki (ep 7)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 3)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 7)
Shuji Morimoto (ep 9)
Shume Matsumoto (ep 1)
Tadafumi Yamazaki (ep 3)
Tadashi Kubo (Wombat; ep 2)
Taichi Shinko (Studio Onepack; ep 7)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 3)
Takahiro Chiba (OP; ep 1)
Takahiro Hoshinoo (ep 1)
Takashi Habe (OP, epilogue; ep 12)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 4)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (ep 1)
Takeshi Miyamoto (Studio Mu; eps 7, 11)
Takeshi Shirado (ep 11)
Tetsu Inoue (ep 4)
Tetsuro Aoki (OP)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 9)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 1)
Toshimi Tanaka (eps 5, 10)
Toshiyuki Tomaru (ep 6)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 6)
Yōko Suzuka (Wombat; ep 2)
Yoko Suzuki (Wombat; ep 2)
Yoshiko Tsujimura (eps 4, 6, 11)
Yoshinori Deno (Wish; eps 3, 10)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 8)
Yoshito Miki (ep 11)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 6)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 9)
Yousuke Okuda (eps 1, 12)
Yū Fujii (feel; ep 12)
Yuichiro Fukatani (Wish; ep 5)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 11)
Yukiko Ibe (ep 1)
Yukimi Isozaki (Wombat; ep 2)
Yūko Kanai (feel; ep 12)
Yumie Wada (ep 9)
Yuuki Sasaki (ep 11)
Line Producer: Kazuyoshi Ozawa
Music producer: Sayaka Konno
Photography:
Anna Torii (Pierrot D.A.R.; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Ayu Hasuhata (Pierrot D.A.R.; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Ayumi Sōda (Pierrot D.A.R.; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Chisato Asai (Trans Arts; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Hiroki Sekido (Trans Arts; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Il Min Park (Trans Arts; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Kaori Kawashima (Pierrot D.A.R.; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Kaoru Nagasawa (Pierrot D.A.R.; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Keiji Kitsutaka (Trans Arts; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Kenichi Dai (Trans Arts; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Kenji Kuwabara (Trans Arts; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Kumiko Imazu (Pierrot D.A.R.; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Mai Uematsu (Pierrot D.A.R.; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Mitsutoshi Kane (Trans Arts; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Shinya Kobayashi (Trans Arts; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Takayuki Kimata (Trans Arts; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Takayuki Nakano (Trans Arts; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Tsuyoshi Shimura (Trans Arts; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Yoko Nakata (Trans Arts; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Yuka Nakatani (Pierrot D.A.R.; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Yuri Shimizu (Pierrot D.A.R.; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Planning: Takeshi Yasuda (Kadokawa Shoten)
Planning Cooperation:
Masato Kawanishi (Comptiq Editorial Dept.)
Midori Sugita (Comp Ace Editorial Dept.)
Rintaro Murata (Kadokawa Shoten Game Group)
Shouichi Furusawa (Kadokawa Shoten Game Group)
Tokihiko Fujioka (Kadokawa Shoten Game Group)
Toshimasa Tada (Comptiq Editorial Dept.)
Yoshiki Omichi (Comp Ace Editorial Dept.)
Post Production:
Chiaki Nishijima (Sony PCL; eps 4, 8)
Hideki Takemura (Sony PCL; eps 2, 11)
Kouhei Fujimura (Sony PCL; eps 2, 11)
Migaku Takagi (Sony PCL; eps 1, 3-10, 12)
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-10, 12
)

Production:
Makoto Chiba (Kadokawa Shoten)
Ryosuke Hiramitsu (Broccoli)
Seiichi Hachiya (Kadokawa)
Tomoko Kawasaki (ZEXCS)
Tomoko Suzuki (Kadokawa Pictures)
Tsuneo Takechi (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.)
Yuka Harada (NTT Docomo)
Production Advancement:
Chikako Numata (eps 1, 11)
Hiroyuki Hamaguchi (eps 6, 8)
Kazuhiro Tadano (ep 7)
Mai Tanaka (ep 4)
Manabu Hisada (eps 1, 12)
Masahiro Iwata (eps 5, 10)
Megumi Furukawa (eps 3, 9)
Takuma Kondō (ep 2)
Yuichi Sato (eps 2, 8)
Production Desk: Tetsuya Koiso
Production producer: Kazunori Hashimoto
Prop Design: Etsunobu Iwanaga
Setting Production: Chiaki Umigami
Sound Editing: Akane Yamago
Sound Effects: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Mixing: Kenji Hoshino
Sound Producer: Toru Nakano
Sound Production Manager: Kanako Shimazaki
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda
Special Thanks To: Hiromi Sakurai (ep 12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Daisuke Kikuta (ED)
Hitoshi Fujima (OP)
Kudo (ED2)
Pixel Bee (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Junpei Fujita (ED)
Kudo (ED2)
Noriyasu Agematsu (OP)
Pixel Bee (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Haruka Shimotsuki (ED)
Junichi Fujikura (ED2)
Noriyasu Agematsu (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Haruka Shimotsuki (ED)
monet (ED2)
Yui Sakakibara (OP)
Ami Koshimizu as Takuma Hirose
Harumi Sakurai as Hayami Kohinata
Mia Naruse as
Hinata Kagura(ep 7)
Otoha
Ryouko Tanaka as
Hinata Kagura(eps 1-6)
Hotaru Kagura(eps 7-12)

Katsumi Chou as Hinata/Hotaru's grandfather
Mio Yasuda as Yui Tabata
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Teruo Hozumi
Youko Honda as Maki Kumon
Yui Sakakibara as Hamaji Yakumo

Chikara Oosaka as Villager(ep 7)
Emiri Katō as Yukiji Yakumo
Kana Uetake as Usagi(eps 5, 7, 9-11)
Mari Toudou as Aiko(eps 7, 10-11)
Masanori Takeda as Carpenter(ep 4)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as Villager(ep 7)
Naoko Seto as Emi(eps 6-7)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Villager(ep 7)
Rina Satou as Sensei
Sayaka Narita as Izumi
Takuma Suzuki as
Doctor(ep 12)
Father B(eps 9-11)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Henchman B
Touko Aoyama as Yui's Grandmother(ep 6)
Tsubasa Takanohashi as Male Student(ep 2)
Yuuko Oomura as Kokoro(eps 8-9, 11)
Yuuto Kazama as Henchman A
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AI (eps 4, 8)
Asahi Production (ep 8)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 1)
Beat Frog (eps 1, 11)
Buyu (ep 9)
DEXS (ep 4)
G&G Direction (eps 8, 11)
Garan (ep 5)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 8)
Last House (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (ep 3)
NARA Animation Studio (eps 2, 4)
OZ inc. (ep 12)
Rising Force (eps 1, 4)
Seigasha (eps 1-2)
Studio Mark (ep 1)
Wombat (eps 2, 8, 11)
3DCGI: Cyan (6 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Animation Production: ZEXCS
Background Art:
Art Max (eps 1-3, 5-6, 8)
GIMC (ep 2)
JM Animation (eps 3-7, 9-12)
See Throu Studio (ep 2)
Studio Jack
Broadcaster:
BS Asahi (2008-02-04)
Chiba TV (2008-01-03)
Fukui TV (2008-01-17)
Gunma TV (2008-01-06)
KBS Kyoto (2008-01-04)
Kumamoto Broadcasting (2008-01-28)
Shin-etsu Broadcasting (2008-01-04)
Tokyo MX (2008-01-03)
TV Hokkaido (2008-01-10)
TV Kanagawa (2008-01-05)
TV Saitama (2008-01-03)
TVN Nara TV (2008-01-03)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2008-01-09)
Color Check: Pierrot DAR (eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Finish Animation:
AI (eps 4, 8, 11-12)
Asahi Production (eps 6, 8)
cube A motion (eps 3, 9)
D-COLORS (ep 1)
F.A.I. International (ep 3)
Fanout (ep 7)
Front Line (ep 9)
Hanjin Animation (eps 5, 10)
Hayashi (eps 5, 10)
I&S Factory (eps 5-6, 10)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 6)
NARA Animation Studio (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 11-12
)

NEO-CUBE (ep 5)
Pierrot DAR (eps 4, 8, 12)
Seong Bo Yaeng Heang (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11-12
)

Studio Elle (eps 1, 9)
Triple A (eps 3, 9)
Wish (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
AI (eps 4, 8, 11-12)
Asahi Production (eps 6, 8)
cube A motion (eps 3, 9)
F.A.I. International (ep 3)
Fanout (ep 7)
Front Line (ep 9)
Hanjin Animation (eps 5, 10)
Hayashi (eps 5, 10)
I&S Factory (eps 5-6, 10)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 6)
Nakamura Production (ep 3)
NARA Animation Studio (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 11-12
)

NEO-CUBE (ep 5)
Seigasha (eps 1, 4, 12)
Seong Bo Yaeng Heang (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11-12
)

Triple A (eps 3, 9)
Wombat (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

ZEXCS (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 11-12
)

Key Animation:
feel. (ep 12)
Hanjin Animation (eps 5, 10)
NARA Animation Studio (eps 8, 11)
NEO-CUBE (ep 5)
Rising Force (eps 4, 8)
Seigasha (ep 7)
Studio Create (ep 8)
Studio Gimlet (ep 4)
Studio Mu (ep 7)
Studio Onepack (eps 4, 7)
Wish (eps 5, 10)
Wombat (ep 2)
Key Animation Cooperation:
Asahi Production (ep 6)
Hadashi Pro (ep 6)
I&S Factory (ep 6)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 6)
Rising Force (ep 6)
Seigasha (ep 6)
Music Production: Broccoli
Original Creator: Makura
Photography:
Pierrot DAR (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Trans Arts Co. (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Planning Cooperation:
Comp Ace
COMPTIQ
Kadokawa Game Group
Post Production: Sony PCL
Production Cooperation:
Beat Frog (ep 7)
Dangun Pictures (eps 5, 10)
Trans Arts Co. (eps 3, 9)
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Serialized In: Comp Ace (Kadokawa Comics Ace)
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
English staff
English companies
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (subtitled version)
Licensed by: Kadokawa Pictures USA
English cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology