Also known as:
Bob Johnson
Date of birth: 1967-03-09
Hometown: Bayonne, New Jersey, United States
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Final Fantasy XIII" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic" (VG)
Genshin in "Ninja Gaiden II" (VG)
Gorilla Grodd in "Justice League Heroes" (VG)
Kraven the Hunter in "Spider Man 3: The Game" (VG)
Norman Osborn/Green Goblin in "Spider Man: Battle for New York" (VG)
Ranger of Arnor in "Lord of the Rings: Battle for Middle Earth II - Rise of the Witch King" (VG)
Tychus Findley in "Starcraft II" (VG)
Wiseman in "Baten Kaitos Origins" (VG)
Other article: Show:

as Bob Johnson

Non-anime roles:
Hornix in "Beetleborgs"
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Yellow Jaguar
Blade (TV); High Council Chairman (eps 8, 11)
Bleach (TV) as Dordonii Alessandro Del Socacchio; Gesell (Ugaki's Doll); Shigekuni Yamamoto-Genryūsai; Soul Reaper Communications (ep 86); Squad 11 Soul Reaper (ep 29); Szayel's Fraccion (ep 164); Tenken (Zanpakuto Saga); Tetsuzaemon Iba; Zommari Rureaux
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Shigekuni Yamamoto-Genryusai; Tetsuzaemon Iba
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Shigekuni Yamamoto-Genryusai
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Tetsuzaemon Iba
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Tetsuzaemon Iba
Blue Dragon (TV) as Saber Tiger
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Saber Tiger
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Kuma; Mr. Yohei
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV)
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Hawkmon
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Kokuwamon (leader); Mushroomon; Woodmon
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Cyberdramon; Lord Bagura; NeoMyotismon; Octomon; Ookuwamon; Redmeramon (ep 7); Surtr
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Babel; Divermon; Indramon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Pumpkinmon
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as Computer Voice 2; Halsemon; Hawkmon; Professor; Twin Boy 1
Eyeshield 21 (TV)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Debate Panelist 2 (ep 5)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Minimi (ep 40)
Green Green (TV) as Tenjin
Initial D (TV) as Keiichi Tsychiya (ep 23)
Iron Man (TV) as Defense Minister Kuroda; Pilot Captain (ep 1)
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as Police Chief
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Taurus
Naruto (TV) as Kiyoyasu (ep 186); Star Village Ninja (ep 183)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as En no Gyōja; Obito Uchiha
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Danjo Kitabayashi (eps 12-13); Heisuke (ep 5); Kyogoku Tei
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Madara Uchiha
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Optimus Prime; Ro-Tor
Yukikaze (OAV); Operator (ep 1); TAB-15 Control (ep 2)
Zatch Bell (TV); Belgium E.O.

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Bob Johnson)
Arc the Lad (TV) as Guluga
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Shigekuni Yamamoto-Genryūsai
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Shigekuni Yamamoto-Genryūsai
Brigadoon (TV) as Chief Secretary; Detective Chunen; Pyon Silver; Shute Alan
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Lun Shibazaki; Past Due Tennant; Street Punk A
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) (ep 3)
Gate Keepers (TV) as Ooka Captain
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Fett
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Dozle Zabi
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) as Ibn
Violence Jack (OAV) as Kurata
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none