Kiyotaka FURUSHIMA

古島 清孝
Family name (in kanji): 古島
Given name (in kanji): 清孝
Date of birth: 1979-04-19
Hometown: Tochigi, Japan
Skills & Abilities:
Calligraphy
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Conon & Kow-Low in "Suikoden Tierkreis" (VG) (Japanese)
Dolph in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese)
Gavaya in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese)
Jetoras in "Engine Sentai Go-onger" (TV Series) (voice) (Japanese)
Nokocchi (Dunsparce) in "Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Magnagate and the Infinite Labyrinth" (Web Anime) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Buizel

Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Driver (ep 6)
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Sergeant (ep 9)
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Male Student (ep 15)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Billy; Rock (ep 40)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Billy
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Riddick
Big Windup! (TV) as Naoto Kaguyama
Bleach (TV) as Robber A (ep 83); Yamashita Kenji (Ganju's gang)
Corpse Princess (TV) as Rinsen Shirae
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Kōsuke Kamiya
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Delinquent (ep 10)
Driland (TV) as Jerry
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Assassin (eps 3-4)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Biology Club President (ep 11); Crew B (ep 9)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Briggs Soldier (ep 37); Citizen (ep 51); Ishvalan (ep 43); Liam; Worker (ep 34)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Pedro
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Villager (ep 1)
Gintama (TV) as Underling (ep 39)
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Ground Crew (Evolve 8)
Ichigo 100% (OAV) as Member No.4 (ep 1)
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Jean-Michel
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Genkai Morito; Hyoujou Retsuto; Kageta Meguru; Kakuma Keita; Ken Tetsukabe ; Lagarto Carlos; Masaru Mukata ; Murata Keisuke; Nagumo Haruya/Burn; Yuuichirou Toda
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Abuyama Tamotsu; Itsumi Kunihiko; Kakuma Ayumu; Kakuma Keita
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Kinoshita Toukichirou
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Goushirou Hikita ; Makoto Rinne
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Kakuma Keita; Sandayuu Mishima
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Kevin; Ochre Ring man (ep 3)
Kaiketsu Zorori (movie) as Inventor
Kaleido Star (TV) as Animal Character (ep 1)
Kiss×sis (OAV) as Toda Edogawa
Kiss×sis (TV) as Toda Edogawa
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Jouji Uryuu
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Tomonori Tsugawa
Loveless (TV) as male student (ep 3)
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) as Shop assistant (ep 10)
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Masahiro Hamasaki; Waiter (ep 10)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Pilot (ep 10)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer
Mokke (TV) as Kakimoto (ep 13)
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Slave Lord (ep 1)
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) as Homeroom teacher (eps 1-3); Nishida (eps 5, 9)
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Keiji Tamaki
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) (ep 6)
Pikachu to Evee Friends (movie) as Showers
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Attendant (ep 35); Corni's Lucario (eps 29-33); Farrell (ep 20)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Hikari's Buizel; Satoshi's Mukubird; Shinji
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Hiyoshi (ep 183)
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) as Kakureon
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) as Kakureon
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice as Iris's Doryuzu; Musashi's Koromori
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Satoshi's Buizeru
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Doryuzu; Hachiku's brother; Janovy (Shooti's); Koromori; Kudari (6 episodes
eps 45-48, 50-51
)
; Mogurew (ep 76); Waruvile (Yacon's)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Hikari's Magmarashi; Musashi's Koromori
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) as Satoshi's Buizel
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) as Buizeru; Mukkbird
Ramen Fighter Miki (TV) as Company employee 1 (ep 7); Customer B (ep 9); Fugetsu-sensei; Red Star (ep 3); Suzuki (ep 4)
Reideen (TV) as Dispatcher (ep 4); Onizu (ep 3); Pilot (ep 1); Takeda
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Inspector (ep 5); Rinsen Shirae
Tamagotchi! (TV 2009) as Gozarutchi
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Council Member 3 (ep 1)
To Love-Ru (TV) as 24 hour TV announcer (ep 7); Office worker (ep 10)
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Yoshiki Kusanagi
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Ma
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none