Terrence STONE

Also known as:
Terry Roberts
Terry Stone
Date of birth: 1955-03-02
Hometown: Wicklow, Ireland
Non-anime roles:
Cinecon in "Power Rangers: Time Force"
Dr. Hojo in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" (VG)
Dynas Stone in "Radiata Stories" (VG)
Eddie Brock Sr. in "Ultimate Spider-Man" (VG)
Garan in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" (VG)
Grand Maestro Mohs in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG)
Mayuri Kurotsuchi in "Bleach: Shattered Blade" (VG)
Taishi Ci & Zhao Yun in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG)
Tenebrae in "Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World" (VG)
10,000 Volt Ghost in "Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed" (Voiceover, Live Action Film)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) : Script

Cast in:
(English version)
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Kagenari
Arc the Lad (TV) as Chimera; Gequbec; Hunter B; Monster; Soldier; Wounded Soldier
Avenger (TV) as Par
Bleach (TV) as Mayuri Kurotsuchi; Palateraul (eps 147-149); Soul Reaper Academy Teacher (ep 32); Squad 11 Soul Reaper (ep 29); Yoruichi Shihouin (Cat Form)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Mayuri Kurotsuchi
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Mayuri Kurotsuchi
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (movie) as Mayuri Kurotsuchi
Blue Dragon (TV) as Salinas (eps 7-8)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Czar Baldy Bald IV; Telu
Brigadoon (TV) as Kushatohn; Neil; Polkun; Specialist
Chobits (OAV) as Yoshiyuki Kojima
Chobits (TV) as RPG Player; Yoshiyuki Kojima
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Ishikura
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Aquilamon; Biyomon; Garudamon; Puwamon
Duel Masters (TV) as Kokujoh (Season 1.5)
Eureka Seven (TV) as Father (ep 49); Morita
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Morita
Fake (OAV) as Randy Mclane
Gestalt (OAV) as Gladiator B; Shazan
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Forensics Chief; Pilot; Security 2; Shop Owner; Yakuza 3
Jungle de Ikou! (OAV)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Baker
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Innova; Selece
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Selece
Naruto (TV) as Toubei Kagetsu (ep 186)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Mahiru
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom as Shabadaba
Nightwalker (TV) as Perpetrator; Student A; Truck Driver
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Charles Auclair; Franz von Stresemann (Milch); Kisaburo Noda
Patlabor 2: The Movie (Bandai dub)
Patlabor: The Movie (Bandai Visual USA dub)
Planetes (TV) as Materials Chief
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) as Satibarzanes
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Aoshi Shinomori; Assistant Captain (ep 25); Bodyguard (ep 25); Incidentals (ep 22); Pirate (ep 27); Police Man (ep 24); Shinzo; Thug A (ep 17)
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Kougaiji
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Kougaji; Sou Guard (ep 9)
Tales from Earthsea (movie)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Koukan
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV)
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Biankies; Charles III
Weather Woman (live-action movie) as Announcer; Guard; P.A.
X (TV) as Kakyo Kuzuki
X OAV as Kakyo Kuzuki

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Terry Roberts)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Kobashi's Opponent; Matsuda; Yajima Fan
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Stoffel von Spitzweg
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Ferio
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Ferio
Nightwalker (TV)
Onmyoji (live-action movie) as Abe No Seimei (voice over)
Onmyoji II (live-action movie) as Abe no Seimei
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Sajuro Ogata (ep 7)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Cop D (ep 1); Sousuke Otsuka

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Terry Stone)
Grenadier (TV) as Leader
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Floor Person (ep 35); Masked Man (ep 33); Young Man (ep 33)
Stellvia (TV) as Clark Commander
Wolverine (TV) as Madripoor Resident (ep 6)
Ys II (OAV) as Astar
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none