Eiji ITÔ (seiyū)

伊藤 栄次
Family name (in kanji): 伊藤
Given name (in kanji): 栄次
Date of birth: 1962-07-21
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Eorlund Gray-Mane in "The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim" (VG) (Japanese)
Guards in "The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim" (VG) (Japanese)
Jugrah in "Langrisser III" (VG) (Japanese)
Jurgen Windcaller in "The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim" (VG) (Japanese)
Kirikaze in "Langrisser III" (VG) (Japanese)
Thanatos in "Kid Icarus: Uprising" (VG) (Japanese)
Ysgramor in "The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Animation Runner Kuromi (OAV) as Mizuho Tanonaka; Professor
Animation Runner Kuromi 2 (OAV) as Mizuho Tanonaka
Azuki-chan (TV) as Tomo's grandfather
Bartender (TV) as Bartender A (ep 1)
Black Jack (OAV) as Detective (ep 9)
Bleach (TV) as Cashier (ep 78)
Blue Gender (TV) as Rick
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Rick
Burst Angel (TV) as Homeless Man (ep 8)
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Angolmois (eps 49-52); Drill Joe (eps 3, 13, 23); Odin (eps 28-46)
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) as Odin
Digimon Frontier Movie as Musumon
Drifters (TV) as Dwarf (ep 10); Dwarf elder (eps 9, 11-12)
Flame of Recca (TV) as Fujimaru; Shiju
Futakoi Alternative (TV) as Kirishima Shimojima
Ghost Hound (TV) as Masateru Takeba (ep 22)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Chairman (ep 12); Director Tanabe (ep 14)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Prisoner (ep 9)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Edmundo's Boss (ep 11)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Ivlenkov; Light Nostrade
Idol Project (OAV) as Evle
Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) as Wolfgang
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Lawrence Howard (eps 43-44)
Kamen Rider BLACK (live-action TV) as Ika-Kaijin (Voice; ep 30); Iwagame-Kaijin (Voice; ep 15); Kuwagata-Kaijin (Voice; ep 43); Onizaru-Kaijin (Voice; ep 19); Semi-Kaijin (Voice; ep 8)
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Masao Edajima
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Paumann
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Godunov
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) as Yamanobe (eps 2, 5)
Massugu ni Ikō: Melon Pan-hen (TV 2) as Okada-san
Monster Rancher (TV) as Techno Dragon (ep 18)
Naruto (TV) as Nagare
Natsuiro no Sunadokei (OAV) as Headmaster (ep 1)
Natsume Yūjin-Chō Go (TV 5) as Shigeru Fujiwara
Natsume Yūjin-Chō: Itsuka Yuki no Hi ni (OAV) as Shigeru Fujiwara
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Big-Faced Yōkai (ep 9); Male relative (ep 1); Shigeru Fujiwara (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 13
)

Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Shigeru Fujiwara
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Shigeru Fujiwara
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Shigeru Fujiwara
Nozomi Witches (OAV) as Cameraman (volume 2)
Nurse Witch Komugi R (TV) as Greengrocer (eps 4, 9); Keiichi (ep 1)
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Principal (eps 3-4); Takizawa (eps 9-10, 19)
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Zeal
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) (eps 1-2)
Rail of the Star - A True Story of Children (movie) as Station Staff
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Legal Scholar (ep 5)
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Zoan Punk
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Master (ep 24)
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Katsura Kogorou; Saitou Hajime
Slipstream (OAV) as Hartmann
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Chief Secretary
Space Brothers (TV) as Johnny (eps 29, 31, 33); Tsurumi (21 episodes
eps 3, 10-15, 21-23, 29-30, 32, 35-39, 44, 54, 68
)

Speed Racer X (TV) as Mil
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Farmer
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Grax (eps 96-98); Hardhead (eps 96-98); Haywire (eps 96-98); Mindwipe (eps 96-98); Scorponok (ep 98); Vorath (eps 96-98)
Trigun (TV) as Petri (ep 25)
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Pilot (ep 18)
Uchū Kyōdai #0 (movie) as Tetsutaro Tsurumi
Yobarete Tobidete Akubi-chan (TV) as Andore; Daidai Maou; Higashimurayama Ryukichi
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Staff A (ep 47)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Seitei; Shu
Zetman (TV) as Dr. Sugita
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none