Hideo ISHIKAWA

石川 英郎
Family name (in kanji): 石川
Given name (in kanji): 英郎
Date of birth: 1969-12-13
Hometown: Amagasaki, Hyogo, Japan
Blood type: O
Non-anime roles:
Alvin H. Davenport ("Chopper") in "Ace Combat 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Auron in "Final Fantasy X" (VG) (Japanese)
Auron in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Blizzard Wolfang in "Rockman X6" (VG) (Japanese)
Cain C. Hargreaves in "Godchild (Drama CD) Kafuka" (Japanese)
Cait Sith in "Final Fantasy 7: Advent Children"
Daisaku Minami in "Yakuza 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Deiphobos in "Warriors: Legend of Troy" (VG) (Japanese)
Edward the Black Prince in "Bladestorm: The Hundred Years' War" (VG) (Japanese)
Fei Long in "Finder no Hyouteki" (BL drama cd) (Japanese)
Gallows Caradine in "Wild ARMs Advanced 3rd Original Drama" (CD)
Genji Togashi in "Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Nihon yo, Kore ga Otoko de aru!!" (VG) (Japanese)
Hideyoshi Toyotomi in "Samurai Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Hideyoshi Toyotomi in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Hideyoshi Toyotomi in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Hideyoshi Toyotomi in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Hideyoshi Toyotomi in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Hideyoshi Toyotomi in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Ieyasu Tokugawa in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese)
Itachi Uchiha in "Naruto Shippūden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Jia Xu in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Jia Xu in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Jia Xu in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamon Kanai in "Yakuza 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamuna Tachibana in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Climax U.C." (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Kanetsugu Naoe in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese)
Ken Aiba in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Kenshirô in "Ten no Hao" (VG)
Kevin in "Xenosaga" (VG) (Japanese)
Kevin Winnicot in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese)
Lupa in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Motonari Mouri in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Motonari Mouri in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Naomasa Ii in "Kessen" (VG) (Japanese)
Oda Nobunaga in "Nobunaga no Yabou Online" (VG) (Japanese)
Ohiwa Goutarou in "Wedding Dress ni Akai Bara" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Oliver May in "SD Gundam G Generation Spirits" (VG)
Pierre de Chaltier in "Tales of Destiny 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Pierre de Chaltier in "Tales of Destiny PS2" (VG) (Japanese)
Qator Bashtar in "Final Fantasy Type-0" (VG) (Japanese)
Rath in "Dragon Knights" (Drama CD V) (Japanese)
Replicant in "Battle Arena Toshinden URA" (VG) (Japanese)
Ricky in "Langrisser IV" (Sega Saturn) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Ricky in "Langrisser IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Ruby Jackson in "Apocripha Zero"
Sakata-sensei (Maaka Mookarii) in "Money Idol Exchanger" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Seki Takahashi in "Time Leap" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Simon Belmont in "Dream Mix TV: World Fighters" (VG) (Japanese)
Squall "Leon" Leonhart in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Squall 'Leon' Leonhart in "Kingdom Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Squall Leonhart in "Dissidia 012" (VG) (Japanese)
Squall Leonhart in "Dissidia Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Tainojo Tsubaki (Bo) in "Yo-Jin-Bo" (VG) (Japanese)
Taylor in "Langrisser I and II" (Playstation) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Taylor in "Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese)
Tenkai in "Shin Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams" (VG) (Japanese)
Togawa Yousuke in "Doushitemo Furetakunai" (CD Drama) (Japanese)
Tokitoh in "Executive Committee" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Tokitoh in "Wild Adapter" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Tooru Oosuga in "True Love Story ~Remember My Heart~" (VG) (Japanese)
Uchiha Itachi in "Naruto: Gekitou Ninja Taisen 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Unicorn Jabu in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese)
Unicorn Jabu in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Yugo in "Dream Mix TV: World Fighters" (VG) (Japanese)
Yugo Ogami in "Bloody Roar 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Yugo Ogami in "Bloody Roar 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Yugo Ogami in "Bloody Roar Extreme" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuusuke Katou in "Kekkon ~Marriage~" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuusuke Katou in "Sotsugyo M ~Seito Kaichou no Karei naru Inbou~" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhou Tai in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhou Tai in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhou Tai in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhou Tai in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhou Tai in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhou Tai in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhou Tai in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhou Tai in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angel's Feather (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Araiso Private High School Student Council Executive Committee (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #3)
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 4)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) : Ending Song "Heart Wa Koukiatsu" 

Cast in:
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Ken'ya Onizuka (eps 2-4, 9)
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) as Eiichi Ikenami
Angel's Feather (OAV) as Shion Toudou
Araiso Private High School Student Council Executive Committee (OAV) as Tokitoh Minoru
Avenger (TV) as Jade
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Rahze (eps 11, 28)
Bleach (TV) as Jūshirō Ukitake
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Juushirou Ukitake
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Jushiro Ukitake
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Jushiro Ukitake
Bleach: Memories in the Rain (OAV) as Ukitake Juushirou
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Jushiro Ukitake
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) as Ukitake Jyuushiro
Boys Be... (TV) as Kenjou Yoshihiko ; Yoshihiko Kenjou (eps 1-6, 8-13)
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Masaki
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Geki
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Makoto Soda
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Raihou (eps 50-52)
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Hiroto Kanazawa
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) as Hōsei Toki
(La) Corda D'Oro ~secondo passo~ (special) as Hiroto Kanazawa
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) as Karma
Death Note (TV) as Hideki Ide; Raye Penber (eps 4-5)
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Dino Ptera (1998 OAV)
Dinozone (OAV) as Dino Ptera
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Monk (eps 221-228); Subordinate A (eps 222-223)
Dragon Ball Z: Plan to Destroy the Saiyajin (OAV) as Hacchiyaku (remake 2010) 
Dragon Ball: Plan to Eradicate the Super Saiyans (OAV) as Hachiyaku
Fancy Lala (TV) as Hiroya Aikawa; Prince (ep 14)
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Kantarou Izumi (eps 13, 20)
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Cait Sith
Getbackers (TV) as Boss (ep 37)
Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) as Ryoma Nagare
Gokudo (TV) as Hanayo
Gosick (TV) as Wong Kai (ep 13)
Grappler Baki (OAV) as Fighter
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Ewan
Gravitation (TV) as Tatsuha Uesugi
Gravitation: Lyrics of Love (OAV) as Tatsuha Uesugi
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Hideo
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Spirit of the Rainbow (ep 14)
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Tange Hideto (ep 1)
Hero Bank (TV) as Ryūga Tennōji
Innocent Venus (TV) as Toraji Shiba
Kaiji (TV) as Funai (eps 1-3, 6-8)
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Yumu Kimiru (voice) (eps 28-29)
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Dekamelon
Mamimume Mogacho (TV) as DJ Mash
Marginal Prince (TV) as Stanislav Sokurov
Marriage (OAV) as Yusuke Kato
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: Apocalypse 0079 (OAV) as Oliver May
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War (movies) as Oliver May
Muteki Ō Tri-Zenon (TV) as Jin Makinohara
Naruto (TV) as Itachi Uchiha
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Itachi Uchiha
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Adonis (ep 1)
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Ryoma Nagare
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Jin Tanaka (ep 2)
One Piece (TV) as Fullbody; Stansen (eps 326-335)
OOO, Den-O, All Riders: Let's Go Kamen Riders (live-action movie) as Inazuman (voice); Shocker Greeed (voice); Ten-Faced Demon Llumu Qhimil (voice)
Outlaw Star (TV) as Father (ep 17); Silgrian (ep 13)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Issac Wisemel
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Satoru Tachibana 
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Cloud
Rave Master (TV) as Schneider
Re: Cutie Honey (OAV) as Seiji Hayami
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Randy
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Shōgo Shimazaki (ep 2)
Ring ni Kakero (TV) as Kazuki Shinatora
Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Kazuki Shinatora
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Kazuki Shinatora
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Kazuki Shinatora (eps 3-6)
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Itachi Uchiha
Rokudenashi Blues 1993 (movie) as Hiroyuki Outomo
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Driver (ep 73); Man (ep 79)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Reporter (ep 143); Tobikiriyarou (ep 155)
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Monoceros Jabu
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Unicorn Jabu
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Unicorn Jabu (2nd part ON)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Unicorn Jabu
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Oneiros 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Oneiros
Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV) as Genjūrō Kazanari
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) as Genjūrō Kazanari
Shin Getter Robo vs. Neo Getter Robo (OAV) as Ryoma Nagare
Shin Shōnan Bakusōzoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Domon (ep 1)
Slam Dunk (TV) as Kicchou Fukuda; Morishige Hiroshi; Oda Tatsumasa; Ookawa Teruo
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Kenta Mine
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) as Yuusuke Katou
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Ichiro Suzuki
Tales of Eternia (TV) as John (ep 7)
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Kintaro Tooyama
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Dr. Thunderland Jr
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Dr. Thunderland Jr.
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Jazz; Spittor
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Dreadlock
Uda Uda Yatteru Hima wa Ne! (OAV)
Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer (OAV) as Ryo Asahina
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Karuo Karube
Weiß Kreuz (OAV) as Akira
Wild Adapter (OAV) as Tokito/Minoru
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Z-ONE
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none