Kenta MIYAKE

三宅 健太
Family name (in kanji): 三宅
Given name (in kanji): 健太
Date of birth: 1977-08-23
Hometown: Okinawa, Japan
Blood type: A
Skills & Abilities:
Judo
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Gai in "GoGo Sentai Boukenger" (Voice) (Japanese)
Gray in "Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Grim in "The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Guy in "Final Fantasy II" (VG)
Kevin McGuire in "Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai Yon no Children" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiryuuin Kaoru in "Moero! Nekkutsu Rhythm Damashii: Osu! Tatakae! Ouendan 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Koremitsu Yamada in "Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai Yon no Children!" (VG) (Japanese)
Kraft in "Rockman Zero 4" (VG)
Martin Chrom in "Atelier Judie ~The Alchemist of Gramnad~" (VG) (Japanese)
Mitsukake in "Fushigi Yûgi: Suzaku ibun" (VG) (Japanese)
Muscle Ōkama in "Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai 4 no Children" (VG) (Japanese)
Nicholai Zinoviev in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese)
Nobumasa Ohno in "Yo-Jin-Bo" (VG) (Japanese)
Ramiro (voiceover for Marco Perez) in "Amores Perros" (Mexican live-action movie) (Japanese)
Sakon in "Shin Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiryuu Rou (Shi-Long Lang) in "Gyakuten Saiban 2 ~Uchuu-kara no Gyakuten!?~" (CD Drama) (Japanese)
Solon/Claude in "Ni no Kuni" (VG) (Japanese)
Spencer Jankowski in "F.E.A.R." (VG) (Japanese)
Sydonay in "Dengeki Gakuen: Cross of Venus" (VG) (Japanese)
Tarou Konokage in "VitaminX" (VG) (Japanese)
Taskent Eagle in "Project Sylpheed" (VG) (Japanese)
Tawaraya in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Thor (voiceover for Chris Hemsworth) in "Thor" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Tohta in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Trommel in ".hack//Link" (PSP) (Japanese)
Ulysses in "Manga DVD Ring ni Kakero" (DVD) (Japanese)
Vector in "Shadow the Hedgehog" (VG) (Japanese)
Vector in "Sonic Free Riders" (VG) (Japanese)
Vector in "Sonic Heroes" (VG)
Vector in "Sonic Rivals 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Z.W.E.I. in "Soulcalibur V" (VG) (Japanese)
Zangief in "Street Fighter IV" (VG/PS3, Xbox 360, Arcade, PC) (Japanese)
Zangief in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Elekid
Pokémon (TV) as Ursaring
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Donphan
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Donphan

Cast in:
Accel World (TV) as Enemy B (ep 6)
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV) as Butcha
Amatsuki (TV) as Suou
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Vlad
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Masaru Motegi
Astro Boy (U.S. movie) as Robotski
Attack on Titan (TV) as Mike Zacharias
Avenger (TV) as Gates (ep 1)
Baccano! (TV) as Berga Gandor
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Shinzou
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Eolus
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Maccho
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Regen
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Regen
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Arusaido (eps 1-2, 14)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Nosferatu Zodd
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Nosferatu Zodd
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Zodd
Best Student Council (TV) as Haruo Kakumoto (ep 21)
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Benkei
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Benkei Hanawa / Masked Bull
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Benkei Hanawa
Black Cat (TV) as Gallom
Black Lagoon (TV) as Agent Blend (ep 12); Menishov (ep 9)
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Gardner
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Antonio; Menishov; Yoshida (eps 20-22)
Blade & Soul (TV) as Ganza (ep 1)
Blassreiter (TV) as Hermann Salza
Bleach (TV) as Aldegor (arrancar); Charolette Coolhorn (Baragan's fraccion); Shiroganehiko
Blood-C (TV) as Furu-Kimono (eps 7, 10)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Crimson; Maiteru (ep 2)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Schnitzer
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Mince
Case Closed (TV) as Kazuma Sakaki (ep 475); Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 565)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Robot (ep 1)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Ritoku Komaba (eps 23-24)
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Gen'ichi Norose
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Muta (eps 2-6)
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) as Commander-in-Chief Hisaishi
Cluster Edge (TV) as Worker
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Michele Manfredi
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Super Soul (ep 2)
Croquette! (TV) as Abura
D.Gray-man (TV) as Skin Boric
D.I.C.E. (TV) as Chao Lee
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Otagold
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Genma Shizume
Desert Punk (TV) as Bad Guy (ep 2)
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Red Siamese Cat Member C
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Kuryū (ep 13)
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Dynasmon
Digimon Frontier Movie as Grizzmon
Digimon Savers the Movie - Ultimate Power! Burst Mode Invoke!! as Ogremon
Dragon Collection (TV) as Ancient Flame God (ep 16); Ancient God (ep 3)
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Pharos Hercules (eps 8, 10)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Douglas Rosenberg; Steve Beckman (ep 26)
Eyeshield 21 (movie) as Rocker
Figure 17 (TV) as Policeman (eps 2, 11)
FLCL (OAV) as Umpire
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Garfiel; Scar
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Howan (ep 2)
Futakoi Alternative (TV) as Hinokichi Kinoshita
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Genma Todoroki
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Haideru (ep 14)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Okama (ep 5)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Akira (ep 55); Satake (ep 3); Wanyuudou (ep 90)
Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun (TV) as Ken Miyamae
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Self-Defense Official (ep 16)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Individual 11 Member (eps 38-39); Terrorist (2nd Gig; ep 7)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Kanousei no shin
Ginga Tetsudō 999 ~Niji no Michishirube~ (movie) as Miyamoto Musashi
Gintama (TV) as Harada; Koishi (ep 135); Shachi (ep 110); Shinsengumi Member (ep 20); Spaceship Passenger (ep 119); Store Manager (eps 98-99)
Gintama' (TV) as Shachi (3 episodes
eps 225-226, 243
)

Glass Fleet (TV) as Bombay
Golgo 13 (TV) as Thomas (ep 6)
Gravitation (TV) as Delinquent B (ep 5)
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Monta Gonda
Gungrave (TV) as Mobster (ep 7); Nathan
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Gyuzak (ep 2)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Zerbebuth (eps 4, 7)
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Sekiya (ep 20)
.hack//G.U. Returner (OAV) as Tohta
.hack//Liminality (OAV)
.hack//Roots (TV) as Tawaraya/Touta
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Koyomi Fujioka (ep 2)
Hakushaku to Yōsei (TV) as Slade
Halo Legends (OAV) as Sergeant Hauser (Homecoming)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Survival gamer A (ep 7)
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Koi god (ep 32); Seishirō "Klaus" Kurausu
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) as Seishirō Klaus
Hayate the Combat Butler! Heaven Is a Place on Earth (movie) as Seishirō Klaus
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (OAV) as Seishirō Klaus
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) as Seishirō "Klaus" Kurausu
Heat Guy J (TV) as Giovanni Gallo
Hell Girl (TV) as Yoshiyuki Kusunoki (ep 14)
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (TV) as Master ("The Little Match Girl")
High School DxD (TV) as Miru-tan (ep 6)
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) as Owen
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri (TV) as Tarō Atsui
Honey and Clover (TV) as Aida Kazuo (eps 5, 17)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Diego Velázquez
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Kakou-Ton Genjou; Narrator; Shigi Taishiji
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) as Kansho Kochu; Narration
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Security A (ep 9); Zanak Strauss
Indian Summer (OAV) as Tetsushi Sumitomo
Innocent Venus (TV) as Steve
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Zarii
Itadaki no Hecatetan (special) as Sydonay
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Avdul's Father (ep 21); Mohammed Abdul
Junjō Romantica (TV) as Tanaka (ep 9)
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Tanaka (eps 3, 11)
Kamen Rider Agito (live-action TV) as El of the Ground (voice)
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Aligator Imagin (Voice) (eps 14-15)
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Atsushi Kuga
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Reiri Suzushiro
Karas (OAV) as Old KARAS
Kekkaishi (TV) as Gagin
Kiba (TV) as Police C (ep 1)
Koi Kaze (TV) as Koushirou Saeki
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Ayaka's husband (ep 24)
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Do Gon (pirate captain) (ep 10)
Last Exile (TV) as Jim; Race Marshall A (ep 9); Watcher (ep 11)
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Maruo Taira
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Yamatsumi
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Uighur
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) as Hanamura-senpai (eps 5, 7)
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Nero Chaos
Macross FB7: Ore no Uta o Kike! (movie) as Bobby Margot
Macross Frontier (TV) as Bobby Margot; Ranzou Saotome
Macross Frontier: Itsuwari no Utahime (movie) as Bobby Margot; Ranzou Saotome
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (movie) as Bobby Margot
Major (TV) as Fox; Taizou Saotome
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) as Mincemeat the Wink
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Magane Takada
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Count Eleki; Hoeeruman
Meitantei Rascal (TV) as Uncle Po
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Benkei
Mezzo (TV) as Kira (ep 7)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Don Boyage (eps 6-10)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Conroy Haagensen
MonHun Nikki Girigiri Airū-mura Airū Kiki Ippatsu (TV)
MonHun Nikki Girigiri Airū-mura G (TV) as Teacher
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Alan (ep 9)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Gouzaburou Seto
Mystery of the Necronomicon (OAV) as Sherrif (ep 4)
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Red-haired man (ep 3)
Naruto (TV) as Jiroubou
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Akatsuchi; Jiroubou; Tekuno Kanden (ep 190)
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Kintoki Sakata
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Sassa Narimasa
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Isuka; Takuya Mayuzumi
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Boss (eps 2, 5)
One Piece (TV) as Crowbar; Gomorrah; Zambai
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Zambai
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Byakko no Kogenta's Daikoujin; Byakko no Rangetsu; Misc. Demon sounds
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Watanabe no Tsuna
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Ghost (rope ghost; ep 3A)
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Company Employee (ep 16); Newscaster (ep 20); Rival (ep 28)
Penguin no Mondai (TV) as Gordon Watanabe
Penguin no Mondai: Shiawase no Aoi Tori de Go-Pen-nasai (movie) as Gordon Watanabe
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Security Guard (ep 8)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Wallace Taisa
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Funga
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Funga
Pikachu's Island Adventure (special) as Donphan; Hariteyama
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Elekid; Enta (eps 50-52, 86); Sakaki
Pokémon (TV) as Ringuma (ep 155)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Donphan
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) as Gabaito
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) as Namazun
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Toki to Yami o Meguru Saigo no Bōken (special) as Yonoir
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Donphan; Giju
Pokémon the Movie XY: Hakai no Mayu to Diancie as Kojirō's Maaiika
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Hiidoran
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Bel's papa (ep 49); Pendora; Robert's grandfather (ep 54); Sakaki (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 22
)
; Satoshi's Waruvile
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Satoshi's Waruvile
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) as Home Delivery Man
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) as Gordy
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show☆Best Ten (movie) as Penguin-sensei
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Penguin-sensei; Yamao Yamada
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Penguin-sensei; Yamao Yamada
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Penguin-sensei (eps 46, 49, 51); Sentarō Fukuhara (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 33, 36, 46, 51
)
; Tanaka (eps 5-6, 51); Underling 1 (ep 16)
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) as Marco Broshiv
Psychic Squad (TV) as Koremitsu Yamada; Muscle Ōkama
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Koichi Ashikaga (ep 8)
Puka Puka Juju (movie) as Papa
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Orlando
Redline (movie) as Little Deyzuna
Rental Magica (TV) as Tastumi Shitou (eps 19-20)
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Junkman
Sacred Seven (TV) as Makoto's father (ep 10)
Saiki Kusuo no Psi Nan (ONA) as Riki Nendou
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Libra Dohko
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Dohko
Saiyuki (TV) as Demon
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) as Specter Junior Officer
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Musashibō Benkei
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Tanaka (ep 6)
Seto no Hanayome (OAV) as Seto Gouzaburou
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Sydonay ("Senpen")
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Sydonay
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Sydonay ("Senpen")
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Saizou Kiyosumi (ep 9)
Shuffle! (TV) as RRR officer (ep 10)
Sket Dance (TV) as Shinzō Takemitsu (24 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9, 11-14, 17, 21, 24-25, 28, 31-32, 39, 48, 54, 57, 64, 70, 72, 75, 77
)

Slayers Revolution (TV) as Gunner A (ep 13)
SoniAni -Super Sonico the Animation- (TV) as Kakazu (ep 3)
Sonic X (TV) as Vector
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Yue Jin (Gaku Shin)
Soul Eater (TV) as White Star (eps 46-51)
Spider Riders (TV) as Stags
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV); Ebony (ep 19); Stags
Starship Operators (TV) as Aide (eps 5-6)
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) as Ratzass
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) as Ana's father (eps 2, 7)
Strike the Blood (TV) as Rudolph Eustach
Sword Art Online (TV) as Eugene (ep 20)
Tailenders (movie) as Good Speed
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Cannon Gum
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Kouji Sagara
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Assasin B
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Control room operator 2 (eps 10-12); Kevin (eps 8, 17)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Chuckman (ep 10)
To Love-Ru (TV) as Mojack (ep 20)
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Blacksuit A (8); Gang Member (14); Glasses Man (1-3); Hoodlum (4); Ohta (12); Tahara (9-10); Yamazaki (5-8); Yoshioka (15-16, 21-26)
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Mera
Tona-Gura! (TV) as Hazuki's father
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Shockwave
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Alpha Trion; Blackout; Ironhide (Bulkhead)
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Landmine; Omega Supreme
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Captain
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Kusanagi
Tytania (TV) as Ajman Tytania
Un-Go (TV) as Teishin Yamamoto (ep 5)
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) as Laborer (ep 5); Muscle Ōkama (ep 5)
Upotte!! (ONA) as Springfield
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) as Konokage Tarou
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Jun Kitami
Witchblade (TV) as Nakata
Wolf's Rain (OAV) as Tsume
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Tsume
Zatch Bell (TV) as Garza; Rain (eps 113-150)
Zentrix (TV) as Zeus
Zoids (TV)
Zoids Genesis (TV) as Thundering Galaga
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Baluf
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none