Kazuhiro NAKATA

中田 和宏
Family name (in kanji): 中田
Given name (in kanji): 和宏
Birth name: Kazuhiro (和宏) Nakada (中多)
Also known as:
Kazuhiro Nakada
Date of birth: 1958-03-19
Hometown: Nagasaki, Japan
Blood type: B
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Agent Smith in "The Matrix Reloaded" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Agent Smith in "The Matrix Revolutions" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Agent Smith in "The Matrix" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Bear in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Bear in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Bear in ".hack//Quarantine" (VG) (Japanese)
Belinas in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
Computer in "The Brave Little Toaster" (Japanese)
Dr. N. Gin in "Crash Bandicoot series" (VG) (Japanese)
Graham Cray in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Kent Powers in "Quack Pack" (animated series) (Japanese)
Larry Bird in "Space Jam" (Japanese)
Magnus in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
Marvin the Martian in "Looney Tunes" (Japanese)
Marvin the Martian in "Space Jam" (Japanese)
Steven in "Luminous Arc 2: Will" (VG) (Japanese)
Tackman in "Under Siege" (Japanese DVD version)
Taihaku in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Aruku you na Hayasa de" (VG) (Japanese)
Taihaku in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1 Saitan" (VG) (Japanese)
Tomoyuki Tachi in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese)
Vincent Valentine in "Ehrgeiz" (VG) (Japanese)
Wraith in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
Zankuro Minazuki in "Samurai Spirits Zero Special / Samurai Shodown V Special" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
After War Gundam X (TV) as Nomoa Long
Angel Densetsu (OAV) as Takeshi Kojima
Argento Soma (TV) as Colonel Kilgore
Armor Hunter Mellowlink (OAV)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) as Owen
Avenger (TV) as Jupiter
Baccano! (TV) as Manfred Beriam
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Kosyo
Berserk (TV) as Baron (ep 2); General A (ep 11)
Betterman (TV) as Pakila
Black Jack (TV) as Captain (Karte 00)
Bleach (TV) as Ikkanzaka Jiroubou (eps 28-29); Kagine-sensei
Blood+ (TV)
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Soichiro Kuzuki
Case Closed (TV) as Criminal A (ep 33); man wearing coat 1
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Demon Red; Narration
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Minotaur
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) as Dunkirk
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Gien (ep 18)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Morgan (ep 4)
Crayon Shin-chan: Action Kamen vs Haigure Maô (movie) as Replacement of Action Kamen
Crimson Wolf (OAV)
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Submarine Crew Member (ep 2)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Jido (ep 32)
Daigunder (TV) as Boss
Deltora Quest (TV) as Reeah
Demonbane (OAV) as Ness
Denkō Chō Tokkyū Hikarian - Lightning Attack Express (TV) as Dr. Matsudo; Silver Express
Detective Conan: Conan and Kid and Crystal Mother (OAV) as New assistant secretary
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Doctor (ep 11)
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Chief of Security (eps 1-2)
Eden's Bowy (TV) as Goldoh
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Beazon (eps 3-4)
Fake (OAV) as Ted
Fate/stay night (TV) as Soichiro Kuzuki
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Soichiro Kuzuki
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) as Landwand Spaccorn
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Bryant (ep 15)
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Gentokuin
Gasaraki (TV) as Takuma Tokudaiji
Gatchaman (OAV) as Galactor Commander (ep 1)
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) as Black Knight Althea
Getbackers (TV) as Magami Ryouma (ep 12)
Giant Robo (OAV)
Gorillaman (OAV) as Fujimoto
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV)
Grenadier (TV) as Clown
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Hajime Fukuroda
Gungrave (TV) as Randy
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Vest (ep 5)
.hack//GIFT (OAV) as Bear
.hack//Intermezzo (OAV) as Bear
.hack//Roots (TV) as Taihaku
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Bear
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Bear
Heat Guy J (TV) as Misha
Hell Girl (TV) as Priest (ep 24)
Hellsing (TV) as Doctor (ep 3); Lieutenant (eps 1, 3)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Cheddar Priest (ep 1)
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as Joseph Shingetsu
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Satoyuki Kan; Tomoyuki Tachi
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Takeaki Enomoto (eps 11-26)
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Drambuie (ep 5)
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Rem
Kabuto (OAV) as Kazuma
Kekkaishi (TV) as Executive Member
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Godo 
Kiddy Grade -Ignition- (movie 1) as Godot
Kotenkotenko (TV) as Duke
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Belar
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Dickel
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special)
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) as Priest
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV) as Peter
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Ryo Misato
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Ryou Misato
Mahoromatic: Summer Special as Cmdr. Ryo Misato
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as captain of ship (ep 12)
Mazinkaiser: Shitou! Ankoku Daishogun (OAV) as Dante
MD Geist (OAV) as M.D. Geist (Director's Cut)
MD Geist II - Death Force (OAV) as M.D. Geist
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as Sato
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Sato
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Rasid Kurama
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Rasid Kurama
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Rasid Kurama
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Duker Iq
Monster (TV) as Man in City (ep 6)
Naruto (TV) as Shiin (eps 213-215)
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Ronin B
Ninku (TV) as Suzaku
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Ogami Matsugoro (OAV)
Outlaw Star (TV) as Ronald 'Ron' MacDougall
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Scythe Master
Pokémon (TV) as Vincent (ep 67)
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Astarl
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Sajuurou Ogata (ep 7)
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Dr. Regal; Laserman
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) as Dr. Regal
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Maurizio Martini
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Pharao Castle; Shark Battle Castle
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Arundo Akamatsu; Shikijo
SaiKano (TV) as Soldier B (ep 10)
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie) as Tsubakiyama Kiyomi
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) as Kiyomi Tsubakiyama
Sanctuary (OAV) as Chiaki Asami
Seraphim Call (TV) as robber A (ep 8)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Master (ep 21)
Shadow Skill (TV) as Riin Galkist
Shaman King (TV) as Karim
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Casiya
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Yoshimoto Imagawa
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Byakko
Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue (TV) as Brad Bitou; Kaiser G; Zenjiro Oigawa
Silent Möbius (TV) as Du Levon (LH; eps 1-2)
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Halciform
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Master
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Souten no Ken (TV) as Vice Principal Masao Kondo
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Kijin Kou
Sukeban Deka (OAV)
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Halma
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Amane's Father
Tenku Senki Shurato (OAV) as DappaOh Kuuya
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Kuuya
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Ohara (eps 15-16); Professor Makimura (ep 9)
Touka Gettan (TV) as Kiyoharu Kamiazuma (ep 1)
Triangle Heart: Sweet Songs Forever (OAV) as The Fan
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Fei Wong Reed; Flying King
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Gahou (eps 24, 33)
Urotsukidōji III: Return of the Overfiend (OAV) as D-9
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Suzuki (eps 8, 37)
Wedding Peach (TV) as Shōichirō Hanasaki (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 13-14, 34, 45-47, 49
)

Wedding Peach DX (OAV) as Shōichirō Hanasaki (eps 1, 4)
Witchblade (TV) as Masaya Wado
Yamato Takeru (TV) as Yamato Yoshio
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Tachibana Ikkaku
Zatch Bell (TV) as Mr. Tooyama

Cast in:
(under the name of Kazuhiro Nakada)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Gang A (ep 21); Guard 2 (ep 5); Macho (ep 7); Man A (ep 2)
Gundress (movie) as Selem
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as TV Announcer
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Gentle Chapman
Noir (TV) as Ho
PoPoLoCrois (TV) as Yazumu
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Kijin Kou
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none