Jonathan KLEIN

Also known as:
Jay Klein
About:
Vice president of New Generation Pictures
Non-anime staff credits:
Casting for "Street Fighter V" (VG)
English Language Recording Producer for "Street Fighter V" (VG)
English language version producer for "Romancing SaGa" (VG)
English Language Version Producer for "Valkyrie Profile: Lenneth" (VG)
English language version voice director for "Romancing SaGa" (VG)
English Language Version Voice Director for "Valkyrie Profile: Lenneth" (VG)
English Voice Director for "Rune Factory: Tides of Destiny" (VG)
English Voice Recording Director for "Ultra Street Fighter II: The Final Challengers" (VG)
Producer (New Generation Pictures, Inc.) for "Final Fantasy IV" (DS) (VG)
Producer (New Generation Pictures, Inc.) for "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
Script Editor for "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG)
Voice Director for "Dawn of Mana" (VG)
Voice Director for "Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo's Dungeon" (VG)
Voice Director for "Final Fantasy IV" (VG)
Voice Director for "Final Fantasy: The Crystal Bearers" (VG)
Voice Director for "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG)
Voice Director for "Lufia: Curse of the Sinistrals" (VG)
Voice Director for "Rune Factory 3" (VG)
Voice Director for "Star Ocean: The Last Hope" (VG)
Voice Director for "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Voice Director for "The Last Remnant" (VG)
Voice Director for "Time Crisis 4" (VG)
Voice Director for "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
Voice Director for "Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume" (VG)
Voice Producer for "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG)
Voice Producer for "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Voice Producer for "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG)
Voice Producer for "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Voice Producer for "Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3" (VG)
Voice Recording Producer for "Ultra Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
3x3 Eyes (OAV) : ADR Script, Producer
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) : ADR Script, Producer
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) : Producer
Angel Tales (TV) : Producer, ADR Script Editing
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) : ADR Script, Producer, Voice Direction
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) : Producer
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) : Producer
DearS (TV) : Producer
Ergo Proxy (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) : Producer
Girls Bravo (TV) : ADR Script, Producer
Goku II - Midnight Eye (OAV) : Re-Write (sub)
Goku: Midnight Eye (OAV) : Re-Write (Sub)
GUNxSWORD (TV) : Producer
Haibane Renmei (TV) : Adaptation, Voice Direction
Hellsing (TV) : Producer, ADR Script Editing
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) : Producer
I''s (OAV) : Co-Producer, Voice Direction
I''s Pure (OAV) : Co-Producer, Voice Direction
Ikki Tousen (TV) : Producer
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) : Producer, Additional Script Revision, Commentary (eps 2, 5), Voice Direction
Ikki Tousen: Shūgaku Tōshi Keppu-roku (OAV) : Producer, Commentary, Voice Direction
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) : Producer, Additional Script Revision, Commentary (eps 1-2), Voice Direction
Kamichu! (TV) : Producer
Koi Kaze (TV) : Producer
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) : Producer, Theme Song Lyrics
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) : ADR Director (eps 13-24), Producer, Script Adaptation
Mermaid Forest (TV) : Producer
Nazca (TV) : Producer, Rewrite
NieA_7 (TV) : ADR Script, Producer
Paranoia Agent (TV) : Director, Producer
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) : Subtitle Re-Write
R.O.D -The TV- : Producer
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) : Director, Producer
Sherlock Hound (TV) : Producer
Spirit of Wonder Scientific Boys Club (OAV) : Producer, ADR Script Editing
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (OAV) : Producer, ADR Script Editing
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko II (OAV) : Producer, ADR Script Editing
Strawberry Eggs (TV) : ADR Script, Producer
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) : Producer
Texhnolyze (TV) : ADR Director, Producer, Script Adaptation, Voice Direction

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Jay Klein)
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Cart Driver
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as History Teacher
Burst Angel (TV) as Lee Harvey (ep 21)
Ergo Proxy (TV) as AD (ep 15); AR Disposal Unit Employee (ep 3); AR Disposal Unit Employee A (ep 21); Rogi (ep 19); Soldier C (ep 8)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as SPG (ep 20)
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Caretaker (ep 1)
Girls Bravo (TV) as Guy C (ep 21); Kiltie (ep 3)
GUNxSWORD (TV)
I''s Pure (OAV) as Teratani's Brother (ep 6)
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV)
Ikki Tousen: Shūgaku Tōshi Keppu-roku (OAV)
Kamichu! (TV) as Principle
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Sailor
Nazca (TV); Construction Worker
NieA_7 (TV) as Announcer (ep 11); Elder
R.O.D -The TV- as Staff Member A (ep 8); Warning Voice (ep 12)
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Kyuu-chan
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (OAV)
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko II (OAV)
Strawberry Eggs (TV) as Security Guard
Texhnolyze (TV) as Man F
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none