Jason C. MILLER

Date of birth: 1972-01-05
Hometown: Clifton, Virginia
Non-anime roles:
Assassin in "Backlash"
Bartender in "Hollywood Kills"
Bartender in "LearningTown"
Ben Tenstrikes, Stefan Baruch, Seneschal Elam, Big Nose Ted in "Guild Wars 2"
Black Condor and Doll Man in "Batman: The Brave and The Bold"
Charles Brown in "Danny Roane: First Time Director"
Dai Li Agent in "Avatar: The Last Airbender"
Dancing Albino in "The Curse of El Charro"
Drizzt Do’Urden in "Neverwinter: Underdark"
Fireman, Liquor Store Owner in "Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 2"
Garthok in "Critical Role"
Guy in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG)
Guy in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Hagrim Hopebreaker/Terrath the Steady in "World of Warcraft: Cataclysm"
Head Guard in "Avatar: The Last Airbender"
Jason Miller in "The Guild"
Joe in "Everyday Joe"
Kal Dano in "Star Trek Online"
Kazama, Kenobi Ninja in "Shinobido 2: Revenge of Zen"
Loot Hoarder, Bloodmage Thalnos, Acolyte of Pain, Druid of the Claw, Blood Knight in "Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft"
Officer #2 in "StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty"
Paint in "Attack the Gas Station"
Prince Valanar, Thalorien Dawnseeker in "World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King" (VG)
Radek the Fence/Bennoc in "Diablo III"
Raubahn Aldynn, Corguevias in "Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn"
Robert Kendo in "Resident Evil: Darkside Chronicles" (VG)
Scary Prisoner in "Avatar: The Last Airbender"
Ser Wesley, Ser Jakys in "Dragon’s Dogma"
Sheriff in "The Legend of Korra"
Teale's Friend in "My Gimpy Life"
Thrax in "Wonder Woman"
Thug in "Avatar: The Last Airbender"
Travis in "The Jeff Lewis 5 Minute Comedy Hour"
Various Characters in "The Last Remnant"
Zombie (Uncredited) in "Day of the Dead"
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Skip Beat! (TV) : Producer

Cast in:
(English version)
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Altair Pilot
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Teizan Misawa (ep 1)
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie)
Boys Be... (TV) as Yuuki Okizaki
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Kousetsu Urabe
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Kousetsu Urabe (eps 1-2)
Daigunder (TV) as Linian
Dead Leaves (OAV) as 777
DearS (TV) as Hironobu Nonaka
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Mihashi (eps 32, 38)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as OVA - Teizan Mizawa
Girls Bravo (TV) as Thug 2 (eps 7, 23)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Kujyo; Zakota
Hellsing (TV) as Army Soldier (ep 13)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV); Ghoul (ep 1); Policeman Simon (ep 1); Round Table Member 4 (ep 2); Vatican Officer (ep 8); Wild Geese Member (eps 3, 6)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
I''s Pure (OAV) as Ichitaka's Father
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Hannoh
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Sota Serizawa
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Sakagami Pirate
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Aston (eps 11-13)
Monster (TV) as Bar Patron A (ep 15); BKA Office Worker A (ep 48); Max Steindorf (ep 10) ; Murder Convict (ep 35); Neo-Nazi Member (ep 17); Wolf's Subordinate C (ep 16)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Jin
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Itaku
One Piece (TV); Berry Good
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Keibiishi
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Maromi Fan; Security Guard
Patlabor 2: The Movie as Hiromi Yamazaki
Patlabor: The Movie as Hiromi Yamazaki; Yamadera
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV); Nakazawa
R.O.D -The TV- as Pilot (ep 20)
Read or Die (OAV) as Eliot; Stephen
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Enju; Yamamoto
Skip Beat! (TV) as Ushio Kurosaki (eps 12-14)
Texhnolyze (TV) as Shinji
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Kidnapper (ep 15); Store Owner (ep 17); Teppei's Victim (ep 22); Yamainu (eps 3-4); Yoshiro Sonozaki
Wolf Children (movie) as Radio News Announcer
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Clockwork Shinigami; Iron Ai Ai
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none