William FREDERICK

Also known as:
Frederick Knight
William Frederick Knight
Non-anime roles:
Admiral Hermes in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
Chief Daisuke Aramaki in "Ghost in the Shell" (VG)
Chief Daisuke Aramaki in "Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex" (VG)
Conners in "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG)
Danzo Shimura in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Impact" (VG)
Elder Nizam in "Romancing SaGa" (uncredited) (VG)
Joachim Mizrahi in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG)
Melvin in "Beat Down: Fists of Vengeance" (VG)
Mysidian Elder in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG)
Steward Ribson in "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG)
Verdelet in "Drakengard" (VG)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) as Crawl Space Boss; Narrator
Akira (movie) (Animaze dub); Miyako (Animaze dub)
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as General (1-2, 5-6)
(The) Big O (TV) as Gordon Rosewater
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Old Man
DearS (TV) as Grandfather
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Captain of the Guard
Ergo Proxy (TV) as J.J. (ep 11)
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Village Chief
Gad Guard (TV) as Gary
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Section 9 Department Chief Aramaki
Gungrave (TV) as Dr. Tokioka
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Carlos (eps 3, 26)
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Shikou Choko
Last Exile (TV) as Lescius Dagobert
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Jils
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Tsunagi (ep 1)
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Toba Islander
Mezzo Forte (OAV) as Emoto
Monster (TV) as Blind Old Man (ep 5)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Nurarihyon
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Nurarihyon
Outlaw Star (TV)
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Gach
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Old Man
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Daigoro
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Master Yo Sen-ko (Animaze dub)
Texhnolyze (TV) as Old Man 1; Tsujinaka
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Dr. Nor
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Genkai
Weather Woman (live-action movie) as Chairman

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Frederick Knight)
Haibane Renmei (TV) as Watchmaker (ep 4)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of William Frederick Knight)
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as General; Griffith
Angel Tales (TV) as Master (ep 7)
Appleseed (movie) as Elder
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Denkichi's Master
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Van Dann
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) as Professor Tachibana
El Hazard - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Dr. Schtalubaugh
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Dr. Schtalubaugh
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as Dr. Schtalubaugh
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Dr. Schtalubaugh
Eureka Seven (TV) as Kuzemi
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Kuzemi Swigert
Fake (OAV) as Leonard Henry
Freedom (OAV) as Alan
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Luigi Vampa 
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Aramaki
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Daisuke Aramaki
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Daisuke Aramaki; Yosuke Aramaki (eps 49, 52)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Daisuke Aramaki
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Gambling House Guard (ep 5); Hikoharu Inoue (ep 3); Vagrant (ep 1)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Captain (ep 26); Headmaster (ep 21)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Grandpa (ep 14)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Father Rinaldo (eps 1, 3)
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Choko
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Ichi
Kamichu! (TV) as Chairman of God Association (ep 7)
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Lord Miralio; Professor Freud
Last Exile (TV)
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Doze
Metropolis (movie) as Notarlin
Naruto (TV) as Hyuuga Elder; Sukeza (ep 153)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Bansai; Danzo Shimura / Sixth Hokage
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Bonze
NieA_7 (TV) as Butcher (ep 1); Newscaster (ep 12); Newspaper Man; Old Alien (ep 2)
Outlaw Star (TV) as Ctarl-Ctarl Governor
Planetes (TV) as Father-In-Law
R.O.D -The TV- as Irving (ep 5); Shop Owner A; Teacher (ep 6)
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Old Man; Pops
Spirit of Wonder Scientific Boys Club (OAV) as Cooper
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko II (OAV) as Swift
Strawberry Eggs (TV) as Tofu Kuji
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) as Monk
Tokko (TV) as Taishi
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Old Wolf (ep 5)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none