Taliesin JAFFE

Also known as:
T. Axelrod
Talis Axelrod
Date of birth: 1977-01-19
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Non-anime roles:
Adon in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Blanka in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Edge Geraldine in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG)
Gyne in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
Rufus in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
Other articles: Show:

as T. Axelrod

Non-anime roles:
Blanka in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG)
The Flash and Security Guard in "Mortal Kombat VS DC Universe" (VG)

as Talis Axelrod

Non-anime roles:
Adon in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
3x3 Eyes (OAV) : ADR Script
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) : ADR Script
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (eps 3, 14)
Ergo Proxy (TV) : ADR Script
Haibane Renmei (TV) : Adaptation (eps 1-3, 9-13)
Hell Girl (TV) : Script (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 11, 13-14, 16-17, 19, 25
)
, Head Writer
Hellsing (TV) : ADR Script Editing, Voice Direction
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, ADR Script Editing (eps 5, 8-9), Commentary (eps 1-8)
Monster (TV) : Script Adaptation
MoonPhase (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Nazca (TV) : Rewrite, Voice Direction
NieA_7 (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) : ADR Director
R.O.D -The TV- : ADR Director, Script
Read or Die (OAV) : ADR Script, Special Thanks To
Romeo × Juliet (TV) : Script (12 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9-10, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24
)
, Head Writer
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (manga) : Adaptation (vol 5)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Skip Beat! (TV) : Producer, Voice Direction
Speed Grapher (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Spirit of Wonder Scientific Boys Club (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script Editing, Voice Direction
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (OAV) : ADR Script Editing
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko II (OAV) : ADR Script Editing
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) : ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Frog Demon
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) as Fei-Oh
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Doctor
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Kagura Demuri
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Assassin (ep 9)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Keith; Steve
Black Cat (TV) as Preta Ghoul
Burn Up Excess (TV) as Car Salesman; Lead Robber
Cromartie High: The Movie (live-action) as Hokuto's Henchman; Ippo; Member 1
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) as Assistant Researcher; Operator; Shadow 2
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Outsider D (ep 5); Soldier A (ep 8)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Dyst
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Hiroyuki (ep 19)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV); Medical Student (ep 8); Plainclothesman (ep 23); Reporter (ep 26)
Girls Bravo (TV) as Baseball Team Member B (ep 2); Fake Poyon (ep 17); Guy D (ep 21); Hanasho; People 1 (ep 21)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV); Leif (ep 1); Round Table Member 5 (ep 2); Wild Geese Member (eps 3, 6-7)
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) as Britain
I''s (OAV) as Jun Koshinae
I''s Pure (OAV) as The Male Student (ep 1)
Ikki Tousen: Shūgaku Tōshi Keppu-roku (OAV)
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Essui; Houkou
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Yakumo (ep 13)
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as A.G.; Guard; Newscaster B; Radio D.J; Stylist
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV)
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Aaron Terzieff (eps 3-7)
MoonPhase (TV) as Crow (ep 16)
Nazca (TV); Atahualpa; Construction Worker; Gang Member; Male Student; Warrior
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as JSSDF Soldier
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie)
NieA_7 (TV) as Bus Driver (ep 1); Man Eating Flower (ep 2); Manager (ep 4); Records Worker (ep 12); Supermarket Clerk (ep 10); Wakaba the Cat
One Piece (TV)
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV)
Psycho-Pass (TV)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Boy (ep 12)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Iemon Shigaraki (ep 4); Pupil C (ep 1)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Jouji "Joe" Kitazawa (ep 19)
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (OAV); Announcer
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko II (OAV)
Strawberry Eggs (TV) as Mori Koji
Texhnolyze (TV) as Inui
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Shougo Asagi (eps 2-6); Townsperson A (ep 35)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of T. Axelrod)
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
Crows Zero (live-action movie) as Chuta Tamura
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Student Council Member (ep 7)
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Middle Aged Man
DearS (TV) as Takeya
Di Gi Charat (TV) as Takemi
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Sushi Chef
Endride (TV) (eps 14-15)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV)
Haibane Renmei (TV) as Haibane of Abandoned Factory (ep 11); Old-Clothes Dealer (eps 2, 8)
Hellsing (TV) as Assistant (ep 3); Hellsing Member 1 (ep 4); Hellsing Member A (ep 7); Jack (ep 1); Leif (ep 2)
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Fighter A (ep 8); Kouha Kannei; Shizen Ōsō (eps 6-7, 13); Student C (ep 1)
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Class President (ep 1); Kuron; True-False Parrot; Wakadan (ep 3); Young Tsunagi
Monster (TV) as Adolf Junkers
One Piece (TV) as Basil Hawkins
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Hatomura (ep 10)
R.O.D -The TV- as Announcer Car (ep 24); Police Officer (ep 1); Ryuji Kitayama; Staff A (ep 17); Staff Member B (eps 12-13); Toastmaster (eps 9-10)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Prosecutor (ep 12)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Bartlow
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Talis Axelrod)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Bucci (ep 3); Wild Bunch D (ep 1)
Hellsing (TV) as Army Helicopter Pilot (ep 13); Army Soldier (ep 13); Radio Voice (ep 12)
Kamichu! (TV) as Akikan Korogashi (ep 1); Kenkichi Hitotsubashi
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Fat Blob
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Fisherman
Texhnolyze (TV) as Man E
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none