Adrian COOK

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Mix Engineer
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : Mix Engineer
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : Mix Engineer
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) : Mix Engineer
Baki the Grappler (TV) : Audio Mixing Engineer (17-20)
Bamboo Blade (TV) : Mix Engineer
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : DVD Menu Audio, Mix Engineer
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) : Mix Engineer
Blassreiter (TV) : Mix Engineer (eps 14-24)
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) : ADR Looping
Burst Angel (TV) : ADR Engineer
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV) : ADR Engineer 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) : Mix Engineer
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) : Mix Engineer
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) : Mix Engineer
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) : Mix Engineer
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) : Mix Engineer
Claymore (TV) : Mix Engineer
Desert Punk (TV) : ADR Engineer, Mix Engineer
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) : ADR Engineer
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming : ADR Engineer
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly : Mix Engineer
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone : ADR Engineer (FUNimation)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound : ADR Engineer
Freezing (TV) : Mix Engineer
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : ADR Engineer, Mix Engineer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) : Mix Engineer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Mix Engineer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) : Mix Engineer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Kids (OAV) : Mix Engineer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) : Mix Engineer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) : Mix Engineer
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Audio Mixing Engineer
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : Mix Engineer
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : Mix Engineer
Ghost Hunt (TV) : Mix Engineer
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) : Mix Engineer
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) : Mix Engineer
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) : Mix Engineer
Hell Girl (TV) : Mix Engineer
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) : Mix Engineer (eps 5-8)
Hero Tales (TV) : Mix Engineer
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Mix Engineer
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) : Mix Engineer
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Mix Engineer
High School DxD (TV) : Mix Engineer
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : Mix Engineer (eps 13-15)
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special) : Mix Engineer
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special) : Mix Engineer
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) : Mix Engineer
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) : Mix Engineer
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Mix Engineer
One Piece (TV) : Mix Engineer (FUNimation; 147 episodes
eps 8-66, 75-143, 151-158, 173-174, 178-186
)

One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) : Mix Engineer
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho : Mix Engineer
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Mix Engineer (eps 1-13)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) : Mix Engineer (eps 20-26)
Rideback (TV) : Mix Engineer
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : Mix Engineer
School Rumble (TV) : Mix Engineer
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie : Mix Engineer
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) : Mix Engineer
Senran Kagura (TV) : Mix Engineer
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Mix Engineer
Solty Rei (TV) : Mix Engineer
Soul Eater (TV) : Mix Engineer (eps 28-51)
Speed Grapher (TV) : Audio Mixing, Mix Engineer
Spiral (TV) : ADR Engineer
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : Mix Engineer
Suzuka (TV) : Mix Engineer
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) : Mix Engineer
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Mix Engineer
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Mix Engineer
Witchblade (TV) : Mix Engineer

Cast in:
(English version)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as The Dude (ep 25)
Burst Angel (TV); Kid B (ep 15)
Case Closed (TV); Bellboy (ep 25); Kent Hamlin (ep 14); Shopkeeper (ep 4)
Dragon Ball GT (TV)
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Puck
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming as Villager A
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV)
King of Thorn (movie)
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special); Blade Guy
Michiko & Hatchin (TV)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho
Samurai 7 (TV)
Speed Grapher (TV); Drunk (ep 11)
Spiral (TV)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Tom (ep 7)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none