Tomohiro NISHIMURA

Family name (in kanji): 西村
Given name (in kanji):
智博
朋紘
Date of birth: 1961-02-02
Hometown: Asahikawa, Hokkaido, Japan
Blood type: O
Website:
About:
Formerly known as "西村 智博" (same name reading as "西村 朋紘").
Non-anime roles:
Balio in "Breath of Fire III: Drama Album" (Drama) (Japanese)
Corkus in "Berserk ~Chapter of the Millenium Falcon - Record of the Holy Evil War Chapter~" (VG)
Ghiaccio in "GioGio's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Whirlwind" (VG) (Japanese)
Pesci in "GioGio's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Whirlwind" (VG) (Japanese)
Taizou Sakaki in "Refrain Love" (VG) (Japanese)
Yang Neumann in "Macross Plus: Game Edition" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Growlanser IV (OAV) : Sound Director
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) : Photography (Studio Cosmos)
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) : Photography (Studio Cosmos)

Cast in:
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Hazrat Haan
AD Police (TV) as Paul Sanders (ep 1,2)
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Emcee (ep 7); Gorou Tatsumaki (eps 2, 18, 28)
Anime Sanjushi (TV) (eps 18-19)
Astro Boy (U.S. movie) as Dr. Ochanomizu
Battle Royal High School (OAV) as Sakamoto
Berserk (TV) as Corkus
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Dr. Crusher
Brave Exkaiser (TV) as Armorgeist
BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Nick
Chōjin Densetsu Urotsukidōji: Kanketsu-hen (OAV) as Amano Jaku
City Hunter (TV)
Condition Green (OAV) as Maclegan
Corrector Yui (TV) as IR
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Great Samurai Tochiro
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Utau Ketsu dake Bakudan! (movie 15) as UNTI Employee Cover
D.Gray-man (TV) as Akuma B (ep 45)
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Nick
Death Note (TV) as Matt; Shibuimaru Takuo (ep 1)
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman: Gōtaman Tanjō-hen (OAV) as Mutsugorō
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Minoru Fukase
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Gigasmon; Grottomon
Digimon Frontier Movie as Gigasmon; Grottomon
ESPer Mami (TV)
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Billy Kane
Fire Tripper (OAV) as Gon
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) as Man C
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as The vice-principal
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Principal
Golgo 13 (TV) as Informant (ep 13)
Hamtaro (TV) as Sabu-chan
Hareluya II Boy (TV) as Mayamura (eps 9-10)
Harimogu Harry (TV) as Takuya
Haunted Junction (TV) as Ichiro Takeda
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Dan Munaita; Teru Kurutsu
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Jid
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Kiriko (ep 2); Progressive (ep 60); Seaquant
Iczer Reborn (OAV) as Tsuya Yajin
Itadakiman (TV) as Hatsuo
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Bitter Stout (ep 10)
Jungle Emperor Leo (special) as Skunk
Jungle Emperor Leo: Hon-o-ji (movie) as Coco
Kaiji (TV) as Okabayashi (eps 8-9)
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Giant Kappa (ep 8)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Simon Park
Karaoke Senshi Mike-tarou (TV) as Man (ep 20); Yakuza (ep 5)
Karas (OAV) as Kamaitachi
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Naoya Tateishi
Konjiki no Gash Bell: 101 Banme no Mamono (movie) as Fukurou (owl)
Kuma no Pūtarō (TV) as monkey
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Masaki (ep 8)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Keenan
(The) Laughing Target (OAV) as delinquent A
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Genpachi Inugai
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) as Sarutobi
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight: Adeu's Legend (OAV) as Sarutobi
Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy (movie) as officer; Police Officer C
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Red Guilder (ep 15)
Macross 7 (TV) as Gigile
Macross Plus (OAV) as Yang Neumann
Macross Plus Movie Edition as Yang Neumann
Magic User's Club (OAV) as Yoshito Yoshimoto
Magical Hat (TV) as Omawarisan
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as rugby club member (ep 20); sushi shop itamae (ep 14)
Master Keaton (OAV) as Helmer (ep 35)
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Rakko
Meitantei Holmes: Aoi Ruby no Maki / Kaitei no Zaihō no Maki (movie) ("Blue Ruby" chapter)
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Defense Force 2
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Azuma
Momotaro Densetsu (TV) as Kumagorou
Monster (TV) as Karl Brandt
Musashi no Ken (TV) as Daigo Udou
My Neighbor Totoro (movie) as Postal messenger
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Tanno
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Lawyer (ep 7)
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) (eps 3-4)
Patlabor: The Movie as Policeman
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Balizan
Pokémon (TV) as Torigai (ep 154)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Soraishi Hakase (ep 54)
Pom Poko (movie) as Tanuki patriarch
Power Stone (TV) as Pasuu
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (OAV) as Spy A
Ranma ½ (TV) as older Ho-o-
Real Drive (TV) as Male Shopkeeper (ep 8)
Rerere no Tensai Bakabon (TV)
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Rokushakudama Nenji
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Shū Rei Fuan
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) as Shū Rei Fuan
Ronin Warriors: Legend of the Inferno Armor (OAV) as Shuu Rei Fuan
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) as Shuu Rei Fuan
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Kaita
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Hess
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) as Hess; Minister of Defense
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Doctor Hess
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Man A (ep 1)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Katsutoshi Yamada (ep 98)
Saru Getchu ~On Air~ 2nd (TV) as Pipotron Red
Sentimental Journey (TV) as Ozaki Yuuichi (ep 2)
Shadow Skill (TV) as Kor Icks
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Gyo
Shōnen Santa no Daibōken (TV) as Beezle (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 10, 17, 19-20, 24
)

Silk Road Kids (TV) as Arumajiro
Silver Spoon (TV) as Niwatori Sensei
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Niwatori Sensei
(The) Snow Queen (TV) as Child (ep 1)
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as commanding officer (ep 19)
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as SL-man (1995-)
Soreike! Anpanman: Happy no Daibōken (movie) as Happytarou; SL-man
Soreike! Anpanman: Rubie no Negai (movie) as SL-man
Soreike! Anpanman: Yōsei Rinrin no Himitsu (movie) as SLman
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Cyber
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Bandit A (eps 12-13); Man (eps 19-20); Yang Si (ep 7)
Sukeban Deka (OAV)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Legend of the Supermutants (OAV) as Hattori Kinzō (ep 2)
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Ranban
(The) Tokyo Project (OAV) as Kusumoto
Trigun (TV) as Midvalley the Hornfreak
Twin Angels (OAV) as Dekunobo
Twin Dolls (OAV) as Dekunobo
Ultimate Girls (TV) as Classical Monster Mahler (ep 7)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Tel-Tel Boy; Teru Teru Boy
Urotsukidōji II: Legend of the Demon Womb (OAV) as Amano Jaku
Urotsukidōji III: Return of the Overfiend (OAV) as Amano Jaku; Makemono
Urotsukidōji IV: Inferno Road (OAV) as Amano Jaku
Urotsukidoji: Legend of the Overfiend (movie) as Amano Jaku
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Amano Jyaku
Urotsukidoji: New Saga (OAV) as Amanojaku
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Kotatsu-neko
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie)
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Slasher (ep 26)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Zure, Knight of Dark World
Zillion (TV); Bow (eps 15-16); Patrol soldier A (eps 2, 15, 30)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none