Daisuke GOURI

郷里 大輔
Family name (in kanji): 郷里
Given name (in kanji): 大輔
Birth name: Yoshio (芳夫) Nagahori (長堀)
Also known as:
Yoshio Nagahori
Date of birth: 1952-02-08
Hometown: Koto, Tokyo, Japan
Date of death: 2010-01-17
Blood type: A
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Abobo in "Double Dragon" (Neo-Geo) (VG)
Andorf (Andross) in "Star Fox 64" (VG) (Japanese)
Ashuraman in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Ashuraman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Ashuraman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ashuraman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Ashuraman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese)
Baloo in "The Jungle Book" (Disney animated movie) (Japanese)
Baron Praxis in "Jak II Renegade" (VG) (Japanese)
Bass Armstrong in "Dead or Alive 2 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Bass Armstrong in "Dead or Alive 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Bass Armstrong in "Dead or Alive 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Bass Armstrong in "Dead or Alive" (VG) (Japanese)
Bilstein in "Star Gladiator" (VG/Arcade,PSX) (Japanese)
Black Hole in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Black Hole in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Black Hole in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Black Hole in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Borgan in "Lunar 2: Eternal Blue" (VG) (Japanese)
Br'er Bear in "Song of the South" (Buena Vista edition) (Japanese)
Bruce in "Finding Nemo" (Disney Pixar film) (Japanese)
Burnov in "Double Dragon" (Neo-Geo) (VG)
Cobra Bubbles in "Lilo & Stitch" (Japanese)
Cyclops in "Hercules" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Dagda in "TRINITY: Souls of Zill O'll" (VG) (Japanese)
Dai Maoh in "Super Dodge Ball" (Neo-Geo) (Japanese)
Demon Knight in "Dragon Quest" (drama audio)
Dim in "A Bug's Life" (Disney Pixar film) (Japanese)
Edge Master in "Soul Calibur" (VG)
Elvis in "WILD ARMS the Vth Vanguard" (VG) (Japanese)
Evil Guardian in "One Piece: Unlimited Cruise" (VG) (Japanese)
Gaia in "Battle Arena Toshinden 1, S, 2, URA, & 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Gaia in "Puzzle Arena Toshinden" (VG) (Japanese)
Gaia in "Toshinden Card Quest" (VG) (Japanese)
Gamof in "Star Gladiator" (VG/Arcade,PSX) (Japanese)
General Pepper in "Star Fox 64" (VG) (Japanese)
Gilgamesh in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG)
Heihachi Mishima in "Death by Degrees" (VG) (Japanese)
Heihachi Mishima in "Namco X Capcom" (Japanese)
Heihachi Mishima in "Soul Calibur 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Heihachi Mishima in "Tekken 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Heihachi Mishima in "Tekken 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Heihachi Mishima in "Tekken 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Heihachi Mishima in "Tekken 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Hoslow in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Illgoga in "Tobal No. 1" (VG) (Japanese)
Iron Giant in "The Iron Giant" (animated film) (Japanese)
Jack Mathers in "Time Crisis 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Jirado in "Astal" (Sega Saturn Game)
Junior in "Home on the Range" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Karube in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese)
King Glames in "Fantasm Soldier Valis III" (Japanese)
Kongou (Tanuma) in "Warzard" (VG) (Japanese)
Lazarus in "Shining Tears" (VG) (Japanese)
Leo in "Capcom Fighting Evolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Leo in "Warzard" (VG) (Japanese)
Little John in "Robin Hood" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Lord Zedd in "Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Lt. Cunningham in "Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Master in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese)
Mike Bison [Balrog] in "Street Fighter II Made Revenger" (drama audio) (Japanese)
Mog in "Jak II: Renegade" (VG) (Japanese)
Mr. Arrow in "Treasure Planet" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Mr.Satan in "Dragon Ball Z Ultimate Battle 22" (VG) (Japanese)
Mr.Satan in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG) (Japanese)
Mr.Satan in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG) (Japanese)
Orson Perrault in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG) (Japanese)
Pigma Dengar in "Star Fox 64" (VG) (Japanese)
Pigma Dengar in "Star Fox Assault" (VG) (Japanese)
Raiden in "The King of Fighters XII" (VG) (Japanese)
Robin Mask in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Robin Mask in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Robin Mask in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese)
Robin Mask in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese)
Robin Mask/Barracuda in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Robin Mask/Barracuda in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Scott Dolph in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese)
Sebastian in "Puzzle Arena Toshinden" (VG) (Japanese)
Shingen Takeda in "Samurai Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Shingen Takeda in "Samurai Warriors: Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Sigurd Sidmeyer in "Galaxy Angel Moonlit Lovers" (VG) (Japanese)
Taira no Kiyomori in "Genji: Dawn of the Samurai" (VG)(Japanese)
Tarukus in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Tohma in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
Tug in "Brother Bear 2" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Tug in "Brother Bear" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Uighur in "Hokuto no Ken: Seikimatsu kyûseishu densetsu" (VG)
Ukki Red in "Saru! Get You! 2/Ape Escape 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ukki Red in "Saru! Get You! 3/Ape Escape 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Valdoll (Scion) in "Warzard" (VG) (Japanese)
Vargas in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese)
Vigo the Carpathian in "Ghostbusters II" (TV Asahi edition) (Japanese)
Volf in "Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Volt Krueger in "The Bouncer" (VG) (Japanese)
VSSE Director in "Time Crisis 4" (VG) (Japanese)
WRO Fukuchou in "Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII" (VG) (Japanese)
Yokihiko Ota in "Sakura Taisen - Shin Ai Yueni" (musical) (Japanese)
Yosemite Sam in "Looney Tunes" (Japanese)
Yosemite Sam in "Space Jam" (Japanese)
Zappa in "Poporogue" (VG) (Japanese)
Zou-Daimaoh in "Puyo Puyo" (PC Engine CD-ROM²) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
21 Emon (TV)
Air Master (TV) as Nagato
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV); Ankreerah (ep 5)
Akuma-kun (TV) as Enma-Daiou
Alexander: The Movie as Antigonos
Angel Heart (TV) as Max (eps 45-46)
Angel Links (TV) as Exiade Leego
Anime Sanjushi (TV) (ep 17)
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV)
Arion (movie) as Hercules
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) as Bully Quiderra
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Maneuvering Robot; Monitoring Robot (ep 34)
Battle Arena Toshinden (OAV) as Gaia
Battle Royal High School (OAV) as Byoudo's Servant
Bavi Stock (OAV) as Bazoo (ep 1)
Bikkuri-Man (TV)
Bio Armor Ryger (TV) as Doru Neibi
Black Jack (TV) as Muramasa (Karte 06)
Bleach (TV) as Dondochakka Bilstin
Blue Dragon (TV) as Dark Dragon (eps 28, 30)
Bosco Daibōken (TV) as Giant (ep 2)
Brave Exkaiser (TV) as Horngeist
(The) Brave Fighter of Sun Fighbird (TV) as Draias
Brave Police J-Decker (TV)
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Funk (ep 3)
Bug tte Honey (TV) as Dragon Emperor
(The) Bush Baby (TV)
Case Closed (TV) as Juzo Tonoyama (ep 32)
Cat's Eye (TV)
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu! (movie 4) as Pierre
Chōjin Densetsu Urotsukidōji: Kanketsu-hen (OAV) as Government Agent
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV)
City Hunter (TV) as General (ep 5)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Ginnoji (eps 45-46)
Conan, the Boy in Future (TV)
Condition Green (OAV) as Gerhard
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Magistrate Ramen (ep 46)
Cosmos Pink Shock (OAV) as Captain A
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Fatty (ep 6)
Crayon Shin-chan: Action Kamen vs Haigure Maô (movie) as Baron T Back
Crayon Shin-chan: Ankoku Tamatama Daitsuiseki (movie 5) as Rose (Takeshi)
Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) as Buchou (Short film)
Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Arashi o Yobu Kinpoko no Yūsha (movie 16) as Bunchou
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Buriburi Sanpun Pokkiri Daishingeki (movie 13) as Bunchou
Crayon Shin-chan: Otakebe! Kasukabe Yasei Ōkoku (movie 17) as Bunchou
Crusher Joe: The Movie as Roki/Pigaro
Crusher Joe: The OVA's as Figaro
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Boss Liǔ (ep 6); Jigon (ep 3); Yakuza C (ep 1)
Cutey Honey (TV) as Narration
Dark Cat (movie) as Jukokubo
Deltora Quest (TV) as Ikabod
Dennō Coil (TV) as Daichichi (Daichi's father)
Devil Lady (TV) as Todd Kimball
Dog Soldier: Shadows of the Past (OAV) as Masami Fudou
Dominion Tank Police (OAV) as Dr. Shahah (Act III & IV)
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Gian's Father (3rd)
Doraemon: Nobita & Robot Kingdom (movie) as Gong Fighter
Doraemon: Nobita at the Birth of Japan (movie) as Kurayami Tribe B
Doraemon: Nobita in Dorabian Nights (movie) as Majin
Doraemon: Nobita's Fantastical Three Musketeers (movie) as Janbos
Doraemon: Nobita's Winged Heroes (movie) as Crow
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Ncha! Penguin Mura wa Hare no chi Hare (movie); Chief Gyaos
Dragon Ball (TV) as Anton the Great (ep 85); Bald Monk (ep 69); Big Guy (eps 17-18); Captain Dock (ep 49); Colonel Yellow (ep 58); Customer (ep 72); Cymbal (eps 104-105); Drum (ep 120); Fat Guy (ep 15); Fighter 69 (ep 20); Gora (ep 81); Gyuumaou; InoShikaCho (ep 82); Umigame; Yaochun (ep 128)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Black Smoke Dragon; Enma-Daiou; Gyûmaô; Mr. Satan; Umigame
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Umigame
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Gastel
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Umigame
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Umigame
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as 1st Saiya-jin (ep 17); Enma-Daiou; Gyuumaou; King Kold; Mezu (ep 280); Mr. Satan; Umigame; Vinegar
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Enma Daiou (eps 4-11); Gyuumao (eps 4-18); Porunga (ep 36)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly as Mr. Satan
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn as Enma Daiou; Mr. Satan
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone as Gyuumaou
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest as Misokatsun; Umigame
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug as Dorodabo; Dro-Dabo
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Mr. Satan
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as Gyuumaou; Umigame
Dragon Ball: Yo! The Return of Son Goku and Friends!! (ONA) as Gyuumao; Mr. Satan; Umigame
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Buchiya bure!! Shinsei Rokudai Shoguo (movie) as Zangrey
Dragon Warrior (TV) as Dodonga
Dragon's Heaven (OAV) as Orionis
Elmer no Bōken - My Father's Dragon (movie) as Othgorilla
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Percival
ESPer Mami (TV)
Excel Saga (TV) as Zeta (ep 23)
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Fungus
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Uighur
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Bull (ep 59); Dalka (ep 89); Diamond (ep 3); Gertz (ep 33); Uighur (eps 37-42)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Akashachi (6 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18-19, 26, 28
)
; Hazu Harn (eps 5-7)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Satoshi Gouda
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Dominique
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) as Igo Mokkosu
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV)
Galaxy High School (U.S. TV) as Beef Bonk
Game Center Arashi (TV)
Gatchaman (OAV) as General Clintos (ep 2)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) as Enma-Daiou
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Shu no bon; Wanyuudou (1st)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Enma-Daiou
Gegege no Kitarō: Daikaijū (movie) as Yashiotoshi
Gegege no Kitaro: Jigoku Hen (TV 3-1/1988) as Enma Daiou (eps 3, 7)
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as Enma-Daiou
Geisters - Fractions of the Earth (TV) as Ranbalt Fides
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Platoon Commander (ep 1)
Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) as Cohen
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Marco (ep 10)
Giant Gorg (TV) as Odonneru
(The) Gigolo - Dochinpira (OAV); Hazukura Boss
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) as Moss
Gintama (TV) as Inoue
Go-Q-Choji Ikkiman (TV) as Sampson
God Mazinger (TV) as Deriya
Goku II - Midnight Eye (OAV) as Kadoma Ryu ; Ryū Kadoma
Gokū no Kōtsū Anzen (special) as Tiger
Goku: Midnight Eye (OAV) as General Gomez; Hari ; Zhang
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as Cindy's Bodyguard
Good Morning Althea (OAV) as captain
Gorillaman (OAV) as Narration; Sadaharu "Gorillaman" Ikedo
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) as Commander Kernagul
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Director Shirosawa (ep 22)
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as George Black
Guyver (OAV) as Darzelb ; Derzerb (eps 4-6)
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) as Higeno Koizou
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Kitarō's Father (ep 1)
Halo Legends (OAV) as Covenant Commander (The Package)
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Seisai Taki
Ie Naki Ko Remi (TV) as Borineru (ep 2)
Iga no Kabamaru (TV) as Shirakawa
Inukami! (TV) as Dai Youko (Fox Form)
Inuyasha (TV) as Kyokotsu
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Vodka (ep 1)
Judge (OAV) as Enma-Oh
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Hathi
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV) as Alien Captain (ep 6); Soldier A (ep 17)
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV)
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman II (TV)
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Duke Bururu
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Shutentaiga (eps 20-50)
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as Salomon
Kekkaishi (TV) as Ichirou Ougi
Kemonozume (TV) as Saiji Ohba/Bon
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Genji Shirahama
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Benkei Musashibo
Ki*Me*Ra (OAV) as Fender
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Basil (eps 8-9)
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Goru
Kinnikuman (movie) as Robin Mask
Kinnikuman (TV) as Ashuraman; Barracuda (eps 36-42); Black Hole; Daimaō Satan; Dirty Baron; Hell Knight; Rikishiman (eps 93, 100); Robin Mask; Yokozuna Kitanosato (ep 55); Zangyaku Seijin (ep 14)
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Robin Mask (ep 13)
Kinnikuman: Daiabare! Segi Chōjin (movie) as Black Sumo; Robin Mask
Kinnikuman: Gyakushū! Uchū Kakure Chōjin (movie) as New Ashuraman; Robin Mask
Kinnikuman: Haresugata! Seigi Chōjin (movie) as Robin Mask
Kinnikuman: Kessen! Shichinin no Seigi Chōjin vs. Uchū Nobushi (special) as Robin Mask
Kinnikuman: New York Kikiippatsu! (movie) as Narration; Robin Mask
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Kodai Chōjin (movie) as Robin Mask
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Senshi Chōjin (movie) as Big Shinjo; Robin Mask
Koiko no Mainichi (OAV) as Hoshinaga
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Admiral Heihachiro Togo
Landlock (OAV) as Zanark
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Ovlesser
Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV) as Nyuwick
Locke the Superman (movie) as John
Lucy of the Southern Rainbow (TV) as Hercules; Max
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as King Girandor (ep 9)
Madō King Granzort (TV)
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV) as Director
Magical Fairy Persia (TV) as Simba
Magical Star Magical Emi (TV) as Shigeru Koganei
Majokko Club Yoningumi - A Kuukan Kara no Alien X (OAV) as Director; Shigeru Koganei; Simba
Mankatsu (TV)
MÄR (TV) as Kouga
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru (TV) as Bibide Shishi Kababu; Hedorona; Zeronimo
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Captain Nemoi
Master Keaton (TV) as Davis (ep 24)
Master of Epic: The Animation Age (TV) as Pandemos (male)
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Dokunoizu (ep 8); Raifura (ep 26); Samuidon; Typhoon (ep 25); Uncle (ep 46)
Megazone 23 (OAV) as manager (Part 1); Senior Official
Meiken Jolie (TV)
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Oomanako [Big Eyes]
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Kaihō
Mirai Keisatsu Urashiman (TV)
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Master of heaven star
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Dozle Zabi
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Dozle Zabi
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Bask Om
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Basque Ohm
Mobile Suit SD Gundam (OAV/movie) as Dozle Zabi
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Bask Om
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Bask Om
Mōretsu Atarō (TV 2)
Mukamuka Paradise (TV) as Goji Gori
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Chihorutoun
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Funk (ep 7)
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Yopparaida
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Komokuten
Ninja Ryūkenden (OAV) as Jeffrey; Jeffrey Hammond
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Genma Himuro
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Ogon Senshi Gold Raitan (TV) as Sayokka
Oishinbo (TV) as THUNDER BOLT's boss (ep 18)
Okama Report (OAV) as Mimi
One Piece (TV) as Dorry; Jimbei (eps 430-432); Rockstar
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as General Hotdog
One Piece: Dead End no Bōken (movie 4) as Bookie; Pogo
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Akisu's Father
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) as Zen Suenaga (eps 3-4)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Mitsukuni's Father
Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou (OAV) as Logos
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Junji Handa (ep 4)
Patlabor 2: The Movie as Hiromi Yamazaki
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) as Hiromi Yamazaki
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Hiromi Yamazaki
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Hiromi Yamazaki
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) as Hiromi Yamazaki
Patlabor: The Movie as Hiromi Yamazaki
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) as Bill
Phoenix (TV) as Ibukimaru (Sun Chapter)
Pink Mizu Dorobō Ame Dorobō (movie) as Rainbow
Pokémon (TV) as Mikio (ep 188)
Project A-Ko (movie) as Mari (angry voice)
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (OAV) as Mari (angry voice)
Project A-ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody (OAV) as Mari
Project A-Ko 4: Final (OAV) as Mari (male voice)
Project ARMS (TV) as Gashley
Psychic Squad (TV) as Mag・Netto (ep 27)
Quiz Magic Academy (OAV) as Narrator; Romanov
Quiz Magic Academy - The Original Animation 2 (OAV) as Romanov
Rain Boy (OAV) as Bancho
Red Baron (TV) as Hanuman (eps 1-2)
Redline (movie) as Gori-Rider
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) as Antigonos
Rokudenashi Blues 1993 (movie)
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Saranbou
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Balboni (ep 1)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Heracles Argueti
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Old Man; Red Beard
Saint Tail (TV) as Kuroda (ep 22)
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie) as Edajima Heihachi
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) as Heihachi Edajima; Principal Heihachi Edajima
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Yokihiko Ota
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Matsunosuke Shibui (ep 1)
Sasuga no Sarutobi (TV)
Seishun Anime Zenshu (special) as Doctor (The Dancing Girl)
Sekai no Hikari: Shinran Seijin (OAV) as Myōhō-bo (ep 5)
Sentō Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Factory Manager (ep 11)
Seto no Hanayome (OAV) as Tennoyama
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Eddie Honda (ep 160)
Shadow (OAV) as Outsider Daimyo (ep 1)
Sherlock Hound (TV)
Shin chan (TV) as Hiroshi's Boss
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie) as Fudô
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Fudō
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children: Light & Dark (TV) as Zurieru
Shinzo (TV) as Pandoria
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Yoshimi Harasawa
Shōwa Ahōzoshi Akanuke Ichiban! (TV)
Shuten Doji-The Star Hand Kid (OAV) as Senki
(The) Siamese - First Mission (movie) as Shunsuke Kaido
(The) Slayers (TV) as Ruby Eye Shabranigdo
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Thief
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Ruby Eyed Shabranigdo (ep 18 flashback)
Slayers Return (movie) as Warrior
Sol Bianca (OAV) as Gomez
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Nelson Royal (ep 10)
Spoon Oba-san (TV) as Booby; Carl Bacon; King Joe
Stop! Hibari-kun (TV) as Ryuusaku Sakamoto (ep 17)
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations (OAV) as Gouki
Street Fighter II: The Movie as Edmond Honda; Xiān Wáng
Street Fighter II: Yomigaeru Fujiwara-kyō - Toki o Kaketa Fighter-tachi (special) as Edmond Honda
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Brigadier General
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as President of the TV station
Super Bikkuriman (TV) as Devil Zeus
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Claude Leon; Colonel Green; Veela
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) (ep 2)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Melzome
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Andre (ep 11); Chuchai's Coach (ep 31); Clayman (Dogūman; ep 8); Dogūman ; Jian (ep 10); Kakuei ; Kakushō (ep 6); Magnum (eps 20-21); Martial Artist (ep 12); Ramenman Killer (ep 16)
Teki wa Kaizoku: Neko no Kyōen (OAV) as Sgt. Petoroa
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) as Heihachi Mishima
Tico and Friends (TV) as Metal Claw
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV)
Tokimeki Tonight (TV)
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Bubba
Toppo Jijo (TV) as Megaro
Tori no Uta (OAV) as Girl's father
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) as Sports Man
Tottoi (movie) as Hoit
Touch (TV) as Boy A (ep 6); Teacher (eps 6, 8)
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie) as Soundwave
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Dauros (Skullgrin); Dowlos; Sam Peckinpah (ep 24)
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Dino King (Monstructor); Gōryū (Icepick)
Transformers: Zone (OAV) as Trypticon; Violenjiger
Trigun (TV) as Descartes
Ucchare Goshogawara (OAV)
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Robin Mask
Ultraman Company Kochira Ulkan Tokusō-tai de-su! (movie) as Godo
Ultraman Graffiti (OAV) as Fire Alien; Ultraman 80; Uu
Urotsukidōji IV: Inferno Road (OAV) as Makemono (ep 3)
Urotsukidoji: Legend of the Overfiend (movie) as Great Elder; Mr. Niki
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Chōjin; Great Elder; Jūjin; Niki's Father
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Large man
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Asako's Father
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as herculean man (ep 22)
(The) Venus Wars (movie) as Game Announcer
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Getin
Warau Salesman (TV)
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) as Bandit sub-leader
A Wind Named Amnesia (movie) as Little John
Wolf Guy (OAV) as Saijo Kei
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Ortiga (ep 29)
Ys (OAV) as Norton
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Kumazō Maeda (ep 9)
Yume Miru Toppo Jijo (TV) as Megaro
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV)
Zaion: I Wish You Were Here (ONA) as Domeki

Cast in:
(under the name of Yoshio Nagahori)
Dasshu Kappei (TV) as Ushiyama
Lupin III: Part II (TV) (16 episodes
eps 24, 30, 43, 53, 61, 106, 116, 120, 125, 128, 134, 136, 142, 145, 149, 155
)
; Police (ep 130)
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Commander Kernagul
Unico in the Island of Magic (movie) as Junk A
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none