Kakyūsei 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kakyūsei 2 - Hitomi no Naka no Shōjo-tachi (Japanese)
Какюсэй: Девочки в младших классах 2 (Russian)
下級生2 ~瞳の中の少女たち~ (Japanese)
下級生2 ~瞳中的少女們~ (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: comedy, drama, romance
Plot Summary: Many people have fond memories of meeting a certain teenage boy in their younger years. However, their ages vary widely, and each remembers him as a teen. This story follows the intricate intertwining of their various stories and how this young man, who apparently lives outside of time, has affected each of them.
User Ratings: 132 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Very good: 21 votes (sub:20, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 38 votes (sub:35, dub:2, raw:1)
 Decent: 22 votes (sub:21, dub:1)
 So-so: 17 votes (sub:15, raw:1, dub:1)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 265 users, rank: #2537 (of 6495)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.917 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.0525, rank: #4938 (of 6494)
Weighted mean: 5.862 (Decent), rank: #5069 (of 6494) (seen all: 6.16 / seen some: 4.91 / won't finish: 3.59)
Bayesian estimate: 6.001 (Decent), rank: #4283 (of 4947)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2004-10-01 to 2004-12-24 (TV Saitama)
Release dates: We have 7
Opening Theme:
"18" by Katyusha
Ending Theme:
"Koi no Uta" by Katyusha
Comment:
Featuring the characters from the dating sim game "Kakyuusei 2" by Elf, released on 2004-08-27.
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yousei Morino
Screenplay:
Shigenori Kageyama (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 12-13
)

Tetsuya Oishi (eps 6-7, 10-11)
Storyboard:
Akira Iwanaga (eps 1, 6, 11)
Chiaki Kon (ep 9)
Kenji Yasuda (eps 2, 7, 12)
Kwang Seok Yang (ep 3)
Masae Nakayama (ep 5)
Naomichi Yamato (ep 10)
Sanjuro Akasaka (ep 4)
Shigenori Kageyama (eps 8, 13)
Yousei Morino (OP/ED)
Episode Director:
Akira Iwanaga (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 13
)

Hayato Goda (eps 3, 8)
Kan Fukumoto (ep 9)
Kazunobu Shimizu (eps 2, 7, 12)
Keizou Kusakawa (OP/ED)
Sumio Watanabe (eps 4, 10)
Yasuyuki Shinozaki (ep 5)
Original Character Design: Aya Kadoi
Character Design: Tomoyasu Kurashima
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda
Chief Animation Director: Tomoyasu Kurashima
Animation Director:
Byung-Kil Yang (ep 9)
Daisuke Kusakari (eps 4, 10)
Kouji Matsuyama (eps 2, 7, 12)
Kwang Seok Yang (eps 3, 8)
Naomi Miyata (eps 1, 6, 13)
Shinichiro Takagi (eps 5, 11)
Tomoyasu Kurashima (OP/ED)
Sound Director: Katsuyoshi Yatabe
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Maeda
Executive producer: Hideo Takano (Soft Garage)
Producer: Yasunori Muratake (Soft Garage)

1st Key Animation:
Naomi Miyata (ep 6)
Rin-Sin (ep 6)
Animation producer: Osamu Koshinaka (ARMS)
Art Boards: Yukiko Maruyama
Assistant Director: Akira Iwanaga
Background Art:
Azusa Kakoi (Atelier Musa; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Eiko Shinozaki (Atelier Musa; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Hiromi Komuro (Atelier Musa; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Hitoshi Tashiro (Mini Art; eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Kei Yamazaki (Atelier Musa; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Makoto Shimizu (Magic House; eps 8, 11)
Masaki Kato (Atelier Musa; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Masato Itou (Magic House; eps 8, 11)
Miho Yamaguchi (Mini Art; eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Miki Oomori (Atelier Musa; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Myong Chi Park (Atelier Musa; eps 4, 10, 13)
Shoji Tokiwa (Magic House; eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Shuichi Okubo (Atelier Musa; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Shunsuke Tsuji (Mini Art; eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Takao Makino (Mini Art; eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Toshiyuki Ozeki (Magic House; eps 8, 11)
Tsuyoshi Terao (Magic House; eps 8, 11)
Yoshiko Kitamura (Magic House; eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Yoshimi Mineta (Atelier Musa; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Yūko Azumi (Magic House; eps 8, 11)
Yuko Tahara (Mini Art; eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Yuuki Asano (Mini Art; eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Casting Affairs:
Ai Isokawa (Aoni Production)
Tarou Haramichi (Aoni Production; ep 13)
Color Check:
Hitomi Sano (eps 2, 7, 12)
Kimiko Kitazawa (eps 1, 13)
Mio Hanada (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 11, 13
)

Ryouta Nakata (ep 8)
Sakiko Takemura (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9
)

Sun Seok Kim (eps 3, 8)
Young-Suk Seok (eps 5, 9, 11)
Yumiko Kokubun (C.C.R; eps 4, 10)
Color design: Kimiko Kitazawa
Color setting:
Hitomi Sano (eps 2, 7, 12)
Kimiko Kitazawa (eps 1, 13)
Michiaki Nakano (C.C.R; eps 4, 10)
Mio Hanada (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 11, 13
)

Ryouta Nakata (ep 8)
Sakiko Takemura (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9
)

Sun Seok Kim (eps 3, 8)
Young-Suk Seok (eps 5, 9, 11)
Composite:
Chiaki Matsukura (ViewWorks; eps 8-11, 13)
Chie Nakamura (Satelight; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-11, 13
)

Chiharu Horita (ViewWorks; eps 8-11)
Chinami Matsubara (Satelight; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Enshan Tian (Satelight; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Fumiko Kurosaka (Satelight; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Hideo Okazaki (AMGA; eps 2, 7, 12)
Hiroshi Satō (Satelight; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-11, 13
)

Kumi Gotou (Satelight; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-11, 13
)

Maki Ueda (Satelight; eps 1, 5, 8, 11)
Mayuko Haseda (ViewWorks; eps 8-11, 13)
Megumi Saito (Satelight; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 11, 13
)

Naoki Nishikawa (Satelight; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-11, 13
)

Naomi Takahashi (Satelight; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-9, 13
)

Naoyuki Taniguchi (AMGA; eps 2, 7, 12)
Rikako Ichikubo (Satelight; ep 1)
Ryouichi Oota (ViewWorks; eps 8-11, 13)
Ryouji Akiyama (AMGA; eps 2, 7, 12)
Satsuki Kohara (Satelight; eps 1, 6)
Toshikatsu Takahashi (ViewWorks; eps 8-11)
Yukako Umeuchi (ViewWorks; eps 8-10)
Yuki Okada (AMGA; eps 2, 7, 12)
Yuujirou Yamane (ViewWorks; 4 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 13
)

Composite Chief:
Maki Ueda (Satelight; eps 4, 6, 9, 13)
Naomi Takahashi (Satelight; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Composite Manager:
Hiroki Kiyono (eps 10-11, 13)
Mihoko Yoneyama (eps 1, 3-6, 8-9)
Rie Nohara (eps 10-11, 13)
Wakana Moriya (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-11, 13
)

Cooperation: Shinichi Ikeda (Yomiko Advertising)
Digital Paint:
Gong Ju Jung (Jiwoo Production; eps 3, 8)
Hee Jung Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 5, 9, 11)
Hee-Kyung Kang (Hanjin Animation; eps 5, 9, 11)
Hyun-Kyung Lee (Hanjin Animation; eps 5, 9, 11)
Jang-Mi Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 5, 9, 11)
Ji Yun Choi (Jiwoo Production; eps 3, 8)
Kyoung Sun Moon (Jiwoo Production; eps 3, 8)
Mi Hyang Hong (Hanjin Animation; eps 5, 9, 11)
Mi Kyung Jung (Jiwoo Production; eps 3, 8)
Seal A Yoon (Jiwoo Production; eps 3, 8)
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (Hanjin Animation; eps 5, 9, 11)
Young Shin Jung (Hanjin Animation; eps 5, 9, 11)
Young-Ok Ji (Hanjin Animation; eps 5, 9, 11)
Yu Mi Cha (Hanjin Animation; eps 5, 9, 11)
Editing:
Ayako Nakagawa (Actas Editing Room)
Jun Takuma
Yukihiro Tsuchi (Actas Editing Room)
In-Between Animation:
Dong Joon Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 5, 9, 11)
Eun Hee Lee (Jiwoo Production; eps 3, 8)
Eun Jung Go (Jiwoo Production; eps 3, 8)
Eun Sin Ji (Jiwoo Production; eps 3, 8)
Hae Jin Son (Jiwoo Production; eps 3, 8)
Joo Young Doh (Hanjin Animation; eps 5, 9, 11)
Jung Soo Lee (Jiwoo Production; eps 3, 8)
Kim Young-Ju (Jiwoo Production; eps 3, 8)
Kyoung Eun Choi (Hanjin Animation; eps 5, 9, 11)
Mi Suk Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 5, 9, 11)
Sun Ki Baek (Hanjin Animation; eps 5, 9, 11)
Sun Young Choi (Hanjin Animation; eps 5, 9, 11)
Young Ja Jung (Hanjin Animation; eps 5, 9, 11)
Yun Joung Cho (Hanjin Animation; eps 5, 11)
Yun Sung Cho (Hanjin Animation; eps 5, 9, 11)
In-Between Check:
Hwan Su Park (eps 3, 8)
Jong Hoon Moon (eps 5, 9, 11)
Kawatatsu (eps 1, 9)
Natsumi Tamura (eps 2, 7, 12)
Park Boo Kang (eps 5, 9, 11)
Key Animation:
Akihide Miya (ep 2)
Akira Takeuchi (eps 4, 10)
Byung-Dae Kim (ep 9)
Chang Hwan Park (eps 3, 6, 8)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 10)
Eun Soo Oh (eps 5, 11)
Genki Yagi (ep 6)
Hidenori Igari (ep 6)
Hiroaki Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; ep 1)
Hirofumi Ohyama (OP/ED)
Hiromi Suzuki (OP/ED)
Hiroshi Imano (eps 1, 6, 13)
Hiroshige Amakasu (ep 6)
Hung Soo Lee (ep 9)
Hyo Eun Kim (ep 9)
Hyo Sang Yoo (ep 9)
Ji-Yeon Lee (eps 5, 11)
Jin Gu Kim (eps 3, 8)
Jin Won Seo (eps 3, 8)
Jong Eun Lee (eps 3, 8)
Jong Min Jun (eps 5, 11)
Katsumasa Yokomine (Studio Wanpack; ep 1)
Katsumi Hiroe (eps 7, 12)
Katsuya Asano (ep 7)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 2)
Keiko Motoya (ep 2)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 2)
Kentarō Watanabe (eps 4, 10)
Kiichi Suzuno (eps 4, 10)
Kim Jung A (eps 3, 8)
Kiyomitsu Sato (OP/ED)
Kiyomu Fukuda (eyecatch)
Kiyoshiro Kato (eps 4, 10)
Kouji Matsuyama (eps 2, 7, 12)
Lee Suck Hoon (ep 9)
Masakazu Yamazaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 1)
Masami Abe (ep 6)
Masatomo Sugawara (eps 1, 13)
Mi Sun Nam (eps 5, 11)
Miho Kojima (Studio Wanpack; ep 1)
Minoru Watanabe (eps 1, 6, 13)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 2)
Myoung Hoon Park (eps 3, 6, 8)
Natsumi Tamura (eps 2, 7, 12)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 1)
Ooki Kusumoto (OP/ED)
Rie Hirakawa (ep 7)
Rin-Sin (eyecatch)
Se Jin Yoo (eps 5, 11)
Shigeki Sato (eps 6, 13)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 1, 6, 13)
Shin Kwun Kim (ep 9)
Song Jin Hee (ep 9)
Sung Bum Kim (eps 3, 8)
Tae Sung Won (eps 5, 11)
Takahiro Hoshinoo (eps 1, 6)
Takashi Koizumi (eps 1, 6, 13)
Tatsuo Yanagino (OP/ED; eps 2, 7, 12)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (Studio Wanpack; ep 1)
Toshiharu Matsuno (eps 2, 7, 12)
Toshihiko Shimada (eps 6, 9, 13)
Tsutomu Ohshiro (ep 13)
Won Hoi Kim (ep 9)
Yasuzou Iino (ep 12)
Yoon Jung Kim (eps 3, 6, 8)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 7)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 6, 13)
Young Bum Kim (ep 9)
Yukio Okano (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yumi Fujita (Studio Wanpack; ep 1)
Yutaka Kamogawa (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yuuki Itoh (eps 1, 6)
Music Director: Tomoyuki Satō
Music producer: Hitoshi Nishihara
Planning: Masaaki Motomura (Soft Garage)
Production Advancement:
Hiroshi Kunosato (ep 11)
Shoko Kimura (eps 3, 8, 13)
Yasuyuki Ogoshi (eps 1-2)
Yutaka Yoshihara (ep 6)
Production Assistant: Toshiro Takashita
Production manager:
Geum Ju Kim (eps 5, 11)
Myong Chi Park (eps 3, 8)
Yaoki Tokashiki (eps 7, 12)
Yasuyuki Ogoshi (eps 5, 11)
Recording: Kyosuke Ito (KSS Studio)
Recording Assistant:
Ryō Nakada
Ryo Tanaka (KSS Studio)
Series construction: Shigenori Kageyama
Setting Production:
Hideyuki Niisato
Shintaro Nozaki (ep 9)
Sound Coordination: Masayoshi Okawa
Sound Design: Shin Morimoto (TFC)
Sound Effects: Naoto Kobayashi (Suwara Pro)
Sound Producer: Seiji Kaneko
Special Thanks To:
Kaori Tamamizu (Elf)
Takao Nakazawa (Elf)
Yuichi Imamura (Elf)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Shin'ya Kimura (as Kimushin; ED)
Tooru (OP)
Theme Song Composition: Shoutarou Fuku (OP/ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Namaa Akaza (OP)
Shoutarou Fuku (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Saki Nakajima (Katyusha : OP + ED)
Shiho Kawaragi (Katyusha : OP + ED)
Shizu Miyano (Katyusha : OP + ED)
VTR Editing: Koutaro Muranaka
Hikaru Ikeda as Shun Kishida
Hikaru Midorikawa as Rôma Oriya
Shiho Kawaragi as Tamaki Saimon

Erika Narumi as Okie Ibuse
Hiromi Nishikawa as Fumi Yokomizo
Hiromi Ohtsuda as Mika Horiide
Hitomi Oikawa as Kazuki Sawamura
Ryouko Tanaka as Hiroko Hirasawa
Saki Nakajima as Nanase Takatô
Shizuka Kondo as Chiho Kotono
Taku Kimura as Nozomu Sunafuki
Yuka Inokuchi as Yûri Shirai
Yukinobu Kaneko as Jin Amadô
Yuko Nagashima as Misaki Wakai

Kazuya Ichijou as Sukekiyo Kôdaiji
Shocker Ono as Movie Director
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation: FAI International (eps 6, 13)
Animation Production: ARMS
Backgrounds:
Atelier Musa (OP/ED; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Magic House (eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Mini Art (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Shanghai Superman (7 episodes
eps 5-8, 10-11, 13
)

Composite:
AMGA (eps 2, 7, 12)
Satelight (OP/ED; eps 1, 3-6, 8-13)
View Works (eps 8-11, 13)
Cooperation: Stay Music
Digital Paint:
Anime House (ep 12)
AniVillage (eps 2, 7, 12)
FAI International (OP/ED; eps 1, 6, 8, 13)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (eps 4, 10)
Hanjin Animation (eps 1, 6, 8, 13)
Jiwoo Production (eps 6, 8, 13)
Musashino Staff (eps 4, 10)
SEROA (eps 2, 7)
SHAFT (eps 2, 7)
Editing Studio:
Actas
Studio Brain (OP/ED)
In-Between Animation:
Animaruya (ep 7)
Anime House (ep 12)
AniVillage (eps 2, 7, 12)
FAI International (OP/ED; eps 1, 6, 8, 13)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (eps 4, 10)
Hanjin Animation (eps 1, 6, 8, 13)
Jiwoo Production (eps 6, 8, 13)
Musashino Staff (eps 4, 10)
SEROA (eps 2, 7)
In-between Check:
ARMS (eps 6, 13)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (eps 4, 10)
Musashino Staff (eps 4, 10)
Key Animation:
AniVillage (eps 2, 7, 12)
Studio Wanpack (ep 1)
Original Creator: Elf
Production: Soft Garage
Production Cooperation:
Hanjin Animation (eps 5, 9, 11)
Jiwoo Production (eps 3, 8)
Satelight (eps 2, 7, 12)
Studio Guts (eps 4, 10)
Recording Studio:
Big River Studio
KSS Studio
Sound Production: Sugar Boy
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology