The Click
August 18 - 24

by Brian Hanson, Aug 18th 2007

Good evening, folks.
I will be using haiku
to express my thoughts.

I am honestly,
not sure why I'm doing this.
LSD flashbacks?

Regardless, enjoy.
There is good stuff on this week.
I (sort of) promise.

Naruto
(Cartoon Network)
Sunday August 19 9:30pm - Episode 100 "The Sensei and the Student: Bond of the Shinobi"

One-hundred shows, eh?
Naruto, you little scamp.
The US loves you.

PREMIERES:

Ayakashi
(ImaginAsianTV)
Tuesday August 21 7:00pm - Episode 4 "Yotsuya Ghost Story, Part 4" (Repeats Tue Aug 21 10:00pm, Wed Aug 22 2:30am, 2:00pm)

Ghosts, they freak me out.
Like in the film, "Ghostbusters."
This isn't that, though.

Bleach
(Adult Swim)
Sunday August 19 12:00am - Episode 46 (Repeats Sun Aug 19 3:30am)

Flashback episode!
Renji and pals train jointly,
then bad guys appear!

(YTV)
Friday August 24 10:30pm - Episode TBA (Repeats Sat Aug 25 2:00am)

Come on, YTV.
How hard is it to list them.
Episodes, I mean.

Blood+
(Adult Swim)
Sunday August 19 12:30am - Episode 47 "The Zoo" (Repeats Sun Aug 19 4:00am)

"The Zoo"'s a good song!
Simon and Garfunkle, yes.
That is not this, though.

Ergo Proxy
(Fuse)
Saturday August 25 12:00am - Episode 12 "Hideout"

Re-l's out for blood,
kicking ass and chewing gum,
and she's out of gum.

(G4TechTV Canada)
Thursday August 23 8:00pm - Episode 5 "Tasogare"

We learn of "Proxy,"
and its ability to
control people's minds.

Eureka 7
(YTV)
Friday August 24 11:00pm - Episode TBA (Repeats Sat Aug 25 2:30am)

Gundam Seed Destiny
(YTV)
Friday August 24 9:30pm - Episode TBA (Repeats Sat Aug 25 1:30am)

I try to be up
on this stuff. Really, I do.
Quite impossible.

Kami Chu
(ImaginAsianTV)
Tuesday August 21 5:00pm - Episode 4 "Earth's Crisis" (Repeats Tue Aug 21 8:00pm, Wed Aug 22 12:30am, 12:00pm)

Yurie grants wishes,
even to Martian heathens.
What a real sweetheart!

Kyo kara Maoh!
(ImaginAsianTV)
Tuesday August 21 5:30pm - Episode 30 "Forbidden Box" (Repeats Tue Aug 21 8:30pm, Wed Aug 22 1:00am, 12:30pm)

Hm. A reference,
perhaps, to Pandora's Box?
No? Nevermind, then.

Last Exile
(G4TechTV Canada)
Sunday August 19 8:00pm - Episode 5 "Positional Play" (Repeats Mon Aug 20 12:00am)

The kids lose their friend,
and must rescue her, that is,
if they don't blow up.

The Law of Ueki
(ImaginAsianTV)
Tuesday August 21 6:00pm - Episode 32 "The Law of Real Strength!" (Repeats Tue Aug 21 9:00pm, Wed Aug 22 1:30am, 1:00pm)

This week, Ueki
fights robot after robot.
Will it ever end?!?

MAR
(YTV)
Friday August 24 7:00pm - Episode 13 "Nanashi vs. Orco at the Underground Lake"

Ginta and his pals
traverse subterranean
lakes. To fight. For peace.

Noein
(Sci Fi)
Monday August 20 11:00pm - Episode 9 "Beyond Time"

Kids with time-travel
powers have learned NOTHING from
good Doc and Marty.

Paradise Kiss
(ImaginAsianTV)
Tuesday August 21 6:30pm - Episode 4 "George" (Repeats Tue Aug 21 9:30pm, Wed Aug 22 2:00am, 1:30pm)

Yes, melodrama!
Lots and lots of crushing and
swooning and preening.

Paranoia Agent
(G4TechTV Canada)
Friday August 24 8:00pm - Episode 5 "The Holy Warrior"

This is a great one!
Everyone gets trapped in some
kid's weird RPG.

Serial Experiments Lain
(G4TechTV Canada)
Saturday August 18 8:00pm - Episode 5 "Distortion" (Repeats Sun Aug 19 12:00am)

Lain has a sister
that finds these odd messages
everywhere she turns.

Tenjho Tenge
(Fuse)
Saturday August 25 12:30am - Episode 12 "Darkness"

The history of
The Executive Council
is relayed. Hooray.

Texhnolyze
(G4TechTV Canada)
Saturday August 18 8:30pm - Episode 5 "Loiter" (Repeats Sun Aug 19 12:30am)

A stranger from the
surface is spying on all
the good boys and girls.

Tokko
(Sci Fi)
Monday August 20 11:30pm - Episode 9 "We Were Born to Be"

We Were Born to Be...
what, exactly? Whatever,
none of my business.

Tokyo Underground
(G4TechTV Canada)
Sunday August 19 8:30pm - Episode 5 "Confrontation: The Two Water Controllers" (Repeats Mon Aug 20 12:30am)

Water-powered folks
fight each other for... reasons
best left unexplained.

MOVIES/SPECIALS

Pokémon Heroes
(Cartoon Network)
Monday August 20 12:30pm

It's Pokémon, guys!
I stopped playing the game, like,
a few months ago.

Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade
(Encore Action)
Thursday August 23 12:00am

Akira
(Encore Action)
Saturday August 25 12:00am

Anime movies
for grown-ups are a good thing.
Far too frequent, these.

The Click is now done
for this week. There will be next
week, of course, so yay!

REPEATS/STRIPS

10 Tokyo Warriors
(Encore WAM)
-Sat Aug 18 12:00pm - Episode TBA
-Sat Aug 18 12:30pm - Episode TBA
-Sat Aug 18 9:45pm - Episode TBA
-Sat Aug 18 10:15pm - Episode TBA
-Sun Aug 19 3:00am - Episode TBA
-Sun Aug 19 3:30am - Episode TBA
-Sun Aug 19 12:30pm - Episode TBA (R Mon Aug 20 3:30am)
-Mon Aug 20 9:50pm - Episode TBA
-Mon Aug 20 10:25pm - Episode TBA
-Wed Aug 22 12:05pm - Episode TBA
-Wed Aug 22 12:34pm - Episode TBA
-Thu Aug 23 12:30pm - Episode TBA

Astro Boy
(Adult Swim)
-Sun Aug 19 2:00am - Episode 6 "Grass Boy" (R Sun Aug 19 5:30am)

Ayakashi
(ImaginAsianTV)
-Sun Aug 19 11:30pm - Episode 3 "Yotsuya Ghost Story, Part 3" (R Mon Aug 20 4:00am, 3:30pm)

Ayane's High Kick
(AZNTV)
-Mon Aug 20 4:30pm - Episode TBA
-Tue Aug 21 4:30pm - Episode TBA
-Wed Aug 22 4:30pm - Episode TBA
-Thu Aug 23 4:30pm - Episode TBA
-Fri Aug 24 4:30pm - Episode TBA

Battle Arena Toshinden

(AZNTV)
-Sun Aug 19 2:00am - Episode TBA
-Sun Aug 19 2:30am - Episode TBA

Blood+
(Adult Swim)
-Tue Aug 21 12:30am - Episode 1 "First Kiss" (R Tue Aug 21 4:00am)
-Wed Aug 22 12:30am - Episode 2 "Magic Words" (R Wed Aug 22 4:00am)
-Thu Aug 23 12:30am - Episode 3 "The Place Where It All Started" (R Thu Aug 23 4:00am)
-Fri Aug 24 12:30am - Episode 4 "Dangerous Boy" (R Fri Aug 24 4:00am)
-Sat Aug 25 12:30am - Episode 5 "Beyond the Dark Forest" (R Sat Aug 25 4:00am)

Cat's Eye
(ImaginAsianTV)
-Mon Aug 20 9:30am - Episode 22 "Visitor on a Snowy Day" (R Tue Aug 21 5:00am)
-Tue Aug 21 9:30am - Episode 23 "Winter is the Warm Sun of Love" (R Wed Aug 22 5:00am)
-Wed Aug 22 9:30am - Episode 24 "Santa Claus From the Sky" (R Thu Aug 23 5:00am)
-Thu Aug 23 9:30am - Episode 25 "Tolls of the Bell" (R Fri Aug 24 5:00am)
-Fri Aug 24 9:30am - Episode 26 "Love From Luna Island" (R Sat Aug 25 5:00am)

Chrono Crusade
(Showtime Beyond)
-Sun Aug 19 8:00pm - Episode 23 "The Noise" (R Mon Aug 20 12:20am, Thu Aug 23 7:45pm, Fri Aug 24 2:30am)
-Sun Aug 19 11:50pm - Episode 22 "Sayonara" (R Thu Aug 23 7:20pm, Fri Aug 24 2:30am, 8:35pm)
-Thu Aug 23 1:10am - Episode 18 "Four People"
-Fri Aug 24 9:00pm - Episode 24 "Chrono"
-Fri Aug 24 9:30pm - Episode 1 "Sister Rosette"

Digimon
(Toon Disney)
-Sat Aug 18 5:30pm - Episode 198 "Bad to the Bones" (R Sat Aug 18 10:30pm)
-Sun Aug 19 5:30pm - Episode 199 "Now You See It Now You Don't" (R Sun Aug 19 10:30pm)
-Mon Aug 20 8:00am - Episode 125 "Jeri's Quest" (R Tue Aug 21 2:00am)
-Mon Aug 20 9:30pm - Episode 2 "The Birth of Greymon" (R Tue Aug 21 2:30am)
-Tue Aug 21 8:00am - Episode 126 "The Boar Wars" (R Wed Aug 22 2:00am)
-Tue Aug 21 7:30pm - Episode 171 "The Swiss Family Digimon"
-Tue Aug 21 9:30pm - Episode 3 "Garurumon" (R Wed Aug 22 2:30am)
-Wed Aug 22 8:00am - Episode 127 "A World Apart" (R Thu Aug 23 2:00am)
-Wed Aug 22 7:30pm - Episode 172 "Bizarre Bazaar"
-Wed Aug 22 9:30pm - Episode 4 "Biyomon Gets Firepower" (R Thu Aug 23 2:30am)
-Thu Aug 23 8:00am - Episode 128 "The Journey Begins" (R Fri Aug 24 2:00am)
-Thu Aug 23 7:30pm - Episode 173 "Trailmon vs. Trailmon"
-Thu Aug 23 9:30pm - Episode 5 "Kabuterimon's Electro Shocker" (R Fri Aug 24 2:30am)
-Fri Aug 24 8:00am - Episode 129 "Brave New Digital World" (R Sat Aug 25 2:00am)
-Fri Aug 24 9:30pm - Episode 6 "Togemon in Toy Town" (R Sat Aug 25 2:30am)

Eiken
(Encore Action)
-Tue Aug 21 7:50am - Episode 1 (R Fri Aug 24 12:00am)
-Tue Aug 21 8:30am - Episode 2 (R Fri Aug 24 12:30am)

Ergo Proxy
(Fuse)
-Thu Aug 23 12:00am - Episode 9 "Cytotropism"
-Thu Aug 23 12:30am - Episode 10 "Anamuneshisu"

Fullmetal Alchemist
(Adult Swim)
-Tue Aug 21 1:00am - Episode 34 "Theory of Avarice" (R Tue Aug 21 4:30am)
-Wed Aug 22 1:00am - Episode 35 "Reunion of the Fallen" (R Wed Aug 22 4:30am)
-Thu Aug 23 1:00am - Episode 36 "The Sinner Within" (R Thu Aug 23 4:30am)
-Fri Aug 23 1:00am - Episode 37 "The Flame Alchemist, the Bachelor Lieutenant and the Mystery of Warehouse 13" (R Fri Aug 23 4:30am)
-Sat Aug 24 1:00am - Episode 38 "With the River's Flow" (R Sat Aug 24 4:30am)

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
(Adult Swim)
-Sun Aug 19 1:00am - Episode 14 "Poker Face" (R Sun Aug 19 4:30am)

Gokusen
(Encore WAM)
-Sat Aug 18 4:00pm - Episode 5 "Ooedoo Clan in Crisis" (R Sun Aug 19 2:00am, 8:00am)
-Sun Aug 19 4:00pm - Episode 6 "Kyo-San's Knockout Performance" (R Mon Aug 20 2:00am, 8:00am)
-Mon Aug 20 4:00pm - Episode 7 "Shirokin Boy's Choir? Say What?" (R Tue Aug 21 2:00am, 8:00am)
-Tue Aug 21 4:00pm - Episode 8 "The Class Trip Into Hell Begins" (R Wed Aug 22 2:00am, 8:00am)
-Wed Aug 22 4:00pm - Episode 9 "Schoolground Battle Without Honor" (R Thu Aug 23 2:00am, 8:00am)
-Thu Aug 23 4:00pm - Episode 10 "School In the Crosshairs" (R Fri Aug 24 2:00am, 8:00am, 4:00pm)
-Sat Aug 25 2:00am - Episode 11 "Shin Drops Out of School" (R Sat Aug 25 8:00am)

Inuyasha
(Adult Swim)
-Tue Aug 21 1:30am - Episode 116 "The Exposed Face of Truth" (R Tue Aug 21 5:00am)
-Tue Aug 21 2:00am - Episode 117 "Vanished Into a River of Darkness" (R Tue Aug 21 5:30am)
-Wed Aug 22 1:30am - Episode 118 "Into the Depths of Mt. Hakurei" (R Wed Aug 22 5:00am)
-Wed Aug 22 2:00am - Episode 119 "Divine Malice of the Saint" (R Wed Aug 22 5:30am)
-Thu Aug 23 1:30am - Episode 120 "Fare Thee Well: Jakotsu's Reqiuem" (R Thu Aug 23 5:00am)
-Thu Aug 23 2:00am - Episode 121 "Final Battle: Strongest and Last of the Band of Seven" (R Thu Aug 23 5:30am)
-Fri Aug 24 1:30am - Episode 122 "The Power of Banryu: Duel to the Death on Mt. Hakurei" (R Fri Aug 24 5:00am)
-Fri Aug 24 2:00am - Episode 123 "Beyond the Darkness: Naraku Reborn" (R Fri Aug 24 5:30am)
-Sat Aug 25 1:30am - Episode 124 "Farewell Kikyo, My Beloved" (R Sat Aug 25 5:00am)
-Sat Aug 25 2:00am - Episode 125 "Darkness in Kagome's Heart" (R Sat Aug 25 5:30am)

Kami Chu
(ImaginAsianTV)
-Sun Aug 19 9:30pm - Episode 3 (R Mon Aug 20 2:00am, 1:30pm)

Kyo kara Maoh!
(ImaginAsianTV)
-Sun Aug 19 10:00pm - Episode 29 "I Didn't Mean It" (R Mon Aug 20 2:30am, 2:00pm)

Last Exile
(AZN TV)
-Sun Aug 19 1:00am - Episode TBA
-Sun Aug 19 1:30am - Episode TBA
-Mon Aug 20 8:30pm - Episode TBA (R Tue Aug 21 1:30am, 5:30am)
-Tue Aug 21 2:00am - Episode TBA
-Tue Aug 21 2:30am - Episode TBA
-Tue Aug 21 3:00am - Episode TBA
-Tue Aug 21 3:30am - Episode TBA
-Tue Aug 21 8:30pm - Episode TBA (R Wed Aug 22 1:30am, 5:30am)
-Wed Aug 22 8:30pm - Episode TBA (R Thu Aug 23 1:30am, 5:30am)

The Law of Ueki
(ImaginAsianTV)
-Sun Aug 19 10:30pm - Episode 31 "The Law of the Strongest Tag" (R Mon Aug 20 3:00am, 2:30pm)

Naruto
(Cartoon Network)
-Sat Aug 18 6:00am - Episode 35 "The Scroll's Secret" (R Thu Aug 23 10:30pm)
-Sat Aug 18 6:30am - Episode 36 "Clone vs. Clone: Mine Are Better Than Yours!"
-Sat Aug 18 7:00am - Episode 37 "Surviving the Cut! The Rookie Nine Together Again!"
-Sat Aug 18 7:30am - Episode 38 "Narrowing the Field: Sudden Death Elimination"
-Sat Aug 18 8:00am - Episode 39 "Bushy Brow's Jealousy: Barrage of Lions Unleashed"
-Sat Aug 18 8:30am - Episode 40 "Kakashi and Orochimaru: Face-to-Face"
-Sat Aug 18 9:00am - Episode 41 "Kunoichi Rumble: The Rivals Get Serious"
-Sat Aug 18 9:30am - Episode 42 "The Ultimate Battle: Cha!"
-Sat Aug 18 10:00am - Episode 43 "Killer Kunoichi and a Shaky Shikamaru"
-Sat Aug 18 10:30am - Episode 44 "Akamaru Unleashed! Who's On Top Now?"
-Sat Aug 18 11:00am - Episode 45 "Surprise Attack: Naruto's Secret Weapon"
-Sat Aug 18 11:30am - Episode 12 "Battle on the Bridge! Zabuza Returns!"
-Sat Aug 18 12:00pm - Episode 47 "A Failure Stands Tall!"
-Sat Aug 18 12:30pm - Episode 48 "Gaara vs. Rock Lee: The Power of Youth Explodes"
-Sat Aug 18 1:00pm - Episode 49 "Lee's Hidden Strength: Forbidden Secret Jutsu"
-Sat Aug 18 1:30pm - Episode 50 "The Fifth Gate: A Splendid Ninja is Born"
-Sat Aug 18 2:00pm - Episode 51 "A Shadow in Darkness: Danger Approaches Sasuke"
-Sat Aug 18 2:30pm - Episode 52 "Ebisu Returns: Naruto's Toughest Training Yet"
-Sat Aug 18 3:00pm - Episode 53 "Long Time No See: Jiraiya Returns!"
-Sat Aug 18 3:30pm - Episode 54 "Summoning Jutsu: Wisdom of the Toad Sage"
-Sat Aug 18 4:00pm - Episode 55 "A Feeling of Yearning, A Flower Full of Hope"
-Sat Aug 18 4:30pm - Episode 56 "Live or Die! Risk It All to Win It All"
-Sat Aug 18 5:00pm - Episode 57 "He Flies! He Jumps! He Lurks! Chief Toad Appears!"
-Sat Aug 18 5:30pm - Episode 58 "Hospital Besieged: The Evil Hand Revealed"
-Sat Aug 18 6:00pm - Episode 59 "The Final Rounds: Rush to the Battle Arena"
-Sat Aug 18 6:30pm - Episode 60 "Byakugan vs. Shadow Clone Jutsu"
-Sat Aug 18 7:00pm - Episode 61 "Ultimate Defense: Zero Blind Spot"
-Sat Aug 18 7:30pm - Episode 62 "A Failure's True Power"
-Sat Aug 18 8:00pm - Episode 63 "Hit It or Quit It: The Final Rounds Get Complicated"
-Sat Aug 18 8:30pm - Episode 64 "Zero Motivation: The Guy With Cloud Envy"
-Sat Aug 18 9:00pm - Episode 65 "Dancing Leaf, Squirming Sand"
-Sat Aug 18 9:30pm - Episode 66 "Bushy Brow's Jutsu, Sasuke Style"
-Sat Aug 18 10:00pm - Episode 67 "Late for the Show, But Ready to Go! The Ultimate Secret Technique Is Born"
-Sat Aug 18 10:30pm - Episode 68 "Zero Hour: The Destruction of the Hidden Leaf Village Begins"
-Sun Aug 19 6:00am - Episode 69 "Village in Distress: A New A-Ranked Mission"
-Sun Aug 19 6:30am - Episode 70 "A Shirker's Call to Action: A Layabout No More"
-Sun Aug 19 7:00am - Episode 71 "An Unrivaled Match: Hokage Battle Royale"
-Sun Aug 19 7:30am - Episode 72 "A Mistake From the Past: A Face Revealed"
-Sun Aug 19 8:00am - Episode 73 "Forbidden Secret Technique: Reaper Death Seal"
-Sun Aug 19 8:30am - Episode 74 "Astonishing Truth! Gaara's Identity Emerges"
-Sun Aug 19 9:00am - Episode 75 "Sasuke's Decision: Pushed to the Edge"
-Sun Aug 19 9:30am - Episode 76 "Assassin of the Moonlit Night"
-Sun Aug 19 10:00am - Episode 77 "Light vs. Dark: The Two Faces of Gaara"
-Sun Aug 19 10:30am - Episode 78 "Naruto's Ninja Handbook"
-Sun Aug 19 11:00am - Episode 79 "Beyond the Limit of Darkness and Light"
-Sun Aug 19 11:30am - Episode 80 "The Third Hokage, Forever..."
-Sun Aug 19 12:00pm - Episode 81 "Return of the Morning Mist"
-Sun Aug 19 12:30pm - Episode 82 "Eye to Eye: Sharingan vs. Sharingan!"
-Sun Aug 19 1:00pm - Episode 83 "Jiraiya: Naruto's Potential Disaster!"
-Sun Aug 19 1:30pm - Episode 84 "Roar, Chidori: Brother vs. Brother"
-Sun Aug 19 2:00pm - Episode 85 "Hate Among the Uchihas: The Last of the Clan"
-Sun Aug 19 2:30pm - Episode 86 "A New Training Begins: I Will Be Strong"
-Sun Aug 19 3:00pm - Episode 87 "Keep On Training: Pop Goes the Water Balloon"
-Sun Aug 19 3:30pm - Episode 88 "Focal Point: The Mark of the Leaf"
-Sun Aug 19 4:00pm - Episode 89 "An Impossible Choice: The Pain Within Tsunade's Heart"
-Sun Aug 19 4:30pm - Episode 90 "Unforgivable! A Total Lack of Respect"
-Sun Aug 19 5:00pm - Episode 91 "Inheritance! The Necklace of Death"
-Sun Aug 19 5:30pm - Episode 92 "A Dubious Offer! Tsunade's Choice"
-Sun Aug 19 6:00pm - Episode 93 "Breakdown! The Deal is Off!"
-Sun Aug 19 6:30pm - Episode 94 "Attack! Fury of the Rasengan"
-Sun Aug 19 7:00pm - Episode 95 "The Fifth Hokage: A Life on the Line"
-Sun Aug 19 7:30pm - Episode 96 "Deadlock: Sannin Showdown"
-Sun Aug 19 8:00pm - Episode 97 "Kidnapped: Naruto's Hot Spring Adventure"
-Sun Aug 19 8:30pm - Episode 98 "Tsunade's Warning: Ninja No More"
-Sun Aug 19 9:00pm - Episode 99 "The Will of Fire Still Burns"
-Mon Aug 20 10:30pm - Episode 32 "Sakura Blossoms"
-Tue Aug 21 10:30pm - Episode 33 "Battle Formation: Ino-Shika-Cho!"
-Wed Aug 22 10:30pm - Episode 34 "Akamaru Trembles"

Oban Star-Racers
(Toon Disney)
-Sat Aug 18 11:30pm - Episode 25 "Unlikely Alliances"
-Sun Aug 19 2:30am - Episode 12 "The Will to Win"
-Sun Aug 19 11:30pm - Episode 26 "The Moment of Truth"
-Mon Aug 20 2:30am - Episode 13 "Make Way!"

Orguss
(ImaginAsianTV)
-Mon Aug 20 8:30am - Episode 20 "Broken Through" (R Tue Aug 21 5:30am)
-Tue Aug 21 8:30am - Episode 21 "Father" (R Wed Aug 22 5:30am)
-Wed Aug 22 8:30am - Episode 22 "Reside or Decide" (R Thu Aug 23 5:30am)
-Thu Aug 23 8:30am - Episode 23 "Destroyer" (R Fri Aug 24 5:30am)
-Fri Aug 24 8:30am - Episode 24 "Mu" (R Sat Aug 25 5:30am)

Paradise Kiss
(ImaginAsianTV)
-Sun Aug 19 11:00pm - Episode 3 "Kiss" (R Mon Aug 20 3:30am, 3:00pm)

Pokémon
(Cartoon Network)
-Mon Aug 20 4:00pm - Episode 93 "Bye, Bye Psyduck"
-Mon Aug 20 4:30pm - Episode 94 "The Joy of Pokémon"
-Mon Aug 20 5:00pm - Episode 95 "Navel Maneuvers"
-Mon Aug 20 5:30pm - Episode 96 "Snack Attack"
-Mon Aug 20 6:00pm - Episode 97 "A Shipful of Shivers"
-Mon Aug 20 6:30pm - Episode 98 "Meowth Rules!"
-Mon Aug 20 7:30pm - Episode 481 "Shapes of Things to Come"
-Tue Aug 21 7:30pm - Episode 482 "A Gruff Act to Follow"
-Wed Aug 22 7:30pm - Episode 483 "Wild in the Streets"
-Thu Aug 23 7:30pm - Episode 484 "O'er the Rampardos We Watched!"

Remi
(ImaginAsianTV)
-Mon Aug 20 6:00am - Episode 24 "Parisian Buddy Mathias" (R Mon Aug 20 9:00am, Tue Aug 21 4:30am)
-Tue Aug 21 6:00am - Episode 25 "Master Garofolis" (R Tue Aug 21 9:00am, Wed Aug 22 4:30am)
-Wed Aug 22 6:00am - Episode 26 "Goodbye, My Son" (R Wed Aug 22 9:00am, Thu Aug 23 4:30am)
-Thu Aug 23 6:00am - Episode 27 "Vitalis' Past" (R Thu Aug 23 9:00am, Fri Aug 24 4:30am)
-Fri Aug 24 6:00am - Episode 28 "Lize's Sympathy" (R Fri Aug 24 9:00am, Sat Aug 25 4:30am)

Samurai 7
(Independent Film Channel)
-Sat Aug 18 8:00am - Episode 15 "The Gun and the Calm"
-Fri Aug 24 11:30pm - Episode 9 "The Bandits" (R Sat Aug 25 4:55am)

Samurai Deeper Kyo
(Encore WAM)
-Sat Aug 18 4:30pm - Episode 18 "Nurturing the Devil" (R Sun Aug 19 2:30am, 8:30am)
-Sun Aug 19 4:30pm - Episode 19 "Thunderbolt Attack" (R Mon Aug 20 2:30am, 8:30am)
-Mon Aug 20 4:30pm - Episode 20 "Far Away, To Absolute Zero" (R Tue Aug 21 2:30am, 8:30am)
-Tue Aug 21 4:30pm - Episode 21 "The Demonic Mibu Castle" (R Wed Aug 22 2:30am, 8:30am)
-Wed Aug 22 4:30pm - Episode 22 "The Machine Made Dolls" (R Thu Aug 23 2:30am, 8:30am)
-Thu Aug 23 4:30pm - Episode 23 "Scorching Ecstasy" (R Fri Aug 24 2:30am, 8:30am, 4:30pm)
-Sat Aug 25 2:30am - Episode 24 "Last Muramasa Awakening" (R Sat Aug 25 8:30am)

Shinzo
(Toon Disney)
-Tue Aug 21 4:00am - Episode 7 "Into the Jungle"
-Wed Aug 22 4:00am - Episode 8 "Reptiles"
-Thu Aug 23 4:00am - Episode 9 "Gyasa"
-Fri Aug 24 4:00am - Episode 10 "Mushrambo: The Ultimate Samurai"
-Sat Aug 25 4:00am - Episode 11 "Clash of the Hyper Warriors"

Sonic X
(4KidsTV)
-Sat Aug 18 7:30am - Episode 16 "Depths of Danger"

Street Fighter II V
(Sci Fi)
-Tue Aug 21 12:00am - Episode 9 "The Superstar of Muay Thai"
-Tue Aug 21 12:30am - Episode 10 "Dark Omen"

Submarine 707 Revolution
(Encore Action)
-Tue Aug 21 12:00am - Episode 1 "Mission: 01"
-Wed Aug 22 12:00am - Episode 2 "Mission: 02"

Tenjho Tenge
(Fuse)
-Sat Aug 18 1:00pm - Episode 9 "Enforcement"
-Sat Aug 18 1:30pm - Episode 10 "Memory"

Transformers: Cybertron
(Cartoon Network)
-Mon Aug 20 6:00am - Episode 35 "Escape"
-Tue Aug 21 6:00am - Episode 36 "Family"
-Wed Aug 22 6:00am - Episode 37 "Titans"
-Thu Aug 23 6:00am - Episode 38 "Warp"
-Fri Aug 24 6:00am - Episode 39 "Giant"

Yu-Gi-Oh!
(4KidsTV)
-Sat Aug 18 10:30am - Episode 142 "The Final Face Off, Part 5"

Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
(Cartoon Network)
-Mon Aug 20 6:30am - Episode 105 "Third Time's a Charm"
-Tue Aug 21 6:30am - Episode 106 "Jewel of a Duel, Part 1"
-Wed Aug 22 6:30am - Episode 107 "Jewel of a Duel, Part 2"
-Thu Aug 23 6:30am - Episode 108 "Hanging With Alex, Part 1"
-Fri Aug 24 6:30am - Episode 109 "Hanging With Alex, Part 2"


discuss this in the forum (17 posts) |
bookmark/share with:

The Click homepage / archives

Around The Web