Juden Chan (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Fight Ippatsu! Jūden-chan!! (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Fight Ippatsu! Jūden-chan!! Hitō Jūdan Tenkū Onsen (OAV) (side story)

Alternative title:
Charger Girl Ju-den Chan
Fight Ippatsu! Jūden-chan!! (Japanese)
Fight One Strike! Charging Girls!!
ファイト一発!充電ちゃん!! (Japanese)
Genres: action, comedy, romance
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Plug is a "Jūden-chan" or "Charger Girl" from a dimension parallel to Earth's own. Her job is to find humans in our dimension that are depressed, transform into her rubber suit, and charge them up to revitalize their energy.
User Ratings: 264 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 25 votes (sub:22, dub:1, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 51 votes (sub:46, dub:1, raw:1, others:3
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 86 votes (sub:78, raw:3, dub:2, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 56 votes (sub:53, dub:2, ?:1)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: 5 votes (sub:5)
Seen in part or in whole by 539 users, rank: #1662 (of 6068)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.652 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.9364, rank: #3159 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 6.632 (Good−), rank: #3125 (of 6062) (seen all: 6.88 / seen some: 7.04 / won't finish: 3.27)
Bayesian estimate: 6.671 (Good−), rank: #2813 (of 4613)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2009-06-25 to 2009-09-10
Opening Theme:
"BouNce♥BaCk" by Kaori Fukuhara
"CHARGE!" by Kaori Fukuhara & Ayahi Takagaki
Ending Theme:
"Onegai Sweetheart" (お願いSweetheart) by Kaori Fukuhara
"TeCh=NoloGy" by Ayahi Takagaki
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Juden Chan - Complete Series (Sub.DVD) 2013-06-25 (from $13.55)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinichiro Kimura
Series Composition: Yasutomo Yamada
Screenplay:
Sumio Uetake (eps 2, 5, 7, 10)
Tomoyasu Okubo (eps 3, 6, 8, 11)
Yasutomo Yamada
Storyboard:
Hideki Okamoto (ep 2)
Koichiro Sohtome (ep 9)
Shinichiro Kimura (OP,ED; ep 1)
Shinji Ushiro (ep 4)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (eps 3, 7)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (ep 5)
Yoshiyuki Asai (ep 8)
Yusuke Kamata (eps 6, 10)
Episode Director:
Hideki Okamoto (ep 2)
Masato Miyoshi (ep 7)
Noriaki Saito (eps 3, 9)
Shinichiro Kimura (ep 12)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (ep 5)
Yoshinari Suzuki (eps 1, 8)
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (ep 4)
Yoshito Mikan (ep 11)
Yusuke Kamata (eps 6, 10)
Music: Akifumi Tada
Original creator: Bow Ditama
Character Design: Atsuko Watanabe
Art Director: Yasuomi Kishi
Chief Animation Director:
Atsuko Watanabe
Isao Sugimoto
Animation Director:
Atsuko Watanabe (OP/ED)
Isao Sugimoto (ep 12)
Kouji Yamagata (ep 7)
Masaru Koseki (ep 6)
Mayumi Watanabe (eps 1, 8)
Takahiro Kimura (ep 5)
Takao Takegami (eps 2, 9)
Takashi Narikawa (eps 4, 11)
Yuusuke Kamada (eps 3, 10)
Sound Director: Tsuyoshi Takahashi
Cgi Director: Atsushi Yoshikawa
Director of Photography: Kazuyoshi Shiomi
Producer:
Hiromasa Minami (AT-X)
Motoo Kawabata
Nobuyuki Hirata (Media Factory)
Takuro Hatakeyama (GENCO)
Yusuke Kono (Avex)

2nd Key Animation:
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 1)
Chie Yokomori (ep 7)
Hiroe Sawada (ep 6)
Hiromi Higuchi (ep 12)
Kōji Kōno (ep 8)
Kouji Yamagata (ep 9)
Mizuki Yoshida (ep 1)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 1)
Sumiko Matsumoto (ep 2)
Takashi Narikawa (eps 11-12)
Yoshiki Nozawa (ep 2)
3D Animation:
Hayato Kobayashi (ep 1)
Manpei Morino (ep 1)
Natsumi Uchida (ep 1)
Takahiko Taniguchi (ep 1)
Tomoaki Matano (ep 1)
Assistant Art Director: Masaru Satou
Assistant producer: Takashi Muragami (avex entertainment)
Associate producer: Masayuki Iwasaki
Audio Recording: Shuuji Imai
Background Art:
Hyo Kim (Bihou; eps 3, 8)
Jun Okabe (ep 1)
Kensei Sumomo (ep 1)
Tomoyasu Fujise
Yoshinori Ogawa (ep 1)
Background Production: Shinnosuke Wakushima
Clean-Up Animation:
Asami Saito (ep 6)
Kuniharu Okano (ep 6)
Michiko Mikami (ep 1)
Mio Takekawa (ep 1)
Rie Takahashi (ep 6)
Rika Nishio (ep 6)
Sachi Ozawa (ep 1)
Tomoko Yamazaki (ep 6)
Yoriko Matsumori (ep 6)
Yumi Nagi (ep 1)
Color Check:
Daisuke Kudou (ep 2)
Kumiko Yanagisawa (eps 1, 4)
Color Coordination:
Daisuke Kudou (ep 2)
Kumiko Yanagisawa (eps 1, 4)
Manami Kosugi (ep 9)
Mio Takegami (ep 8)
Color design: Kumiko Yanagisawa
Coordination: Seiji Suzuki (s-wood)
Eyecatch Director: Akiyo Ohashi (ED)
In-Between Animation:
BAO YEN (ep 1)
BICH LINE (ep 2)
BICH THUAN (ep 1)
Chie Saito (eps 1-2)
DUC HOANG (eps 1-2)
Eri Suzuki (eps 1-2)
Haruna Nagata (eps 1-2)
HONG KY (ep 2)
Ikue Yoshima (ep 6)
Jun Yamazaki (ep 6)
Keiko Kurosawa (eps 1-2)
Kika Yamaguchi (ep 1)
Kiyomi Nanba (eps 1-2)
Kunihiro Sakurai (eps 1-2)
Mayuka Itou (eps 1-2)
MINH NGUYEN (ep 1)
Misako Nemoto (eps 1-2)
Mitsuhiro Mori (ep 6)
Moe Murakami (ep 6)
MY LINH (eps 1-2)
NGOC LAM (ep 1)
NGOC NUONG (ep 2)
Rina Takenawa (ep 6)
Terue Nakamura (ep 1)
THANH THONG (ep 1)
THU TRANG (ep 1)
TRUC DAO (ep 1)
TRUNG SON (ep 1)
Yukiko Okada (ep 6)
Yūko Tani (ep 6)
In-Between Check:
Ayumi Kobayashi (eps 10, 12)
Chie Yokomori (ep 10)
Mariko Iguchi (ep 6)
Masaru Kanemori (ep 1)
Miho Ichikawa (ep 2)
Ryuichi Saito (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Aki Kumata (ep 7)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 7)
Akihide Miya (ep 6)
Akihito Kato (ep 2)
Akiko Nakano (eps 9, 12)
Akio Kitahara (ep 6)
Akio Watanabe (ep 5)
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 1)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 7)
Atsuko Watanabe (OP)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 2)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 9)
Chie Yokomori (eps 5, 8-9)
Daisuke Kurose (eps 4, 10)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 1)
Eiji Kaneda (eps 4, 10)
Eikō Aoyagi (ep 6)
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 2)
Eri Ogawa (ep 5)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 9)
Hideaki Aizawa (ep 9)
Hideo Isa (ep 5)
Hidetoshi Haneda (ep 7)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 3)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 1)
Hiromi Higuchi (ep 5)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 3)
Hiroshi Nishimura (eps 3, 9)
Hiroshi Sasaki (eps 3, 9)
Hiroyuki Uehara (ep 10)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 2)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 3, 9)
Isao Sugimoto (OP; ep 1)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 2)
Jimmy Stone (ep 5)
Jouji Oka (eps 4, 10)
Jun Mori (ep 1)
Kana Ishida (ep 5)
Kanako Ishizaki (ep 5)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 8)
Kaori Itou (ep 6)
Kaoru Hattori (ep 6)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 6)
Katsuhiro Nagamine (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 4, 11)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 1)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (ep 4)
Kazuhisa Takeda (eps 4, 10)
Kazuya Hirata (ep 1)
Kazuya Kuroda (ep 5)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 7)
Keiya Nakano (eps 7, 12)
Ken Itakura (ep 1)
Kenji Sakai (ep 1)
Kōji Kōno (eps 5, 11)
Kouichirou Ono (ep 1)
Kouji Yamagata (OP)
Maki Fujita (ep 9)
Maki Sawai (ep 11)
Manao Torii (ep 4)
Masako Terada (ep 3)
Masaru Kanemori (eps 7-8, 11)
Masaru Koseki (eps 6, 12)
Masashi Wakayama (ep 5)
Masaya Nozaki (ep 6)
Masayasu Yoshida (eps 3, 11)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 1)
Masayuki Tanaka (ep 1)
Masayuki Uchiyama (ep 7)
Mayumi Ueda (ep 6)
Mayumi Watanabe (OP; ep 1)
Michiru Ogiwara (ep 11)
Miki Yoshimoto (ep 9)
Mitsuo Tano (eps 4, 10)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 8)
Miyuki Goto (eps 6, 12)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 7)
Mizuki Yoshida (ep 1)
Momoka Komatsu (ED)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 1)
Noboru Takahashi (eps 4, 10)
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 6)
Nobuyuki Hatake (ep 1)
Osamu Nuita (ep 2)
Rie Arakawa (ep 5)
Risa Suzuki (ep 12)
Ryoko Amisaki (OP)
Ryuichi Saito (eps 5, 8)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 7)
Satomi Kawashima (ep 7)
Satoru Fujimoto (ep 5)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 5)
Shinako Okayama (ep 5)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 1)
Shinichiro Kajiura (OP)
Shintaro Muraki (ep 2)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 9)
Shizuka Sawahata (eps 5, 7, 11)
Sho Yamamoto (ep 7)
Shoko Takeshima (ep 2)
Shota Ibata (ep 7)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 7)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 1)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 7)
Sumiko Matsumoto (ep 2)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 5)
Takahiro Hosoki (ep 6)
Takahiro Kimura (ep 5)
Takahito Suzuki (ep 9)
Takamitsu Kondou (ep 5)
Takao Sano (ep 5)
Takao Takegami (OP; eps 1-2)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 3)
Takashi Narikawa (OP; ep 1)
Takashi Tsuge (ep 2)
Takayuki Hanyuu (ep 12)
Takuya Chanohara (ep 9)
Teruko Takejima (eps 8, 12)
Tomihiro Konishi (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Tomohito Hirose (OP; ep 1)
Tomoko Iwasa (eps 5, 7)
Tomoko Mori (eps 11-12)
Tomomi Oka (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 9)
Tōru Imanishi (eps 3, 9)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (ep 1)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (ep 2)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 7)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 3, 9, 11)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 7)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (OP,ED)
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Tanaka (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 2)
Yoshiki Nozawa (eps 5, 8, 11)
Yoshiko Sasaki (ep 3)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 3)
Yoshimichi Masuko (ep 10)
Yoshiyuki Tabata (ep 5)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 2)
Yui Ushio (ep 8)
Yūichi Karasawa (ep 12)
Yuji Moriyama (OP; eps 1-2)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 6)
Yuko Matsuo (eps 4, 10)
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 6)
Yuri Takazaki (eps 4, 10)
Yusuke Kamata (OP; ep 1)
Planning Coordinator: Yasuhiro Mikami (AT-X)
Production Advance:
Ai Ito (eps 3, 9)
Daisuke Matsuo (ep 2)
Kazumasa Fukuda (ep 1)
Mamiko Ishii (ep 10)
Midori Shiozaki (eps 7, 12)
Noriyuki Nomata (eps 4, 10)
Shinnosuke Wakushima (ep 12)
Yūji Higa (ep 5)
Yūsuke Nagai (ep 6)
Yuu Yamazaki (ep 8)
Promotion: Masaya Saitou (avex entertainment)
Prop Design: Miki Tanba
Recording Assistant: Yuuichi Kuwata
Sound Production Manager:
Satoshi Hirata
Takuma Takai
Special Effects: Kuniharu Okano (ep 6)
Theme Song Arrangement: Akifumi Tada
Theme Song Composition: Akifumi Tada
Theme Song Lyrics: Tomomi Mochizuki
Theme Song Performance:
Ayahi Takagaki (OP/ED2)
Kaori Fukuhara (OP/OP2/ED)
Ayahi Takagaki as Arrester Blanket
Hiroki Takahashi as Sento Oumi
Kaori Fukuhara as Plug Cryostat

Sayuri Yahagi as Iono Tomonaga
Ui Miyazaki as Hakone Oumi

Ai Shimizu as Kuran Shunt
Asami Imai as Bloody Selica(ep 3)
Aya Hirano as Rona Elmo
Ayako Kawasumi as Reika Galvani
Ayano Ishikawa as
Maako
Ronin student's mom(ep 2)
Chika Anzai as Woman(ep 1)
Jun Konno as
C decision salary man(ep 1)
Middle school student(ep 8)
Ronin student(ep 2)
Kei Shindou as
Daako(ep 3)
Hakone's friend(ep 1)
Kotono Mitsuishi as
Narration
Shop manager
Masahito Yabe as Baitakun(ep 3)
Masataka Azuma as Man(ep 1)
Michie Tomizawa as Pulse Trans
Sayaka Kinoshita as Sokko(ep 3)
Tae Okajima as Milly
Teruyuki Tanzawa as Ronin student's brother(ep 2)
Tomoko Kaneda as Vich
Yuko Gibu as Rinko(ep 3)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Studio Hibari
Audio Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Backgrounds:
Bihou Thailand (ep 1)
Bihou, Inc. (ED; ep 1)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2009-06-25)
Chiba TV (2009-10-08)
KBS Kyoto (2009-10-09)
Tokyo MX (2009-10-09)
TV Kanagawa (2009-10-05)
TV Saitama (2009-10-06)
Clean-Up Animation:
Atelier Rabbit
Front Line (ep 1)
Studio Elle
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 1)
Animation Planet (eps 5, 9-10)
Asahi Production (ep 2)
Atelier Rabbit
BIGBANG (ep 1)
Diomedea (eps 1-2)
Front Line (eps 1-2)
G&G Direction (ep 1)
J&K Corporation (eps 4, 10)
Jungle-Gym (eps 1-2)
Last House (ep 7)
Lying Force (ep 1)
Picture Magic (ep 1)
PRA (ep 10)
Studio 4°C (ep 4)
Studio Cockpit (ep 1)
Studio Izena (ep 1)
Studio Mu (ep 5)
Studio Pastoral (ep 7)
Studio Victory (ep 1)
STUDIO4℃ (ep 2) 
Wao World
ZEXCS (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Big Bang
Last House
Music Production: avex entertainment
Offline Editor: Morita Editing Room
Production Assistance: Artland (ep 6)
Sound Production: Dax Production
VTR Editor: Sony PCL
English cast
English staff
Translation: Adam Lensenmayer

Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Translation Check: Michael Brown
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Media Blasters
Subtitles: MX Media LLC
Translation: MX Media LLC
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology