Michie TOMIZAWA

富沢 美智恵
Family name (in kanji): 富沢
Given name (in kanji): 美智恵
Birth name: Michie (美智江) Tomizawa (富澤)
Date of birth: 1961-10-20
Hometown: Nagano, Japan (born); Takasaki, Gunma, Japan (raised)
Chronology:
(2001) Gets married.
(2001) Retires from voice acting.
Blood type: A
Favorites:
melon
watermelon
Hobbies:
Golf
Jazz Dancing
shopping
Skills & Abilities:
jazz dance
Speaks English
stage fighting
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Angel in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Ash in "Gunners Heaven" (VG) (Japanese)
Azell in "Future-Retro Hero Story" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Booey Bubblehead in "Galaxy High" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Brenda in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese)
C.J. Parker (voiceover for Pamela Anderson) in "Baywatch" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Electric Eel in "Britt Allcroft's Magic Adventures of Mumfie" (TV) (Japanese)
Elizabeth Barton (voiceover for Traci Lords) in "Extramarital" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Jenna Angel in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Jessica Lovejoy in "The Simpsons" (single episode) (Japanese)
Kurenai in "Kunoichi: Deadly Mirage" (V-Cinema) (Japanese)
Manya in "Dragon Quest IV" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Marjoly in "Angel's Present" (VG) (Japanese)
Marjoly in "Puppet Princess of Marl's Kingdom 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Marjoly in "Puppet Princess of Marl's Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Maureen Evans (voiceover for Jada Pinkett Smith) in "Scream 2" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Burnout Dominator" (VG/PS2, PSP) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Burnout Revenge" (VG/PS2, Xbox, Xbox 360) (Japanese)
Rachel in "Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Rachel in "Ninja Gaiden Sigma" (VG) (Japanese)
Rachel in "Ninja Gaiden" (VG) (Japanese)
Rachel in "Warriors Orochi 3: Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Rei Hino/Sailor Mars in "Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon: Another Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Sonya in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese)
Stella (Female Warrior) in "Dragon Quest III" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Stephanie "Stef" Steinbrenner in "The Goonies" (live-action movie/TV version) (Japanese)
Sumire Kanzaki in "Sakura Taisen - Ai Yueni" (musical) (Japanese)
Sumire Kanzaki in "Sakura Taisen - Arabia no Bara" (musical) (Japanese)
Sumire Kanzaki in "Sakura Taisen - Beni Tokage" (musical) (Japanese)
Sumire Kanzaki in "Sakura Taisen - Harukoi Shisumireyume Nowakare" (musical) (Japanese)
Sumire Kanzaki in "Sakura Taisen - Kaijin Bessou" (musical) (Japanese)
Sumire Kanzaki in "Sakura Taisen - Tsubasa" (musical) (Japanese)
Sumire Kanzaki in "Sakura Taisen 2 ~Kimi, Shinitamou koto Nakare~" (VG) (Japanese)
Sumire Kanzaki in "Sakura Taisen 3 ~Pari wa Moeteiru ka?~" (VG) (Japanese)
Sumire Kanzaki in "Sakura Taisen 4 ~Koi Seyo, Otome~" (VG) (Japanese)
Sumire Kanzaki in "Sakura Taisen Shinshun Kayou Show 2001" (musical) (Japanese)
Sumire Kanzaki in "Sakura Taisen" (VG) (Japanese)
Uranus in "Battle Arena Toshinden 2" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Bubblegum Crash (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Make-Up! Sailor Senshi (movie) : Theme Song Performance
Sailor Moon R (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Eien no Melody" and "Hottokenai Yo"; ep 54)
Sailor Moon R Movie: Promise of the Rose : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Sailor Moon S (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Sakura Wars (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Sakura Wars (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Sakura Wars: The Movie : Theme Song Performance (OP)

Cast in:
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Don-chan
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) as Dawn
A-Ko the Versus (OAV) as C-Ko
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) as Hikari
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Hikari (ep 19)
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Daisey; Melissa (eps 8-9); Yui (ep 39)
Akuma-kun (TV) as Kaiyuura (ep 18)
Ariel Deluxe (OAV) as Mia Kawai
Ashita Tenki ni Naare (TV) as Ekko
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Elfino
Battle Royal High School (OAV) as Sandy
Bikkuri-Man (TV) as Venus Shirayuki
Black Lagoon (TV) as Roberta (eps 9-10)
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Roberta
Bomber Man & Bidaman Bakugaiden V (TV) as Dark Bijin (ep 38)
Breakage (OAV) as Nimura Mirei
Bubblegum Crash (OAV) as Linna Yamazaki
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Linna Yamazaki
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Haruka (ep 6)
Condition Green (OAV) as Lilie Goldman
Crayon Shin-chan: Action Kamen vs Haigure Maô (movie) as Mrs. Matsuzaka
Crayon Shin-chan: Ankoku Tamatama Daitsuiseki (movie 5) as Mrs. Matsuzaka
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Eikō no Yakiniku Road (movie 11) as Matsuzaga-sensei
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Jungle (movie 8) as Matsuzaga-sensei
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Mōretsu! Otona Teikoku no Gyakushū (movie 9) as Matsuzaga-sensei
Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) as Matsuzaga-sensei
Crayon Shin-chan: Dengeki! Buta no Hizume Daisakusen (movie 6) as Matsuzaga-sensei
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Odore! Amigo! (movie 14) as Matsuzaga-sensei
Crayon Shin-chan: Henderland no Daibōken (movie 4) as Matsuzaga-sensei
Crayon Shin-chan: Otakebe! Kasukabe Yasei Ōkoku (movie 17) as Matsuzaka-Sensei
Crayon Shin-chan: Unkokusai no Yabō (movie 3) as Matsusaga-sensei
Cutey Honey Flash (TV) as Fantastic Butterfly
Dark Cat (movie) as Doji
Delinquent in Drag (OAV) as Kanko
Dominion Tank Police (OAV) as Unipuma
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Akiko (5 episodes
eps 25, 40, 56-57, 71
)

Fight! Kickers (TV) as Tetsuya
Fujiko F Fujio no SF Tanpen Theater (OAV) as girl (OVA 2; ep 2)
Galactic Whirlwind Sasuraiger (TV)
Galaxy High School (U.S. TV) as Booey Bubblehead
Gall Force - Eternal Story (movie) as Pony
Gall Force: Earth Chapter (OAV) as Sally
Garaga (movie) as Heran
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Kurokihatsu (ep 37)
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Child (ep 2)
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (movie) as Emi Ogasawara
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Emi Ogasawara
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Honran; Ran
Guyver (OAV) as Mizuki 
Guyver: Out of Control (movie) as Mizuki Segawa
Hatarakids My Ham Gumi (TV) as Rien (ep 19)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Shouko Baba (ep 8)
Hi-Speed Jecy (OAV) as Latina Ascott
Hidari no O'Clock!! (OAV) as Mami
High School Mystery: Gakuen Nanafushigi (TV) as Ichijou Mizuki
Hikari no Densetsu (TV) as Hazuki Shiina
Honey and Clover (TV) as Akemi (ep 16)
Joker - Marginal City (OAV) as Joker (Female)
Juden Chan (TV) as Pulse Trans
Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Story (OAV) as Ryu
Kimagure Orange Road (OAV) as Manami Kasuga
Kimagure Orange Road (TV) as Manami Kasuga
Kimagure Orange Road: Summer's Beginning (movie) as Manami Kasuga
Kimagure Orange Road: The Movie as Manami Kasuga
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Akemi (ep 69); Natsuyo Ogata
Kinnikuman: Kinnikusei Ōi Sōdatsu-hen (TV) as Bibinba
Konpora Kid (TV) as Atomic Rie
Kumo ni Noru (OAV) as Sara
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Nikita (ep 9)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Elfriede
Let's Nupu-Nupu (TV) as Miss Sagara 
Locke the Superman (movie) as Ann
Luna Varga (OAV) as Luna
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) as Chikage Kuroba
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (special) as Chikage Kuroba
Make-Up! Sailor Senshi (movie) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Miimu Iro Iro Yume no Tabi (TV) as Hiroko
Miracle Girls (TV) as Haruka Hosoka (ep 47)
Moeru! Oniisan (TV) as Sandy
Mōretsu Atarō (TV 2); Himeka
Musashi no Ken (TV) as Mina Kazato
Offside (OAV) as Rie
Oh! Family (TV) as Debii
One Piece (TV) as Laki
One Pound Gospel (OAV) as Sakai
Oruchuban Ebichu (TV) as Ebichu's owner
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) as Flora
Project A-Ko (movie) as Shiko "C-Ko" Kotobuki
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (OAV) as Shiko "C-Ko" Kotobuki
Project A-ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody (OAV) as Shiko "C-Ko" Kotobuki
Project A-Ko 4: Final (OAV) as Shiko "C-Ko" Kotobuki
Puttsun Make LOVE (OAV) as Saori
Rakugo Tennyo Oyui (TV) as Ogin
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Reilia
Rhea Gall Force (OAV) as Sally
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Shiratori (ep 8)
Sailor Moon (TV) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Rei/Sailor Mars
Sailor Moon R Movie: Promise of the Rose as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Rei Hino
Sakura Taisen: Sumire (OAV) as Sumire Kanzaki (Final performance)
Sakura Wars (OAV) as Sumire Kanzaki
Sakura Wars (TV) as Sumire Kanzaki
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) as Sumire Kanzaki
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Sumire Kanzaki
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Shukuno Kotoharu
Season of the Sun (special) as Sachiko
Seito Shokun! (special) as Captain Kiyomizu
Shin chan (TV) as Matsuzaka-sensei
Shin Kabuki-cho Story - Hana no Asuka-gumi! (OAV) as Doumoto Miko
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Tamiko Miyoshi
Shōri Tōshu (OAV) as Yoshiko
Shōwa Ahōzoshi Akanuke Ichiban! (TV)
Spectral Force (OAV) as Plarna
Street Fighter II: Yomigaeru Fujiwara-kyō - Toki o Kaketa Fighter-tachi (special) as Chun-Li
Super Deformed Double Feature (OAV) as Linna
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Jeanne Francaix
Tatakae!! Ramenman (movie) as Takenoko
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Takenoko
Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) as Fuu Meishing
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Airi Komiyama
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Airi Komiyama
Three Little Ghosts (TV) as Sumire-Sensei
Tsuideni Tonchinkan (TV) as Reiko Nonoyama
Twin Hawks (TV)
Ultraman Company Kochira Ulkan Tokusō-tai de-su! (movie) as Metro-chan
Urusei Yatsura (TV)
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as Doris ; Doris Lang
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Iraha (ep 11)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Sanitation teacher (ep 11)
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Origa (Russia Chapter)
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) as Soleir
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none