Tomoaki MAENO

前野 智昭
Family name (in kanji): 前野
Given name (in kanji): 智昭
Date of birth: 1982-05-26
Hometown: Ibaraki, Japan
Blood type: A
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Hamilton in "BLUE ROSES ~Yousei to Aoi Hitomi no Senshitachi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Hwoarang in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Issachar in "Shin Megami Tensei IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Jaylus in "BLUE ROSES ~Yousei to Aoi Hitomi no Senshitachi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyo Kusanagi in "The King of Fighters XIV" (VG) (Japanese)
Oscar Dragonia in "Tales of Berseria" (VG) (Japanese)
Ralph in "Atelier Elkrone ~Dear for Otomate~" (VG) (Japanese)
Roy in "Shingeki no Bahamut" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Shigeru Hiratsuka in "Teikoku Kaigun Koi Bojou ~Meiji Yokosuka Koushinkyoku~" (VN) (Japanese)
Son Hak in "Akatsuki no Yona" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Suguru Seba in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Time Patroller in "Dragon Ball: Xenoverse" (VG) (Japanese)
Yamanbagiri Kunihiro in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Yomito Hirasaka in "Naruto Shippūden: Kizuna Drive" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Brothers Conflict (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) : Theme Song Performance
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show Best Ten (movie) : Insert Song Performance
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) : Insert Song Performance (6 episodes
eps 8, 18-19, 38, 45, 51
)

STARMYU (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Super Lovers (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Six Gravity)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 1)
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Quartet Night), Theme Song Performance (OP; as Quartet Night)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3)

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Masatoshi Harada
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Masatoshi Harada
Amagami SS (TV) as Jun'ichi Tachibana
Amagami SS+ (TV) as Jun'ichi Tachibana
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Imai Soukyuu (eps 8-9, 11-12); Konishi Jouchin (ep 9)
Another (TV) as Teshigawara
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) as Masamune Matsuoka
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Keiichi Kanejō
Baby Steps (TV) as Ryo Ōbayashi
Baby Steps (TV 2) as Ryo Ōbayashi
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Volt
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Julian Fines
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Charles Phips
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Charles Phips
Brothers Conflict (OAV) as Natsume
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Natsume
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie) as Chapra's Friend
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Officer (ep 7)
Clannad (TV) as Male student (ep 2)
Classicaloid (TV) as Schubert
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Passerby (ep 13)
Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) as Cyborg 002/Jet Link
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Haruki Izumo
Death Billiards (movie) as Bartender
Death Parade (TV) as Decim
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Makoto Teruhashi/Tōru Mugami
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Raymond Kirkland
Endride (TV) as Gidoro
Fractale (TV) as Dias (eps 6, 8-11)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Tōru Kanze
Gangsta. (TV) as Yang
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Akira Kageura
God Eater (TV) as Brendan Bardell (ep 8)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Police (ep 10); Richard's man (ep 18)
Hacka Doll the Animation (TV) as Gotō (ep 10); Masato Takeuchi (ep 11)
Haikyu!! (TV) as Makoto Shimada
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Genbachi Inukai
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Genbachi Inukai
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Morita
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Satsuki Myōdōin
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Tsukio (ep 19)
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Ryuuzaki Ouji; Sakazaki Mugen; Tsurugi Yuuichi
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Tsurugi Yuuichi
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Yuichi Tsurugi
K-ON! (TV) as Clerk (eps 2, 11)
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) as Clerk (ep 2)
Karneval (TV) as Kiharu
Katayoku no Khronos Gear (OAV) as Musashi Miyamoto
KING OF PRISM by PrettyRhythm (movie) as Hiro Hayami
Kiznaiver (TV) as Hajime Tenga
Kobato. (TV) as Kiyokazu Fujimoto
Kuro no Su - Chronus (movie) as Shinobu Tōjō
Library War (TV) as Atsushi Dōjō
Log Horizon (TV) as Naotsugu
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Naotsugu
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Gerard Augre (eps 8-13)
M3 the dark metal (TV) as Iwato Namito
Maid Sama! (TV) as Guy C (ep 12); Kanade Maki
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Takeru Ōyama
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Takeru Ōyama
Maken-Ki! Takeru Nyotaika!? Minami no Shima de Supo~n? (OAV) as Takeru Ōyama
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Helios
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Reiji Higashi-Shinjuku (ep 3)
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Juvenile delinquent (ep 5)
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) as Haruitsuki Abeno
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Classmate (ep 2); Delivery person (ep 4)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Medical ninja (eps 10-11); Nagato (Young)
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV) as Male student B (ep 3)
Nyan Koi! (TV) as Kouta Kawamura
Peach Girl (TV) as camera man (ep 7); class representative (ep 5); guardman (ep 10); lifeguard (ep 1); male student (eps 6, 8)
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Caster (ep 4)
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show Best Ten (movie) as Hiro Hayami
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Hiro Hayami
Q Transformers: Saranaru Ninkimono e no Michi (TV) as Drift
(The) Romantica Clock (TV) as Tsujiri
Ryoko's Case File (TV) as Katsuragawa's secretary (ep 4)
Say "I love you." (TV) as Kai Takemura
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi (TV) as Kō Yukina
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Kō Yukina
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi: Yokozawa Takafumi no Baai (movie) as Ko Yukina
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Kureto Hiragi
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Kureto Hiragi
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Keiichirō Shinozaki
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Villager B (ep 4)
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) as Gouta Midorikawa
Sora no Manimani (TV) as Saku Ōyagi
Starmyu (OAV) as Shū Kōga
STARMYU (TV) as Shū Kōga
Super Lovers (TV) as Haru Kaidō
Tamayura: Sotsugyō Shashin (movie series) as Masanori Okazaki (Norie's older brother; ep 2)
Time Travel Girl (TV) as Graham Bell
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Toru Kanze
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) as Yukimura Sanada
Toriko (TV) as Yuu
Toshokan Sensō: Kakumei no Tsubasa (movie) as Atsushi Dōjō
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Climber (ep 5)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) as Haru Yayoi
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Ryōgo Nagitsuji
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Camus
Uta no Prince-sama Maji LOVE Legend Star (TV) as Camus
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) as Camus
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Suzuki (ep 4)
White Album (TV) as Tōya Fujii
World Trigger (TV) as Reiji Kizaki
World Trigger (TV 2) as Reiji Kizaki
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Son Hak
Yowamushi Pedal (movie) as Juichi Fukutomi
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Juichi Fukutomi
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV 2) as Juichi Fukutomi
Yowamushi Pedal Re: ROAD (movie) as Juichi Fukutomi
Yowamushi Pedal Re:RIDE (movie) as Juichi Fukutomi
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Orbital 7 (robot); Ukyou Kitano
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Orbital 7 (robot); Ukyou Kitano
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none