Little Women II Jo's Boys (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©NIPPON ANIMATION CO., LTD.


Alternative title:
As Mulherzinhas II (Portuguese)
Little Men
Little Women 2
Los chicos de Jo (Spanish)
Missis Jo und ihre fröhliche Familie (German)
Petite bonne femme (French)
Tale of Young Grass: Nan and Miss Jo
Una classe di monelli per Jo (Italian)
Wakakusa Monogatari Nan to Jou Sensei (Japanese)
Маленькие женщины (Russian)
نوار (Arabic)
新小婦人 (Chinese (Taiwan))
若草物語 ナンとジョー先生 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Nan Harding is the new student at Mr. and Mrs. Bhaer's school. Everyone thinks that she is a pain in the head, but not Mrs. Jo. Together with the other kids, they all embark on their personal adventures and misfortunes while learning in school.
User Ratings: 32 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:2, raw:1, others:3
1 Arabic edited dub
1 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:1, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Italian edited dub
1 Arabic dubbed
)
 Very good: 8 votes (sub:3, dub:1, others:4
1 Arabic dubbed
1 German edited dub
1 German dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Good: 8 votes (?:1, dub:1, others:6
5 German dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:1, others:2
1 Arabic edited dub
1 German dubbed
)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 81 users, rank: #4279 (of 7042)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.806 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5329, rank: #818 (of 7060)
Weighted mean: 7.639 (Very good−), rank: #970 (of 7060) (seen all: 7.68 / seen some: 7.77 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.603 (Very good−), rank: #817 (of 5328)
Number of episodes: 40
Episode titles: We have 40
Vintage: 1993-01-17 to 1993-12-19
Opening Theme:
"ashita mo otenki (Clear skies tomorrow, too)" by Akiko Kosaka
"Ashita mo Otenki" by Akiko Kosaka
Ending Theme:
"aozora no Ding-Dong (Ding-dong in the Blue Sky)" by Kaoru Ito & the Mori no Ki Childrens Choir
"Aozora no Ding-Dong" by Kaoru Itoh
Links: We have 10
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kōzō Kusuba
Script: Michiru Shimada
Storyboard:
Jun Takagi (ep 35)
Kōzō Kusuba (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 14, 19, 24, 28, 30, 33, 35, 38-40
)

Makoto Sokuza (eps 3, 7)
Nobuaki Nakanishi (7 episodes
eps 11, 14, 19, 24, 28, 32, 37
)

Shinji Sakai (eps 16, 21, 25)
Sunao Katabuchi (12 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 15, 18, 20, 22, 26, 29, 31, 34, 36
)

Tsuyoshi Kaga (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 23, 27
)

Episode Director:
Jun Takagi (eps 33, 35)
Kōzō Kusuba (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 26, 29, 36, 38-40
)

Makoto Sokuza (eps 3, 7, 12)
Nobuaki Nakanishi (12 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 18-19, 22, 24, 28-34 even, 37
)

Shinji Sakai (4 episodes
eps 16, 21, 25, 31
)

Tsuyoshi Kaga (8 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 15, 17, 20, 23, 27
)

Music: David Seibels
Original story: Louisa May Alcott ("Little Men", 1871)
Character Design: Yoshiharu Satō
Art Director:
Masaaki Kawaguchi
Animation Director:
Ei Inoue (eps 30, 35, 37)
Kiyoshi Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 26, 32
)

Minoru Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 21, 25, 31
)

Noboru Takano (eps 5, 9)
Toshiya Washida (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 19, 24, 28, 34, 37
)

Yoshiharu Satō (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11, 13, 17, 20, 23, 27, 29, 33, 36, 38-40
)

Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino
Director of Photography: Toshiaki Morita
Executive producer: Kōichi Motohashi
Producer:
Junzō Nakajima
Yoshihiro Suzuki (Fuji TV)

Art Layout: Kazue Itô
Assistant Director:
Jiro Fujimoto (22 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-38 even, 39-40
)

Shinpei Miyashita (21 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-37 odd
)

Associate producer: Matsumi Tanaka
Background Art:
Harumi Kitagawa (20 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-39 odd
)

Junji Kasahara (20 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-39 odd
)

Ken'ichi Ishibashi (eps 1, 4-40 even)
Masahiro Kubota (eps 1, 4-40 even)
Noriko Fujiwara (20 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-39 odd
)

Noriko Tsutsui (eps 1, 4-40 even)
Riku Kuwabata (eps 1, 4-40 even)
Satoshi Suzuki (20 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-39 odd
)

Sayuri Ito (eps 1, 4-40 even)
Shigeo Nishihara (eps 1, 4-40 even)
Toshiyuki Shimizu (20 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-39 odd
)

Color design: Akiko Koyama
Finish Check: Chieko Ishii (eps 1-40)
In-Between Animation:
Akemi Koyama (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 24, 29, 39
)

Akira Hanafusa (eps 5, 14, 18)
Asako Iwai (8 episodes
eps 13, 19, 28-29, 36, 38-40
)

Hideki Okae (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 24, 30, 34, 37
)

Hideyuki Nomura (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 24
)

Hitomi Imai (6 episodes
eps 9, 14, 18, 22, 26, 32
)

Jun Uemura (ep 33)
Junya Fujita (6 episodes
eps 9, 14, 18, 22, 26, 32
)

Kaoru Akiyama (6 episodes
eps 9, 14, 18, 22, 26, 32
)

Kazuo Ushikoshi (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 20, 23, 27, 35
)

Ken Sekiai (4 episodes
eps 20, 23, 27, 35
)

Kinue Nishida (eps 7, 12)
Kiyoto Ishino (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 20, 23, 27, 35
)

Koichi Maruyama (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 19, 28, 36, 38, 40
)

Kunitoshi Ishii (6 episodes
eps 9, 14, 18, 22, 26, 32
)

Maki Moriguchi (eps 3, 31)
Makiko Kaneda (eps 3, 7, 31)
Makoto Akashi (eps 7, 12)
Manabu Inoguchi (7 episodes
eps 13, 19, 28, 33, 36, 38, 40
)

Mariko Kurita (eps 29, 39)
Mariko Sakagami (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 24, 33
)

Masae Tanabe (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 16, 21, 25, 31
)

Masaharu Imai (6 episodes
eps 9, 14, 18, 22, 26, 32
)

Masako Nakamura (eps 1-2)
Megumi Hashizume (ep 33)
Mieko Saitou (eps 22, 26, 32)
Noriko Tokue (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 20, 23, 27, 35
)

Reiko Nagumo (eps 22, 26, 32)
Sanae Morishige (eps 22, 26, 32)
Seikō Ōishi (ep 3)
Shigeru Nishioka (eps 9, 14, 18)
Shoichi Kurokawa (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 21, 25
)

Tadanobu Hasebe (5 episodes
eps 8, 17, 24, 29, 39
)

Takashi Kodama (eps 29, 39)
Takayuki Iwamizu (eps 29, 39)
Takeo Itō (ep 5)
Tamami Yamada (eps 30, 34, 37)
Tazuko Toyota (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 20, 23, 27, 35
)

Tetsuya Kotani (7 episodes
eps 19, 28-29, 36, 38-40
)

Toshiko Nakagawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 11, 20, 23, 27, 35
)

Tsuguo Motegi (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 20, 23, 27, 35
)

Yasuhiro Noda (eps 30, 34, 37)
Yasunori Hara (ep 33)
yuki hishijima (7 episodes
eps 2, 13, 19, 28, 36, 38, 40
)

Yūko Katayose (6 episodes
eps 9, 14, 18, 22, 26, 32
)

Yumiko Obata (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 20, 23, 27, 35
)

Yusuke Kamata (eps 7, 12)
In-Between Check:
Akira Hanafusa (ep 5)
Iwao Ōtsuka (eps 9, 14, 18)
Kō Satō (19 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11-19 odd, 24, 27-30, 32, 34-35, 37, 39
)

Kota Onuma (ep 7)
Naoki Arakawa (ep 33)
Shun'ichi Muraoka (ep 3)
Tadanobu Hasebe (eps 36, 38, 40)
Toshiharu Matsuno (6 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 21, 25, 31
)

Yumi Enosawa (eps 22, 26)
Key Animation:
Akiko Yamaguchi (8 episodes
eps 11, 17, 20, 24, 27, 29, 34, 39
)

Akira Watabe (12 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 17, 23, 28-29, 34, 36-39
)

Atsushi Irie (5 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 26, 32
)

Ei Inoue (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 13, 19-20, 23, 28, 34
)

Hideaki Maniwa (7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 26, 32
)

Hideki Ito (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 19
)

Hidemi Maeda (eps 2, 4, 8, 24)
HIroko Minowa (eps 1-2)
Hiromasa Amano (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 21, 25, 31
)

Hiromi Kato (ep 13)
Hitoshi Morikawa (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 21, 25
)

Junko Ikeda (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 15, 24, 28, 35, 37
)

Katsuma Kanazawa (eps 5, 9)
Katsusuke Konuma (ep 31)
Katsuyuki Tsubouchi (5 episodes
eps 20, 28, 30, 34, 40
)

Kazunobu Hoshi (eps 35, 37, 39)
Kenichi Yamaguchi (11 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 19, 23, 27, 29, 33, 36, 38, 40
)

Koichi Maruyama (ep 34)
Koichi Murata (11 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 19, 23, 27, 29, 33, 36, 38, 40
)

Koji Ito (11 episodes
eps 8, 11, 19, 23-24, 27, 30, 34, 37, 39-40
)

Kota Onuma (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 21, 25
)

Kumiko Kondo (4 episodes
eps 36-37, 39-40
)

Kuniyuki Ishii (eps 9, 14, 18)
Masaaki Iwane (eps 5, 9, 14)
Masaru Oshiro (9 episodes
eps 6, 13, 20, 24, 28, 30, 34, 37, 39
)

Minoru Okamoto (12 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 17, 23, 28-29, 34, 36-39
)

Minoru Tanaka (eps 7, 31)
Mitsuru Aiba (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 19, 33, 36
)

Ninji Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 21, 25, 31
)

Noboru Takano (7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 26, 32
)

Nobuhiro Hosoi (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 19
)

Ryuta Kawagishi (11 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 19, 23, 27, 29, 33, 36, 38, 40
)

Satoko Morikawa (10 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 20, 23, 27, 29, 33, 36, 38
)

Shinji Morohashi (ep 1)
Shoji Furuta (eps 8, 13)
Shun'ichi Muraoka (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 21, 25
)

Shunji Saida (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 15, 20, 24, 28, 30, 35, 37, 39
)

Sumiko Asato (11 episodes
eps 6, 19-20, 24, 28-29, 33, 35, 37-39
)

Tadanobu Hasebe (ep 27)
Tadashi Tsubokawa (ep 5)
Takayuki Komori (ep 5)
Tamotsu Tanaka (eps 16, 21, 25)
Tatsuo Miura (eps 8, 11)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (11 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 20, 23, 27-28, 30, 35, 38, 40
)

Tetsuya Tsukamoto (ep 31)
Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 3)
Toshiya Washida (eps 34, 40)
Tsutomu Awada (ep 1)
Wataru Kawasaki (6 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 24, 27, 29
)

Yasuhiro Noda (ep 33)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 2)
Yoshimi Agata (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 21, 25
)

Yuichi Katayama (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 31
)

Yuuko Fujii (5 episodes
eps 30, 33, 36, 38, 40
)

Negative Editing: Hidetoshi Kadono
Paint:
Chie Nakazato (14 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39
)

Fumie Kosao (14 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39
)

Fumiko Tsukada (26 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-17, 19-20, 22-23, 25-26, 28-29, 31-32, 34-35, 37-38, 40
)

Kaoru Hoshi (14 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39
)

Kazuo Kuwabara (26 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-17, 19-20, 22-23, 25-26, 28-29, 31-32, 34-35, 37-38, 40
)

Keiko Hayashi (26 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-17, 19-20, 22-23, 25-26, 28-29, 31-32, 34-35, 37-38, 40
)

Kiyomi Abe (26 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-17, 19-20, 22-23, 25-26, 28-29, 31-32, 34-35, 37-38, 40
)

Mami Ishii (26 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-17, 19-20, 22-23, 25-26, 28-29, 31-32, 34-35, 37-38, 40
)

Rie Shingū (26 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-17, 19-20, 22-23, 25-26, 28-29, 31-32, 34-35, 37-38, 40
)

Shigeru Fujii (26 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-17, 19-20, 22-23, 25-26, 28-29, 31-32, 34-35, 37-38, 40
)

Taeko Kobayashi (26 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-17, 19-20, 22-23, 25-26, 28-29, 31-32, 34-35, 37-38, 40
)

Tomoko Komatsubara (14 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39
)

Yoshimi Mogi (14 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39
)

Yūko Kaneda (14 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39
)

Photography:
Akio Kanazawa (21 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 14-15, 17-39 odd
)

Haruhiko Tsumura (eps 14-40 even)
Hiroaki Matsuzawa (19 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 16-40 even
)

Hiroki Sekido (21 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 14-40 even
)

Kaoru Mitarai (eps 2-12 even)
Kazushi Torigoe (21 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 14-40 even
)

Natsuko Mori (19 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 15-39 odd
)

Ryuji Fukumoto (eps 15-39 odd)
Tomohiro Baba (eps 15-39 odd)
Yasuhisa Endo (21 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 14-40 even
)

Yasuyuki Kuroki (21 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 14-40 even
)

Yoshihisa Yabushita (19 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 15-39 odd
)

Yukio Sugiyama (19 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 15-39 odd
)

Planning:
Kenji Shimizu (Fuji TV)
Masunosuke Oohashi (Dentsu Kansai Branch)
Shoji Sato (Nippon Animation)
Production Advance:
Daisuke Aoki (4 episodes
eps 23, 27, 32, 37
)

Hideaki Furusawa (7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 26, 32
)

Hiroatsu Agata (9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 29, 34, 39
)

Ken'ichi Nishida (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 30, 35
)

Masahide Yamada (ep 24)
Seiji Sofue (10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 31, 36, 40
)

Tsuyoshi Hayashi (9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 33, 38
)

Production Desk:
Nobuaki Tanaka (eps 1-21)
Tōitsu Komura (eps 22-40)
Recording Production: Tetsuo Ono
Sound Adjustment: Chiaki Sato
Sound Effects: Akihiko Matsuda (Fizz Sound Creation)
Special Effects: Masao Yoshiyama (36 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-11, 13-40
)

Theme Song Performance:
Akiko Kosaka (OP)
Kaoru Ito (ED)
Titles: Akira Michikawa
Eiko Yamada as Jo

Chie Satou as Stuffy
Daiki Nakamura as Marry (ep 22)
Hiro Yuuki as Emile
Hirohiko Kakegawa as Ed (eps 1, 18, 20)
Kae Araki as Daisy
Kayoko Fujii as Mary-Ann
Keiko Han as Meg
Kyoko Minami as Teddy
Kyoko Yamada as Demi
Masaharu Satō as Prof. Farth
Masato Hirano as Secretary (ep 39)
Minami Takayama as Tommy
Minoru Inaba as Train Driver (ep 20)
Miyuki Ichijou as Silvia Cole (ep 18)
Nobuo Tobita as Laurie
Rikako Aikawa as Ned
Ryūji Saikachi as Silas
Shinpachi Tsuji as Coachman (ep 34)
Taeko Nakanishi as Miss March
Takao Ohyama as Coachman (ep 1)
Takkou Ishimori as Page
Toshihiko Kojima as Brooke
Yasuhiro Takato as Postman (ep 18)
Yasuko Hadori as Asia
Yousuke Akimoto as
Prof. Bear
Prof. Bhaer
Yuki Sato as Jimmy (ep 22)
Yukimasa Kishino as Coachman (ep 5)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Mayor (ep 39)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Nippon Animation
Backgrounds:
Atelier Roku (20 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-39 odd
)

Studio Aqua (eps 1, 4-40 even)
Development: Imagica
Distributor: Bandai Visual
In-Between Animation: Studio Jungle Gym (eps 3, 7, 12)
Key Animation:
Doga Kobo (7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 26, 32
)

Oh! Production (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 15, 19, 23-24, 27, 29-30, 33, 35-36, 38, 40
)

Studio Hibari (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 21, 25, 31
)

Paint: Studio Robin (26 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-17, 19-20, 22-23, 25-26, 28-29, 31-32, 34-35, 37-38, 40
)

Photography: Trans Arts Co. (eps 1-40)
Recording Production: Onkyo Eizo System Co., Ltd.
Recording Studio: Tact Studios
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Gyeong-Ja Lee as Margaret March-Brooke (KBS dub)
Korean companies
(none)
French cast
French staff
(none)
Fabienne Loriaux as Melle Jo Bauer

Ioanna Gkizas as
Daisy
Demi
Meg
Ned
Teddy
Jean-Marc Delhausse as
Emile
Jack
Mr Fritz Bauer
Jean-Paul Clerbois as Stuffy
Nicole Shirer as Asia
Sylvain Goldberg as Tommy
French companies
Broadcaster:
France 5 (from 2012)
Mangas
TF1 (from 1996)
TMC (from 1995)
Dubbing: Made In Europe
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Theme Song Lyrics: Begoña Ramos (Spain dub)
Theme Song Performance: Sol Pilas (Spain dub)
Alicia Sáinz De La Maza as Josephine 'Jo' Bhaer
Amparo Bravo as Annie 'Nan' Harding

Amparo Soto as Hannah
Chelo Molina as Ned
Claudio Serrano as Dan Kean
Fernando De Luis as Profesor Friedrich 'Fritz' Bhaer
Javier Balas as Jack
Mari Luz Olier as Stuffy
Marisa Marco as Tommy Bangs
Sara Vivas as John 'Demi' Brooke

Gabriel Jiménez as Laurie (eps 25, 36)
Mari Luz Olier as Margaret 'Meg' Brooke
Pablo Del Hoyo as John Brooke (ep 33)
Pedro Sempson as Alcalde (ep 39)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Antena 3 (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Donatella Fanfani
Translation: Paola D'Accardi

Assistant Director of Dubbing: P. Consoli
Mixing: Riccardo Perego
Sound Technician: Alessandro Baldi
Synchronization: Alessandro Alati
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Hiro (from March 2011)
Italia 1 (from 1994)
Dubbing: Studio PV
German staff
German cast
(none)
Heidi Weigelt as Josephine 'Jo' Bhaer
Manja Doering as Annie 'Nan' Harding

Alexander Doering as Franz Hoffmann
Anja Stadlober as Daisy Brooke
Detlef Giess as Fritz Bhaer
Fabian Schwab as George 'Stuffy' Cole
Ghadah Al-Akel as Theodore 'Teddy' Bhaer
Karin Reif as Asia
Marius Götze-Claren as Jack Ford
Michael Bauer as Emile
Robert Stadlober as Thomas 'Tommy' Bangs

Anne Wollner as Silvia Cole (ep 18)
Astrid Bless as Miss Mary March (eps 4-5)
Frank Schröder as Laurie Lawrence
Gunnar Helm as Dan Keen
Hans Oldenbürger as Train Driver (ep 20)
Michael Bauer as
Mike (ep 22)
Postman (ep 18)
Secretary (ep 39)
Michael Narloch as
Coachman (eps 1, 34)
Mayor (ep 39)
Peggy Sander as Marie-Anne
Rainer Büttner as Dr. Farth
Rainer Doering as
Jimmy (ep 22)
John Brooke (eps 33, 35)
Werner Senftleben as Ed (eps 1, 18, 20)
Wolfgang Ostberg as Professor Page
German companies
Broadcaster:
ORF 1
RTL2
Distributor: KSM
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Montage/Mixage: Malek M. Rajab
Music Arrangement:
Hani Sablini
Sharbel Rohana
Production manager: Fouad Agha Qassab
Sound Engineer: Iman Al-Anan
Theme Song Composition: Sharbel Rohana
Theme Song Lyricist: Dr. Butrous Rohana
Videotape Recording: Muhammed Jaloul
(none)
Arabic companies
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
Dubbing Director: Danny Mandia
Translation: Danny Mandia
Susan Lemon as Jo
Yvette Tagura as Annie "Nan" Harding

Arnold Abad as
Fritz Bhaer
Jack
Aya Bejer as Daisy Brooke
Miles Sanchez as Tommy Bangs

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
ABS-CBN
Yey!
Dubbing: ABS-CBN
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)

João Cardoso as
Emile
John Brooke
Silas
Sr. Paige
Jorge Paupério as Fritz
Raquel Rosmaninho as
Daisy
Jack
Meg
Rob
Tommy
Raul Pereira as
Dan
Franz
Sissa Afonso as
Demy
Nan
Nat
Teddy
Susana Morais as Asia
Portuguese companies
Production: Somnorte
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology